MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard] Winner: Pavel Krainik (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=368417)

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:13 AM

Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard] Winner: Pavel Krainik
 
Location: Merida
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor


Main Draw

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 368 4
2 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 384 1
3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 427 1
4 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 443 1
5 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 465 1
6 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 550 1
7 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 551 1
8 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 598 1
9 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 672 1
10 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 717 1
11 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 761 2
12 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 783 1
13 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 793 1
14 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 800 1
15 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 802 1
16 George JECMINEK (CAN) 872= 1
17 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 978 1
18 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1002= 1

Qualification

1 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1070= 1
2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1129 1
3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1146 1
4 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1171 1
5 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1178 1
6 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1179= 1
7 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1223 1
8 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1326= 1
9 Hans HACH (MEX) 1411= 1
10 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1470= 1
11 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 1587= 1
12 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1587= 1
13 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 1635= 1
14 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1652= 1
15 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1678= 1
16 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1686= 1
17 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 1936= 1
18 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1936= 1
19 Alvaro OCHOA (COL) 2123= 1
20 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 19 1
21 Daniel CERON (COL) 14 1
22 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 37 1
23 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 244 1
24 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 39 1
25 Jaden GRINTER (NZL) 35 1
26 Bernardo MENESES (MEX) 44 1
27 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 48 1
28 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 281 1
29 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 123 1
30 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 30 1
31 Pablo Leonardo SUAREZ (ARG) 337 1
32 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 132 1
33 Randy BLANCO (CUB) 1
34 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 1
35 Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX) 1
36 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 1
37 James KWEI (USA) 1
38 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 1
39 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX) 1
40 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 1
41 Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX) 1
42 Karim AREM (USA) 1
43 Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX) 1
44 Luis Mariano ARGOTE (MEX) 1
45 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX) 1
46 Michael DENAME (USA) 1
47 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 1
48 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 1
49 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 1
50 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 1
51 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 1
52 Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX) 1
53 Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX) 1
54 Omar HERNANDEZ MORENO (CUB) 1
55 William DORANTES SANCHEZ (CUB) 1

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:21 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
qd

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:21 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
md

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:22 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
Doubles

*Jean* 11-16-2013 02:27 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Tobias SIMON (GER) [1] v BYE
Pablo Leonardo SUAREZ (ARG) v Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) v Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
BYE v Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [2] v BYE
Qianyi GENG (CHN) v Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX) v Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
BYE v Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] v BYE
Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX) v Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) v Cesar ALFARO (MEX)
BYE v Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] v BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) v Randy BLANCO (CUB)
Andrew ELY (USA) v Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX)
BYE v Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [5] v BYE
Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX) v Angel PEREDO (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) v Jaden GRINTER (NZL)
BYE v Bruno HERNANDEZ SOTRES (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [6] v BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) v Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) v Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
BYE v Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [11]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [7] v BYE
Daniel CERON (COL) v Rodrigo NOVELO AMABLE (MEX)
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) v Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
BYE v Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [9]
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8] v BYE
Omar HERNANDEZ MORENO (CUB) v Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX)
Adolfo GONZALEZ (USA) v Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
BYE v Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [10]

dinkulpus 11-18-2013 11:22 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
Qualy

Round 1

Tobias SIMON (GER) [1] v BYE
Pablo Leonardo SUAREZ (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
BYE v Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [2] v BYE
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Qianyi GENG (CHN)
Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
BYE v Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] v BYE
Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-4 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Cesar ALFARO (MEX)
BYE v Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] v BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Randy BLANCO (CUB)
Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Andrew ELY (USA)
BYE v Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [5] v BYE
Angel PEREDO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 3-2RET Jaden GRINTER (NZL)
BYE v Bruno HERNANDEZ SOTRES (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [6] v BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
BYE v Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [11]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [7] v BYE
Daniel CERON (COL) 6-1 6-2 Rodrigo NOVELO AMABLE (MEX)
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
BYE v Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [9]
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8] v BYE
Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX) 7-6(5) 7-5 Omar HERNANDEZ MORENO (CUB)
Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Adolfo GONZALEZ (USA)
BYE v Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [10]

Round 2

Tobias SIMON (GER) [1] 6-4 6-2 Pablo Leonardo SUAREZ (ARG)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-2 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 6-1 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-1 Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX)
Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-0 2-6 6-4 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 6-1 7-5 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Angel PEREDO (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Bruno HERNANDEZ SOTRES (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [11] 6-4 6-0 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [7] 6-1 7-6(5) Daniel CERON (COL)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [9] 6-4 6-0 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX) 6-1 3-0 RET Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8]
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [10] 6-2 7-6(5) Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)

Dupuis2006 11-19-2013 06:40 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
No Main draw yet?

*Jean* 11-19-2013 07:06 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
QR3

Tobias SIMON (GER) [1] 6-0 6-2 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [2] 6-4 6-4 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-1 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-1 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [6] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [11]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [9]
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [10] 6-1 6-3 Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX)

*Jean* 11-19-2013 07:07 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
Singles Main Draw

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] v Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (Q) v Henrique CUNHA (BRA)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) (LL) v Tobias SIMON (GER) (Q)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) (Q) v Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [7]
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] v Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) (WC)
Luis PATINO (MEX) v Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) (Q)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) (WC) v Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) v Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6]
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] v Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) v Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) (WC)
George JECMINEK (CAN) v Tigre HANK (MEX) (Q)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) v Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4]
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] v Hans HACH (MEX) (Q)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) v Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) (SE) v Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) (Q)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) (Q) v Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

Doubles Draw

Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [1] Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1] v Daniel GARZA (MEX) Angel PEREDO (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) Kyle MCMORROW (USA) v Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) Alvaro OCHOA (COL)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [3] Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3] v George JECMINEK (CAN) Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) v Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX) (WC) Axel Jordan LUCICH (MEX) (WC)
Hans HACH (MEX) Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) v Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) (WC) Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) (WC)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) Andrew ELY (USA) v Luis PATINO (MEX) [4] Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4]
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (WC) Santiago SIERRA (MEX) (WC) v Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) v Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

*Jean* 11-20-2013 01:40 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
SINGLES

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [7] 6-4 6-4 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] 6-1 6-0 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-2 6-3 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4]
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-5 6-3 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-2 6-0 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-0 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Alvaro OCHOA (COL)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3] Walkover George JECMINEK (CAN) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX) / Axel Jordan LUCICH (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Andrew ELY (USA) 6-3 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [4]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-6] Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 7-5 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

Dupuis2006 11-20-2013 06:36 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
Pavel :)

*Jean* 11-21-2013 11:41 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
SINGLES

2nd Round

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Henrique CUNHA (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-2 6-4 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 6-4 7-5 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Kyle MCMORROW (USA)

Sombrerero loco 11-21-2013 11:39 PM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
gian should take this title, forza!!!

*Jean* 11-22-2013 06:39 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [7]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(3) 7-5 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [5] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

Dupuis2006 11-22-2013 08:07 AM

Re: Mexico F20 [18 November/ Merida/Hard]
 
Pavel! :eek: :bounce:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:42 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.