MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Nigeria F6 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6621)

Wojtek 10-29-2003 02:17 PM

Nigeria F6
 
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (q)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Florian Nufer (GER) d. (q)Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-1 6-2
(6)Martin Slanar (SVK) d. (q)Nick Crawley (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(4)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. (WC)Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-4 6-3
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Naim Lalji (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(7)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (LL)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.
(5)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (q)Tom Jordan (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. Toyin Dairo (NGR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (WC)Ehirim Okwudiri (NGR) 6-4 7-6(6)
(8)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (WC)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-2 6-0
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. (q)Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM) 6-3 6-1
(q)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (q)Maor Zirkin (ISR) 6-4 6-0

usawildcat929 10-29-2003 09:30 PM

First Round
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Martin Slanar/Tomer Suissa (AUT/ISR) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jonathan Igbinovia/Adam Thompson (NGR/NZL) d. (WC)Michael Godwin/Ehirim Okwudiri (NGR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Genius Chidzikwe/Raven Klaasen (ZIM/RSA) d. Naim Lalji/Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) d. (WC)Sheriff Balogun/Samuel Jonah (NGR) 6-3 6-2
Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. (WC)Adenumi Adeniji/Henry Adjei-Darko (NGR/GHA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Zibusiso Ncube/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-2 7-6(6)
Eliran Dooyev/Maor Zirkin (ISR) d. (q)Yoav Ben Zvi/Matthew Brown (ISR/GBR) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Benjamin Bright/Tom Jordan (GBR) d. George Akro/Ikechukwu Ndukwu (NGR) 6-1 6-3 [Bright/Jordan

usawildcat929 10-31-2003 09:00 PM

Second Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Florian Nufer (GER) 6-4 6-1
(4)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (WC)Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-2 6-4
(5)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 4-2 ret.
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (q)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (4)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (5)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (8)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929 10-31-2003 09:00 PM

Semifinals
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (7)Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) 7-6(14) 7-6(7)

usawildcat929 10-31-2003 09:01 PM

Quarterfinals
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Jonathan Igbinovia/Adam Thompson (NGR/NZL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Genius Chidzikwe/Raven Klaasen (ZIM/RSA) d. Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 7-5 6-1
(4)Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Eliran Dooyev/Maor Zirkin (ISR) d. (LL)Benjamin Bright/Tom Jordan (GBR) 6-1 0-6 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Genius Chidzikwe/Raven Klaasen (ZIM/RSA) d. (1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(2)
Eliran Dooyev/Maor Zirkin (ISR) d. (4)Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) w/o

Finals
(3)Genius Chidzikwe/Raven Klaasen (ZIM/RSA) d. Eliran Dooyev/Maor Zirkin (ISR) w/o

usawildcat929 11-03-2003 08:46 PM

Finals
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (6)Martin Slanar (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:55 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.