MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard] Winner: Filip Peliwo (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=340305)

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 10:59 AM

Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard] Winner: Filip Peliwo
 
Location: Markham
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Indoor

Main Draw


1 Peter POLANSKY (CAN) 223 1
2 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 277 1
3 Sanam SINGH (IND) 339 1
4 Vijayant MALIK (IND) 452 1
5 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 457 1
6 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 480 1
7 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 515 1
8 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 582 1
9 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 608 1
10 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 677 1
11 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 827 1
12 George JECMINEK (CAN) 844 1
13 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 856 1
14 Evan KING (USA) 952 1
15 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1018 1
16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1090 2
17 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1178= 1
18 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 1244 1

Qualifying


1 Hans HACH (MEX) 1546= 1
2 Daniel CHU (CAN) 1546= 1
3 Michael RUBIN (USA) 1546= 1
4 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1629= 1
5 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1649= 1
6 Julien BELAIR (CAN) 1768= 1
7 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) 2029= 1
8 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 17 1
9 Kyle STOKER (AUS) 204 1
10 Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 20 1
11 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 31 1
12 Martin BERAN (CAN) 37 1
13 Victor HOANG (CAN) 40 1
14 Peter KOBELT (USA) 54 1
15 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 42 1
16 Filip OBUCINA (CAN) 94 1
17 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) 101 1
18 Mark OLJACA (USA) 71 1
19 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 108 1
20 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 159 1
21 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 178 1
22 Mario ALBU (CAN) 112 1
23 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 123 1
24 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 190 1
25 Rached RIHANI (CAN) 148 1
26 Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 190 1
27 Nikola SUSAK (CAN) 217 1
28 Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN) 236 1
29 Adrian MAG (CAN) 248 1
30 Charlie MAHER (USA) 218 1
31 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 243 1
32 Rico GORE (USA) 295 1
33 Alexander RATZ (CAN) 260 1
34 Luke HOOVER (CAN) 276 1
35 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 295 1
36 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 301 1
37 Ramazan NUREEV (RUS) 331 1
38 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 301 1
39 Tegbir Singh HARA (CAN) 373 1
40 Peter CZAJKA (USA) 355 1

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 11:00 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) [1] BYE
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Adrian MAG (CAN) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) BYE
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Sebastian BUNESCU (CAN)
Rached RIHANI (CAN) BYE
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) BYE
Rico GORE (USA) BYE
Asad SIYYID (CAN) BYE
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Ramazan NUREEV (RUS)
Stefan MARUSIC (CAN) BYE
Bryan MCCONNELL (USA) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Paul WOOLLAM (CAN)
Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN) BYE
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) BYE
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) BYE
Elijah OGILVY (CAN) BYE
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) BYE
Mario ALBU (CAN) BYE
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-2 Elliot FANSHEL (USA)
Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ace Alexander Christoffer NEUMANN (CAN)
Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-1 Filip OBUCINA (CAN)
Luke HOOVER (CAN) 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Nikola SUSAK (CAN)
Maiz SINCLAIR (JAM) BYE
Maxim KIM (KAZ) BYE
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Dylan SHAN (CAN)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Andrej KOVACEVIC (CAN)
Jordan SWEENEY (CAN) BYE

Round 2

Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) [1]
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Adrian MAG (CAN)
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 6-1 7-5 Victor HOANG (CAN)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Rico GORE (USA)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Stefan MARUSIC (CAN)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 6-2 6-4 Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-1 6-4 Elijah OGILVY (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-5 6-1 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-0 Mario ALBU (CAN)
Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-0 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Luke HOOVER (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Maiz SINCLAIR (JAM)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Maxim KIM (KAZ)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN)

Round 3

Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) Walkover David VOLFSON (CAN)
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 6-3 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 7-5 6-1 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Lawrence ERROLL (USA)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 11:02 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Nicholas BALLOU (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 7-6(3) Vijayant MALIK (IND) [4]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [3] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-5 7-6(0) Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael RUBIN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-0 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7]
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-5 7-5 Evan KING (USA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) Milan POKRAJAC (CAN)

Final

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] Walkover Philip BESTER (CAN) [6]

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 11:04 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1] BYE
Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) / Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Eric QUIGLEY (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) Walkover Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 3-6 7-6(9) [10-2] Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)

Semifinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4]

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 11:06 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1] BYE
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] BYE
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Sombrerero loco 09-18-2013 09:57 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)

Sombrerero loco 09-18-2013 09:58 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1] BYE
Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) / Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Eric QUIGLEY (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Sombrerero loco 09-18-2013 09:45 PM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)

2nd Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)

hope polansky is okay :hug:

Sombrerero loco 09-18-2013 09:46 PM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) Walkover Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]

Sombrerero loco 09-19-2013 08:39 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Nicholas BALLOU (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 7-6(3) Vijayant MALIK (IND) [4]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [3] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)

Sombrerero loco 09-19-2013 09:29 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) Walkover Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 3-6 7-6(9) [10-2] Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)

Sombrerero loco 09-20-2013 12:19 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-5 7-6(0) Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael RUBIN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Sombrerero loco 09-20-2013 12:20 AM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4]

Sombrerero loco 09-22-2013 12:37 PM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-0 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7]
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-5 7-5 Evan KING (USA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) Milan POKRAJAC (CAN)

pepe =D

Sombrerero loco 09-22-2013 12:37 PM

Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:36 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.