MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=340209)

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 08:48 AM

Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis
 
Location: Antalya-Belconti
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 438 1
2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 489 1
3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 579 2
4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 581 4
5 Federico GAIO (ITA) 594 1
6 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 603 3
7 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 615 1
8 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 637 3
9 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 698 1
10 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 719 1
11 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 826 1
12 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 886 4
13 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1016 1
14 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1060= 2
15 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 1067 1
16 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1131 1
17 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1174= 4
18 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1266= 3

Qualifying


1 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) 1277= 1
2 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1460= 6
3 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 1518= 1
4 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) 1649= 1
5 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1649= 1
6 Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 1649= 1
7 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1768= 2
8 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1900= 1
9 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2058= 1
10 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
11 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
12 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) 90 1
13 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 46 1
14 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 94 1
15 Mateo FABER (CRO) 201 3
16 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 216 2
17 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 39 1
18 Mario MATEJCEK (AUS) 199 1
19 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 98 1
20 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 130 2
21 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
22 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
23 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 86 1
24 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 451 2
25 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 32 1
26 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 277 2
27 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 111 2
28 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
29 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
30 Igor KARPOV (RUS) 1
31 Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) 1
32 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN) 1
33 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 2
34 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 3
35 Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 1
36 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 3
37 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1
38 Sam HOLT (GBR) 1
39 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 1
40 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
41 Melik FELER (FRA) 1
42 Joao Henrique ORSI (BRA) 2
43 Sascha BILEK (GER) 2
44 Mehmet CIGERLI (TUR) 1

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 08:51 AM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Mateo FABER (CRO) BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] BYE
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) BYE
Sascha BILEK (GER) BYE
Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) [3] BYE
Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-0 5-2 Retired Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] BYE
Giuliano ALES (ITA) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) BYE
Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [5] BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) BYE
Luiz SGARBI (BRA) BYE
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] BYE
Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Mehmet CIGERLI (TUR)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) BYE
Sam HOLT (GBR) BYE
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8] BYE
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) BYE
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-4 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Sascha BILEK (GER) 6-0 6-0 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) [3]
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] 6-2 6-1 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 7-5 6-4 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [5]
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] 6-2 6-0 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7]
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Sam HOLT (GBR)
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8]
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)

Round 3

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-1 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Sascha BILEK (GER)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Igor KARPOV (RUS)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] 6-0 6-1 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 08:51 AM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3]
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Jared DONALDSON (USA)

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 08:53 AM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 7-5 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sascha BILEK (GER) / Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Igor KARPOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)

Semifinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 3-3 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Final

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2]

Sombrerero loco 09-17-2013 09:22 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)

yevseyev =DDD

Sombrerero loco 09-18-2013 06:10 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

ciumac vs yevseyev can be an interesting match
grigelis won =D

Sombrerero loco 09-18-2013 06:14 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-0 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sascha BILEK (GER) / Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Igor KARPOV (RUS)

Sombrerero loco 09-19-2013 10:56 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

amazing, yevseyev

Sombrerero loco 09-19-2013 10:59 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]

RHB1993 09-20-2013 04:21 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Yevseyev winning 6:4 5:7 6:4 against Estevez!!!!:worship::worship::worship:

Sombrerero loco 09-22-2013 11:23 AM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3]
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Jared DONALDSON (USA)

nice week for denis. laurynas =DD

Sombrerero loco 09-22-2013 11:23 AM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)

Semifinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 3-3 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Sombrerero loco 09-22-2013 09:11 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]

Sombrerero loco 09-22-2013 09:12 PM

Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis
 
DOUBLES

Final

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2]


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:59 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.