MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=290529)

juddy96 06-19-2013 02:03 PM

Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs
 
Location: Sabac, Serbia
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 280 2
2 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 408 1
3 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 411 1
4 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 442 1
5 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 601 2
6 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 653 1
7 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 729 1
8 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 730 5
9 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 734 1
10 Filip VEGER (CRO) 760 1
11 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 778 1
12 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 779 1
13 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 791 1
14 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 843 1
15 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 852 2
16 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 887= 2
17 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 982 3
18 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1007 2

Qualifying

1 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1073= 1
2 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1089 1
3 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 1107 1
4 Robin STANEK (CZE) 1136 4
5 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1146= 1
6 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1219 1
7 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1257 1
8 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1293= 2
9 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 1424= 1
10 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1475= 1
11 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1531= 1
12 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1588= 1
13 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 1702= 3
14 Petar TOMIC (SRB) 1805= 2
15 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 1872= 1
16 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1951= 1
17 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1951= 1
18 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1994= 1
19 Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 36 1
20 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 37 1
21 Vuk VUCKOVIC (SRB) 38 1
22 Sergey DOROZHKIN (RUS) 79 1
23 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 43 1
24 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 38 1
25 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 5 3
26 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 40 1
27 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 91 1
28 Andrea ATTRICE (ITA) 228 1
29 Milos CVIJOVIC (SRB) 42 1
30 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 45 1
31 Andras KETYI (HUN) 46 1
32 Nenad TERZIC (SRB) 48 1
33 Marko MINIC (SRB) 54 1
34 Nenad MILOSEVIC (SRB) 57 1
35 Milan SAVIC (SRB) 59 1
36 Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 63 1
37 David DOLJANICA (SRB) 65 1
38 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 160 1
39 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 71 1
40 Andre BIRO (HUN) 64 1
41 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB) 77 1
42 Marin MISE (CRO) 131 1
43 Pavle PEROVIC (SRB) 84 1
44 Zeljko MLADENOVIC (SRB) 89 1
45 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 90 1
46 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 108 1
47 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB) 123 1
48 Filip STIPCIC (SRB) 133 1
49 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 251 2
50 Mateo FABER (CRO) 201 2
51 Stefan ARSOV (SRB) 1
52 Maxim MAKSIMYUK (RUS) 3
53 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR) 1
54 Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 1
55 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 1
56 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) 1

Alternates

1 Matthias LIPPE (GER) 1
2 Nikola DZALETA (SRB) 1
3 Vasilije PEROVIC (SRB) 1
4 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 1
5 Borjan JAKSIC (USA) 1
6 Djordje JOKIC (SRB) 1
7 Marko BARALIC (SRB) 1
8 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB) 1
9 Dusan MARINKOVIC (SRB) 1
10 Miljan RUZIC (AUS) 1
11 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB) 1
12 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
13 Predrag DEDIC (SRB) 1
14 Nikola DJORDJEVIC (SRB) 1
15 Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 1
16 Ognjen VASILJEVIC (SRB) 1

juddy96 06-19-2013 02:04 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Bye
Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) d. Marko Minic (SRB) 7-6 6-3
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Bye
(WC) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-3 7-6
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Bye
Miljan Ruzic (AUS) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Nenad Terzic (SRB) d. David Doljanica (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Bye
Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Spahic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(4) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Bye
Andre Biro (HUN) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(WC) Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Bye
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(5) Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Bye
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Miladin Tepsic (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Nenad Milosevic (SRB) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(6) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Bye
Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 7-6 6-2
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Andras Ketyi (HUN) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-0 6-1
(7) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. Borjan Jaksic (USA) 6-2 6-2
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 7-6 6-2
Luka Sucevic (SRB) d. Predrag Dedic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(8) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Stefan Arsov (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Bye
(9) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Miljan Ruzic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Nenad Terzic (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 6-4 7-6
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Andre Biro (HUN) d. (4) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. (WC) Petar Djukic (SRB) 7-6 6-4
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (5) Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Nenad Milosevic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(6) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Andras Ketyi (HUN) 7-5 6-1
(7) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(8) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(9) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. (WC) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Andre Biro (HUN) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 7-6 6-2
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Nenad Milosevic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(6) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (7) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(9) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. (8) Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-6 7-6

