MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Bet-at-home Cup Kitzbühel (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1691)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Congratulations to Marita and stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=304833)

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:35 PM

Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Congratulations to Marita and stbanchile/Dupuis2006
 
Tennis Tipping – Kitzbühel




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Kitzbühel, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Fact Sheet

Location: KITZBÜHEL, AUSTRIA
Type: ATP 250
Surface: CLAY
Date: 29th July – 4th August
Tournament website: http://www.bet-at-home-cup.com/de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 21st July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 21st July 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 26th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....10
Q2R…5

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

 2012: YEBRA def. jmjhb 
2011: Gavnich77 def. stealthisnick

Doubles Finals

 2012: Colt th magnific/sergiodmm def.. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter
2011: scoobs/.EvE. def. Machado/mcarvalho


AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Final Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 15-07-2013)
01 Belludal (BRA)                  1          (3055)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                15          (1542)
03 joe87 (AUT)                    16          (1536)
04 guille&tati4life (GBR)          23          (1384)
05 Marita (ARG)                    27          (1326)
06 juakos17 (CHI)                  28          (1322)
07 Goldenoldie (GBR)              33          (1225)
08 Ricardo Soler (BRA)            37          (1205)
09 balloon (SIN)                  39          (1171)
10 Lisandro (BRA)                  42          (1143)
11 Cazorla (UKR)                  43          (1142)
12 Rafael Reis (BRA)              44          (1140)
13 KittyTennis (USA)              45          (1134)
14 Chris 84 (SLO)                  46          (1075)
15 ZackBusner (GER)                47          (1055)
16 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)            48          (1040)
17 stbanchile (CHI)                49          (1037)
18 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)            51          (1036)
19 Herzeleid (GER)                61          (934)
20 Djalma (BRA)                    69          (881)
21 Igorche (SRB)                  72          (809)
22 cserkinho (AUT)                74          (774)
23 Equalizer (MON)                79          (741)
24 Sham Kay (GBR)                  80          (729)
25 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              83          (717)
26 MathMul (GER)                  141        (460)
27 6 pool (POL)                    145        (449)
28 bry17may (GUA)                  174 LE SE  (331)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 15-07-2013)
01 traddles (ROU)                  150        (431)
02 Shaddad (CHN)                  156        (394)
03 molosztash (TUR)                163        (356)
04 JeffCandoi (BRA)                171        (333)
05 Freak3yman84 (USA)              172        (333)
06 wtatourfan (BRA)                179        (324)
07 andyroddlick (CHN)              180        (320)
08 Duncan (ZIM)                    185        (302)
09 dannyrafter (BRA)              199        (269)
10 sdio2 (AUT)                    334        (9)
11 jmjhb (GBR)                    50 LE      (1037)
12 Chilenaitor (CHI)              188 LE      (294)
13 jmf07 (AUS)                    275 LE      (69)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
03 joe87 (AUT)
04 guille&tati4life (GBR)
05 Marita (ARG)
06 juakos17 (CHI)
07 Goldenoldie (GBR)
08 Ricardo Soler (BRA)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 jmjhb (GBR)
02 traddles (ROU)
03 Shaddad (CHN)
04 molosztash (TUR)
05 JeffCandoi (BRA)
06 Freak3yman84 (USA)
07 wtatourfan (BRA)
08 andyroddlick (CHN)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 15-07-2013)
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)            22 +  23 =  45    (2239 + 2228 = 4467)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                    25 +  25 =  50    (2215 + 2215 = 4430)
03 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)              28 +  30 =  58    (2190 + 2165 = 4355)
04 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                  31 +  31 =  62    (2141 + 2141 = 4282)
05 ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA)            27 +  52 =  79    (2210 + 1688 = 3898)
06 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                40 +  46 =  86    (1825 + 1798 = 3623)
07 stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN)          41 +  51 =  92    (1822 + 1705 = 3527)
08 Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR)                  55 +  59 = 114    (1644 + 1559 = 3203)
09 Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB)              49 +  87 = 136    (1754 + 1163 = 2917)
10 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN)              24 + 132 = 156    (2218 +  770 = 2988)
11 Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA)              67 +  96 = 163    (1453 + 1002 = 2455)
12 molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI)            58 + 139 = 197    (1571 +  705 = 2276)
13 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)          100 + 119 = 219    ( 965 +  847 = 1812)
14 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)        112 + 112 = 224    ( 882 +  882 = 1764)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 15-07-2013)
01 Chilenaitor/traddles (CHI/ROU)          129 + 129 = 258    ( 785 +  785 = 1570)
02 Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA)              90 + 202 = 292    (1099 +  378 = 1477)
03 joe87/cserkinho (AUT)                  146 + 180 = 326    ( 669 +  495 = 1164)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
02 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
03 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
04 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Chilenaitor/traddles (CHI/ROU)
02 Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA)
03 joe87/cserkinho (AUT)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - KittyTennis = 73
 - jmf07 = 250
 - Cazorla = 280
 - Blue Heart24 = 292
 - guille&tati4life = 300
 - sdio2 = NR
 - Equalizer = NR
 - 6 pool = NR


AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
04:03 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. MathMul (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:02 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 4-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 4-5
05:06 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (4) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-4

05:00 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-0
06:06 | MathMul (GER) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 5-4
05:06 | (8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 4-4
06:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 5-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4 - SR2 cserkinho 6-4 6-2
05:05 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

05:05 | (4) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 4-4 SR4 guille&tati4life 6-3 set
05:05 | bry17may (GUA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (Q) traddles (ROU) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 5-4

05:05 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 5-4
05:04 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) vs. MathMul (GER) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 4-5

05:04 | (8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 5-5 SR2 Herzeleid 6-2 set
05:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. 6 pool (POL) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-4


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | (1) jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | (2) traddles (ROU) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (4) molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | (3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) jmjhb (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:10 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 0-6
00:00 | (2) traddles (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:11 | sdio2 (AUT) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-9

12:00 | (4) molosztash (TUR) vs. jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 9-0
11:11 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 5-8
11:00 | (3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 7-0
10:12 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 2-8

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:38 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) #SRs: 5-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) #SRs: 2-3
08:06 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-5
06:06 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI) #SRs: 5-5 SR1
08:10 | Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 5-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


21:21 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 18-15
22:22 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) #SRs: 17-17 SR2
20:20 | (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) #SRs: 16-17
17:16 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Chilenaitor/traddles (CHI/ROU) #SRs: 13-9

22:22 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 18-17
20:16 | molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 16-11
21:23 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 18-12
21:22 | (Q) joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 17-16

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (1) Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA) vs. joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:38 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



OOP for Saturday

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 13.00 pm LOCAL TIME (12.00pm UK Time) TIME TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR2
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00 pm LOCAL TIME (11.00am UK Time) TIME TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Leonardo MAYER (ARG) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR3
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00 pm LOCAL TIME (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR3
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR4
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR5
Dominic THIEM (AUT) v Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR6

Matches count for a one day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Dennis NOVAK (AUT) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR1 PTS
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR2 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR3 PTS
Antonio VEIC (CRO) v Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR4 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR5 PTS
Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Gerald MELZER (AUT) v Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR1 PTS
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) v Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Aldin SETKIC (BIH) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the final round of singles qualifying
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) v Matthias HAIM (AUT) SR1 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) v Joy VIGANI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Andre GHEM (BRA) v Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR3 PTS
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) v Florian REYNET (FRA) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR5 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR6 PTS
Robin KERN (GER) v Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR7 PTS
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v Alexander LAZOV (BUL) SR8 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR9 PTS
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) v Gerald MELZER (AUT) SR10 PTS
Marc RATH (AUT) v Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR11 PTS
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) v Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) SR12 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR13 PTS
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) SR14 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) SR15 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Michael LINZER (AUT) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles qualifying
Matches start at 9.00 am LOCAL TIME (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Stats & Awards

