MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Sydney International (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=474)
-   -   Tuesday OOP and Scores (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64535)

Smasher 01-09-2006 10:40 AM

Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...006/338/OP.pdf


Centre
Matches start at 11:00 AM

Kim Clijsters(BEL) vs. Na Li(CHN)
Ana Ivanovic(SCG) vs. Amelie Mauresmo(FRA)
Radek Stepanek(CZE) vs. Paradorn Srichaphan(THA)
Sebastien Grosjean(FRA) vs. Carlos Moya(ESP)

Starting at 7:30 PM

Tomas Berdych(CZE) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)
Maria Kirilenko(RUS) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)

Court 2
11:00AM

Richard Gasquet(FRA) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)
Justin Henin-Hardenne(BEL) vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS)
Patty Schnyder(SUI) vs. Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)
Bob Bryan(USA)/Mike Bryan(USA) vs. Chris Guccione(AUS)/Nathan Healey(AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova(SLO)/Ai Sugiyama(JPN) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)/Liezel Huber(RSA)

Court 3
11:00 AM

Fernando Verdasco(ESP) vs. Juan Monaco(ARG)
Zi Yan(CHI) vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)
Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Kristof Vliegen(BEL)
Vera Dushevina(RUS)/Zi Yan(CHN) vs. Anastasia Myskina(RUS)/Dinara Safina(RUS)

Court 4
2:30 PM

Tina Krizan(SLO)/Jennifer Russell(USA) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual(ESP)/Paola Suarez(ARG)
Martin Damm(CZE)/Leander Paes(IND) vs. Agustin Calleri(ARG)/Tommy Robredo(ESP)

Court 5
11:00AM

Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS) vs. Dinara Safina(RUS)
Fabrice Santoro(FRA) vs. Florent Serra(FRA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)/Marcin Matkowski(POL) vs. Mark Knowles(BAH)/Daniel Nestor(CAN)
Fabrice Santoro(FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic(SCG) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov(RUS)

Court 6
11:00 AM

Dmitry Tursunov(RUS) vs. Tommy Robredo(ESP)

Not before 1:30 PM

Yuliana Fedak(UKR) vs. Nicole Vaidisova(CZE)
Xavie Malisse(BEL) vs. Peter Luczak(AUS)
Lisa Raymond(USA)/Samantha Stosur(AUS) vs. Sandra Kloesel(GER)/Henrieta Nagyova(SVK)

*Ljubica* 01-09-2006 11:06 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Here is the draw in an easier to read format:-

Centre Court – 11.00am start
WTA
WTA
Stepanek v Schrichapan
Grosjean v Moya

7.30pm
Davydenko v Berdych
WTA

Court 2 – 11.00am start
Gasquet v Andreev
WTA
WTA
Bryan/Bryan v Guccione/Healey
WTA doubles

Court 3 at 11.00am
Verdasco v Mónaco
WTA
Seppi v Vliegen
WTA doubles

Court 4 – at 2.30pm
WTA doubles
Damm/Paes v Calleri/Robredo

Court 5 at 11.00am
WTA
Santoro v Serra
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski v Knowles/Nestor
Santoro/Zimonjic v Andreev/Tursonov

Court 6 at 11.00am
Tursunov v Robredo
WTA
Malisse v Luczak
WTA Doubles

keqtqiadv 01-09-2006 11:49 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Go Radek, Paradorn and Fabrice!
I see that Johansson withdrew. Seeing him in Hopman Cup, it was clear that he wouldn't play here...

Hola Mr. SK 01-09-2006 12:41 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
fight,Li Na,fight!!!:bounce:

ozfan44 01-09-2006 12:53 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Good Luck

Srichaphan
Gasquet
Guccione/Healey
Luczak

linus 01-09-2006 12:55 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
thanks Rosie :kiss:

Chaphan
Grosjean
Davy or Tomas
Richard or Igor
Fernando
Kristof
DIMA
Fabrice
X-man go :bounce:

Conita 01-09-2006 01:05 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
ALLEZ RICHARD!!!


Grosejan
Berdych
Hantuchova
Clijsters
Srichaphan

goo goo

*Ljubica* 01-09-2006 01:07 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Good Luck Juan :)

Deboogle!. 01-09-2006 03:18 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
good luck Xavier, Bob & Mike!!!!!!!!, Richie, Verdasco!! Seb/Moya?? :shrug: :sad:

ae wowww 01-09-2006 04:48 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Good luck only to :D:

Tina Krizan(SLO)/Jennifer Russell(USA)

Regenbogen 01-09-2006 09:46 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
good luck

kirilenko
berdych
gasquet
bryan/bryan :bounce:

KoOlMaNsEaN 01-09-2006 10:10 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Go Pdorn,Tomas,Igor,Dmitry,Xman!

Mara_M 01-09-2006 10:19 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
igor & kolya:bounce:!!davai davai:banana:!

Sweet4Richard 01-09-2006 11:00 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Good Luck Richard :bowdown:

Fergie 01-09-2006 11:08 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
Go Tomas, Igor, Carlos and Radek! :bounce:


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.