MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   France F13 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=52989)

Super-Fabio 09-10-2005 09:32 AM

France F13
 
Entry List :

1 PEQUERY, Jean-Michel FRA 253 1
2 MANKAD, Harsh IND 262 1
3 KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS 290 1
4 MERGEA, Florin ROM 312
5 AUCKLAND, James GBR 330 1
6 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 370 1
7 MARX, Philipp GER 377 1
8 IVANOV-SMOLENSKI, Kirill RUS 386
9 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 389 1
10 VALENT, Roman SUI 395 1
11 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 402 1
12 HAMMER, Philipp GER 423
13 POPP, Thorsten GER 430 1
14 BACHELOT, Jean-Francois FRA 446
15 $ MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 457 1
16 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 483 1
17 $ ABEL, Maximilian GER 507
18 $ CONTZLER, Bertrand FRA 555 1

Super-Fabio 09-11-2005 03:35 PM

Re: France F13
 
France F13 qualifying
September 12-18, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Clement Morel
2. Phillip Simmonds
3. Frederic Jeanclaude
4. Tobias Clemens
5. Olivier Charroin
6. Antoine Benneteau
7. Olivier Renavand
8. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie
9. Vincent Millot
10. Andre van der Merwe
11. Alexandre Renard

First Round
(1)Clement Morel (FRA) bye
David Tavernier (FRA) d. Frederic Stotz (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. Nick Mysicka (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Vincent Guyenne (FRA) d. Maxime Sondag (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(2)(WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) bye
Francois Baldner (FRA) d. Michael Hengherr (GER) 6-1 6-3
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Christophe Gibiard (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(7)
Cyril Spanelis (FRA) d. Benjamin Eisenegger (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Thomas Bieri (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-5
(WC)Jacques-Olivier Moers (FRA) d. Stephane Jouanny (FRA) 6-2 7-6(7)
(4)Tobias Clemens (FRA) bye
Ron Hinzmann (GER) d. Laurent Marquet (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Benoit Bintz (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
Romain Deridder (FRA) vs Yvan Thomann-Luttenauer (FRA)
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Jonathan Jeuch (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Eric Basica (USA) vs Julien Toniutti (FRA)
(6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) bye
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) d. Sebastien Deridder (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Andre van der Merwe (RSA) bye
(7)Olivier Renavand (FRA) bye
Boris Obama (FRA) d. Ilya Belyaev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Swen Swinnen (SUI) d. Remy Caffardo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Vincent Millot (FRA) bye
(8)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) bye
Christophe Norbert (CAN) d. Adrien Gillming (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Bruno Breistroff (FRA) d. Ajay Selvaraj (IND) 6-2 6-2
(11)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Florian Reynet (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio 09-12-2005 05:43 PM

Re: France F13
 
Second Round
(1)Clement Morel (FRA) d. David Tavernier (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. (WC)Vincent Guyenne (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)(WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Francois Baldner (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 7-6(10)
Lucas Hagenauer (FRA) d. (WC)Jacques-Olivier Moers (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Tobias Clemens (FRA) d. Ron Hinzmann (GER) 6-3 6-2
Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Romain Deridder (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Eric Basica (USA) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-4 6-2
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) d. (6)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) d. (10)Andre van der Merwe (RSA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. Boris Obama (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Swen Swinnen (SUI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Christophe Norbert (CAN) 6-0 6-3
(11)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Bruno Breistroff (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
Monday...

Super-Fabio 09-12-2005 05:43 PM

Re: France F13
 
France F13 - Grand Prix Barrisol 2005
Brunstatt, France
September 12-18, 2005
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bertrand Contzler - 555)
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
2. Jean-Michel Pequery
3. Harsh Mankad
4. Evgueni Korolev
5. Florin Mergea
6. James Auckland
7. Benjamin Balleret
8. Josselyn Ouanna

First Round
(1)(WC)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs (q/LL)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs (q/LL)
Bertrand Contzler vs (q/LL)
(8)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
(3)Harsh Mankad (IND) vs (WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Roman Valent (SUI) vs (SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Philipp Hammer (GER) vs (WC)Marc Steger (FRA)
(6)James Auckland (GBR) vs Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
(5)Florin Mergea (ROM) vs (WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q/LL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs Maximilian Abel (GER)
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs (q/LL)
Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q/LL)
(q/LL) vs (q/LL)
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery vs (q/LL)

Super-Fabio 09-13-2005 02:23 PM

Re: France F13
 
Results :
(WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (3)Harsh Mankad (IND) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(6)James Auckland (GBR) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Super-Fabio 09-13-2005 02:24 PM