juddy96 06-19-2013 02:05 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) d. (Q) Andre Biro (HUN) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (3) Miljan Zekic (SRB) 5-5 ret.
(Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (LL) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Toby Martin (GBR) d. (WC) Dusan Vukicevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(7) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 7-5
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (LL) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (WC) Goran Markovic (SRB) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(5) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) 7-5 6-0
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-6 1-6 6-4
(7) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (Q) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (Q) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-1 6-4
(2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. (5) Duje Kekez (CRO)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs. (7) Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. (4) Attila Balazs (HUN)
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) vs. (2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB)

juddy96 06-19-2013 02:05 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Bye
Darko Jandric/Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Predrag Dedic/Stefan Roganovic (SRB) W/O
(4) Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) d. Bye
Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Bye
Stevan Jevdjic/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Bye
(3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) d. Bye
Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Luka Ilic/Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Darko Jandric/Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. (4) Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) d. Stevan Jevdjic/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. (2) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) W/O

Semifinals

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB)
(3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) vs. Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA)

Sombrerero loco 06-22-2013 08:40 AM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
balazs finally back!! GL to him, go attila!!!!

juddy96 06-23-2013 12:17 AM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Bye
Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) d. Marko Minic (SRB) 7-6 6-3
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Bye
(WC) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-3 7-6
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Bye
Miljan Ruzic (AUS) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Nenad Terzic (SRB) d. David Doljanica (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Bye
Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Spahic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(4) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Bye
Andre Biro (HUN) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(WC) Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Bye
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(5) Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Bye
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Miladin Tepsic (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Nenad Milosevic (SRB) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(6) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Bye
Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 7-6 6-2
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Andras Ketyi (HUN) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-0 6-1
(7) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. Borjan Jaksic (USA) 6-2 6-2
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 7-6 6-2
Luka Sucevic (SRB) d. Predrag Dedic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(8) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Stefan Arsov (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Bye
(9) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Miljan Ruzic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Nenad Terzic (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 6-4 7-6
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Andre Biro (HUN) d. (4) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. (WC) Petar Djukic (SRB) 7-6 6-4
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (5) Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Nenad Milosevic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(6) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Andras Ketyi (HUN) 7-5 6-1
(7) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(8) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(9) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Sombrerero loco 06-24-2013 09:16 AM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
will djole qualify here?

juddy96 06-24-2013 10:07 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. (WC) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Andre Biro (HUN) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 7-6 6-2
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Nenad Milosevic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(6) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (7) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(9) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. (8) Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-6 7-6

Marita_Matthäus 06-24-2013 10:21 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
GL Džumhur :)

juddy96 06-25-2013 11:43 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Bye
Darko Jandric/Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Predrag Dedic/Stefan Roganovic (SRB) W/O
(4) Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) d. Bye
Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Bye
Stevan Jevdjic/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Bye
(3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) d. Bye
Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Luka Ilic/Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. Darko Jandric/Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)
(4) Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) vs. Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB)
Steven Jevdjic/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) vs. (3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR)
Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) vs. (2) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO)

Sombrerero loco 06-26-2013 08:09 AM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
vilardo :facepalm:

juddy96 06-28-2013 02:22 AM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) d. (Q) Andre Biro (HUN) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (3) Miljan Zekic (SRB) 5-5 ret.
(Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (LL) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Toby Martin (GBR) d. (WC) Dusan Vukicevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(7) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 7-5
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (LL) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (WC) Goran Markovic (SRB) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(5) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) 7-5 6-0
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-6 1-6 6-4
(7) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (Q) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (Q) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-1 6-4
(2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. (5) Duje Kekez (CRO)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs. (7) Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. (4) Attila Balazs (HUN)
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) vs. (2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB)

juddy96 06-28-2013 02:24 AM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
Quarterfinals

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Darko Jandric/Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. (4) Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) d. Stevan Jevdjic/Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. (2) Evgeny Karlovskiy/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) W/O

Semifinals

(1) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. Petar Conkic/Strahinja Rakic (SRB)
(3) Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) vs. Matteo Fago/Francesco Vilardo (ITA)

Sombrerero loco 06-28-2013 10:40 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [5]
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Adrian PARTL (SVK)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [2] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA) [6]

yeah attila =D please beat petrovic next

Sombrerero loco 06-28-2013 10:41 PM

Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-4 Petar CONKIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:09 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.