MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay] Winner: Salvatore Caruso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=281385)

juddy96 06-03-2013 11:17 PM

Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay] Winner: Salvatore Caruso
 
Location: Padova, Italy
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 283 1
2 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 293 1
3 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 297 1
4 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 312 1
5 Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 316 1
6 Alex BOLT (AUS) 324 1
7 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 341 1
8 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 381 1
9 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 392 1
10 Rui MACHADO (POR) 406 1
11 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 418 3
12 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 433 1
13 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 469 1
14 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 517 1
15 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 519 1
16 Christian GARIN (CHI) 521 1
17 Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 533 1
18 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 611 2

Qualifying

1 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 641 5
2 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 647 1
3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 676 1
4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 743 1
5 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 748 1
6 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 797 2
7 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 905 1
8 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 968 1
9 Matteo DONATI (ITA) 971 1
10 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1105 1
11 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1258= 1
12 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 1258= 1
13 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1276= 2
14 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1282 1
15 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 1553= 1
16 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 1695= 1
17 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1695= 1
18 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 114 1
19 Francesco MENDO (ITA) 174 1
20 Bastian PARADA (CHI) 100 1
21 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 189 1

Alternates

1 Andrea TURCO (ITA) 227 1
2 Tommaso GABRIELI (ITA) 247 1
3 Italo Maria NOTARFRANCESCO (ITA) 249 1
4 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 284 1
5 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 293 1
6 Simone CREMONA (ITA) 326 1
7 Matteo DELLAGIACOMA (ITA) 340 1
8 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 342 1
9 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 343 1
10 Gianluca PECORARO (ITA) 348 1
11 FLAVIO DE LUCIA (ITA) 350 1
12 Lucio LUCIANI (ITA) 356 1
13 Gian marco MORONI (ITA) 362 1
14 Edoardo PACIFICO (ITA) 363 1
15 Matteo MOSCIATTI (ITA) 382 1
16 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 43 1
17 Leonardo GIANFILIPPI (ITA) 390 1
18 Alessandro PAGANI (ITA) 400 1
19 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA) 417 1
20 Roberto VECCHI (ITA) 463 1
21 LUDOVICO CESTAROLLO (ITA) 470 1
22 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 486 1
23 Paul Rares ANDRIUC (ROU) 141 1
24 Roberto MARELLI (ITA) 500 1
25 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 1
26 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 6
27 Edoardo PIERONI (ITA) 1
28 Angelo ORSINI (ITA) 1
29 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 1
30 Andrea DI MEO (ITA) 1
31 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1
32 Samuel RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 1
33 Lorenzo PANELLA (ITA) 1
34 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 1
35 Michele FOIS (ITA) 1
36 Luca POTTI (ITA) 1
37 Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 2
38 Matteo BONONI (ITA) 1
39 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 1
40 Luca PADOVANI (ITA) 1
41 Andrea ONGARI (ITA) 1
42 Francesco LAMBRI (ITA) 1
43 Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA) 1
44 Alessio PARO (ITA) 1
45 Fabrizio CAVESTRO (ITA) 1
46 Luca GAMBETTI (ITA) 1
47 FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA) 1
48 Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 1
49 Mattia SCOTTI (ITA) 1
50 Daniele CATINI (ITA) 1
51 Mattia LOTTI (ITA) 1
52 Matteo ZORZIN (ITA) 1
53 Enrico BERTA (ITA) 1
54 Edoardo SANTONOCITO (ITA) 6
55 Jonathan GUATTERI (ITA) 1
56 Marco ZOTTI (ITA) 2
57 Stefano REITANO (ITA) 1
58 Alex FRIGNANI (ITA) 1
59 Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 1
60 Ivo SPATHARI (ALB) 1
61 Francesco DE LISIO (ITA) 1
62 Davide CALLEGARI (ITA) 1
63 Tomaso CARLETTI (ITA) 1
64 Marco PINELLI (ITA) 1
65 Carlo PARTICELLI (ITA) 1
66 Michele BRUNO (ITA) 1
67 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA) 1
68 Alberto BARDESSA (ITA) 1
69 Giacomo CAMPUS (ITA) 1
70 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 1
71 Luca CERIN (ITA) 1
72 SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) 1
73 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 1

juddy96 06-03-2013 11:18 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bye d. Bye
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Luca Gambetti (ITA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(2) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Bye
Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(3) Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Alexandr Chepelev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Ludovico Cestarollo (ITA) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(4) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC) Alberto Bianchi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Bortolon (ITA) 7-6 7-6
(5) Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Davide Pontoglio (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(6) Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(WC) Mirko Cutuli (ITA) d. (WC) Federico Caldart (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7) Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (WC) Luca Potti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(9) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Bastian Parada (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(8) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Francesco Salviato (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(10) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Luca Cerin (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round

Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(3) Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. (5) Matteo Donati (ITA) Default
(6) Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (WC) Mirko Cutuli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(9) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. (7) Matteo Marfia (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(8) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. (10) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-2 7-6

juddy96 06-03-2013 11:19 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (LL) Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (Q) Marco Rossi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (4) Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(WC) Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. (Q) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(WC) Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (WC) Alberto Bardessa (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (8) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-5 6-7 6-3
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3) Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(6) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rui Machado (POR) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-7 6-0 6-1
(Q) Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (Q) Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC) Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (5) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (WC) Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 4-0 ret.
(7) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (WC) Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (Q) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (3) Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Rui Machado (POR) d. (6) Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (Q) Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals

Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (1) Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (7) Viktor Galovic (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Rui Machado (POR) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals

Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (2) Andres Molteni (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-2

Finals

Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-6 6-7 6-0

juddy96 06-03-2013 11:19 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Lorenzo Frigerio/Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Francesco Borgo/Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC) Alberto Bianchi/Federico Caldart (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) d. (3) Filippo Leonardi/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 10-8
Salvatore Caruso/Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Matteo Donati/Edoardo Eremin (ITA) W/O
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (WC) Paolo Bardessa/Andrea Spolaore (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. (4) Riccardo Bellotti/Sandro Ehrat (ITA/SUI) 6-4 6-2
Pietro Licciardi/Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Alberto Bardessa/Luca Potti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA) d. Matteo Marfia/Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Francesco Borgo/Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) d. Salvatore Caruso/Viktor Galovic (ITA) 7-5 1-6 10-4
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA) d. Pietro Licciardi/Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 4-6 7-6 10-6

Semifinals

Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) d. (1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) 6-3 6-3
(2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA) d. Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Finals

(2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA) d. Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) 6-7 6-3 10-5

Ramsay 06-07-2013 11:03 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Vamos Rui! Let's get back on track.

juddy96 06-08-2013 07:02 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

Bye d. Bye
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Luca Gambetti (ITA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(2) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Bye
Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(3) Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Alexandr Chepelev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Ludovico Cestarollo (ITA) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(4) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC) Alberto Bianchi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Bortolon (ITA) 7-6 7-6
(5) Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Davide Pontoglio (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(6) Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(WC) Mirko Cutuli (ITA) d. (WC) Federico Caldart (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7) Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (WC) Luca Potti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(9) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Bastian Parada (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(8) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Francesco Salviato (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(10) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Luca Cerin (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round

Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) vs. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA)
(3) Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA)
(4) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) vs. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
(5) Matteo Donati (ITA) vs. Tommaso Lago (ITA)
(6) Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs. (WC) Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
(7) Matteo Marfia (ITA) vs. (9) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
(8) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs. (10) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)

Sombrerero loco 06-09-2013 12:07 AM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
GL ehrat in md!!

juddy96 06-10-2013 02:48 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(3) Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. (5) Matteo Donati (ITA) Default
(6) Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (WC) Mirko Cutuli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(9) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. (7) Matteo Marfia (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(8) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. (10) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-2 7-6

juddy96 06-11-2013 10:14 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (LL) Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (Q) Marco Rossi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (4) Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(WC) Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. (Q) Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(WC) Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (WC) Alberto Bardessa (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (8) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-5 6-7 6-3
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3) Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(6) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rui Machado (POR) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-7 6-0 6-1
(Q) Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (Q) Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC) Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Leandro Migani (ARG) vs. (Q) Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs. (5) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. (WC) Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
(WC) Luca Vanni (ITA) vs. (7) Viktor Galovic (ITA)
(Q) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) vs. Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs. (3) Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(6) Alex Bolt (AUS) vs. Rui Machado (POR)
(Q) Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni (ARG)

juddy96 06-11-2013 10:19 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Lorenzo Frigerio/Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Francesco Borgo/Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC) Alberto Bianchi/Federico Caldart (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) d. (3) Filippo Leonardi/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 10-8
Salvatore Caruso/Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Matteo Donati/Edoardo Eremin (ITA) W/O
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (WC) Paolo Bardessa/Andrea Spolaore (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. (4) Riccardo Bellotti/Sandro Ehrat (ITA/SUI) 6-4 6-2
Pietro Licciardi/Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Alberto Bardessa/Luca Potti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA) d. Matteo Marfia/Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) vs. Francesco Borgo/Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) vs. Salvatore Caruso/Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi/Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA)

Sombrerero loco 06-12-2013 04:57 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
ehrat :facepalm:

juddy96 06-12-2013 05:53 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
2nd Round

(1) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (5) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (WC) Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 4-0 ret.
(7) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (WC) Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (Q) Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (3) Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Rui Machado (POR) d. (6) Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (Q) Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Leandro Migani (ARG) vs. Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. (7) Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR) vs. (2) Andres Molteni (ARG)

juddy96 06-12-2013 07:25 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Quarterfinals

(1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Francesco Borgo/Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) d. Salvatore Caruso/Viktor Galovic (ITA) 7-5 1-6 10-4
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA) d. Pietro Licciardi/Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 4-6 7-6 10-6

Semifinals

(1) Carlos Poch-Gradin/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) vs. Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER)
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni/Walter Trusendi (ARG/ITA)

Ramsay 06-12-2013 10:22 PM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Rui in the quarters. Vamos. :)

Sauletekis 06-13-2013 05:34 AM

Re: Italy F12 [June 10/Padova/Clay]
 
Real final tomorrow is Molteni vs. Machado. And being the latter a much better player than the rest of this mugs, he should win easily, if fit.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:42 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.