MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   USA F29 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6453)

Wojtek 10-21-2003 05:58 AM

USA F29
 
USA F29 - USTA Men's Futures of Arlington
Arlington, TX, USA
October 20-26, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gubenco - 623)
1. Frank Dancevic
2. Juan Pablo Guzman
3. Dusan Vemic
4. Santiago Gonzalez
5. Andres Pedroso
6. Nicolas Todero
7. Peter Clarke
8. Bruno Soares

First Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) vs Andrew Ilie (AUS)
(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Michael Shabaz (USA)
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Thomas Blake (USA)
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs (q)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
(q)Tomas Jecminec (CZE) vs (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs (q)Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG)
(7)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs (WC)Rafael Abreu (VEN)
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Rene Moller (NZL)
Brian Baker (USA) vs (q)Scott Lipsky (USA)
(4)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Ryan Sachire (USA)
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) vs (q)Robert Searle (GBR)
Huntley Montgomery (USA) vs (q)Ryan Newport (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) vs (q)Whi Kim (USA)

Wojtek 10-21-2003 05:59 AM

Re: USA F29
 
Good luck :

Ilie
Dancevic
Clarke

Darran 10-21-2003 06:44 AM

Re: USA F29
 
Good luck Robert Searle :)

Wojtek 10-23-2003 05:49 PM

Re: USA F29
 
First Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Amer Delic (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) d. Andrew Ilie (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 :sad:
(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (WC)Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Thomas Blake (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (q)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (q)Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(7)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (WC)Rafael Abreu (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. (6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (WC)Rene Moller (NZL) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Brian Baker (USA) d. (q)Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (q)Robert Searle (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Huntley Montgomery (USA) d. (q)Ryan Newport (USA) 6-3 6-2
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 6-0 3-6 7-6(2)
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (q)Whi Kim (USA) 6-3 6-3

Wojtek 10-24-2003 09:45 AM

Re: USA F29
 
Second Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (7)Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Andrew Anderson (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Brian Baker (USA) d. (4)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Huntley Montgomery (USA) d. (5)Andres Pedroso (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-0 1-1 ret.

usawildcat929 10-24-2003 09:31 PM

First Round
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (1)Juan Pablo Guzman/Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Brendan Evans/Scoville Jenkins (USA) d. (WC)Robert Gallman/Jacob Martin (USA/ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Raul Bermudez/Mariano Pettigrosso (VEN/ARG) d. (4)Andres Pedroso/Nicolas Todero (USA/ARG) 6-3 6-3 [Bermudez/Pettigrosso replace Adrian Bohane/Whi Kim]
Andrew Anderson/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) d. Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) 6-4 6-1
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (LL)Charles Hart/Andrew Ulrich (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Santiago Gonzalez/Bruno Soares (MEX/BRA) d. Thomas Blake/Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Marcus Fluitt/Jason Marshall (USA) d. (WC)Timothy Neilly/Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-4 [Fluitt/Marshall replace Benjamin Becker/Benedikt Dorsch]
Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. (2)Huntley Montgomery/Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (WC)Brendan Evans/Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Andrew Anderson/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) d. (q)Raul Bermudez/Mariano Pettigrosso (VEN/ARG) 6-2 6-3
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (3)Santiago Gonzalez/Bruno Soares (MEX/BRA) w/o
(q)Marcus Fluitt/Jason Marshall (USA) d. Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Wojtek 10-25-2003 10:10 AM

Re: USA F29
 
Quarterfinals
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0 :(
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Brian Baker (USA) d. Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Huntley Montgomery (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2)

usawildcat929 10-25-2003 06:33 PM

Semifinals
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Andrew Anderson/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) w/o
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (q)Marcus Fluitt/Jason Marshall (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)

Wojtek 10-26-2003 06:00 AM

Re: USA F29
 
Semifinals
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (8)Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Brian Baker (USA) 6-3 4-6?

usawildcat929 10-27-2003 12:40 AM

Finals
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (3)Dusan Vemic (SER) 6-3 7-5

usawildcat929 10-27-2003 12:41 AM

Finals
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:16 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.