MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Chille F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=368385)

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:00 AM

Chille F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay] Winner : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
 
Location: Osorno
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 296 1
2 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 341 1
3 Michael LINZER (AUT) 371 2
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 382 1
5 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 398 1
6 Federico CORIA (ARG) 413 1
7 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 477 1
8 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 482 1
9 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 499 1
10 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 513 1
11 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 646 1
12 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 680 1
13 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 705 2
14 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 822 1
15 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 829 1
16 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 846 1
17 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 867 1
18 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 885 1

Qualification

1 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 897 1
2 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 908 1
3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 931 2
4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 941 1
5 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 1024 1
6 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1040 1
7 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1090= 1
8 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 1097 1
9 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1102= 1
10 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 1124 1
11 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1228= 1
12 David FLEMING (CHI) 1262 1
13 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1326= 1
14 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 1331= 1
15 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1411= 1
16 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 1451= 1
17 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1460= 1
18 Joao RIQUELME (CHI) 1460= 1
19 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1468= 1
20 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1475= 1
21 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 1524= 2
22 Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 1552= 1
23 Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 1587= 1
24 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1635= 1
25 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1661= 1
26 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1683= 1

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:00 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
qd

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:00 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
md

dinkulpus 11-13-2013 11:01 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
Doubles

*Jean* 11-16-2013 02:13 PM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [1] v Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Tomas MICARELLI (ARG) v David FLEMING (CHI) [13]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] v Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) (WC)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) v Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) [10]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [3] v Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI) (WC)
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) (WC) v Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) [15]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] v Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) v Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [14]
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5] v Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) v Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11]
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [6] v Leo QUINTANA (CHI) (WC)
Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG) v Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [7] v Claudio Ignacio ELGUETA (CHI) (WC)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) v Alan KOHEN (ARG) [16]
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] v Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI) (WC)
Franco MORAL (CHI) v Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [12]

*Jean* 11-17-2013 06:59 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
Main Draw

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] v Q
Q v Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) (WC)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) v Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) v Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [7]

Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] v Q
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) v Q
Q v Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) (WC)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) v Federico CORIA (ARG) [6]

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8] v Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Juan BARRERA (CHI) (WC) v Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) v Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) v Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]

Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [5] v Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Q v Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Q v Q
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) (WC) v Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2]

Chilenaitor 11-18-2013 02:17 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
vamos chilenos!

dinkulpus 11-18-2013 09:50 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
David FLEMING (CHI) [13] 6-1 6-1 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-2 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) (WC)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) [10]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [3] 6-0 7-5 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI) (WC)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) [15] 6-1 6-0 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) (WC)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-3 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) [14]
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5] 6-2 6-0 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11]
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [6] 6-0 6-0 Leo QUINTANA (CHI) (WC)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9] 6-0 6-0 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [7] 6-1 6-1 Claudio Ignacio ELGUETA (CHI) (WC)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [16] 6-0 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-2 Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI) (WC)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [12] 6-2 6-3 Franco MORAL (CHI)

*Jean* 11-19-2013 07:00 PM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4 David FLEMING (CHI) [13]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) [15] 2-6 6-4 6-1 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [3]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] 6-4 7-5 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5]
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [7] 6-0 1-6 6-3 Alan KOHEN (ARG) [16]
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [12]

*Jean* 11-19-2013 07:01 PM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
Singles Main Draw (with qualifiers placed)

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] v Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (Q)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) (Q) v Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) (WC)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) v Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) v Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [7]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] v Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) (Q)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) v Simon NAVARRO (CHI) (Q)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) (Q) v Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) (WC)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) v Federico CORIA (ARG) [6]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8] v Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Juan BARRERA (CHI) (WC) v Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) v Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) v Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [5] v Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (Q) v Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (Q) v Dante GENNARO (ARG) (Q)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) (WC) v Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2]

Doubles Main Draw

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [1] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] v Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) v Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [3] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [3] v Federico CORIA (ARG) Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG)
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) (WC) Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI) (WC) v Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) (WC) Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (WC) v Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) v Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [4] Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) v Juan BARRERA (CHI) (WC) Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI) (WC)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) v Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [2] Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

*Jean* 11-20-2013 06:12 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
singles R1 completed

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 6-4 6-0 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [7]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-4 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-1 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Juan BARRERA (CHI)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [5]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)

*Jean* 11-20-2013 01:29 PM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 4-6 4-2 Retired Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [3]
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) / Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-2 7-6(6) Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Juan BARRERA (CHI) / Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 3-6 6-0 [10-4] Tobias HINZMANN (GER) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI)

*Jean* 11-21-2013 11:42 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 7-5 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-3 5-2 Retired Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8] 6-3 7-5 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4) Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI) Walkover Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

Sombrerero loco 11-21-2013 11:38 PM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
fede :bowdown: dale!!

*Jean* 11-22-2013 06:40 AM

Re: Chile F8 [18 November/Osorno/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-4 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 7-5 7-6(10) Federico CORIA (ARG) [6]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [2] 7-5 6-4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 [10-6] Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:34 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.