MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May 13 | Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=270258)

SapELee 05-17-2013 08:38 PM

54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May 13 | Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
 
Tournament: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio
Host Country: Italy
Grade: Grade A
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 20 May - 26 May 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100028132
Official Tournament Website: http://www.tcmbonacossa.it/index.php...ent&Itemid=197

Entry List (Modified 15 May 2013)
1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 3 1
2 Borna CORIC (CRO) 4 1 1
3 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 5 26 1
4 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6 4 1
5 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 7 1
6 Clement GEENS (BEL) 9 1 1
7 Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 10 1
8 Elias YMER (SWE) 12 8 1
9 Christian GARIN (CHI) 13 1
10 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 16 1
11 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 17 1
12 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 19 1
13 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 20 4 1
14 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 21 1 1
15 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 22 1
16 Noah RUBIN (USA) 24 1
17 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 26 1
18 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 27 1
19 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 28 22 1
20 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 29 1
21 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 30 1
22 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 32 1
23 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 33 1
24 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 35 1
25 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 36 1
26 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 41 1
27 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 42 1
28 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 45 1
29 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 46 1
30 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 47 1
31 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 48 1
32 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 49 1
33 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 51 5 1
34 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 54 1
35 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 56 1
36 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 57 2 1
37 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 58 1
38 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 59 1
39 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 60 10 1
40 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 61 2 1
41 Evan HOYT (GBR) 64 1
42 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 65 1
43 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 67 1 1
44 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 68 1
45 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 70 1
46 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 73 1


Alternates
1 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 75 2 1
2 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 76 1
3 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 77 1
4 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 78 1
5 Paul WOERNER (GER) 79 1
6 Matteo DONATI (ITA) 80 3 1
7 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 87 1
8 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 88 59 1
9 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 95 5 1
10 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 102 6 1

SapELee 05-18-2013 02:19 PM

Qualifying
 
Draw: http://www.tcmbonacossa.it/index.php...d=37:tabelloni

Code:

Round 1

    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [1]  6-4 2-6 6-0    Stefano REITANO (ITA)
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                    6-1 6-7(5) 6-3  Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)        6-4 6-4        Tommaso BUFFONI (ITA)
    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [10]    6-2 6-3        Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
    Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2]            7-5 4-6 6-4    Phillip GRESK (POL)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA)                6-3 6-1        Lorenzo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER)                  6-2 6-1        Andrea ZANETTI (ITA)
    Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [13] 7-6(4) 6-2  Giovanni ORADINI (ITA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [3]          6-1 6-1        Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO)
    Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)              6-3 6-3        Federico DRAGONI (ITA)
    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)              6-1 6-0        Samuel RUTIGLIANO (ITA)
    Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [14]        6-1 6-1        NicolO CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [4]      6-0 6-1        Lorenzo ALBERTINI (ITA)
    Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)              6-1 6-1        Federico CAPELLETTI (ITA)
    Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)                5-7 6-3 6-2    Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [9]            6-1 6-2        Tommaso ROGGERO (ITA)
    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)                    6-3 6-4        Joao MENEZES (BRA) [5]
    Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)                Default        Zvonimir BABIC (CRO)
    Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)          6-3 6-1        Gian Marco SACCONE (ITA)
    Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [15]            6-2 6-3        Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [6]                7-5 6-2        Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
    Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN)      6-1 6-0        Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
    Majed KILANI (TUN)                    4-6 6-1 6-4    Joy VIGANI (ITA)
    Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) [12]            7-6(5) 6-3    Gianluca GRISON (ITA)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) [7]                6-0 6-0        Federico TERRENI (ITA)
    Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)            3-6 6-2 6-0    Michelangelo ENDRIZZI (ITA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                        7-6(3) 7-5    Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)
    Luis VALERO (COL) [11]                6-3 6-3        Manfred FELLIN (ITA)
    Andrea TURCO (ITA)                    6-4 6-4        Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8]
    Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)          6-1 6-4        Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS)
    Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)              7-6(4) 6-0    Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [16]          6-4 6-2        Eugenio CANDIOLI (ITA)

Code:

Round 2

    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                      6-3 6-2          Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [1]
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)          6-4 6-3          Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [10]
    Javier RESTREPO (USA)                  6-2 6-3          Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2]
    Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [13] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)    Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [3]            6-0 6-0          Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)                7-5 6-4          Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [14]
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [4]        6-4 6-7(2) 6-1    Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [9]              6-7(5) 6-0 6-4    Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)                      6-2 6-3          Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
    Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [15]              3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [6]                  6-0 6-2          Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN)
    Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) [12]              6-4 6-4          Majed KILANI (TUN)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) [7]                  6-3 6-4          Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                          3-6 6-4 7-6(5)    Luis VALERO (COL) [11]
    Andrea TURCO (ITA)                      5-7 6-3 7-5      Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [16]            6-1 6-1          Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)

Code:

Round 3

    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                      6-0 6-3            Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
    Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [13]  6-0 6-2    Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)                6-0 5-7 6-2        Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [3]
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [9]              6-2 7-5            Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [4]
    Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [15]              6-2 6-1            MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [6]                  6-4 6-2            Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) [12]
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                          6-2 6-4            Orlando LUZ (BRA) [7]
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [16]            6-1 6-3            Andrea TURCO (ITA)


Smoke944 05-18-2013 10:05 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
main draw is out now

http://www.tcmbonacossa.it/index.php...d=37:tabelloni

SapELee 05-19-2013 03:36 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] vsRobert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) (LL)
Gian marco MORONI (ITA) (WC) vs Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) vs Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) vs Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [15]

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [12] vs Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) (WC)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) vs Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) vs Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8]