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Monaco 1 Granollers 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Monaco 1 Granollers 3

Friday Singles Picks Count

GRANOLLERS 2 HAASE 0
MONTANES 0 MONACO 2

Friday Doubles Picks Count

GRANOLLERS 2 HAASE 2
MONTANES 0 MONACO 4

Thursday Singles Picks Count

MAYER 0 GRANOLLERS 4
GIMENO-TRAVER 0 MONACO 4
HAASE 0 VERDASCO 4
MONTANES 4 THIEM 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MAYER 0 GRANOLLERS 8
GIMENO-TRAVER 0 MONACO 8
HAASE 2 VERDASCO 6
MONTANES 8 THIEM 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

MONTANES 4 HANESCU 4
HAJEK 5 GIMENO-TRAVER 3
HAASE 4 BRANDS 4
VERDASCO 8 GARCIA-LOPEZ 0
HAIDER-MAURER 0 MONACO 8
THIEM 0 MELZER 8

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

MONTANES 9 HANESCU 7
HAJEK 7 GIMENO-TRAVER 9
HAASE 10 BRANDS 6
VERDASCO 16 GARCIA-LOPEZ 0
HAIDER-MAURER 0 MONACO 16
THIEM 0 MELZER 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ZEBALLOS 0 GRANOLLERS 15
BELLUCCI 9 GARCIA-LOPEZ 6
BRANDS 5 BERLOCQ 10
BEDENE 0 HANESCU 15
RUFIN 1 HAASE 14
KOHLSCHREIBER 15 MAYER 0
HAIDER-MAURER 15 NOVAK 0
SETKIC 0 HAJEK 15

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ZEBALLOS 0 GRANOLLERS 31
BELLUCCI 14 GARCIA-LOPEZ 17
BRANDS 6 BERLOCQ 25
BEDENE 1 HANESCU 30
RUFIN 3 HAASE 28
KOHLSCHREIBER 31 MAYER 0
HAIDER-MAURER 30 NOVAK 1
SETKIC 2 HAJEK 29

Monday Singles Picks Count

DE SCHEPPER 0 MAYER 32
MONTANES 32 UNGUR 0
KUZNETSOV 32 THIEM 0
VEIC 0 GIMENO-TRAVER 32
FISCHER 4 ZEBALLOS 28
PAVIC 0 GRANOLLERS 32

Monday Doubles Picks Count

DE SCHEPPER 0 MAYER 32
MONTANES 32 UNGUR 0
KUZNETSOV 32 THIEM 0
VEIC 1 GIMENO-TRAVER 31
FISCHER 4 ZEBALLOS 28
PAVIC 0 GRANOLLERS 32

Sunday Singles Picks Count

MELZER 3 FISCHER 5
NOVAK 4 GROZDANOV 4
HAJEK 8 SETKIC 0
CECCHINATO 3 VEIC 5

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

MELZER 3 FISCHER 1
NOVAK 1 GROZDANOV 3
HAJEK 4 SETKIC 0
CECCHINATO 0 VEIC 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

HAIM 0 NOVAK 8
VIGANI 0 GROZDANOV 8
BAGNIS 6 GHEM 2
REYNET 1 PETROVIC 7
BROWN 8 KOROLEV 0
VEIC 8 BELLOTTI 0
HERNYCH 8 KERN 0
LAZOV 0 CECCHINATO 8
GIUSTINO 0 MARTIN 8
MELZER 8 WEIDINGER 0
CERVENAK 7 RATH 1
WEISSBORN 0 SETKIC 8
BRKIC 0 FISCHER 8
SAFWAT 0 LAJOVIC 8
REISSIG 0 HAJEK 8
LINZER 0 STAKHOVSKY 8

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread 2012
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock










