MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Sri Lanka F2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6588)

nave 10-27-2003 04:59 PM

Sri Lanka F2
 
Singles
Seeds: (cut: Manoj Mahadevan - 917)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Young-Joon Kim
3. Konstantin Gruber
4. Febi Widhiyanto
5. Bo-Ram Cha
6. Boris Borgula
7. Serguei Pozdnev
8. Norikazu Sugiyama
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Alexei Ageev (RUS)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) vs (q)
(7)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
(4)Febi Widhiyanto (INA) vs Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) vs (WC)Rajeev Rajapakse (SRI)
(WC)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Anuwat Dalodom (THA)
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) vs (q)
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) vs (q)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) vs (q)
(3)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs Jon Hedman (SWE)
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) vs (q)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) vs (WC)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)

Wojtek 10-28-2003 05:18 PM

Re: Sri Lanka F2
 
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Alexei Ageev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (q)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (7)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-2
(LL)Jaco Mathew (IND) d. (4)Febi Widhiyanto (INA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 [Mathew replaces Toshiaki Sakai]
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) d. (WC)Rajeev Rajapakse (SRI) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. (WC)Anuwat Dalodom (THA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 5-0 ret.
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Manoj Mahadevan (IND) 6-3 6-2
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) d. (q)Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jon Hedman (SWE) d. (3)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
(q)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) d. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (q)Vishal Punna (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI) 6-0 6-0

Wojtek 10-29-2003 02:18 PM

Re: Sri Lanka F2
 
Second Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 6-1 6-0
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) d. (LL)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-2 6-2
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (WC)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 6-0 6-3
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) d. Jon Hedman (SWE) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-0 6-2
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (q)Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-4

usawildcat929 10-29-2003 09:31 PM

First Round
Anuwat Dalodom/Prima Simpatiaji (THA/INA) d. (1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 1-1 ret.
Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) d. Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kamala Kannan/Manoj Mahadevan (IND) d. (WC)Young-Joon Kim/Stefan Seywald (KOR/AUT) 6-3 6-3
Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) d. (WC)Franklyn Emmanuel/Oshada Wijemanne (SRI) 7-6(6) 6-1
Jon Hedman/Lauri Kiiki (SWE/FIN) d. Bo-Ram Cha/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Ajay Ramaswami/Norikazu Sugiyama (IND/JPN) d. (q)Somdev K. Dev Varman/Koji Motomura (IND/JPN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Vishal Punna/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Rajeev Rajapakse/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (LL)Shivang Mishra/Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2 [Mishra/Singh replace Hendri Susilo Pramono/Febi Widhiyanto]

Quarterfinals
Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) d. Anuwat Dalodom/Prima Simpatiaji (THA/INA) 6-2 6-0
Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) d. (4)Kamala Kannan/Manoj Mahadevan (IND) 6-1 6-3
Jon Hedman/Lauri Kiiki (SWE/FIN) d. (3)Ajay Ramaswami/Norikazu Sugiyama (IND/JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Vishal Punna/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2

Wojtek 10-30-2003 01:56 PM

Re: Sri Lanka F2
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Ajay Ramaswami (IND) 4-6 6-1 3-2 ret.
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (6)Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-3 6-2

usawildcat929 10-30-2003 09:15 PM

Semifinals
Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) d. Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jon Hedman/Lauri Kiiki (SWE/FIN) 5-7 6-0 6-2

Wojtek 10-31-2003 02:46 PM

Re: Sri Lanka F2
 
Semifinals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2

usawildcat929 10-31-2003 09:01 PM

Finals
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) w/o

Wojtek 11-02-2003 05:52 AM

Re: Sri Lanka F2
 
Finals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:35 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.