MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Great Britain F11 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=6115)

Wojtek 09-30-2003 08:34 AM

Great Britain F11
 
First Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs Jakub Hlasek (CZE)
(q)Richard Crabtree (GBR) vs (q)Tom Rushby (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs David Sherwood (GBR)
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (WC)David Brewer (GBR)
(q)Matthew Smith (GBR) vs (q)Tim Patient (GBR)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (WC)Tom Burn (GBR)
(6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Jack Baker (GBR)
(7)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR) vs (WC)Andrew Banks (GBR)
Andrew Murray (GBR) vs (WC)Matthew Brown (GBR)
(3)Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (q)Richard Irwin (GBR)
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs (LL)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) vs Bart van Delft (NED)

BelgianGirl 09-30-2003 11:09 PM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
Good luck, Steve! :bounce: :banana:

Wojtek 10-02-2003 09:24 AM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
First Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(q)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (q)Richard Crabtree (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (WC)David Brewer (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (q)Tim Patient (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (WC)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Jack Baker (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(7)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Andrew Banks (GBR) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-3
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (WC)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (q)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-0
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (LL)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-1 6-0 [Cotto replaces Christopher Kas]
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Oliver Freelove (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek 10-02-2003 09:25 AM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
Second Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (q)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
David Sherwood (GBR) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 7-5 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (q)Matthew Smith (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Andrew Banks (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (3)Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4

Darran 10-02-2003 04:57 PM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
Good luck in the QF:

Mark
Andrew (fellow scot ;) )
Richard
David

Wojtek 10-03-2003 07:38 AM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
Quarterfinals
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (1)Peter Clarke (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (7)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek 10-03-2003 07:39 AM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
:eek: 4 players from GBR in the 1/2

usawildcat929 10-04-2003 05:41 PM

Semifinals
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Andrew Murray (GBR) 6-2 6-1

usawildcat929 10-04-2003 05:42 PM

First Round
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) bye
Ross Hutchins/Andrew Murray (GBR) d. Louis Bisang/Patrick Schnidrig (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Gary Lugassy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) d. (3)Jamie Delgado/Oliver Freelove (GBR) 5-7 7-6(5) ret.
Andrew Banks/Richard Crabtree (GBR) d. Jakub Hasek/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. Tom Rushby/Guy Thomas (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. Matthew Brown/Robert Green (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Bojan Jelovac/Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Jack Baker/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Ross Hutchins/Andrew Murray (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Gary Lugassy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) d. Andrew Banks/Richard Crabtree (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (4)Fabio Colangelo/Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-2

Wojtek 10-05-2003 08:02 AM

Re: Great Britain F11
 
Finals
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (2)Mark Hilton (GBR) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929 10-05-2003 07:10 PM

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Gary Lugassy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) w/o
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) ???

Finals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-2 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:16 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.