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [4]
vs Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) vs Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (Q) vs Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) vs Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [16] (WC)

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [9] vs Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) (Q) vs Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) (Q)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) vs Dennis USPENSKY (USA) (Q)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) vs Clement GEENS (BEL) [5]

Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6] vs Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) vs Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) (WC)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) vs Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Paul WOERNER (GER) vs Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11]

Noah RUBIN (USA) [13]
vs Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) vs Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) (WC) vs Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) (Q) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) [3]

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] vs Matteo DONATI (ITA) (WC)
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) vs Adrian OBERT (GER) (Q)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) vs Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) (WC) vs Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [10]

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [14] vs Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) vs Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) vs SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) (WC)
Evan HOYT (GBR) vs Borna CORIC (CRO) [2]

Ace20 05-19-2013 04:46 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
GL Borna CORIC, Maxime HAMOU, Noah RUBIN

Ace20 05-19-2013 04:47 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
I wonder why Johan Sebastien Tatlot not playing here ?

SapELee 05-19-2013 07:36 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
Predictions anyone? :p

My Picks: Laslo DJERE or Filippo BALDI

Ace20 05-19-2013 07:47 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
I think it either Borna CORIC or Maxime HAMOU too make the finals & Nikola MILOJEVIC will make the final on the top half if not Filippo BALDI will i think

SapELee 05-20-2013 02:01 AM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 15376690)
Predictions anyone? :p

My Picks: Laslo DJERE or Filippo BALDI


I'll add Elias YMER as my backup even though he hasn't played juniors since the AO. If you haven't figured out yet, my picks are based on last year's season finales (Eddie Herr's and Orange Bowl). It will be interesting to see how he and the other 2012 top players fare in the juniors again. They might end up like Thiago Monteiro last year, forgetting how to win in the juniors after spending so much time in the futures :lol:


Milojevic is the only member of the 2012 Top 10 Club who has not played a single pro match this year. Since everyone keeps complaining about his weak schedule and him skipping the Eddie Herr's/Orange bowl, this tournament (and Roland Garros) will show us where he stands.

Looking forward to this event and RG.

Ace20 05-20-2013 02:57 AM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
didn't see Elias Ymer on the list but yeah that a good pick I also add Enzo COUACAUD as my back up pick

GasquetGulbis 05-20-2013 01:28 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Ace20 (Post 15372282)
I wonder why Johan Sebastien Tatlot not playing here ?

He's doing French Open qualies

GasquetGulbis 05-20-2013 01:30 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SapELee (Post 15383018)
I'll add Elias YMER as my backup even though he hasn't played juniors since the AO. If you haven't figured out yet, my picks are based on last year's season finales (Eddie Herr's and Orange Bowl). It will be interesting to see how he and the other 2012 top players fare in the juniors again. They might end up like Thiago Monteiro last year, forgetting how to win in the juniors after spending so much time in the futures :lol:


Milojevic is the only member of the 2012 Top 10 Club who has not played a single pro match this year. Since everyone keeps complaining about his weak schedule and him skipping the Eddie Herr's/Orange bowl, this tournament (and Roland Garros) will show us where he stands.

Looking forward to this event and RG.

I could see him losing second round to Bambridge, not too many clay court juniors in his quarter though.

GasquetGulbis 05-20-2013 01:37 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
I think this is going to be a very hard tournament to call. I know Baldi is a good clay courter, but I really want Zverev to win that section. In the bottom quarter Coric has the most pedigree, but Hamou, Jarry and Elias also have a chance. Djere hasn't shined too much since winning Orange Bowl, so I feel like Couacaud might win that section. I think Maxime Janvier will win the top quarter. I'm gonna take Baldi def Ymer in the final

SapELee 05-20-2013 03:32 PM

Re: 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May - 26 May 2013
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by GasquetGulbis (Post 15388842)
I think this is going to be a very hard tournament to call. I know Baldi is a good clay courter, but I really want Zverev to win that section. In the bottom quarter Coric has the most pedigree, but Hamou, Jarry and Elias also have a chance. Djere hasn't shined too much since winning Orange Bowl, so I feel like Couacaud might win that section. I think Maxime Janvier will win the top quarter. I'm gonna take Baldi def Ymer in the final

Djere has had some disastrous results on hardcourt, but he is still a very good claycourter and has been on the big stages before so it is hard to count him out.

SapELee 05-20-2013 09:00 PM

Round 1
 
Livescore: https://tennistouch.net/


Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) (LL) 6-4 6-1
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) d. Gian marco MORONI (ITA) (WC) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) d. Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [15] d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [12] d. Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] d. Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [4]
d. Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Rafael MATOS (BRA) d. Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) (Q) 6-2 6-4
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [16] (WC) d. Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Jonny O'MARA (GBR) d. Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-2
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) (Q) d. Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) (Q) 6-3 7-6(2)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) d. Dennis USPENSKY (USA) (Q) 6-2 6-2
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [5] 7-5 7-5

Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) (Q) d. Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Bastian MALLA (CHI) d. Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) (WC) 6-2 6-2
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) d. Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [11] d. Paul WOERNER (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) d. Noah RUBIN (USA) [13] 6-4 6-2
Hannes WAGNER (GER) d. Omar JASIKA (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) (WC) d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [3] d. Siyu LIU (CHN) (Q) 6-4 6-4

Elias YMER (SWE) [7] d. Matteo DONATI (ITA) (WC) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Adrian OBERT (GER) (Q) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) d. Young Seok KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [10] d. Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) (WC) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [14] d. Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) d. SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) (WC) 7-5 6-4
Borna CORIC (CRO) [2] d. Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.