MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   German Open Tennis Championships (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1681)
-   -   Main Draw (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=305889)

juddy96 07-13-2013 02:15 PM

Main Draw
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
(Q) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
(WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) vs. (WC) Julian Reister (GER)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (Q)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Albert Ramos (ESP)
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(Q) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye

theseth1119 07-13-2013 02:21 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by juddy96 (Post 16774665)
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
(Q) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
(WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) vs. (WC) Julian Reister (GER)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (Q)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Albert Ramos (ESP)
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(Q) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye


QF: Rogie vs. Dolgopolov, Janowicz vs. Chardy, Monaco vs. Almagro, and Seppi vs. Haas
SF: Rogie vs. Janowicz and Almagro vs. Haas
F: Rogie vs. Haas
W: Rogie

Hellraiser 07-13-2013 02:36 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Nothing special draw.

juddy96 07-16-2013 04:15 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (Q) Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-3 6-2
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
(WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
Robin Haase (NED) d. (Q) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6 4-6 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-3 6-2
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (WC) Julian Reister (GER) 6-3 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-7 7-6 6-2
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (Q) Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-6 7-6
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-7 6-1 6-2
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. (15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. (7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. (8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA)
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)

juddy96 07-17-2013 07:37 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
2nd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7-5 6-3
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-6
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 6-7 6-2
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (16) Martin Klizan (SVK) 4-6 6-1 7-6
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. (Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-1 4-6 6-4

3rd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. (Q) Jan Hajek (CZE)
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)

juddy96 07-18-2013 06:01 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
3rd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. (Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-5 4-0 ret.
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)

juddy96 07-19-2013 07:53 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 7-6 3-6 7-5
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-7 7-6 6-4
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (5) Juan Monaco (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (2) Tommy Haas (GER) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)

juddy96 07-20-2013 02:46 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Semifinals

(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) 7-6 7-6
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-4 7-6

Finals

(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)

juddy96 07-21-2013 05:26 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Finals

(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 4-6 7-6 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:38 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.