MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay] Winner: Shuichi Sekiguchi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=290401)

juddy96 06-19-2013 12:41 PM

Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay] Winner: Shuichi Sekiguchi
 
Location: Sapporo, Japan
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 330 1
2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 364 1
3 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 469 1
4 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 481 1
5 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 483 1
6 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 613 1
7 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 638 1
8 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 665 1
9 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 679 1
10 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 755 1
11 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 806 1
12 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 913 1
13 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 926 1
14 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 1006 1
15 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1050 2
16 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1189 1
17 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1195 1
18 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1238= 1
19 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1275= 1
20 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1323= 1

Qualifying

1 Yohei ONO (JPN) 1456= 1
2 Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 1483= 1
3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1551= 1
4 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1553= 1
5 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1577= 2
6 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 1598= 1
7 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 1805= 1
8 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1872= 1
9 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1918= 1
10 Xin GAO (CHN) 1994= 1
11 Shu SAITO (JPN) 34 1
12 Koichi SANO (JPN) 35 1
13 Masato YUHARA (JPN) 39 1
14 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 40 1
15 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 48 1
16 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 56 1
17 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 66 1
18 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 67 1
19 Ken ONODA (JPN) 70 1
20 Yuya TANAKA (JPN) 85 1
21 Masaki HARADA (JPN) 93 1
22 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 96 1
23 Takanobu NISHIO (JPN) 102 1
24 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 114 1
25 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 146 1

Alternates

1 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 165 1
2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 187 1
3 Itsuki IMINA (JPN) 239 1
4 Yasumichi YAMAZAKI (JPN) 244 1
5 Yoshiaki TAKEDA (JPN) 309 1
6 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 312 1
7 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 329 1
8 Hiroaki OBATA (JPN) 347 1
9 Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN) 429 1
10 Samuel BLOORE (AUS) 421 1
11 Shoma SAITO (JPN) 1
12 Shimon MURAKAMI (JPN) 1
13 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1
14 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1
15 Evan MELTZER (USA) 1
16 Peter BARROWCLOUGH (USA) 1
17 Ilshat GUMIEROV (RUS) 1
18 Masaharu TSUCHIYA (JPN) 1
19 Masanori CHIBA (JPN) 1
20 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 1

juddy96 06-19-2013 12:42 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Itsuki Imina (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) d. (WC) Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) 6-4 7-6
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. (2) Yohei Ono (JPN) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Atsushi Uchida (JPN) d. Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 1-6 6-3
(3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Shimon Murakami (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (WC) Masanori Chiba (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (WC) Kazuya Tamura (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. Nasa Hatakeyama (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Yusei Fukuoka (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. (WC) Shota Tanno (JPN) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yasumichi Yamazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuya Tanaka (JPN) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-2 7-6
(8) David Barclay (AUS) d. Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. Atsushi Uchida (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 7-6 6-3
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-6 6-4
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yuya Tanaka (JPN) 2-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. (8) David Barclay (AUS) 7-6 6-3

juddy96 06-19-2013 12:42 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. (Q) Koichi Sano (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-5 6-0
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (Q) Xin Gao (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (LL) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-5 6-1
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (WC) Yusuke Matusita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (Q) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (Q) Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC) Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC) Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) vs. (WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) vs. (5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) vs. (Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs. (Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs. (3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs. Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Keita Koyama (JPN) vs. (2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN)

juddy96 06-19-2013 12:43 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) d. (WC) Tomohiro Shinokawa/Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. (4) Xin Gao/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE) d. Keisuke Watanuki/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 6-7 12-10
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. (WC) Nasa Hatakeyama/Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Keisuke Numajiri/Shota Tanno (JPN) 2-6 6-2 10-6
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Daniel Ferretti/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Keita Koyama/Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) vs. Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) vs. Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE)
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) vs. (3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) vs. (2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)

juddy96 06-22-2013 08:19 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Itsuki Imina (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) d. (WC) Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) 6-4 7-6
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. (2) Yohei Ono (JPN) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Atsushi Uchida (JPN) d. Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 1-6 6-3
(3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Shimon Murakami (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (WC) Masanori Chiba (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (WC) Kazuya Tamura (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. Nasa Hatakeyama (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Yusei Fukuoka (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. (WC) Shota Tanno (JPN) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yasumichi Yamazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuya Tanaka (JPN) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-2 7-6
(8) David Barclay (AUS) d. Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-4 6-1

juddy96 06-24-2013 12:11 AM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. Atsushi Uchida (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 7-6 6-3
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-6 6-4
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yuya Tanaka (JPN) 2-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. (8) David Barclay (AUS) 7-6 6-3

juddy96 06-27-2013 11:32 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. (Q) Koichi Sano (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-5 6-0
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (Q) Xin Gao (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (LL) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-5 6-1
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (WC) Yusuke Matusita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (Q) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (Q) Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC) Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC) Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) vs. (WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) vs. (5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) vs. (Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs. (Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs. (3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs. Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Keita Koyama (JPN) vs. (2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN)

juddy96 06-27-2013 11:36 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) d. (WC) Tomohiro Shinokawa/Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. (4) Xin Gao/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE) d. Keisuke Watanuki/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 6-7 12-10
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. (WC) Nasa Hatakeyama/Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Keisuke Numajiri/Shota Tanno (JPN) 2-6 6-2 10-6
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Daniel Ferretti/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Keita Koyama/Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) vs. Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) vs. Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE)
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) vs. (3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) vs. (2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)

Felixavier10 06-28-2013 03:46 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
QF Jumpei Yamasaki JPN 15y 11m (2.7.1997)

!!!

Sombrerero loco 06-28-2013 10:42 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [5] 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [8] 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Bumpei SATO (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [6]
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 4-0 Retired Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [2]

Sombrerero loco 06-28-2013 10:42 PM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) Walkover Bumpei SATO (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2]

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)

Sombrerero loco 06-30-2013 08:39 AM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [5]
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [4] 6-1 7-5 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-1 2-1 Retired Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [8]
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)

Semifinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1]
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-2 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)

Sombrerero loco 06-30-2013 08:40 AM

Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-4 1-6 [10-7] Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3]


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.