MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Spain F23 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=51738)

Super-Fabio 09-02-2005 11:37 AM

Spain F23
 
Entry List :
1 $ ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 392 1
2 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 466 1
3 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 517 1
4 SCHERER, Eric GER 584 1
5 $ MORENO-NEGRIN, Rafael ESP 656 1
6 JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Marcos ESP 657 1
7 $ ESQUERDO-ANDREU, Ivan ESP 670 1
8 MONEDERO-GONZALEZ, Daniel ESP 680= 1
9 VILLACAMPA-ROSES, Ignasi ESP 761 1
10 AREVALO-GONZALEZ, Rafael ESA 768
11 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 780 1
12 $ SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 800 1
13 CONDE-JACKSON, Marcos ESP 819 1
14 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 826= 1
15 DOURNES, Christophe FRA 852 2
16 $ PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 859 1
17 $ RUIZ-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 889= 1
18 $ DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 906 1

Super-Fabio 09-06-2005 06:37 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Spain F23 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Adrian Menendez
3. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
4. Richard Brooks
5. Rasmus Norby
6. Sergio Perez-Perez
7. Juan Albert Viloca
8. Marco Garcia-Koch
9. Stefan Vukov
10. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
11. Javier Gimenez-Garcia
12. James Ward
13. Ricardo Villacorta
14. Julio Casarotti
15. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado
16. Temur Tsvinaria

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) bye
Adelchi Virgili (ITA) d. Oscar Primo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Juan (ESP) d. Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. Alvaro Benitez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) bye
Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(12)James Ward (GBR) bye
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) bye
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sergio Gutiterrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (11)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Richard Brooks (GBR) bye
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Francisco de la Torre (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. Samuel Buisan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(13)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Angel Ramon Cupeiro (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Mark Riddell (USA) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Alejandro Alburquerque (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Jorge Montesinos (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
(7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) d. Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(14)Julio Casarotti (BRA) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7)
(8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Oscar Podiewski (GBR) d. Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (16)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alejandro Juan (ESP) d. (9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Sergio Gutiterrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (4)Richard Brooks (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. (13)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-2
(10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Mark Riddell (USA) d. (6)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) d. (7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) w/o
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (14)Julio Casarotti (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Oscar Podiewski (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Alejandro Juan (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (12)James Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 6-2
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)

Super-Fabio 09-06-2005 06:37 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Spain F23 - 6 Open Int. Brezo Osuna
Madrid, Spain
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ignacio "Nacho" Coll - 1151)
1. Ben-Qiang Zhu
2. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
3. Komlavi Loglo
4. Frederik Nielsen
5. Eric Scherer
6. Adrian Menendez
7. Rafael Moreno-Negrin
8. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado

First Round
(1)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) vs Oscar Burrieza (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) vs Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) vs Marcos Conde (ESP)
(6)(q)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
(8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Christophe Dournes (FRA)
(5)Eric Scherer (GER) vs (WC)Oscar Ortega (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Daniel Monedero (ESP) vs (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)
(3)(q)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN)
(7)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
(q)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) vs (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)

Super-Fabio 09-06-2005 06:46 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gomez-Diaz/Verdasco - 1706D/NR)
1. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby
2. Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such
3. Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo
4. Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Ivan Esquerdo/Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) vs (q)Ron Halabi/Liran Levy (ISR)
(4)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Richard Brooks/Rafael Moreno (GBR/ESP)
Marcos Conde/Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS)
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Abraham Gonzalez/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
(3)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) vs Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Marco Verdasco (ESP) vs (WC)Angel Ramon Cupeiro/Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP)
(2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs Mark Riddell/Ala Tehrani (USA/GBR)

Super-Fabio 09-07-2005 04:12 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
First Round :
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Christophe Dournes (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) 6-3 6-2
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (3)(q)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio 09-09-2005 02:10 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Second Round :
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)(q)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (5)Eric Scherer (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Daniel Monedero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-6
(q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (7)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 7-6 7-6
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio 09-10-2005 06:16 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Quarterfinals :
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (6)(q)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio 09-10-2005 06:17 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
First Round Doubles :

(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Ivan Esquerdo/Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. (q)Ron Halabi/Liran Levy (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Richard Brooks/Rafael Moreno (GBR/ESP) d. (4)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Marcos Conde/Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (3)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Marco Verdasco (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Ramon Cupeiro/Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5)
(2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Mark Riddell/Ala Tehrani (USA/GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Richard Brooks/Rafael Moreno (GBR/ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
(2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Marco Verdasco (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio 09-12-2005 03:18 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Semifinals
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-6(2) 6-3

Finals
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio 09-12-2005 03:19 PM

Re: Spain F23
 
Finals Doubles :
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:43 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.