Player Interviews


cserkinho
MathMul
Freak3yman84
Igorche
andyroddlick
bry17may
Cazorla
Crvena Zvezda





TT Head to Heads



Qualifying – First Round
Qualifying – Final Round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final






TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

sdio2 (AUT) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (BRA)
(4) molosztash (TUR) vs. jmf07 (AUS)
Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (6) Freak3yman84 (USA)

Court scoobs

Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) andyroddlick (CHN)
dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA)



TT OOP – Sunday

Centre Court

(1) jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) andyroddlick (CHN)
(2) traddles (ROU) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (BRA)
(1) Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA) vs. joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT)

Court scoobs

(4) molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Freak3yman84 (USA)
(3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA)







TT OOP – Monday

Centre Court

(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA)
cserkinho (AUT) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)
Cazorla (UKR) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT)
Djalma (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Court scoobs

(4) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Goldenoldie (GBR)
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) juakos17 (CHI)
(5) Marita (ARG) vs. Equalizer (MON)

Court EvE

(8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) wtatourfan (BRA)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA)
bry17may (GUA) vs. Igorche (SRB)

Court Colt the magnific

(Q) traddles (ROU) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
KittyTennis (USA) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
(Q) andyroddlick (CHN) vs. MathMul (GER)
balloon (SIN) vs. 6 pool (POL)







TT OOP – Tuesday

Centre Court

MathMul (GER) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT)
cserkinho (AUT) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
(Q) joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Court scoobs

(4) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Igorche (SRB)
(8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
(5) Marita (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
(1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN)

Court EvE

Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA)
Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
(4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN)

Court Colt the magnific

dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Chilenaitor/traddles (CHI/ROU)
Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA)
MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA)
balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)



TT OOP – Wednesday

Centre Court

Igorche (SRB) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
(Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
(1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA)

Court scoobs

(5) Marita (ARG) vs. MathMul (GER)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. balloon (SIN)
Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI)




TT OOP – Thursday

Centre Court

ZackBusner (GER) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA)
(5) Marita (ARG) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
(1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN)



TT OOP – Friday

Centre Court

ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) Marita (ARG)
stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
Differences

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) Marita (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Monaco vs. Granollers


Doubles Draw

Final


04:02 | stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) (SR 4:1) - Monaco vs. Granollers

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) Marita (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MONACO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) - GRANOLLERS +2 vs. HAASE +2 SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. HAASE 2-1, MONACO 2-0 v. MONACO 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MONACO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, VERDASCO 2-1 v. VERDASCO 2-0
00:00 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - HAASE +2 vs. VERDASCO +2 SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, HAASE 2-0 v. VERDASCO 2-0, HAASE 2-1 v. VERDASCO 2-0


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - HAJEK, HAASE vs. GIMENO-TRAVER, BRANDS SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0, HAASE 2-0 vs. BRANDS 2-1, VERDASCO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - HAJEK, HAASE vs. GIMENO-TRAVER, BRANDS SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 vs. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1, HAASE 2-1 vs. BRANDS 2-1, MELZER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. MathMul (GER) - HANESCU, GIMENO-TRAVER, HAASE vs. MONTANES, HAJEK, BRANDS
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) - MONTANES, HAASE vs. HANESCU, BRANDS SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 vs. HANESCU 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 v 2-0, HAASE 2-0 vs. BRANDS 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals



00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) - MONTANES +2, HAJEK +2, HAASE +2 vs. HANESCU +2, GIMENO-TRAVER +2, BRANDS +2 SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 +2 v. HANESCU 2-1 +2, HAJEK 2-0 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0, HAASE 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, HAASE 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1
00:00 | stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - MONTANES, GIMENO-TRAVER, BRANDS +2 vs. HANESCU, HAJEK, HAASE +2 SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 +2 v. HAASE 2-1 +2
00:00 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI) - MONTANES, BRANDS vs. HANESCU, HAASE SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-1, HAJEK 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v. HAASE 2-1, VERDASCO 2-1 v. VERDASCO 2-0, MELZER 2-0 v. MELZER 2-1
00:00 | Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - HANESCU, BRANDS vs. MONTANES, HAASE SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0, HAASE 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round


