MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1711)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Tokyo - Winners: Nando_L & Nando_L/savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=337993)

keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:50 PM

Tennis Tipping - Tokyo - Winners: Nando_L & Nando_L/savesthedizzle
 
Tennis Tipping - Tokyo



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
Please read this thread for more information

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927


How to send in picks:


Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Tokyo, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Tokyo, Japan
Type:
ATP 500
Surface: Hard
Date: 30th September - 6th October
Tournament website: Ljubicic

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd September 6:00 pm CEST

Doubles Entry Deadline:
Friday, 27th September 12:00 noon CEST
Period for changes:
Sunday, 22nd September 6:00 pm CEST - Friday, 27th September 12:00 noon CEST
Draw size for singles:
32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 27th September 12 noon CEST
Assistant Manager:
Tim Wakefield


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....  300
F.....  210
SF....  135
QF...  75
R16...  25
R32....  0
QFR.....    15
QR1.....  7

Code:

ROLL  OF HONOUR

Singles finals
2012: guille&tati4life def KingDocy
2011: 156mphserve def CoolyBri
2010: Gallina def stealthisnick
2009: JMG def Sheva
2008: Hotzenplotz def gulzhan
2007: M.C. def scythe19pro

2006
: half-a-cat def LaTenista


Doubles finals

2012: savesthedizzle/Bibberz def Gallina/FERNET
2011: TankingTheSet/ZackBusner def Bj÷rki/Peta Pan
2010: JMG/GustavoM_Fan def Boarder35m/Betty
2009: egiorazz/Foosimoo def Tytta!./Deboogle!.
2008: meninosantos/Tomek. def Renaud/gulzhan
2007: Dmitry/Mishka Logvi def scythe19pro/keqtqiadv
2006: Johnny Groove/balloon def qczi/HamburgGirl


keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
Entry Lists
Code:

ATP ENTRY LIST

1 Murray, Andy GBR 3
2 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 8
3 Raonic, Milos CAN 11
4 Nishikori, Kei JPN 12
5 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 16
6 Simon, Gilles FRA 17
7 Anderson, Kevin RSA 20
8 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 21
9 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 26
10 Monaco, Juan ARG 31
11 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 32
12 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 35
13 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 36
14 Dodig, Ivan CRO 37
15 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 38
16 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 40
17 Granollers, Marcel ESP 42
18 Monfils, Gael FRA 43
19 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 48
20 Llodra, Michael FRA 49
21 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 50
22 Brands, Daniel GER 51
23 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 53
24 Hanescu, Victor ROU 54


ALTERNATES


1. Cuevas, Pablo URU @54
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP 55
3. Matosevic, Marinko AUS 56
OUT Baker, Brian USA @56
4. Delbonis, Federico ARG 57
OUT Stepanek, Radek CZE 58
5. Haase, Robin NED 59
6. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 60
7. Zemlja, Grega SLO 61
8. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 62
9. Mannarino, Adrian FRA 63
10. Bautista Agut, Roberto ESP 64
11. Istomin, Denis UZB 65
12. Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 67
13. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 68

Code:

SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 16th)

01 sergiodmm (BRA)                1          (2740)
02 Nando_L (SUI)                  6          (1905)
03 Eurofighter (GER)              8          (1810)
04 mateusz2904 (POL)              11          (1730)
05 acionescu (ROU)                12          (1715)
06 guille&tati4life (GBR)          13          (1639)
07 savesthedizzle (USA)            15          (1610)
08 abollo (EGY)                    16          (1609)
09 Tomek. (POL)                    19          (1504)
10 Blarghman (CAN)                20          (1485)
11 Elirj70 (BRA)                  21          (1481)
12 KingDocy (GER)                  23          (1463)
13 FERNET (IND)                    24          (1461)
14 Hidalgo (RUS)                  26          (1376)
15 Chris 84 (SLO)                  27          (1360)
16 ZackBusner (GER)                29          (1340)
17 Holmzy (IRL)                    31          (1306)
18 Equalizer (MON)                34          (1249)
19 Lisandro (BRA)                  38          (1204)
20 CÚsar Luiz (BRA)                39          (1204)
21 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)            40          (1180)
22 Sham Kay (GBR)                  41          (1153)
23 Gallina (ARG)                  43          (1081)
24 mcarvalho (POR)                46          (1071)
25 Dudisela75 (CAN)                49          (1027)
26 Herzeleid (GER)                50          (1012)
27 rogeda (BRA)                    55          (979)
28 stbanchile (CHI)                57          (959)


ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST


01 Elmo Jr (BRA)                  59          (955)
02 vexxx (BUL)                    61          (944)
03 Allez-Alejo (USA)              62          (944)
04 cserkinho (AUT)                64          (923)
05 coolfish1103 (USA)              66          (912)
06 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                69          (853)
07 CoolyBri (GER)                  70          (843)
08 Deathless Mortal (CRO)          72          (793)
09 Djalma (BRA)                    75          (762)
10 Dexter (BRA)                    92          (660)
  Mae (USA)                      95          (640) OUT
11 *Jean* (FRA)                    105        (603)
12 bry17may (GUA)                  109        (585)
13 manu86 (ARG)                    114        (554)
14 Mishka Logvi (UKR)              149        (409)
15 Shaddad (CHN)                  151        (404)
16 volc0mizado (POR)              154        (396)


QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST


ALT01 andyroddlick (CHN)          155        (392)
ALT02 nole_no1 (ROU)              160        (379)
ALT03 A_Skywalker (BUL)            167        (346)
ALT04 JeffCandoi (BRA)            175        (323)
ALT05 wtatourfan (BRA)            179        (316)
ALT06 tripler (JPN)                280        (47)
      Nirjhor (BAN)                  288        (40) OUT
      VamsiRohit (IND)                298        (32) OUT
ALT07 156mphserve (CAN)            99 LE      (622)
ALT08 Tepasaf (RUS)                268 LE      (68)

Code:

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 16th)

01 Elirj70/Dexter (BRA)                        1 +  2 =  3    (3923 + 3257 = 7180)
02 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                      4 +  6 =  10    (2963 + 2873 = 5836)
03 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)                11 +  13 =  24    (2404 + 2309 = 4713)
04 acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)        12 +  18 =  30    (2343 + 2258 = 4601)
05 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                      16 +  16 =  32    (2270 + 2270 = 4540)
06 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                    19 +  19 =  38    (2231 + 2231 = 4462)
07 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)            21 +  22 =  43    (2215 + 2215 = 4430)
08 Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/BRA)                23 +  23 =  46    (2210 + 2210 = 4420)
09 Herzeleid/Kirilenko-Fan (GER)              31 +  32 =  63    (2118 + 2109 = 4227)
10 mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR)                  7 +  58 =  65    (2740 + 1632 = 4372)
11 Tomek./manu86 (POL/ARG)                    26 +  39 =  65    (2194 + 1955 = 4149)
12 Nando_L/savesthedizzle (SUI/USA)            25 +  40 =  65    (2200 + 1915 = 4115)
13 Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                    30 +  36 =  66    (2164 + 2019 = 4183)
14 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                    35 +  38 =  73    (2100 + 2000 = 4100)


ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST


01 KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS)                  49 +  51 = 100    (1790 + 1780 = 3570)
02 stbanchile/Allez-Alejo (CHI/USA)            46 +  60 = 106    (1857 + 1606 = 3463)
03 Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO)      28 +  80 = 108    (2165 + 1209 = 3374)
04 Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA)                    65 +  71 = 136    (1475 + 1376 = 2851)
05 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)                    70 +  74 = 144    (1391 + 1351 = 2742)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)              79 +  82 = 161    (1222 + 1187 = 2409)
07 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN)                  27 + 136 = 163    (2177 +  713 = 2890)
08 Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA)                90 + 153 = 243    (1102 +  603 = 1705)


