MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Series (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Filippo VOLANDRI] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=300057)

SKozak 07-02-2013 06:36 PM

Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Filippo VOLANDRI]
 
Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy


Location: Orbetello, Italy
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: 22 July
2012 Champion: Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spain)
Tournament website:
http://www.atporbetello.com/

Entry List
Main Draw
Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 126
Martin, Andrej SVK 149
Serra, Florent FRA 160
Guez, David FRA 176
Mertl, Jan CZE 187
Olivo, Renzo ARG 195
Desein, Niels BEL 203
OUT Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 205
Naso, Gianluca ITA 207
OUT Setkic, Aldin BIH 223
OUT Trungelliti, Marco ARG 224
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 237
Renavand, Nicolas FRA 248
Lojda, Dusan CZE 258
Mertens, Yannick BEL 262
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 265
Thiem, Dominic AUT 277
Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 278
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 285
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 287
Gombos, Norbert SVK 288
Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 291

Alternates
IN 1. Riba, Pere ESP 307
IN 2. Cecchinato, Marco ITA 308
IN 3. Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 311
IN 4. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 358
OUT 5. Lammer, Michael SUI 361
IN 6. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE 373
OUT 7. Minar, Ivo CZE 375
OUT 8. # Zekic, Miljan SRB 376
OUT 9. Edmund, Kyle GBR 385
OUT 10. Caruso, Salvatore ITA 387
OUT 11. # Karatsev, Aslan RUS 391
OUT 12. Smethurst, Daniel GBR 395
13. @ El Amrani, Reda MAR 399
OUT 14. Marcora, Roberto ITA 403
OUT 15. Reyes-Varela, Miguel Angel MEX 407
OUT 16. Benneteau, Antoine FRA 408
OUT 17. Obry, Julien FRA 410
OUT 18. Bega, Alessandro ITA 411
19. Ciric, Nikola SRB 412
OUT 20. # Jebavy, Roman CZE 415
OUT 21. Machado, Rui POR 431
OUT 22. Krajinovic, Filip SRB 444
OUT 23. Bury, Alexander BLR 445
OUT 24. Betov, Sergey BLR 446
OUT 25. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 460
...


MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6-3 7-6(3)

(4) Florent Serra (FRA) d. (WC) Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (Q) Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (Q) Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (5) David Guez (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2

(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (3) Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (6) Jan Mertl (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 7-6(6) 4-6 3-0 ret.
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-2 6-1


SECOND ROUND

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 7-5 7-6(3)
(4) Florent Serra (FRA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) 7-6(6) 2-2 ret.

(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. (WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-1 6-3


QFs

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (4) Florent Serra (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4


SFs

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. (2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4


FINAL

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (7) Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)

Sombrerero loco 07-03-2013 07:36 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
GL carreño, thiem =DD thiem finally coming back

dinkulpus 07-04-2013 01:25 AM

PCB first seed :)


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

goOudinUSA 07-15-2013 10:26 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
GL to Carreno Busta, Guez and Eysseric.

SKozak 07-16-2013 05:33 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
OUT: Setkic
IN: Cecchinato

Gliese581 07-17-2013 09:17 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Thiem making a return here still?

Sombrerero loco 07-17-2013 09:21 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
he is already playing a future this week, he is top seed ;)

SKozak 07-19-2013 12:28 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
IN: Brizzi, Lammer

Romaric 07-19-2013 05:29 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Someone knows if Lamine Ouahab (Algeria) will play in Orbetello next week ?

Mahqz 07-19-2013 08:49 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Will Becuzzi even lose to Bye?

goOudinUSA 07-20-2013 12:03 AM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Zivkovic :cheerleader:

Saviolero 07-20-2013 01:53 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Surpised Potito not here...

juddy96 07-20-2013 02:39 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Bye
Sasha Merzetti (ITA) d. Bye
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) d. Bye
(8) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Bye
Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA) d. Bye
Augusto Virgili (ITA) d. Bye
(6) Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Bye
(3) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Bye
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Bye
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) d. Bye
(7) Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Bye
(4) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Bye
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. Filippo Fabbriziani (ITA) 6-0 0-0 ret.
Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) d. Giuliano Ales (ITA) 6-1 7-6
(5) Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Bye

CooCooCachoo 07-20-2013 02:51 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
That QD is a joke :lol:

juddy96 07-20-2013 06:05 PM

Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]
 
Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Sasha Merzetti (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(8) Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2) Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA) 6-4 7-6
(6) Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Augusto Virgili (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7) Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(4) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
(5) Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Guillermo Duran (ARG) vs. (8) Emanuele Molina (ITA)
(2) Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs. (6) Luca Margaroli (SUI)
(3) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. (7) Libor Salaba (CZE)
(4) Matteo Fago (ITA) vs. (5) Reda El Amrani (MAR)


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:24 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.