MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Croatia F8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6254)

Wojtek 10-08-2003 05:45 PM

Croatia F8
 
First Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Valentino Pest (GER)
Boris Borgula (SVK) vs (q)Daniel Santl (SLO)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Peter Capkovic (SVK) vs Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs (q)Tiago Godinho (POR)
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(7)German Puentes (ESP) vs Ferran Ventura (ESP)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Filip Urban (POL)
(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) vs (WC)Bosko Simundza (CRO)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)

Wojtek 10-08-2003 05:48 PM

Re: Croatia F8
 
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Filip Urban (POL) :eek:

2004 DC match will be play in Croatia in 2003 ;)

Good luck :

Urban
Nijaki

usawildcat929 10-10-2003 04:30 AM

First Round
(LL)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) d. (WC)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [Fetov replaces Snobel]
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Valentino Pest (GER) 6-0 6-0
Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Daniel Santl (SLO) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 4-6 6-2 ret.
(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian Jaeger (GER) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (q)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. Ferran Ventura (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Filip Urban (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. (WC)Bosko Simundza (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-1 6-3

usawildcat929 10-10-2003 04:30 AM

First Round
(1)Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (WC)Mario Janjic/Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(ALT)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. Kamil Capkovic/Peter Capkovic (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-4 [Godlewski/Owsiak replace Tomasz Bednarek/Jan Weinzierl]
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. Kresimir Ritz/Marko Tkalec (CRO/SLO) 6-3 7-6(2)
Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric/Gordan Paranec (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Tomaz Berendijas/Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Radoslaw Nijaki/Filip Urban (POL) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. (WC)Roman Kelecic/Kruno Zrinski (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. (ALT)Zlatan Kadric/Valentino Pest (BIH/GER) 6-2 7-5 [Kadric/Pest replace Boris Borgula/Georg Novak]
Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. (2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

usawildcat929 10-10-2003 04:31 AM

Quarterfinals
(ALT)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. (1)Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Tomaz Berendijas/Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) 4-6 6-3 6-4

usawildcat929 10-10-2003 04:31 AM

Semifinals
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. (ALT)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-0 6-1
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) w/o

Wojtek 10-13-2003 07:06 AM

Re: Croatia F8
 
Second round

Flavio Cipolla (ITA)def. (LL)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) 6:2 6:4
Boris Borgula (SVK) def. (WC)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6:2 6:2
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)def.(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 5:7 6:1 6:4
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) def.Peter Capkovic 6:1 6:0 (SVK)
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) def. (q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6:4 6:1
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) def. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6:1 ret.
(7)German Puentes (ESP) def. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6:2 6:4
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) def. (q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6:2 7:5

Wojtek 10-13-2003 07:08 AM

Re: Croatia F8
 
1/4

Flavio Cipolla (ITA)def. Boris Borgula (SVK) 3:6 6:3 6:2
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) def. Sebastian Jaeger (GER) 5:7 6:1 6:4
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) def.(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6:7 7:5 6:2
(7)German Puentes (ESP) def. (2)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6:4 7:5

usawildcat929 10-13-2003 05:56 PM

Semifinals
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. (4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-4 6-0

Finals
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. (8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-4 6-0



Finals
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. (4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) w/o


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.