MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Series (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Winner: Rajeev RAM] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=421322)

SKozak 03-12-2014 05:23 PM

Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Winner: Rajeev RAM]
 
Week 14: Leon, Mexico


Location: Leon, Mexico
Type: $40K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
March 31
2013 Champion: Donald Young (USA)
Tournament website:
http://www.agt.mx/
Facebook:
Twitter:


Entry List
Main Draw
Ebden, Matthew AUS 62
Brown, Dustin GER 89
OUT Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 100
Jaziri, Malek TUN 118
@ Muller, Gilles LUX 128
OUT Rola, Blaz SLO 128
Herbert, Pierre-Hugues FRA 135
Ram, Rajeev USA 141
OUT Wang, Jimmy TPE 144
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 150
OUT Copil, Marius ROU 156
OUT Ito, Tatsuma JPN 158
Moriya, Hiroki JPN 167
Groth, Samuel AUS 176
OUT Diez, Steven CAN 197
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 202
Velotti, Agustin ARG 214
Krajicek, Austin USA 216
Smith, John-Patrick AUS 219
Pavic, Ante CRO 230
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 231
Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 257

Alternates
OUT 1. @ Kosakowski, Daniel USA 263
OUT 2. Chen, Ti TPE 265
IN 3. @ Van der Merwe, Izak RSA 270
OUT 4. Pereira, Jose BRA 277
OUT 5. Buchanan, Chase USA 286
OUT 6. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 294

OUT 7. Novak, Dennis AUT 303
OUT 8. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 306
IN 9. Meister, Nicolas USA 327
OUT 10. # Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 340
IN 11. Garanganga, Takanyi ZIM 348
OUT 12. # Rodriguez, Ricardo VEN 349
OUT 13. Jung, Jason USA 353
OUT 14. Marcora, Roberto ITA 355
OUT 15. Krstin, Pedja SRB 356
OUT 16. Gadomski, Piotr POL 360

IN 17. Kosakowski, Daniel USA 366
OUT 18. Meffert, Dominik GER 370
OUT 19. Bury, Alexander BLR 371

IN 20. Sorensen, Louk IRL 376
OUT 21. Leite, Wilson BRA 380
IN 22. Endara, Ivan ECU 388
OUT 23. Martinez, Luis David VEN 396
OUT 24. Becker, Richard GER 397
OUT 25. Pavic, Mate CRO 398
IN 26. Nishioka, Yoshihito JPN 412
...
IN 28. Crepaldi, Erik ITA 425
...


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[6] Kevin KING (USA) d. Antonio RUIZ ROSALES (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Purav RAJA (IND) d. [2] Richard GABB (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) d. [5] Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) d. [4] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-3 6-1


MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND


[1] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) d. [WC] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 6-0 6-4
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) d. Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 6-1 6-3
[6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4

[4] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) d. [Q] Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Ante PAVIC (CRO) d. Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Kevin KING (USA) d. John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 6-3 6-4
[5] Rajeev RAM (USA) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4

[7] Samuel GROTH (AUS) d. [WC] Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) d. [WC] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) d. [LL] Richard GABB (GBR) 6-3 6-1
[3] Dustin BROWN (GER) d. Gilles MULLER (LUX) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. [8] Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-2 3-0 ret'd
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) d. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
[Q] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) d. Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
[2/WC] Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS) d. [Q] Purav RAJA (IND) 7-5 6-3


SECOND ROUND

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [1] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 7-6(7) 2-1 ret'd
[6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 6-4 6-2
[4] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) d. Ante PAVIC (CRO) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
[5] Rajeev RAM (USA) d. [Q] Kevin KING (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5

[7] Samuel GROTH (AUS) d. Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) d. [3] Dustin BROWN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
[Q] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) d. [2/WC] Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS) 6-3 7-6(9)


QFs

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 6-7(5) 2-0 ret'd
[5] Rajeev RAM (USA) d. [4] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 6-4 6-2
[7] Samuel GROTH (AUS) d. Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2)
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. [Q] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-1 ret'd


SFs

[5] Rajeev RAM (USA) d. Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
[7] Samuel GROTH (AUS) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-3


