MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2013 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2873)
-   -   Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Winner: Jiri VESELY] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=304209)

SKozak 07-09-2013 06:39 PM

Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Winner: Jiri VESELY]
 
Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic


Location: Liberec, Czech Republic
Type: 30K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: LTK Liberec, Fibichova 929, 460 01 Liberec, Czech Republic, tel: + 420 / 739 547 007, e-mail: info@ltkliberec.cz; Tournament director Martin Vasak, tel.: (420) 737 919 982, fax: (420) 482 710 357
Starting Date: July 29
2012 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
http://www.ltkliberec.cz/en/atp-svijany-open

Entry List
Main Draw
Vesely, Jiri CZE 89
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 111
Delbonis, Federico ARG 116
OUT Darcis, Steve BEL 130
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 133
Nedovyesov, Oleksandr UKR 143
Phau, Bjorn GER 169
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 182
Mertl, Jan CZE 183
Crivoi, Victor ROU 194
Naso, Gianluca ITA 204
Albot, Radu MDA 205
Riba, Pere ESP 210
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 230
OUT Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 234
OUT Westerhof, Boy NED 237
Puetz, Tim GER 239
Lojda, Dusan CZE 242
Olaso, Guillermo ESP 246
OUT Pouille, Lucas FRA 247
Kovalik, Jozef SVK 251
Dzumhur, Damir BIH 255

Alternates
IN 1. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 258
OUT 2. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 268
IN 3. Gombos, Norbert SVK 270
OUT 4. Thiem, Dominic AUT 274
OUT 5. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 276
IN 6. Semjan, Marek SVK 279
OUT 7. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 280
IN 8. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 281
OUT 9. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 291
OUT 10. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 303
OUT 11. Mertens, Yannick BEL 304
12. Krajinovic, Filip SRB 326
13. Corrie, Edward GBR 337
14. Konecny, Michal CZE 340
OUT 15. Torebko, Peter GER 344
16. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 346
OUT 17. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE 355
OUT 18. Bjelica, Ivan SRB 360
OUT 19. Machado, Rui POR 363

20. Beck, Andreas GER 372
OUT 21. # Jebavy, Roman CZE 374
...




FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Edward CORRIE (GBR) d. [7/WC] Martin FAFL (CZE) 6-3 6-3
[2] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. [5] Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
[3/WC] Ivo KLEC (SVK) d. David PAVLIK (CZE) 6-1 6-4
[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [WC] David SIMUNEK (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3


MAIN DRAW

[1] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK)
[Alt] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs QUALIFIER
Tim PUETZ (GER) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) vs [7] Jan MERTL (CZE)

[4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs [Alt] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs [WC] Michal KONECNY (CZE)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs [8] Bjorn PHAU (GER)

[5] Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) vs [WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs Pere RIBA (ESP)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs [3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)

[6] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs [WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
[WC] Jan KUNCIK (CZE) vs [2] Jiri VESELY (CZE)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) d. Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-1 7-6(6)
[Alt] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) d. [Q] Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Tim PUETZ (GER) d. Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 7-5
[7] Jan MERTL (CZE) d. Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

[4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [Alt] Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) d. [WC] Michal KONECNY (CZE) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) d. [Q] Edward CORRIE (GBR) 7-5 6-2
[Q] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. [8] Bjorn PHAU (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2

[5] Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) d. [WC] Michal SCHMID (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Pere RIBA (ESP) d. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) d. Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
[3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1

[6] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. [Q] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
[WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) d. Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[2] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [WC] Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-1 6-0


SECOND ROUND

[1] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) d. [Alt] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 7-5 6-3
[7] Jan MERTL (CZE) d. Tim PUETZ (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
[4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 6-4 6-0
[Q] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) d. Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Pere RIBA (ESP) d. [5] Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) d. [3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 5-1 ret'd
[6] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)
[2] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [WC] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-4 6-2


QFs

[1] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs [7] Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-2 6-3
[4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [Q] Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 7-5 6-2
Pere RIBA (ESP) d. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
[2] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [6] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)


SFs

[1] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) d. [4] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
[2] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-4 6-1


FINAL

[2] Jiri VESELY (CZE) d. [1] Federico DELBONIS (ARG) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-4

Sombrerero loco 07-09-2013 07:58 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
GL vesely, sergeyev, albot, kavcic!

Ramsay 07-09-2013 08:15 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
Vamos Machado! Hope he can play here.

juddy96 07-12-2013 09:10 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Thiem (ALT)

goOudinUSA 07-15-2013 10:30 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
GL to Olaso. :D

Sombrerero loco 07-22-2013 09:21 AM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
guess henri kontinen will play doubles here next week...segovia is on hardcourts

The Rocket 07-23-2013 11:11 AM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
Good Luck to Damir :D Hope he can extend his streak of good results, and make it to the Top 200.

juddy96 07-23-2013 01:50 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Darcis (Shoulder)
IN: Fabbiano

juddy96 07-25-2013 01:29 AM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Checa-Calvo (ALT)

SKozak 07-25-2013 01:00 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Westerhof
IN: Gombos

SKozak 07-25-2013 05:02 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Pouille
IN: Semjan

Sombrerero loco 07-25-2013 05:03 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
confirmed henkka kontinen will play doubles here

SKozak 07-26-2013 12:35 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Di Mauro (MD) + Arnaboldi (ALT)
IN: Mecir

juddy96 07-26-2013 05:13 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
OUT: Angelinos (ALT)

juddy96 07-26-2013 07:35 PM

Re: Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic [Entry List]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Bye
(WC) David Prokop (CZE) d. Bye
(WC) Martin Zahradka (CZE) d. Bye
(7) (WC) Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Bye
(2) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Bye
Michal Mateasko (CZE) d. Bye
Ondrej Dusek (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Bye
(3) (WC) Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Bye
David Pultr (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Dusek (CZE) vs. David Pavlik (CZE)
(8) Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Bye
(4) Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Bye
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Bye
(WC) David Simunek (CZE) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Edward Corrie (GBR) vs. (WC) David Prokop (CZE)
(WC) Martin Zahradka (CZE) vs. (7) (WC) Martin Fafl (CZE)
(2) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Michal Mateasko (CZE)
Ondrej Dusek (CZE) vs. (5) Libor Salaba (CZE)
(3) (WC) Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. David Pultr (CZE)
Jakub Dusek (CZE) or David Pavlik (CZE) vs. (8) Michal Bisko (CZE)
(4) Marek Michalicka (CZE) vs. Dominik Recek (CZE)
(WC) David Simunek (CZE) vs. (6) (WC) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)

:facepalm: :facepalm: :facepalm: :facepalm: :facepalm:


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:19 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.