00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) - BELLUCCI, BRANDS vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ, BERLOCQ SR Differences: BELLUCCI 2-1 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 vs. BERLOCQ 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - BELLUCCI vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ
00:00 | (4) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Igorche (SRB) - GARCIA-LOPEZ, RUFIN vs. BELLUCCI, HAASE SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 vs. BELLUCCI 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 vs. HAASE 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - BRANDS vs. BERLOCQ

00:00 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Missing picks from KittyTennis
00:00 | MathMul (GER) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-1 v 2-0, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - BELLUCCI vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - BRANDS vs. BERLOCQ

Doubles Draw

First round


10:10 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) (SR 10:8) - SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 +2 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1 +2, BELLUCCI 2-1 v. BELLUCCI 2-0, HAASE 2-0 v. HAASE 2-1, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1
10:10 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) (SR 8:7) - BELLUCCI +2, BRANDS +2 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ +2, BERLOCQ +2 SR Differences: BELLUCCI 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, BELLUCCI 2-1 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 v. BERLOCQ 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v. BERLOCQ 2-1
08:09 | (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) (SR 8:8) - GARCIA-LOPEZ vs. BELLUCCI SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v. BELLUCCI 2-1, BERLOCQ 2-0 v. BERLOCQ 2-1, HAASE 2-1 +2 v. HAASE 2-0 +2
10:08 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Chilenaitor/traddles (CHI/ROU) (SR 8:5) - BELLUCCI +2, BEDENE, HAASE, NOVAK, HAJEK +2 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ +2, HANESCU, RUFIN, HAIDER-MAURER, SETKIC +2

10:10 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:10) - GARCIA-LOPEZ +2, BERLOCQ +2 vs. BELLUCCI +2, BRANDS +2 SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 +2 v. BELLUCCI 2-1 +2, BERLOCQ 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0
10:10 | molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 9:7) - Missing picks from JeffCandoi
10:10 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) (SR 9:6) - BELLUCCI +2 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ +2 SR Differences: BELLUCCI 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, BELLUCCI 2-1 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-1 v. BERLOCQ 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 +2 v. HANESCU 2-1 +2, HAASE 2-0 v. HAASE 2-1
10:10 | (Q) joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 9:8) - BELLUCCI vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round


00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
cserkinho Chris 84
MAYER 64 63 MAYER 6-3 6-4
MONTANES 64 62 MONTANES 6-3 6-4
KUZNETSOV 64 62 KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4
GIMENO-TRAVER 64 62 GIMENO-TRAVER 6-3 6-4
ZEBALLOS 64 63 ZEBALLOS 6-3 6-4
GRANOLLERS 63 62 GRANOLLERS 6-3 6-4
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (7) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
guille&tati4life Crvena Zvezda
MAYER 63 64 MAYER 6/4 6/3
MONTANES 63 64 MONTANES 6/4 6/3
KUZNETSOV 63 64 KUZNETSOV 6/3 6/2
GIMENO-TRAVER 63 64 GIMENO-TRAVER 7/6 6/4
ZEBALLOS 63 64 ZEBALLOS 6/4 6/3
GRANOLLERS 63 62 GRANOLLERS 6/3 6/2
00:00 | bry17may (GUA) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) traddles (ROU) vs. Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) juakos17 (CHI) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Marita (ARG) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - ZEBALLOS vs. FISCHER
00:00 | (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) vs. MathMul (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, MONTANES 2-1 v 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) - ZEBALLOS vs. FISCHER
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Herzeleid Blue Heart24
Mayer 6:3 6:4 Mayer 6-4 6-3
Montanes 6:2 6:3 Montanes 7-6 6-3
Kuznetsov 6:4 7:6 Kuznetsov 6-2 7-6
Gimeno-Traver 7:5 6:4 Gimeno-Traver 6-2 6-4
Zeballos 3:6 6:4 7:6 Zeballos 3-6 6-3 7-6
Granollers 6:2 6:3 Granollers 7-5 6-4
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. 6 pool (POL) - ZEBALLOS vs. FISCHER
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - FISCHER vs. ZEBALLOS

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, MONTANES 2-0 v. MONTANES 2-1
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1
00:00 | (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Dupuis2006 (CHI/CAN) - FISCHER vs. ZEBALLOS SR Differences: FISCHER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Chilenaitor/traddles (CHI/ROU) - GIMENO-TRAVER, ZEBALLOS vs. VEIC, FISCHER SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v. VEIC 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-1

00:00 | MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Lisandro/Rafael Reis (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 +2 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1 +2
00:00 | molosztash/juakos17 (TUR/CHI) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0
00:00 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0
00:00 | (Q) joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - final round

00:00 | (1) jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) andyroddlick (CHN) - MELZER, GROZDANOV vs. FISCHER, NOVAK SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 vs. FISCHER 2-1, GROZDANOV 2-0 vs. NOVAK 2-1
00:00 | (2) traddles (ROU) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (BRA) - MELZER, NOVAK, VEIC vs. FISCHER, GROZDANOV, CECCHINATO
00:00 | (4) molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) - NOVAK, CECCHINATO vs. GROZDANOV, VEIC SR Differences: FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0, NOVAK 2-1 vs. GROZDANOV 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-1 vs. VEIC 2-0
00:00 | (3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA) - FISCHER, GROZDANOV, CECCHINATO vs. MELZER, NOVAK, VEIC

Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay/bry17may (GBR/GUA) vs. joe87/cserkinho (AUT/AUT) - MELZER, GROZDANOV vs. FISCHER, NOVAK SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-1, GROZDANOV 2-0 v. NOVAK 2-0


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (8) andyroddlick (CHN) - Missing picks from Duncan
00:00 | (2) traddles (ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | sdio2 (AUT) vs. (5) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Missing picks from sdio2

00:00 | (4) molosztash (TUR) vs. jmf07 (AUS) - Missing picks from jmf07
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGNIS 2-0 v 2-1, PETROVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-1 v 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-1 v 2-0, MELZER 2-1 v 2-0, CERVENAK 2-1 v 2-0, SETKIC 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA) - BAGNIS, RATH vs. GHEM, CERVENAK SR Differences: NOVAK 2-1 v 2-0, BAGNIS 2-0 vs. GHEM 2-0, PETROVIC 2-1 v 2-0, CECCHINATO 2-1 v 2-0, RATH 2-1 vs. CERVENAK 2-0, SETKIC 2-1 v 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0

AdeyC 07-10-2013 05:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 46th hosting of a TT event - as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as usual for I will be doing interviews for this event :).

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


29/07/2013  Washington            USA  H  64/32/32/16
29/07/2013  Kitzbuhel              AUT  CL  32/16/16/8    AdeyC
29/07/2013  Vancouver CH*          CAN  H  32/16/16/8    justafanYYC
29/07/2013  Segovia CH            ESP  CL  32/16/16/8    Nixer


stbanchile 07-11-2013 12:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Need to refuel, come and commit here in Kitzbuhel
 
In for singles

cserkinho 07-11-2013 02:42 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Need to refuel, come and commit here in Kitzbuhel
 
IN.

anyone for doubles? just confirm!

sdio2 07-11-2013 04:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Need to refuel, come and commit here in Kitzbuhel
 
In

Cazorla 07-11-2013 05:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Need to refuel, come and commit here in Kitzbuhel
 
In

Crvena Zvezda 07-11-2013 09:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel - Need to refuel, come and commit here in Kitzbuhel
 
in


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:51 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.