MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay] Winner: Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=426146)

Sombrerero loco 03-22-2014 01:21 PM

Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay] Winner: Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
 
Location : Concon
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 307 1
2 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 331 1
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 395 1
4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 404 1
5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 419 1
6 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 421 1
7 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 429 1
8 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 468 1
9 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 535 1
10 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 565 1
11 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 585 1
12 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 640 1
13 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 700 1
14 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 716 1
15 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 741 1
16 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 762 1
17 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 822 1
18 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 831 1

Qualifying

1 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 843 1
2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 865 1
3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 905 1
4 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1007 2
5 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 1041 1
6 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1189 1
7 David FLEMING (CHI) 1259 1
8 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1313 1
9 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1341= 1
10 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1430= 1
11 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1531= 1
12 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 1558= 1
13 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1637= 1
14 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1671= 1
15 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 1917= 1
16 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 1917= 1
17 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 39 1
18 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 40 1
19 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 41 1
20 Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 42 1
21 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 42 1
22 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 45 1
23 Tomas SILVA (CHI) 46 1
24 Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) 47 1
25 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 48 1
26 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI) 51 1
27 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI) 51 1
28 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI) 51 1
29 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 51 1
30 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 51 1
31 Enrique MARILAF (CHI) 58 1
32 Franco MORAL (CHI) 58 1
33 Claudio Ignacio ELGUETA (CHI) 58 1
34 Juan BARRERA (CHI) 62 1
35 Bastian REYES (CHI) 64 1
36 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 65 1
37 Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI) 65 1
38 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI) 65 1
39 Gustavo MELLA (CHI) 70 1
40 Cristobal MARTINEZ (CHI) 72 1
41 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 127 1

Sombrerero loco 03-22-2014 01:22 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [1] BYE
Clemente ARMANET (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Diego MOLINA (CHI) BYE
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] BYE
Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-2 Vicente VALDES (CHI)
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Marcelo MARIONI (CHI)
Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI) BYE
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3] BYE
Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI)
Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI)
Tomas SILVA (CHI) BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [4] BYE
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Marco LOPEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) BYE
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [5] BYE
Bastian REYES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Andres CARRENO (CHI)
Felipe GARCES (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5) Cristobal MARTINEZ (CHI)
Cesar SALAZAR (CHI) BYE
Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [6] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Juan BARRERA (CHI)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) BYE
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [7] BYE
Felipe Ignacio GUERRERO FUENTEALBA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Enzo DONOSO DI GIAMMARINO (CHI)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) BYE
Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-2 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [8] BYE
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Claudio Ignacio ELGUETA (CHI)
Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) [9] BYE

Round 2

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Diego MOLINA (CHI) 6-5 Retired Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI)
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI)
Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Tomas SILVA (CHI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-2 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3 Marco LOPEZ (CHI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-0 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Felipe GARCES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Cesar SALAZAR (CHI)
Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-0 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [7] 6-0 6-1 Felipe Ignacio GUERRERO FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Serjen OLMEDO (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [8] 6-4 6-2 Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) [9] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Javier ARAYA (CHI)

Round 3

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Diego MOLINA (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-1 Felipe GARCES (CHI)
Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [6] 6-2 7-6(5) Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) [9]

Sombrerero loco 03-22-2014 01:22 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 David FLEMING (CHI)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-0 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [6] 6-3 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Javier NASER (CHI)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 6-3 6-0 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)

2nd Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5]
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2) Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-3 2-0 Retired Tiago LOPES (BRA) [7]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [6]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 7-6(6) 6-3 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [8]

Semifinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-0 3-0 Retired Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Final

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2]

Sombrerero loco 03-22-2014 01:23 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI) 7-5 6-0 Claudio SANTIBANEZ (CHI) / Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-6] Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) / Diego MOLINA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Marco LOPEZ (CHI) / Cristobal MARTINEZ (CHI)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / David FLEMING (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-0 7-5 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Cristopher KOHL (CHI) / Diego MOLINA (CHI)

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2]

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-7(5) [12-10] Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)

Sombrerero loco 03-23-2014 11:05 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Qualy

Round 1

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [1] BYE
Clemente ARMANET (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Diego MOLINA (CHI) BYE
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] BYE
Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-2 Vicente VALDES (CHI)
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Marcelo MARIONI (CHI)
Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI) BYE
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3] BYE
Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI)
Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI)
Tomas SILVA (CHI) BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [4] BYE
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Marco LOPEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) BYE
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [5] BYE
Bastian REYES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Andres CARRENO (CHI)
Felipe GARCES (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5) Cristobal MARTINEZ (CHI)
Cesar SALAZAR (CHI) BYE
Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [6] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Juan BARRERA (CHI)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) BYE
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [7] BYE
Felipe Ignacio GUERRERO FUENTEALBA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Enzo DONOSO DI GIAMMARINO (CHI)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) BYE
Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-2 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [8] BYE
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Claudio Ignacio ELGUETA (CHI)
Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) [9] BYE

Round 2

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Diego MOLINA (CHI) 6-5 Retired Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI)
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI)
Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Tomas SILVA (CHI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-2 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3 Marco LOPEZ (CHI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-0 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Felipe GARCES (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Cesar SALAZAR (CHI)
Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-0 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [7] 6-0 6-1 Felipe Ignacio GUERRERO FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Serjen OLMEDO (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [8] 6-4 6-2 Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) [9] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Javier ARAYA (CHI)

Szymon 03-24-2014 07:44 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 3


Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Diego MOLINA (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio VERDUGO (CHI)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-1 Felipe GARCES (CHI)
Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [6] 6-2 7-6(5) Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) [9]

Sombrerero loco 03-24-2014 08:20 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 David FLEMING (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4]
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)

Sombrerero loco 03-24-2014 08:20 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) / Diego MOLINA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Marco LOPEZ (CHI) / Cristobal MARTINEZ (CHI)

Szymon 03-25-2014 07:33 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round


Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI) 7-5 6-0 Claudio SANTIBANEZ (CHI) / Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-6] Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) / Diego MOLINA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Marco LOPEZ (CHI) / Cristobal MARTINEZ (CHI)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / David FLEMING (CHI)

Sombrerero loco 03-26-2014 11:10 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-0 7-5 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Cristopher KOHL (CHI) / Diego MOLINA (CHI)

Sombrerero loco 03-26-2014 11:12 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 David FLEMING (CHI)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-0 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [4]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [6] 6-3 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Javier NASER (CHI)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 6-3 6-0 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)

2nd Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5]
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2) Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-3 2-0 Retired Tiago LOPES (BRA) [7]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

Szymon 03-27-2014 08:12 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Main Draw

Quarterfinal


Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [6]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 7-6(6) 6-3 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [8]

Sombrerero loco 03-27-2014 10:25 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2]

*Jean* 03-28-2014 05:43 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Main Draw

Semifinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-0 3-0 ret Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 6-7 6-3 6-4 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Szymon 03-28-2014 08:08 PM

Re: Chile F2 [24 March/Concon/Clay]
 
Doubles

Final


Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-7(5) [12-10] Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:57 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.