FINAL

[5] Rajeev RAM (USA) d. [7] Samuel GROTH (AUS) 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo 03-12-2014 06:10 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
WTF Londero with a direct entry :o

goOudinUSA 03-13-2014 09:22 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
GL to Brown, Muller, Ram, Groth, Diez, and Krajicek!! :D

Sombrerero loco 03-14-2014 12:43 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
GL herbert, rola, copil, diez

SKozak 03-24-2014 02:22 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Wang
IN: @Kosakowski

SKozak 03-26-2014 10:04 AM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Rola, Diez
IN: Van der Merwe, Meister

SKozak 03-26-2014 06:42 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Lorenzi, Ito, @Kosakowski
IN: Garanganga, Kosakowski, Sorensen

SKozak 03-28-2014 12:25 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
2 SE cleared
IN: Endara, Nishioka

SKozak 03-28-2014 03:37 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Copil
IN: Crepaldi

ciprianned 03-28-2014 11:45 PM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
What a EL ! :))

Same at ,, Le Gosier " .... very bad ...

*Jean* 03-29-2014 07:11 AM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Nils Langer (GER) v Bye
Antono Ruiz Rosales (MEX) v Andres Zepeda (MEX)
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) v Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Felipe Hernandez (MEX) v (6)Kevin King (USA)

(2)Richard Gabb (GBR) v Bye
Bertin Gonzalez (MEX) v Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Christopher Lopez (MEX) v Purav Raja (IND)
Arkady Bassetti (ITA) v (7)Chris Guccione (AUS)

(3)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) v Bye
Jack Heather (MEX) v Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) v Divij Sharan (IND)
Bye v (5)Eduardo Struvay (COL)

(4)Adam El Midhawy (USA) v Bye
Artem Sitak (NZL) v Miguel Martinez Martinez (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX) v Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) v (8)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)

SKozak 03-30-2014 01:12 AM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs [WC] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU)
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) vs [6] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)

[4] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs QUALIFIER/LL
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) vs Ante PAVIC (CRO)
John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) vs QUALIFIER/LL
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs [5] Rajeev RAM (USA)

[7] Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs [WC] Luis PATINO (MEX)
[WC] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) vs Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) vs QUALIFIER/LL
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs [3] Dustin BROWN (GER)

[8] Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) vs Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
QUALIFIER/LL vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA)
QUALIFIER/LL vs [2/WC] Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS)

SKozak 03-30-2014 01:13 AM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
We have LL (due to late withdraw of Jaziri)

*Jean* 03-30-2014 07:05 AM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Qualifying

First Round

(1)Nils Langer (GER) v Bye
Antono Ruiz Rosales (MEX) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 63 46 63
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 62 64
(6)Kevin King (USA) d. Felipe Hernandez (MEX) w/o

(2)Richard Gabb (GBR) v Bye
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Bertin Gonzalez (MEX) 60 60
Purav Raja (IND) d. Christopher Lopez (MEX) 61 62
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Arkady Bassetti (ITA) 61 61

(3)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) v Bye
Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. Jack Heather (MEX) 60 62
Divij Sharan (IND) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 62 16 61
Bye v (5)Eduardo Struvay (COL)

(4)Adam El Midhawy (USA) v Bye
Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Miguel Martinez Martinez (MEX) 64 60
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Sebastian Serrano (COL) 64 64
(8)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 63 67 63

SKozak 03-31-2014 05:08 AM

Re: Week 14: Leon, Mexico [Entry List]
 
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Raja/Sharan (IND) vs Gabb/Meister (GBR/USA)
King/Krajicek (USA) vs [WC] Gomez/Velotti (MEX/ARG)
[4] Brown/Ram (GER/USA) vs [PR] Kerr/Van der Merwe (AUS/RSA)
Daniell/Sitak (NZL) vs Moriya/Sugita (JPN)

[WC] Ruiz Rosales/Sanchez (MEX) vs Herbert/Menendez-Maceiras (FRA/ESP)
Peng/Yang (TPE) vs [3] Demoliner/Smith (BRA/AUS)
Mirzadeh/Struvay (USA/COL) vs Delgado/Muller
[WC] Garza/Moreno Figueroa (MEX) vs [2] Groth/Guccione (AUS)


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:17 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.