MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard] Winner: Hugo Nys (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/483106-turkey-f23-%5B30-june-istambul-hard%5D-winner-hugo-nys.html)

Sombrerero loco 06-27-2014 06:58 PM

Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard] Winner: Hugo Nys
 
Location : Istanbul
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 324 1
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 424 6
3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 438 1
4 Hugo NYS (FRA) 459 1
5 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 629 1
6 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 644 1
7 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 652 1
8 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 660 1
9 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 686 1
10 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 698 1
11 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 716 1
12 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 797 4
13 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 822 1
14 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 954 2
15 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1002 6
16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1008 1
17 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 1018 1
18 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1111 1

Qualifying


1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1146 1
2 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1253= 2
3 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1257= 1
4 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1290= 3
5 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1332= 2
6 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1398= 1
7 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1434= 1
8 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1499= 1
9 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1502= 5
10 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1551= 3
11 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1557= 1
12 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1557= 1
13 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 1649= 2
14 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1669= 1
15 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 1669= 1
16 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1694= 1
17 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1712 1
18 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1713= 1
19 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 1947= 1
20 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2128= 1
21 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2165= 1
22 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 2188= 1
23 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 36 1
24 Franco MORAL (CHI) 41 1
25 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) 6 1
26 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 36 1
27 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 51 1
28 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
29 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
30 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 108 1
31 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
32 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 47 1
33 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 9 1
34 Javier ARAYA (CHI) 53 1
35 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 314 1
36 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 265 1
37 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
38 Pavel LIPKA (POL) 92 1
39 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 66 1
40 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 358 3

Sombrerero loco 06-27-2014 06:59 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Bastian REYES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Jett CASH (AUS)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3) Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] BYE
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-7(12) 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 6-2 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] BYE
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14] BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] BYE
Mert DINC (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Dylan LONG (AUS)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [12] BYE

Round 2

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10]
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-4 6-0 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER) [12]

Round 3

Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-3 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 6-1 7-5 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-2 7-5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)

Sombrerero loco 06-27-2014 06:59 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-4 6-1 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(3) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [5]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(0) 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-0 Retired Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [8]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Tobias SIMON (GER)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-1 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3]
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7]

Semifinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 5-7 6-3 7-6(5) Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1]

Sombrerero loco 06-27-2014 07:00 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-8] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-1 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-4 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4]
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Semifinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-3] Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR)

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-3] Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Sombrerero loco 06-27-2014 07:01 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
Qualy

Round 1

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] BYE
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] BYE
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14] BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] BYE
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [12] BYE

Sombrerero loco 06-29-2014 03:15 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
Qualy

Round 1

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Bastian REYES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Jett CASH (AUS)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3) Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] BYE
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-7(12) 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 6-2 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] BYE
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14] BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] BYE
Mert DINC (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Dylan LONG (AUS)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [12] BYE

Sombrerero loco 06-29-2014 09:12 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
Qualy

Round 2

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10]
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-4 6-0 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER) [12]

Sombrerero loco 06-30-2014 11:14 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
Qualy

Round 3

Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-3 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 6-1 7-5 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-2 7-5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)

Sombrerero loco 07-02-2014 01:17 AM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(3) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [5]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(0) 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Tobias SIMON (GER)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Sombrerero loco 07-02-2014 01:18 AM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-4 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)

Sombrerero loco 07-03-2014 11:03 AM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-4 6-1 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(3) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [5]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(0) 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-0 Retired Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [8]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Tobias SIMON (GER)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Sombrerero loco 07-03-2014 11:06 AM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-8] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-1 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-4 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)

Sombrerero loco 07-04-2014 12:41 AM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

Sombrerero loco 07-04-2014 12:42 AM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4]
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Sombrerero loco 07-04-2014 09:47 PM

Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-1 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3]
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7]


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:52 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome