MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Taipei F1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=7084)

kuanghanlay 11-25-2003 01:35 PM

Taipei F1
 
first round

single

SUK Hyun-Joon(KOR) def TARPLEY Ryan(USA) 63 57 76(4)

CERDA Juan-Ignacio(CHI) def 8-MUSCHIOL Nils(GER) 64 76(8)

MELLINO Vince(AUS) def WC-Lin(TPE) 63 61

WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT) def (KOR) 62 64

LIU Tai-Wei(TPE) def 7-RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA) 67(5) 62 60

WC-Yi Chu-Hwan (TPE) def RATIWATANA Sanchai 63 64

KATO Jun(JPN) def KATO Jun(JPN) 61 62

2-Chen Ti(TPE) def BREWER David(GBR) 63 60

Sorry, I have only Chinese drew now,will find English virsion soon.

steph_g 11-26-2003 09:11 PM

Thanks Grace :) .

R1 results available here :

ITF website - R1 results

Wojtek 11-27-2003 06:47 AM

Re: Taipei F1
 
First Round
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Yu-Chieh Hung (TPE) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE) d. (q)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) d. Ry Tarpley (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
(q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. (8)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-4 7-6(8)
(3)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Anuwat Dalodom (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (WC)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (q)Keng-I Lin (TPE) 7-6(7) 6-3
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (7)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
(q)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jun Kato (JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Meng-Hue Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (q)Chih-Ping Wang (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Chris Kwon (USA) d. (q)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. David Brewer (GBR) 6-3 6-0

usawildcat929 11-28-2003 12:20 AM

First Round
(1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Robert Hodel/Dai-Chiao Lin (GER/TPE) 6-2 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun/Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) d. (WC)Keng-I Lin/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-6(8) 6-3
(3)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Chris Kwon (CHI/USA) d. Kai-Lung Chang/Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 7-5 6-3
Huai-En Chang/Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (WC)Hsiao-Yung Chang/Chia-Che Liu (TPE) 6-4 7-5
Ti Chen/Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE) d. Vince Mellino/Nils Muschiol (AUS/GER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Takeshi Itoh/Jun Kato (JPN) d. David Brewer/Matthwe Smith (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Anuwat Dalodom/Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) d. (WC)Yu-Chieh Hung/Meng-Hua Lee (TPE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Yuji Ochiai/Ry Tarpley (BRA/USA) 6-3 6-3

usawildcat929 11-28-2003 12:21 AM

Second Round
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE) 6-1 6-3
(q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) 6-2 ret.
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (3)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (WC)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (q)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Jun Kato (JPN) d. (WC)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(5)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Chris Kwon (USA) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek 11-28-2003 04:32 PM

Re: Taipei F1
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Jun Kato (JPN) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-0 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (5)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-3 6-3

usawildcat929 11-30-2003 03:59 AM

Quarterfinals
(1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Woong-Sun Jun/Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) w/o
Huai-En Chang/Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (3)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Chris Kwon (CHI/USA) w/o
Ti Chen/Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE) d. (4)Takeshi Itoh/Jun Kato (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Anuwat Dalodom/Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) 6-3 6-2

usawildcat929 12-02-2003 01:50 AM

Semifinals
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Vince Mellino (AUS) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jun Kato (JPN) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (4)Jun Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-1

usawildcat929 12-02-2003 01:50 AM

Semifinals
(1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Huai-En Chang/Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-4 6-4
(2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Ti Chen/Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (2)Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:55 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.