MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Vladyslav Manafov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=307105)

Sombrerero loco 07-16-2013 08:21 AM

Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Vladyslav Manafov
 
Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Prize: 10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 452 1
2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 544 1
3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 567 1
4 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 576 1
5 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 824 1
6 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 853 2
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 896 1
8 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 958 2
9 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1037 1
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 1070= 1
11 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1100= 1
12 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1100= 1
13 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1207 2
14 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1230= 1
15 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 1524= 1
16 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1524= 1
17 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1524= 1
18 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1575= 1

Qualifying


1 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 1595= 1
2 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 1824= 1
3 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1944= 1
4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 16 1
5 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 25 1
6 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 270 1
7 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
8 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
9 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 37 1
10 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) 81 1
11 Karim KADRY (EGY) 8 1
12 Oscar TORRES (COL) 101 1
13 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND) 123 1
14 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 1
15 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 1
16 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 1
17 Joe COOPER (GBR) 1
18 Noureldin ADAM (SUD) 1
19 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 2
20 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 1
21 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 1
22 MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) 1

Sombrerero loco 07-16-2013 08:21 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matias CASTRO (ARG) [1] BYE
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) [2] BYE
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) BYE
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [3] BYE
Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Norbert NAGYI (AUT) [4] BYE
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) BYE
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [5] BYE
Oscar TORRES (COL) BYE
Julian CONTZEN (POR) BYE
Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) BYE
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) BYE
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) BYE
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) BYE

Round 2

Matias CASTRO (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) [2] 5-7 7-5 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Boris MELAMED (GER)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-2 6-3 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) [4]
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 6-2 6-4 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-2 6-7(1) 7-5 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)

Sombrerero loco 07-16-2013 08:22 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-2 6-3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-2 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-0 7-6(5) Matias CASTRO (ARG)

2nd Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-1 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-3 6-1 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-4 6-1 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 2-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 2-6 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5]
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1-6 6-1 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2]

Semifinal

Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)

Final

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY)

Sombrerero loco 07-16-2013 08:22 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-4 6-1 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Semifinal

Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-3 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1]
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-4 7-5 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY)

Final

Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3]

Sombrerero loco 07-16-2013 08:25 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-4 6-1 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Greco 07-17-2013 01:57 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
Bradaric withdrew ? (singl)

Sombrerero loco 07-17-2013 08:37 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Greco (Post 16830377)
Bradaric withdrew ? (singl)

he isnt on the draw now, so yeah, seems he did

Sombrerero loco 07-17-2013 08:38 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)

Sombrerero loco 07-17-2013 08:38 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-4 6-1 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Sombrerero loco 07-17-2013 09:10 PM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)

Sombrerero loco 07-18-2013 09:20 PM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-2 6-3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-2 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-0 7-6(5) Matias CASTRO (ARG)

Sombrerero loco 07-18-2013 09:22 PM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Sombrerero loco 07-19-2013 08:18 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-1 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-3 6-1 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-4 6-1 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 2-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 2-6 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Sombrerero loco 07-19-2013 08:20 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-4 7-5 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY)

VenOM__ 07-20-2013 08:38 AM

Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]
 
Nerman Fatic :bigclap:


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:05 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.