MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Nigeria F5 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6479)

Wojtek 10-22-2003 05:42 PM

Nigeria F5
 
First Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (q)Ehirim Okwudiri (NGR) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (LL)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Nick Crawley (GBR) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(8)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (WC)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. (q)Maor Zirkin (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-0
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. Toyin Dairo (NGR) 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(5)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (q)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. (WC)Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-3 6-1
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 6-1
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (WC)Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-1 7-6(9)
(7)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (q)Sheriff Balogun (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. (q)Florian Nufer (GER) 6-3 7-5
Naim Lalji (GBR) d. (q)Ikechukwu Ndukwu (NGR) 6-1 6-3
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4

usawildcat929 10-22-2003 09:28 PM

First Round Doubles

(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Zibusiso Ncube/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matthew Brown/Nick Crawley (GBR) d. (q)Blaise-Kwami Gakpo/Sunday Igbonivia (TOG/NGR) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. (4)Jakub Hasek/Joseph Nesticky (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
Aenumi Adeniji/Adam Thompson (NGR/NZL) d. (WC)Samuel Jonah/Olanumni Sodiq (NGR) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Ganiyu Adelekan/Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Eliran Dooyev/Maor Zirkin (ISR) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. George Akro/Ikechukwu Ndukwu (NGR) 6-4 6-3
Martin Slanar/Tomer Suissa (AUT/ISR) d. Naim Lalji/Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Genius Chidzikwe/Raven Klaasen (ZIM/RSA) d. Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek 10-23-2003 05:47 PM

Re: Nigeria F5
 
Second Round
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Nick Crawley (GBR) d. (8)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. (WC)Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM) 6-2 6-4
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. (6)Martin Slanar (AUT) 7-5 7-6(12)
(5)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 7-5 6-4
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Naim Lalji (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1)

usawildcat929 10-23-2003 10:45 PM

Quarterfinals
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Matthew Brown/Nick Crawley (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Aenumi Adeniji/Adam Thompson (NGR/NZL) d. (WC)Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-3 7-5
(3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (WC)Ganiyu Adelekan/Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 6-4 6-1
Martin Slanar/Tomer Suissa (AUT/ISR) d. (2)Genius Chidzikwe/Raven Klaasen (ZIM/RSA) 6-3 7-5

usawildcat929 10-24-2003 09:28 PM

Quarterfinals
(1)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (q)Nick Crawley (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(4)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (7)Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

usawildcat929 10-24-2003 09:28 PM

Semifinals
(1)Willem-Petrus Meyer/Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Adenumi Adeniji/Adam Thompson (NGR/NZL) 6-2 6-2
Martin Slanar/Tomer Suissa (AUT/ISR) d. (3)Esteban Carril/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:09 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.