MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=272378)

juddy96 05-21-2013 11:38 PM

Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon
 
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 257 1
2 Marc GINER (ESP) 263 5
3 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 346 2
4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 416 2
5 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 429 3
6 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 466 5
7 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 473 1
8 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 579 1
9 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 599 4
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 602 4
11 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 637 1
12 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 638 1
13 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 644 2
14 Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 700 2
15 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 749 1
16 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 775 2
17 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 861 1

Qualifying

1 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 985 1
2 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1058= 1
3 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1081= 2
4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1126 1
5 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1133 3
6 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1191= 1
7 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1201 2
8 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1226= 1
9 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 1357= 2
10 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1429= 1
11 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1549 2
12 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 1671= 1
13 Pascual LUCAS (ESP) 1671= 1
14 Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) 1671= 1
15 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1898= 1
16 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1970= 1
17 Marcel RADEV (BUL) 4 1
18 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6 1
19 Nikki ROENN (GBR) 306 1
20 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 10 1
21 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 13 1
22 Petar ATANASOV (BUL) 14 1
23 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 1
24 Petar VASILEV (BUL) 17 1
25 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 19 1
26 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
27 Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 22 1
28 Vanio VASILEV (BUL) 25 1
29 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
30 Nedyalko KRAEV (BUL) 26 1
31 lahav LUSKI (ISR) 70 1
32 Stanislav NIKOV (BUL) 29 1
33 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 38 1
34 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 39 1
35 Tihomir SIMOV (BUL) 42 1
36 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 49 1
37 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 245 1
38 Borjan STEFANOVSKI (MKD) 17 1
39 Adrian STOIMENOV (BUL) 56 1
40 Jani JANKKILA (FIN) 77 1
41 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 59 1
42 Veselin DIMITROV (BUL) 78 1
43 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 1
44 Velik HRISTOV (BUL) 1
45 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 1
46 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 1
47 Davide FERRARI (SUI) 1
48 Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1
49 Radostin RADOSLAVOV (BUL) 1

juddy96 05-21-2013 11:39 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Bye
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Bye
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Jani Jankkila (FIN) d. Bye
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Georgi Mirchev (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Bye
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. Iahav Luski (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Bye
Tihomir Simov (BUL) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Petar Atanasov (BUL) d. (WC) Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Jani Jankkila (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. (12) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6 6-4
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 7-6 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 7-5 6-1
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-0

juddy96 05-21-2013 11:39 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-2 7-6
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS) d. (8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round


Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (1) Marc Giner (ESP) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-2
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) W/O

Finals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 2-6 7-5 7-6

juddy96 05-21-2013 11:40 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski/Aleks Martinski (BUL) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 1-6 6-1 10-8
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Petar Atanasov/Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) d. Ryota Kishi/Ivan Milivojevic (JPN/SRB) 6-2 5-7 10-4
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Stefan Luckanov/Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Henri Laaksonen/Sven Swinnen (SUI) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) d. (3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 10-5
(2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) 6-1 6-2
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Finals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-4

dinkulpus 05-22-2013 12:59 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Laaksonen will be here, I will visit this tournament for some of the days. :D

juddy96 05-24-2013 08:32 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Bye
Vanio Vasilev (BUL) vs. Milen Ianakiev (GER)
Nikki Roenn (GBR) vs. Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) vs. Joan Tsonev (BUL)
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Bye
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) vs. Peter Ivanov (BUL)
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) vs. Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Jani Jankkila (FIN) d. Bye
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) vs. Petar Vasilev (BUL)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) vs. Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs. Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) vs. Georgi Mirchev (BUL)
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Bye
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) vs. Iahav Luski (ISR)
(12) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Bye
Tihomir Simov (BUL) vs. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Angel Mirchev (BUL) vs. Vilian Petrov (BUL)
Petar Atanasov (BUL) vs. (WC) Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL)
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Bye

dinkulpus 05-25-2013 09:18 AM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
WC again for Kutrovsky

Hope players are rest, because trip from Varna to SOfia is not very easy :o

juddy96 05-25-2013 03:15 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Bye
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Bye
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Jani Jankkila (FIN) d. Bye
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Georgi Mirchev (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Bye
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. Iahav Luski (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Bye
Tihomir Simov (BUL) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Petar Atanasov (BUL) d. (WC) Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Jani Jankkila (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. (12) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-4
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Sombrerero loco 05-25-2013 10:51 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
GL mario vilella in the qualies

dinkulpus 05-26-2013 01:23 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
2nd Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Jani Jankkila (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. (12) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-4
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-1

juddy96 05-26-2013 11:50 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. Danail Tarpov (BUL)
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. Dinko Halachev (BUL)
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) vs. Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD)
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs. Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL)
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) vs. (9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs. (10) Pascual Lucas (ESP)

dinkulpus 05-27-2013 01:09 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [2] 7-6(2) 6-0 Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [3]
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4]
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-1 Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) [11]
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [9] 6-4 6-4 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) [7]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Petar ATANASOV (BUL)

dinkulpus 05-27-2013 01:16 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Two Top 300 players :yeah:

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) vs. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Andrej Kapas (POL) vs. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(3) Gigounon (BEL) vs. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL)
Roman Sichez (FRA) vs. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL)
(Q) Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE) vs. (4) Gregorz Panfil (POL)
(8) Inzerillo (BUL) vs. (Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS)
(Q) Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)
(Q) Petar Trendafilov vs. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs. (2) Henry Laaksonen (SUI)

juddy96 05-27-2013 03:50 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Lubomir Leshtanski/Aleks Martinski (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Petar Atanasov/Gabriel Donev (BUL)
Ryota Kishi/Ivan Milivojevic (JPN/SRB) vs. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE)
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) vs. Stefan Luckanov/Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL)
Henri Laaksonen/Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)

juddy96 05-28-2013 04:03 PM

Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) vs. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs. (Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS)
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:03 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.