QUALIFYING ALTERNATES LIST


ALT01 cserkinho/Tepasaf (AUT/RUS)                154 + 247 = 401    ( 600 +  150 =  750)

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from September 16th)

Main Draw

01 sergiodmm (BRA)
02 Nando_L (SUI)
03 Eurofighter (GER)
04 mateusz2904 (POL)
05 acionescu (ROU)
06 guille&tati4life (GBR)
07 savesthedizzle (USA)
08 abollo (EGY)


Qualifying


01 Elmo Jr (BRA)
02 vexxx (BUL)
03 Allez-Alejo (USA)
04 cserkinho (AUT)
05 coolfish1103 (USA)
06 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
07 CoolyBri (GER)
08 Deathless Mortal (CRO)

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from September 16th)

Main Draw

01 Elirj70/Dexter (BRA)
02 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)
03 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
04 acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)


Qualifying


01 KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS)
02 stbanchile/Allez-Alejo (CHI/USA)
03 Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO)
04 Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA)


keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


02:03 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (2) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-3

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. (3) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-1, PTS: 1:1; CB 18:18, CB1 7:7, CB2 5:5, CB3 6:6, TB CB1 SRs 6:6, TB CB1 SR shootout: SR1
02:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (2) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-2


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 9
Matches remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (Q) Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 6-5
07:08 | Tomek. (POL) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 7-5
06:08 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (2) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 5-7


2nd round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. (Q) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (6) guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

05:05 | (8) abollo (EGY) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1; PTS 6:6; CB 5:6
05:05 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-1
05:05 | (7) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (2) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-1; PTS 3:6


1st round


Matches counted: 7
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | Equalizer (MON) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 4-1
06:06 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (6) guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 3-4

06:05 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
03:06 | (LL) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 1-4
06:06 | FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (Q) Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 4-3

05:04 | (8) abollo (EGY) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 4-2
04:06 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-3
05:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:06 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (4) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-5

06:06 | (7) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-3
05:06 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 2-1
05:06 | CÚsar Luiz (BRA) vs. (2) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-5


__________________________________________________ _

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, CB 7-7, TB1 CB SRs 2:5
00:03 | (ALT) andyroddlick (CHN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
03:03 | (4) cserkinho (AUT) vs. (8) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (ALT) nole_no1 (ROU) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


07:05 | (1) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
07:07 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (7) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR3
08:08 | (ALT) andyroddlick (CHN) vs. volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR5
06:06 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 5-4

07:06 | (4) cserkinho (AUT) vs. bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 5-5
07:08 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (8) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-6
07:06 | (3) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
07:05 | (ALT) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (5) coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 5-4

keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0


06:05 | Nando_L/savesthedizzle (SUI/USA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 5-4

Semifinals


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


06:06 | (Q) Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. Nando_L/savesthedizzle (SUI/USA) #SRs: 2-4
00:06 | (4) acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 0-4


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 9
Matches remaining: 0


12:13 | (1) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-12
14:16 | (3) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Nando_L/savesthedizzle (SUI/USA) #SRs: 12-12
10:14 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 8-11
16:14 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/BRA) #SRs: 9-12


1st round


Matches counted: 15
Matches remaining: 0


22:22 | (1) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) #SRs: 11-11; Shootout: SR1
19:21 | mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-8
22:16 | (3) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-5
22:22 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Nando_L/savesthedizzle (SUI/USA) #SRs: 8-11

21:21 | Tomek./manu86 (POL/ARG) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 9-11
19:21 | Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. (4) acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 7-10
18:22 | Herzeleid/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 7-10
22:19 | Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/BRA) vs. (2) Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8


__________________________________________________

Qualifying final round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. (3) Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) #SRs: 3-5
06:07 | (2) stbanchile/Allez-Alejo (CHI/USA) vs. (4) Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2


Qualifying first round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


13:07 | (1) KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 9-5
14:15 | andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) #SRs: 9-10
14:11 | (2) stbanchile/Allez-Alejo (CHI/USA) vs. abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) #SRs: 8-9
12:13 | Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA) vs. (4) Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-9

keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
TT Order of Play
Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF

Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:


Saturday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF

Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

SUNDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 2)

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR1 PTS

TT Deadline = 2:00 PM local time (7:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY (Singles & Doubles F day 1)


Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR2
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR3


TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time (5:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D


FRIDAY (Singles & Doubles SF)


Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR1 PTS
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR4


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D


THURSDAY (Singles & Doubles QF day 2)


Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR3
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR4


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D


WEDNESDAY (
Singles & Doubles QF day 1)

Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR5
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR6
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR7
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR8
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR9


TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

TUESDAY
(Singles R32 day 2 & Singles R16/Doubles R16 day 2)

Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS Singles R16 & Doubles
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR2 Singles R16 & Doubles
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR3 Singles R16 & Doubles
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR4 Singles R16 & Doubles
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5 Singles R16 & Doubles
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR6 Singles R16 & Doubles
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR7 Singles R16 & Doubles
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR8 Singles R16 & Doubles
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR1 PTS Singles R32 (SR9 Doubles)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR2 PTS Singles R32 (SR10 Doubles)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR3 PTS Singles R32 (SR11 Doubles)

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

MONDAY (Singles R32 day 1/Doubles R16 day 1)


Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Juan MONACO (ARG) SR? PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR? PTS
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR? PTS
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR? PTS

TT Deadline = 11:00 AM local time (4:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SUNDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying Final Round)


Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR1 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR2
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR3
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR4


TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time (5:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

SATURDAY (Q) (Singles & Doubles Qualifying First Round)

Grega ZEMLJA vs Ryan HARRISON SR1 PTS
James DUCKWORTH vs Lukas LACKO SR2 PTS
Federico DELBONIS vs Marco CHIUDINELLI SR3 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN vs Matteo VIOLA SR4 PTS
Benjamin BECKER vs Mischa ZVEREV SR5 PTS
Hiroki MORIYA vs Michael RUSSELL SR6 PTS
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA vs Alejandro FALLA SR7 PTS
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY SR8 PTS


TT Deadline = 12:00 noon local time (5:00 AM CEST). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck
:D

keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
Stats, Awards & Diffs
SUNDAY

Diffs
Picks/SRs

SATURDAY

Diffs
Picks/SRs

FRIDAY

Diffs
Picks/SRs


THURSDAY


Diffs
Picks/SRs

WEDNESDAY

Diffs
Picks/SRs

TUESDAY

Diffs
Picks/SRs

MONDAY

Diffs
Picks/SRs

SUNDAY (Q)

Diffs
Picks/SRs

SATURDAY (Q)

Diffs
Picks/SRs

keqtqiadv 09-11-2013 11:55 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
TT News & Info
TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank

TB rules
Managers thread
World Clock
FAQ/Guide
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website
Davis Cup Rankings


LL Order


Singles

1. Allez-Alejo (4 picks, 1 SR, 4 PTS, R1 7 picks, R1 3 SRs)
2. Elmo Jr (4 picks, 1 SR, 4 PTS, R1 7 picks, R1 2 SRs)
3. cserkinho (3 picks)
4. andyroddlick (0 picks)


Doubles


1. KingDocy/Hidalgo (6 picks, 3 SRs)
2. stbanchile/Allez-Alejo (6 picks, 2 SRs)

savesthedizzle 09-12-2013 01:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
In :D

Anyone for doubles? :D

Nando_L 09-12-2013 07:18 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
In

Quote:

Originally Posted by savesthedizzle (Post 18103057)
In :D

Anyone for doubles? :D

Me? :)

guille&tati4life 09-13-2013 01:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
in

Mishka Logvi 09-14-2013 06:04 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
in

Holmzy 09-14-2013 05:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
In. Doubles with abollo

vexxx 09-14-2013 07:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
In.

mcarvalho 09-15-2013 01:22 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Tokyo
 
In

Doubles with volc0mizado


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:05 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.