MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Czech Republic F5 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6717)

Wojtek 11-04-2003 04:16 PM

Czech Republic F5
 
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Jiri Vencl (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(q)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Bosko Simundza (CRO)
(5)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs (WC)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (LL)Martin Vacek (CZE)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (WC)Jan Zelezny (CZE)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (q)Christian Johansson (SWE)
(8)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
(7)Jan Masik (CZE) vs (q)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Tobias Kock (AUT)
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(6)Paul Logtens (NED) vs Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Michal Navratil (CZE) vs (q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(q)Jiri Vrbka (CZE) vs (WC)Daniel Macko (SVK)
(2)(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Massimo Ocera (ITA)

Wojtek 11-06-2003 03:29 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5
 
First Round
Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. David Miketa (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(q)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. (q)Bosko Simundza (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(5)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (WC)Roman Kutac (CZE) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(LL)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-0 [Vacek replaces Florian Jeschonek]
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (WC)Jan Zelezny (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(LL)David Novak (CZE) d. (8)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-2 [Novak replaces Sebastian Jaeger]
(q)Radovan Svetlik (CZE) d. (7)Jan Masik (CZE) 4-2 ret.
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Tobias Kock (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Michal Navratil (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-0 ret.
(q)Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. (WC)Daniel Macko (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(2)(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

usawildcat929 11-06-2003 09:26 PM

Second Round
(WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. (5)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (LL)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
(LL)David Novak (CZE) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Radovan Svetlik (CZE) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-0
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(6)Paul Logtens (NED) d. (q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Jiri Vrbka (CZE) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929 11-06-2003 09:26 PM

First Round
(1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Tobias Kock/Jan Weinzierl (AUT/GER) 6-3 6-4
Robert Nowak/Rudolf Siwy (CZE) d. Radovan Svetlik/Jiri Vencl (CZE) 4-6 1-2 ret.
Tomas Bednarek/Simone Vagnozzi (POL/ITA) d. (3)Ivan Cerovic/Marko Tkalec (CRO/SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Ladislav Chramosta/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Paul Logtens/Alexander Nonnekes (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Steve Darcis/Bart de Gier (BEL/NED) d. Roman Michalik/Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-2 6-4
David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (4)Petr Dezort/Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Josef Nesticky/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. Roman Kukal/Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Lukas Dlouhy/David Miketa (CZE) d. Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-2

usawildcat929 11-07-2003 09:30 PM

Quarterfinals
(q)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(LL)David Novak (CZE) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 7-5 6-1
(4)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Radovan Svetlik (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(2)(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (6)Paul Logtens (NED) 6-3 6-4

usawildcat929 11-07-2003 09:30 PM

Quarterfinals
(1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Robert Nowak/Rudolf Siwy (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Ladislav Chramosta/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Tomas Bednarek/Simone Vagnozzi (POL/ITA) 6-4 7-5
Steve Darcis/Bart de Gier (BEL/NED) d. David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Lukas Dlouhy/David Miketa (CZE) d. Josef Nesticky/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) 6-2 7-5

usawildcat929 11-10-2003 01:10 AM

Semifinals
(q)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. (LL)David Novak (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(2)(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (4)Jan Minar (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-3 6-2

usawildcat929 11-10-2003 01:10 AM

Semifinals
(1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Ladislav Chramosta/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Steve Darcis/Bart de Gier (BEL/NED) d. (2)Lukas Dlouhy/David Miketa (CZE) 7-5 6-1

Finals
Steve Darcis/Bart de Gier (BEL/NED) d. (1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:00 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.