MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Series (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Winner: Dudi SELA] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=300033)

SKozak 07-02-2013 05:07 PM

Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Winner: Dudi SELA]
 
Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan



Location: Astana, Kazakhstan
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Starting Date: 22 July 2013
2012 Champion: Evgeny Donskoy (Russia)
Tournament website:


ENTRY LIST
Main Draw
Sela, Dudi ISR 88
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 137
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 172
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 177
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 179
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 180
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 191
Chen, Ti TPE 222
Zhyrmont, Dzmitry BLR 241
Udomchoke, Danai THA 247
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 259
Fucsovics, Marton HUN 273
Klein, Brydan GBR 279
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 295
Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 306
Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 326
Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 332
Balaji, N.Sriram IND 335
Propoggia, Dane AUS 343
Baluda, Victor RUS 350
Lobkov, Alexander RUS 351
Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 354

Alternates
IN 1. Sikora, Adrian SVK 379
IN: 2. Grassi, Claudio ITA 398
OUT 3. Marcora, Roberto ITA 403
OUT 4. Reyes-Varela, Miguel Angel MEX 407
OUT 5. Benneteau, Antoine FRA 408
OUT 6. Obry, Julien FRA 410
OUT 7. Bega, Alessandro ITA 411
OUT 8. Ciric, Nikola SRB 412
OUT 9. # Jebavy, Roman CZE 415
10. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 419
OUT 11. Nam, Ji Sung KOR 420
OUT 12. Sitak, Artem NZL 436
OUT 13. Betov, Sergey BLR 446
14. Gerasimov, Egor BLR 450
15. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 451
OUT 16. Schmid, Michal CZE 462
17. # Rudnev, Valery RUS 484
OUT 18. Skugor, Franko CRO 487
OUT 19. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 497
20. Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 503
OUT 21. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 536
22. Klec, Ivo SVK 549
OUT 23. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 564
24. Whittington, Andrew AUS 569
25. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 572
...

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB) 6-4 7-6(7)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4


MAIN DRAW

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) vs [WC] Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) vs [7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)

[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) vs QUALIFIER
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs [8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)

[5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
[WC] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS)
[WC] Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs [3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ)

[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
[WC] Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) vs Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Ti CHEN (TPE) vs [2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [WC] Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) d. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 6-5 ret'd
[LL] Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
[7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) d. Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) 6-4 4-6 6-4

[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)
[Q] Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
[8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) d. [Q] Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-1 5-7 2-0 ret'd (Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) has withdrawn)

[5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) d. N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-0
Victor BALUDA (RUS) d. [WC] Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. [WC] Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
[3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) d. Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3

[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 7-5 7-6(2)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) d. [WC] Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
[Q] Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. [Q] Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
[2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 7-5 3-6 6-3


SECOND ROUND

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-4 6-1
[7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) d. [LL] Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-4
[8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) d. [Q] Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 3-0 ret'd

[5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) d. Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
[3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) d. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2
[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-4 6-1
[2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) d. [Q] Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-5 6-3


QFs

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [7] Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 6-1 6-1
[4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) d. [8] Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
[3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) d. [5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 7-6(10) 6-4
[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. [2] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-3


SFs

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [4] Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
[6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) d. [3] Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)


[BFINAL

[1] Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [6] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) 5-7 6-2 7-6(6)

Sombrerero loco 07-03-2013 07:40 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
GL sergeyev, fucsovics, klein, lopez-perez
probably WC to denis yevseyev here =D

dinkulpus 07-04-2013 01:24 AM

Lu is not here :eek:


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

The Prince 07-04-2013 01:39 AM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
Baluda got in. :D

If Golubev keeps up his form, he will be hard to beat here. :)

dencod16 07-06-2013 02:49 AM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by juddy96 (Post 16558561)
No Evgeny Korolev?

He doesn't really play Kazakhstan challengers which is really weird.

goOudinUSA 07-15-2013 10:24 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
GL to Sela and Klein. :bounce:

SKozak 07-18-2013 09:09 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
IN: Sikora

SKozak 07-19-2013 12:42 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
IN: Grassi

yesh222 07-19-2013 02:24 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
Will Sela play? He retired in his last match (Istanbul final) and withdrew from Eskisehir.

juddy96 07-19-2013 04:42 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Bye
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ) vs. Pavel Filin (BLR)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) vs. (7) Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Bye
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs. Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) vs. Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Temur Ismailov (UZB) vs. (8) Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
(3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Bye
(WC) Adil Yeltaev (KAZ) vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
(WC) Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(WC) Ayap Sagadat (KAZ) vs. (6) Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Bye
Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (WC) Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
(WC) Maxim Kim (KAZ) vs. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs. (5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND)

Sombrerero loco 07-19-2013 05:05 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
seems alexey nesterov and denis got wcs

J99 07-20-2013 07:37 AM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by juddy96 (Post 16558561)
No Evgeny Korolev?

Just thinking that myself, he did just play ATP in Bogota and retired, maybe he will get a WC here.

Sombrerero loco 07-20-2013 08:28 AM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
too far away...doesnt look way possible, imo

Luís Santos 07-20-2013 11:53 AM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
Scores anyone?

SKozak 07-20-2013 12:22 PM

Re: Week 30 : Astana, Kazakhstan [Entry List]
 
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Bye
Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) d. (7) Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-4

(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Bye
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ) 6-2 7-5
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. (8) Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 6-3 6-4

(3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Bye
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Adil Yeltaev (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (WC) Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(6) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC) Ayap Sagadat (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(10)

(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Bye
Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (WC) Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
(WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) d. (WC) Maxim Kim (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
(5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs Pavel Filin (BLR)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) vs Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
(2) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) vs Temur Ismailov (UZB)

(3) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (6) Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(4) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) vs (5) Vishnu Vardhan (IND)


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.