MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/354041-nigeria-f1-%5B14-october-lagos-hard%5D-winner-borna-coric.html)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 09:04 AM

Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric
 
Location: Lagos
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard -Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 267
2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 279
3 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 329
4 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 411
5 Ante PAVIC (CRO) 473
6 Borna CORIC (CRO) 525
7 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 553
8 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 594
9 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 677
10 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 695
11 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1059=
12 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 1108
13 Sanni ADAMU (NGR) 1499=
14 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1611=
15 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 1774=
16 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 1774=
17 Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 1774=
18 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 1774=
19 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1983=
20 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN) 2038=

Qualifying

1 George DARKO (GHA) 5
2 Nonso MADUEKE (NGR) 4
3 Candy IDOKO (NGR) 7
4 Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 20
5 Emmanuel IDOKO (NGR) 21
6 Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR) 32
7 Umaru BALAMI (NGR) 36
8 Samuel OMOILE (NGR) 42
9 Wisdom NA-ADJRAGO (GHA) 6
10 Kwabena Ofosu BAMFO (GHA) 10
11 Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) 60
12 Rico GORE (USA) 295
13 Umoru INU-UMORU (NGR)
14 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
15 Bulcola QUADRI (NGR)
16 Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
17 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
18 Akinwunmi RAUFU (NGR)
19 azuka junior BENSON (NGR)
20 Mithun MURALI (IND)
21 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
22 Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE)
23 Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
24 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
25 Arinze ADIRIKA (NGR)
26 Oluwatosin ABIODUN (NGR)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 09:05 AM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mithun MURALI (IND) [1] 6-2 6-2 Kehinde ALADE (NGR)
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Pascal Ziyab ALOME (GHA)
Tolulope BENJAMEN OLAOSEBIKAN (NGR) Walkover Emmanuel IDOKO (NGR)
Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 6-2 0-6 6-2 Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-0 6-1 Lawrence SAMUEL PIUS (NGR)
Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Umoru INU-UMORU (NGR)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-3 3-2 Retired Candy IDOKO (NGR)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-2 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR)
Nonso MADUEKE (NGR) 6-3 6-1 Sunday MAKU (NGR)
Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR) 6-4 4-1 Retired Bulcola QUADRI (NGR)
Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR) 6-0 6-4 Rico GORE (USA)
Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR) 7-5 6-3 Etido UDOFA (NGR)
Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR) 6-0 6-3 azuka junior BENSON (NGR)
John OTU (NGR) 6-4 6-0 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Evi OTOBO (NGR)

Round 2

Mithun MURALI (IND) [1] 6-2 6-4 Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR)
Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 6-0 6-0 Tolulope BENJAMEN OLAOSEBIKAN (NGR)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 6-1 7-6(3) Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR) 6-1 6-3 Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR)
Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR) 6-1 7-6(5) Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
John OTU (NGR) 6-3 3-0 Retired Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 09:06 AM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-1 1-0 Retired John OTU (NGR)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-3 6-3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Samuel OMOILE (NGR)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2 Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-2 Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Sanni ADAMU (NGR) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-0 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-1 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-1 6-1 Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-3 7-6(3) Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR)

2nd Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 7-6(5) Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-3 Sanni ADAMU (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-0 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 7-6(5) 7-5 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-1 6-2 Mithun MURALI (IND)

Semifinal

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-3 Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5]

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 09:07 AM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-5 6-4 George DARKO (GHA) / Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-2 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3]
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-3 7-6(2) Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-1 Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR)

Semifinal

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 1-6 6-3 [12-10] Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2]

Final

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-2 Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 09:08 AM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-1 1-0 Retired John OTU (NGR)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-3 6-3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Samuel OMOILE (NGR)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2 Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-2 Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Sanni ADAMU (NGR) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-0 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-1 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-1 6-1 Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-3 7-6(3) Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 09:09 AM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 11:36 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 7-6(5) Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-3 Sanni ADAMU (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-0 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)

Sombrerero loco 10-16-2013 11:37 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-5 6-4 George DARKO (GHA) / Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-2 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)

Ramsay 10-17-2013 04:10 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
Huge win for Murta here. 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 over the 3rd seed and was a break down and even facing one break point for double break on the 3rd

Sombrerero loco 10-17-2013 09:24 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 7-6(5) 7-5 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-1 6-2 Mithun MURALI (IND)

Sombrerero loco 10-17-2013 09:25 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-5 6-4 George DARKO (GHA) / Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-2 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-3 7-6(2) Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)

Sauletekis 10-17-2013 10:43 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
Ante Pavic should be too much for Murta to handle, but good week, nontheless. Maybe top 500 if he wins the whole thing? Nice vulturing so far :D Now fight the real ones! VAMOS

Sombrerero loco 10-18-2013 09:09 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)

born-a champion in the final :woohoo:

Sombrerero loco 10-18-2013 09:10 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 1-6 6-3 [12-10] Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2]

Sombrerero loco 10-19-2013 11:23 PM

Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric
 
MAIN DRAW

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-3 Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5]


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome