MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Crédit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1687)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - Congratulations to bry17may and Nando_L/rvugt (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=300913)

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:13 AM

Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - Congratulations to bry17may and Nando_L/rvugt
 
Tennis Tipping - Gstaad



What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

For more info:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to Send Picks?

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Chennai, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary Measure:
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:13 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
Fact Sheet:

Location: Gstaad, Berne, Switzerland
Type: ATP250
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: July 22-28
Tournament website: Crédit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 14th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 14th July 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 19th July 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)

Code:

TT Ranking Points:
W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
QR1..+5


Code:

TT Roll of Honour

Singles Finals

2012 - Gavnich77 (GBR) def. [/color] RezNik (UKR) 2-2 #SRs:2-1
2011 - .Eve. (NED) def. (LL)joe87 (AUT) 1-1 #SRs:1-0
2010 - (Q)bandtree (CAN) def. (8)Snoo Foo (USA) 3-2
2009 - Colt th magnific (FRA) def. Hellcat (GBR) 1-0
2008 - scarface (ARG) def. lucho_coria (ARG) 1-1 PTS1
2007 - (6)scythe19pro (ROU) def. yemok (BUL) 2-0
2006 - (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) def. CanclonAnimal (ARG) 3-3 TB 26-18

Doubles Finals

2012 - sfar/volc0mizado (POR/POR) def. (Q)Mesut Ozil/sergiodmm (POR/BRA) 5-4
2011 - .Eve./scoobs (NED/GBR) def. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 2-1
2010 - (4)extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) def. stealthisnick/Overlord (ITA/FIN) 6-5
2009 - Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) def. (4)Nando_L/propaganda (SUI/BUL)
2008 - Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) def. scarface/trucul (ARG/FRA) 4-3
2007 - (3)keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) def. Caralimon/Foosimo (ARG/BEL)  4-1
2006 - keqtqiadv/lavla (BRA/ROU) def. CanclonAnimal/Elroyf (ARG/GBR) 6-6 TB 66-35

[/quote]

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:14 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
One SE application – YEBRA – if he makes final of Bogota he will get the SE Place, if he loses in Bogota Mesut Osil moves to the main draw
Marto will move to the qually draw whoever wins.

Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-07-2013)
01 Belludal (BRA)                  1          (3025)
02 Tytta!. (BRA)                  5          (1935)
03 Nando_L (SUI)                  6          (1925)
04 joe87 (AUT)                    12          (1626)
05 guille&tati4life (GBR)          22          (1453)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)              24          (1328)
07 Marita (ARG)                    25          (1326)
08 Goldenoldie (GBR)              28          (1295)
09 ZackBusner (GER)                32          (1255)
10 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)              35          (1223)
11 Ricardo Soler (BRA)            38          (1205)
12 keqtqiadv (BRA)                39          (1195)
13 rvugt (NED)                    40          (1178)
14 balloon (SIN)                  41          (1171)
15 Cazorla (UKR)                  44          (1142)
16 *Jean* (FRA)                    47          (1115)
17 jmjhb (GBR)                    50          (1037)
18 Herzeleid (GER)                63          (934)
19 Djalma (BRA)                    66          (881)
20 Kery (GER)                      86          (692)
21 Pauchis (ARG)                  93          (654)
22 supertec (ESP)                  95          (653)
23 Sander. (NED)                  96          (634)
24 molosztash (TUR)                109        (561)
25 Mishka Logvi (UKR)              111        (561)
26 Equalizer (MON)                119        (531)
27 Federer in 2 (ISR)              123        (519)
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-07-2013)
01 Mesut Ozil (POR)                124        (512)
02 Duncan (ZIM)                    150        (442)
03 JeffCandoi (BRA)                176        (328)
04 wtatourfan (BRA)                179        (324)
05 bry17may (GUA)                  181        (322)
06 sfar (POR)                      185        (309)
07 Prodigy. (GBR)                  190        (287)
08 dannyrafter (BRA)              197        (264)
09 tal20 (ISR)                    204        (224)
10 Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)            249        (112)
11 Nirjhor (BAN)                  302        (30)
12 VamsiRohit (IND)                353        (3)
13 César Luiz (BRA)                18 LE      (1487)
14 YEBRA (ESP)                    27 LE      (1303)
15 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)            49 LE      (1081)
16 nicksimioni (SWE)              153 LE      (437)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 08-07-2013)
ALT01 Marto (BUL)                  167 LE      (356)
ALT02 rneves (BRA)                173 LE      (332)
ALT03 The Rocket (BIH)            208 LE      (214)
ALT04 Milton (BRA)                283 LE      (52)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Tytta!. (BRA)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 joe87 (AUT)
05 guille&tati4life (GBR)
06 Kissing_Rain (CHN)
07 Marita (ARG)
08 Goldenoldie (GBR)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 César Luiz (BRA)
02 YEBRA (ESP)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
04 Mesut Ozil (POR)
05 Duncan (ZIM)
06 nicksimioni (SWE)
07 JeffCandoi (BRA)
08 wtatourfan (BRA)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-07-2013)
01 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)              19 +  22 =  41    (2340 + 2315 = 4655)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)            23 +  24 =  47    (2304 + 2293 = 4597)
03 Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA)                  21 +  30 =  51    (2325 + 2170 = 4495)
04 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                  31 +  31 =  62    (2141 + 2141 = 4282)
05 *Jean*/molosztash (FRA/TUR)              7 +  61 =  68    (2695 + 1531 = 4226)
06 ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA)            28 +  54 =  82    (2210 + 1688 = 3898)
07 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                39 +  44 =  83    (1825 + 1798 = 3623)
08 Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR)                  53 +  57 = 110    (1694 + 1559 = 3253)
09 Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)                  42 +  79 = 121    (1809 + 1261 = 3070)
10 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                  77 +  91 = 168    (1274 + 1116 = 2390)
11 Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL)                  49 + 122 = 171    (1751 +  841 = 2592)
12 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)        105 + 106 = 211    ( 922 +  922 = 1844)
13 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)            120 + 154 = 274    ( 863 +  618 = 1481)
14 The Rocket/César Luiz (BIH/BRA)        138 + 155 = 293    ( 684 +  617 = 1301)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-07-2013)
01 Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR)        133 + 196 = 329    ( 754 +  409 = 1163)
02 joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA)                140 + 203 = 343    ( 679 +  378 = 1057)
03 Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR)                    186 + 194 = 380    ( 473 +  416 =  889)
04 Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND)        131 + 279 = 410    ( 767 +  81 =  848)
05 rneves/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)            183 + 248 = 431    ( 478 +  176 =  654)
06 Eddy DoubleD/Cazorla (ROU/UKR)          152 + 309 = 461    ( 622 +  20 =  642)
07 Mishka Logvi/Nirjhor (UKR/BAN)          245 + 315 = 560    ( 188 +  11 =  199)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
03 Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA)
04 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR)
02 joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA)
03 Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR)
04 Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - YEBRA = 51
 - Sander. = 208
 - guille&tati4life = 302
 - Equalizer = NR
 - Kissing_Rain = NR


AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:14 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (7) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
06:05 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 4-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | molosztash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (8/SE) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 4-2

07:07 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
08:07 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 6-4
08:08 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
08:08 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (Q) Mesut Ozil (POR) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (8/SE) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 2-3

04:04 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-3 SR1 6-4 SET
04:04 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (LL) VamsiRohit (IND) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 2-2

04:03 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 3-1
04:04 | (Q) Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) César Luiz (BRA) vs. VamsiRohit (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | bry17may (GUA) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 3-3 SR1
Bagnis 64 75 BAGNIS 76 63
04:03 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 4-1
03:04 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:03 | (1) César Luiz (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3
03:06 | Marto (BUL) vs. bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 1-3
06:05 | sfar (POR) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 4-4

06:05 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. Guga_Rodrigues (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
06:04 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (ALT) rneves (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Nirjhor (BAN) #SRs: 4-3
06:02 | Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) vs. (5) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 5-2

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:15 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 2-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:02 | (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0
01:04 | Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 0-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 6-5
11:08 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 6-8
11:10 | Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-7
10:09 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


20:23 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) #SRs: 9-15
23:24 | (LL) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 17-15
24:21 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 14-16
23:24 | *Jean*/molosztash (FRA/TUR) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 16-16

20:20 | (Q) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) vs. Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) #SRs: 9-12
21:22 | ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-12
21:23 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) #SRs: 10-13
21:22 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 10-11

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:05 | (1) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR) #SRs: 6-4
06:08 | (2) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. (4) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) #SRs: 6-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


12:00 | (1) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
09:10 | rneves/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR) #SRs: 5-5
11:08 | (2) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. Mishka Logvi/Nirjhor (UKR/BAN) #SRs: 6-6
11:12 | Eddy DoubleD/Cazorla (ROU/UKR) vs. (4) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) #SRs: 8-8

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:15 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.30 am LOCAL TIME (10.30am UK Time) TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.30 am LOCAL TIME (10.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR2
Juan MONACO (ARG) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR3
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30 am LOCAL TIME (9.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR4

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30 am LOCAL TIME (9.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR5
Juan MONACO (ARG) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR6
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR8

Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.30 am LOCAL TIME (9.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR1 PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Robin HAASE (NED) v Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Marco CHIUDNELLI (SUI) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.30 am LOCAL TIME (9.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Mikhail YOUZNHY (RUS) SR3 PTS
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR4 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) v Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR1 PTS
Joao SOUZA (BRA) v Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) SR2
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Florian REYNET (FRA) SR3
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) v Wilson LEITE (BRA) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Please note diffs might be an hour late tomorrow

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Florin MERGEA (ROU) v Henrique CUNHA (BRA) SR1 PTS
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) v Francesco VILARDO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) v Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) SR3 PTS
Loic PERRET (SUI) v Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) SR4 PTS
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) v Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) SR5 PTS
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) v Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) SR6 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) v Wilson LEITE (BRA) SR7 PTS
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) v Thierry ROGGI (FRA) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:16 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Youzhny 0 Haase 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Youzhny 4 Haase 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

HANESCU 1 YOUZHNY 1
LOPEZ 2 HAASE 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

HANESCU 2 YOUZHNY 2
LOPEZ 2 HAASE 2

Friday Singles Picks Count

BRANDS 3 HANESCU 1
GRANOLLERS 4 HAASE 0
MONACO 4 YOUZHNY 0
LOPEZ 0 WAWRINKA 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

BRANDS 4 HANESCU 4
GRANOLLERS 5 HAASE 3
MONACO 8 YOUZHNY 0
LOPEZ 0 WAWRINKA 8

Thursday Singles Picks Count

GRANOLLERS 4 DELBONIS 4
HANESCU 4 BAUTISTA AGUT 4
HAASE 1 TIPSAREVIC 7
FEDERER 8 BRANDS 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

GRANOLLERS 8 DELBONIS 8
HANESCU 5 BAUTISTA AGUT 11
HAASE 4 TIPSAREVIC 12
FEDERER 16 BRANDS 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

ANDUJAR 0 YOUZHNY 8
MONACO 8 GARCIA-LOPEZ 0
LOPEZ 7 KUZNETSOV 1
GIMENO-TRAVER 0 WAWRINKA 8

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

ANDUJAR 3 YOUZHNY 13
MONACO 16 GARCIA-LOPEZ 0
LOPEZ 16 KUZNETSOV 0
GIMENO-TRAVER 0 WAWRINKA 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DELBONIS 9 BELLUCCI 7
GIMENO-TRAVER 15 DE SCHEPPER 1
GARCIA-LOPEZ 16 UNGUR 0
HAASE 16 SOUZA 0
BROWN 0 HANESCU 16
ANDUJAR 16 CRIVOI 0
LAAKSONEN 0 BAUTISTA AGUT 16
BRANDS 16 CHIUDNELLI 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DELBONIS 18 BELLUCCI 14
GIMENO-TRAVER 30 DE SCHEPPER 2
GARCIA-LOPEZ 32 UNGUR 0
HAASE 32 SOUZA 0
BROWN 0 HANESCU 32
ANDUJAR 32 CRIVOI 0
LAAKSONEN 0 BAUTISTA AGUT 32
BRANDS 31 CHIUDNELLI 1

Monday Singles Picks Count

ROSOL 2 GRANOLLERS 30
STAKHOVSKY 7 KUZNETSOV 25
MATHIEU 0 YOUZHNY 32
LOPEZ 32 HERNYCH 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

ROSOL 3 GRANOLLERS 29
STAKHOVSKY 12 KUZNETSOV 20
MATHIEU 0 YOUZHNY 32
LOPEZ 32 HERNYCH 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

BAGNIS 4 CRIVOI 4
SOUZA 8 CLEZAR 0
BROWN 8 REYNET 0
HERNYCH 8 LEITE 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

BAGNIS 2 CRIVOI 6
SOUZA 7 CLEZAR 1
BROWN 7 REYNET 1
HERNYCH 7 LEITE 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

MERGEA 8 CUNHA 8
MENDOZA 3 VILARDO 13
RITSCHARD 12 ESPASANDIN 4
PERRET 3 JAKUPOVIC 13
SADECKY 14 KAHOUN 2
FIACAN 1 SEVERINO 15
BASTL 6 LEITE 10
PENAUD 15 ROGGI 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MERGEA 7 CUNHA 7
MENDOZA 2 VILARDO 12
RITSCHARD 11 ESPASANDIN 3
PERRET 2 JAKUPOVIC 12
SADECKY 13 KAHOUN 1
FIACAN 0 SEVERINO 14
BASTL 4 LEITE 10
PENAUD 14 ROGGI 0

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:16 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread 2012
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock










Links to Other Interviews

Equalizer
Nirjhor
guille&tati4life
bry17may
ZackBusner
HowManyTimes



TT Head to Heads

Qualifying – First round
Qualifying – Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final









TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

(3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Nirjhor (BAN)
(1) César Luiz (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR)
(2) YEBRA (ESP) vs. bry17may (GUA)
(2) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. Mishka Logvi/Nirjhor (UKR/BAN)

Court Scarface

sfar (POR) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE)
(4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. Guga_Rodrigues (BRA)
Prodigy. (GBR) vs. (5) Duncan (ZIM)
rneves/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR)

Court Salum

VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA)
dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (8) wtatourfan (BRA)
Eddy DoubleD/Cazorla (ROU/UKR) vs. (4) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND)


TT OOP – Sunday

Centre Court

(3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR)
(1) César Luiz (BRA) vs. VamsiRohit (IND)
(1) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR)

Court Scarface

(4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA)
bry17may (GUA) vs. sfar (POR)
(2) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. (4) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND)



TT OOP – Monday

Centre Court

Cazorla (UKR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA)
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT)

Court Scarface

*Jean* (FRA) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN)
(7) Marita (ARG) vs. Sander. (NED)
(5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (8/SE) YEBRA (ESP)

Court Salum

balloon (SIN) vs. rvugt (NED)
Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. Pauchis (ARG)
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON)
(Q) Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)

Court Dougie

jmjhb (GBR) vs. (Q) Mesut Ozil (POR)
Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. supertec (ESP)
Djalma (BRA) vs. Kery (GER)
(Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)



TT OOP – Tuesday

Centre Court

(5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
Equalizer (MON) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA)
(7) Marita (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
(1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR)

Court Scarface

molosztash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED)
supertec (ESP) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN)
Pauchis (ARG) vs. (8/SE) YEBRA (ESP)
dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)

Court Salum

(Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
Djalma (BRA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
(3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Court Dougie

Play starts 12.00pm
*Jean*/molosztash (FRA/TUR) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - after suitable rest
The Rocket/César Luiz (BIH/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)
(Q) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) vs. Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL)
sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)




TT OOP – Wednesday

Centre Court

(7) Marita (ARG) vs. Djalma (BRA)
(5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON)
(Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)
(3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)





TT OOP – Thursday

Centre Court

(Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. Pauchis (ARG)
molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN)
Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)
Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)



TT OOP – Friday

Centre Court

(7) Marita (ARG) vs. (5) guille&tati4life (GBR)
molosztash (TUR) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA)
(Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)







TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

(Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (7) Marita (ARG)
(3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED)



AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (7) Marita (ARG) - SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) (SR 0:1) - SR Differences: None


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. (7) Marita (ARG) - YOUZHNY vs. HANESCU SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 vs. HANESCU 2-1, LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - YOUZHNY +2, LOPEZ +2 vs. HANESCU +2, HAASE +2 SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 +2 v. HANESCU 2-0 +2, LOPEZ 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0, LOPEZ 2-1 v. HAASE 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA) - BRANDS vs. HANESCU
00:00 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, MONACO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) - BRANDS +2 vs. HANESCU +2 SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 +2 v. HANESCU 2-1 +2, GRANOLLERS 2-0 +2 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1 +2
00:00 | Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - BRANDS +2, GRANOLLERS vs. HANESCU +2, HAASE

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) (SR 4:4) - Same winners; SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. Pauchis (ARG) (SR 3:3) - HANESCU, HAASE vs. BAUTISTA AGUT, TIPSAREVIC
04:04 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Djalma (BRA) (SR 4:3) - GRANOLLERS, BAUTISTA AGUT vs. DELBONIS, HANESCU SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 vs. DELBONIS 2-1, BAUTISTA AGUT 2-1 vs. HANESCU 2-1, TIPSAREVIC 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON) (SR 3:4) - GRANOLLERS vs. DELBONIS

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:08 | (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) (SR 6:5) - GRANOLLERS vs. DELBONIS
08:06 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) (SR 6:6) - DELBONIS, HANESCU +2 vs. GRANOLLERS, BAUTISTA AGUT +2
07:08 | Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - GRANOLLERS +2, BAUTISTA AGUT, HAASE vs. DELBONIS +2, HANESCU, TIPSAREVIC
08:08 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 6:6) - HAASE vs. TIPSAREVIC

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. Pauchis (ARG) - KUZNETSOV vs. LOPEZ SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. LOPEZ 2-0
00:00 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Djalma (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1, MONACO 2-0 +2 v. MONACO 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - YOUZHNY +2 vs. ANDUJAR +2 SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 +2 v. ANDUJAR 2-0 +2
00:00 | Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - ANDUJAR vs. YOUZHNY SR Differences: ANDUJAR 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1, MONACO 2-1 v. MONACO 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: YOUZHNY 2-0 +2 v. YOUZHNY 2-1 +2, MONACO 2-0 v. MONACO 2-1, LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED) - DELBONIS vs. BELLUCCI
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BELLUCCI 2-0 v 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1 v 2-0, HAASE 2-0 v 2-1, HANESCU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) bry17may (GUA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: HAASE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (8/SE) YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: ANDUJAR 2-0 v 2-1, BAUTISTA AGUT 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - BELLUCCI, GIMENO-TRAVER vs. DELBONIS, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BELLUCCI 2-1 vs. DELBONIS 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, HAASE 2-0 v 2-1, HANESCU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - DELBONIS vs. BELLUCCI
00:00 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 v 2-1, HAASE 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round


06:08 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) (SR 3:4) - BELLUCCI vs. DELBONIS
07:08 | (LL) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) (SR 5:5) -
08:07 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 6:6) - DELBONIS +2 vs. BELLUCCI +2
07:08 | *Jean*/molosztash (FRA/TUR) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) (SR 5:4) -

06:06 | (Q) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) vs. Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) (SR 3:4) - DELBONIS, CHIUDNELLI vs. BELLUCCI, BRANDS SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-1 v. BELLUCCI 2-1, HAASE 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0, BAUTISTA AGUT 2-1 v. BAUTISTA AGUT 2-0, CHIUDNELLI 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0
07:07 | ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3) - BELLUCCI vs. DELBONIS
06:08 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) (SR 2:3) - SR Differences: GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0, HAASE 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0
06:08 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) (SR 3:5) - DELBONIS vs. BELLUCCI

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. rvugt (NED) - STAKHOVSKY vs. KUZNETSOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0, YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. supertec (ESP) - ROSOL, KUZNETSOV vs. GRANOLLERS, STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: ROSOL 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) - STAKHOVSKY vs. KUZNETSOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) bry17may (GUA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (Q) Mesut Ozil (POR) - GRANOLLERS vs. ROSOL SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 vs. ROSOL 2-1, YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. Pauchis (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (8/SE) YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Marita (ARG) vs. Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Marita Sander.
GRANOLLERS 6:4 6:3 GRANOLLERS 63 76
KUZNETSOV 3:6 6:4 6:3 KUZNETSOV 64 46 64
YOUZHNY 6:4 6:3 YOUZHNY 63 64
LOPEZ 6:3 6:4 LOPEZ 63 64

00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (LL) VamsiRohit (IND) - KUZNETSOV vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) - KUZNETSOV vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0

00:00 | (5) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - KUZNETSOV vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) - STAKHOVSKY vs. KUZNETSOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (Q) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) - STAKHOVSKY +2 vs. KUZNETSOV +2 SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
00:00 | (LL) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) - STAKHOVSKY vs. KUZNETSOV SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, YOUZHNY 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - KUZNETSOV vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, YOUZHNY 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1
00:00 | *Jean*/molosztash (FRA/TUR) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - STAKHOVSKY vs. KUZNETSOV SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0

00:00 | (Q) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) vs. Pauchis/Marto (ARG/BUL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (4) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1
00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Nando_L/rvugt (SUI/NED) - STAKHOVSKY +2 vs. KUZNETSOV +2 SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - ROSOL, STAKHOVSKY vs. GRANOLLERS, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: ROSOL 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) César Luiz (BRA) vs. VamsiRohit (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: CRIVOI 2-1 v 2-0, SOUZA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bry17may (GUA) vs. sfar (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Bagnis 64 75 v BAGNIS 76 63

00:00 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) - CRIVOI vs. BAGNIS
00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) - BAGNIS vs. CRIVOI


Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR) - SOUZA, BROWN, HERNYCH vs. CLEZAR, REYNET, LEITE
00:00 | (2) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. (4) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) - BAGNIS +2 vs. CRIVOI +2 SR Differences: BAGNIS 2-0 v. CRIVOI 2-1, BAGNIS 2-0 v. CRIVOI 2-0


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) César Luiz (BRA) vs. tal20 (ISR) - CUNHA, MENDOZA, RITSCHARD, JAKUPOVIC, SADECKY, LEITE vs. MERGEA, VILARDO, ESPASANDIN, PERRET, KAHOUN, BASTL SR Differences: CUNHA 2-1 vs. MERGEA 2-0, MENDOZA 2-1 vs. VILARDO 2-0, RITSCHARD 2-0 vs. ESPASANDIN 2-0, JAKUPOVIC 2-0 vs. PERRET 2-0, SADECKY 2-0 vs. KAHOUN 2-0, LEITE 2-0 vs. BASTL 2-0
00:00 | VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: RITSCHARD 2-0 v 2-1, PENAUD 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. bry17may (GUA) - MERGEA, BASTL, ROGGI vs. CUNHA, LEITE, PENAUD
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. (6) nicksimioni (SWE) - MERGEA, MENDOZA, LEITE vs. CUNHA, VILARDO, BASTL

00:00 | (4) Mesut Ozil (POR) vs. Guga_Rodrigues (BRA) - CUNHA vs. MERGEA
00:00 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (ALT) rneves (BRA) - MENDOZA, LEITE vs. VILARDO, BASTL SR Differences: MERGEA 2-1 v 2-0, MENDOZA 2-1 vs. VILARDO 2-0, PERRET 2-1 v 2-0, LEITE 2-0 vs. BASTL 2-0
00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Nirjhor (BAN) - CUNHA, RITSCHARD, BASTL vs. MERGEA, ESPASANDIN, LEITE
00:00 | Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (GBR) vs. (5) Duncan (ZIM) - CUNHA, SADECKY, SEVERINO, LEITE vs. MERGEA, KAHOUN, FIACAN, BASTL SR Differences: CUNHA 2-0 vs. MERGEA 2-1, VILARDO 2-1 v 2-0, SADECKY 2-0 vs. KAHOUN 2-0, SEVERINO 2-0 vs. FIACAN 2-0, LEITE 2-0 vs. BASTL 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Federer in 2/Prodigy. (HowManyTimes) (ISR/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | rneves/Guga_Rodrigues (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Kery/tal20 (GER/ISR) - MERGEA, VILARDO, SADECKY vs. CUNHA, MENDOZA, KAHOUN
00:00 | (2) joe87/bry17may (AUT/GUA) vs. Mishka Logvi/Nirjhor (UKR/BAN) - CUNHA, RITSCHARD, LEITE vs. MERGEA, ESPASANDIN, BASTL
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/Cazorla (ROU/UKR) vs. (4) Mesut Ozil/VamsiRohit (POR/IND) - MERGEA, MENDOZA, BASTL vs. CUNHA, VILARDO, LEITE

AdeyC 07-04-2013 08:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 46th hosting of a TT event - as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as usual for I will be doing interviews for this event :).

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


22/07/2013  Atlanta                USA  H  32/16/16/8    Freak3yman84
22/07/2013  Gstaad                SUI  CL  32/16/16/8    AdeyC
22/07/2013  Umag                  CRO  CL  32/16/16/8    rvugt
22/07/2013  Astana CH*            KAZ  H  32/16/16/8    bry17may
22/07/2013  Tampere CH            FIN  CL  32/16/16/8    MathMul


Nirjhor 07-04-2013 08:37 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - No need to be sad, come play in Gstaad
 
In :)

*Jean* 07-04-2013 10:24 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - No need to be sad, come play in Gstaad
 
in

Ricardo Soler 07-05-2013 12:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - No need to be sad, come play in Gstaad
 
Singles and doubles with dannyrafter!

sfar 07-05-2013 06:27 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - No need to be sad, come play in Gstaad
 
In.

Doubles with supertec.

Mishka Logvi 07-05-2013 07:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Gstaad - No need to be sad, come play in Gstaad
 
in

doubles anyone, just confirmed


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:45 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.