Re: France F13
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Harsh Mankad/Florin Mergea
2. James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
3. Olivier Charroin/Matwe Middelkoop
4. Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx

First Round
(1)Harsh Mankad/Florin Mergea (IND/ROM) vs Bruno Breistroff/Frederic Stotz (FRA)
Cyril Spanelis/Marc Steger (FRA) d. Romain Deridder/Sebastien Deridder (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-5
Benjamin Eisenegger/Vincent Guyenne (FRA) d. (3)Olivier Charroin/Matwe Middelkoop (FRA/NED) w/o
Baptiste Bayet/David Tavernier (FRA) vs Michael Ruegg/Roman Valent (SUI)
Gary Lugassy/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Yvan Thomann-Luttenauer/Julien Toniutti (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx (AUS/GER) vs Eric Basica/Kyle Spencer (USA/GBR)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Gregoire Burquier/Fabien Guiyoule (FRA)
(2)James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (GBR/RUS) vs Joachim Monteserrario/Gianni Schianchi (ARG)

christi 09-15-2005 05:52 AM

Re: France F13
 
Good luck to Florin Mergea! :)

felo 09-15-2005 09:02 PM

Re: France F13
 
1st Round

Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) defeated Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 76(3) 36 63
Philipp MARX (GER) defeated Clement MOREL (FRA) 63 26 61
Bertrand CONTZLER (FRA) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 64 63
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) defeated Kirill IVANOV-SMOLENSKI (RUS) 76(4) 76(5)
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) defeated Harsh MANKAD (IND) 64 36 75
Roman VALENT (SUI) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 61 63
Philipp HAMMER (GER) defeated Marc STEGER (FRA) 67(6) 76(6) 60
James AUCKLAND (GBR) defeated Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) 67(6) 76(5) 63
Florin MERGEA (ROM) defeated Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 64 62
Jean-Francois BACHELOT (FRA) defeated Eric BASICA (USA) 61 62
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) defeated Maximilian ABEL (GER) 76(2) 64
Evgueni KOROLEV (RUS) defeated Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 63 31
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) defeated Tobias CLEMENS (GER) 62 64
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) defeated Olivier RENAVAND (FRA) 64 75
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) 75 62
Jean-Michel PEQUERY (FRA) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 46 62 63

Super-Fabio 09-16-2005 01:50 PM

Re: France F13
 
Second Round :

Philipp Marx (GER) d. (1)(WC)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-1 ret.
(8)(SE)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) w/o
Roman Valent (SUI) d. (WC)Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (6)James Auckland (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (5)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-2 6-0
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-6 6-1
(q)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-16-2005 01:51 PM

Re: France F13
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Harsh Mankad/Florin Mergea
2. James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
3. Olivier Charroin/Matwe Middelkoop
4. Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx

First Round
(1)Harsh Mankad/Florin Mergea (IND/ROM) d. Bruno Breistroff/Frederic Stotz (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Cyril Spanelis/Marc Steger (FRA) d. Romain Deridder/Sebastien Deridder (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-5
Benjamin Eisenegger/Vincent Guyenne (FRA) d. (3)Olivier Charroin/Matwe Middelkoop (FRA/NED) w/o
Baptiste Bayet/David Tavernier (FRA) d. Michael Ruegg/Roman Valent (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Gary Lugassy/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Yvan Thomann-Luttenauer/Julien Toniutti (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Eric Basica/Kyle Spencer (USA/GBR) d. (4)Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx (AUS/GER) 6-3 6-2
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier/Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (GBR/RUS) d. Joachim Monteserrario/Gianni Schianchi (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio 09-19-2005 12:36 PM

Re: France F13
 
Quarterfinals
(8)(SE)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
Philipp Hammer (GER) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (8)(SE)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-4 2-0 ret.
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Gary Lugassy (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1

Finals
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Philipp Hammer (GER) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-19-2005 12:36 PM

Re: France F13
 
DOUBLES :

Quarterfinals
Cyril Spanelis/Marc Steger (FRA) d. (1)Harsh Mankad/Florin Mergea (IND/ROM) w/o
Baptiste Bayet/David Tavernier (FRA) d. Benjamin Eisenegger/Vincent Guyenne (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Gary Lugassy/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Eric Basica/Kyle Spencer (USA/GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (GBR/RUS) d. Jean-Baptiste Dupuy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Cyril Spanelis/Marc Steger (FRA) d. Baptiste Bayet/David Tavernier (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(2)James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (GBR/RUS) d. Gary Lugassy/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) w/o

Finals
(2)James Auckland/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (GBR/RUS) d. Cyril Spanelis/Marc Steger (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:47 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.