MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay] Winner: Norbert Gombos (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=265642)

juddy96 05-10-2013 12:49 AM

Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay] Winner: Norbert Gombos
 
Location: Most, Czech Republic
Prize Money: $10000 USD
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 156 1
2 Dominic THIEM (AUT) 257 1
3 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 289 1
4 Steven MONEKE (GER) 326 1
5 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 338 1
6 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 350 1
7 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 364 1
8 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 401 1
9 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 414 1
10 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 433 1
11 Peter HELLER (GER) 444 1
12 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 503 1
13 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 519 2
14 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 652 2
15 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 699 1
16 Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 703 1
17 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 834 2

Qualifying Draw

1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 862 1
2 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 885 1
3 Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 901 1
4 Michal FRANEK (CZE) 1045= 1
5 Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) 1090= 1
6 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1121 1
7 Dominik SUC (CZE) 1167 1
8 Robin STANEK (CZE) 1168= 1
9 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1367= 1
10 David PAVLIK (CZE) 1548= 1
11 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1565 1
12 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1671= 1
13 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1764= 1
14 Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 39 1
15 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 11 1
16 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 64 1
17 Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 1
18 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 16 1
19 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) 47 2
20 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 140 1
21 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 103 1
22 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 29 1
23 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 147 1
24 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) 115 1
25 Michal MATEASKO (CZE) 116 1
26 Michal BISKO (CZE) 149 1
27 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 34 1
28 Nikita BRONNIKOV (RUS) 156 1
29 Martin CARO (SVK) 27 1
30 David NOVOTNY (GER) 292 1
31 David KRCMAR (CZE) 250 1
32 Matus HRABOVSKY (SVK) 39 1
33 Florian KAPPE (GER) 261 1
34 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 279 1
35 Nurdaulen BAIMAKHANOV (KAZ) 90 1
36 Peter MICK (SVK) 50 1
37 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 44 1
38 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 251 1
39 Maximilian BOEWER-STELTER (GER) 365 1
40 Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 398 1
41 Ondrej DUSEK (CZE) 415 1
42 Mario KARGL (AUT) 54 1
43 Phillip GRESK (POL) 51 4
44 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 370 1
45 Kamil KALETA (POL) 87 1
46 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 451 1
47 Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 103 1
48 Dinar ZAKIROV (RUS) 478 1
49 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 2
50 Frantisek SIMON (CZE) 1
51 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1
52 Filip RIKL (CZE) 1

juddy96 05-10-2013 01:14 AM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round


(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Bye
Andras Ketyi (HUN) d. Alexander Hager (GER) 6-2 7-5
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. (WC) Krystof Janosik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Oleksandr Gorodyts (UKR) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Bye
Moritz Dettinger (GER) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Frantisek Simon (CZE) 6-0 6-4
David Novotny (GER) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Bye
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Florian Kappe (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) d. Egor Brailovsky (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Filip Dolezel (CZE) d. Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Phillip Gresk (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Piotr Stefaniak (POL) d. Ondrej Dusek (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Bye
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) d. Victor Ravier (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Kamil Kaleta (POL) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 7-5
Miroslav Herzan (CZE) d. Filip Rikl (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Nikita Bronnikov (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Simon Wardelmann (GER) d. Dinar Zakirov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. Martin Caro (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 7-6 5-7 6-4
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Andras Ketyi (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 6-3 6-3
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-7 6-2
David Novotny (GER) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) d. Filip Dolezel (CZE) 6-4 7-6
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. (4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Piotr Stefaniak (POL) 6-1 6-0
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) 7-6 6-2
Kamil Kaleta (POL) d. Miroslav Herzan (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Simon Wardelmann (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. (7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-3 6-3
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-4 5-7 7-5

Qualifying Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. David Novotny (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jakub Filipsky (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Kamil Kaleta (POL) 6-1 6-0
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. Tomas Musil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-4 6-4

juddy96 05-10-2013 01:22 AM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (Q) Michal Milko (SVK) 6-2 7-5
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (WC) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Peter Heller (GER) d. (WC) Tomas Papik (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (Q) Jakub Oravec (SVK) 7-5 6-4
(8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 6-1
(4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) d. (Q) Ivo Minar (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-6
(6) Steven Moneke (GER) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (WC) Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC) David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 7-6
(2) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (Q) Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Juraj Masar (SVK) d. (1) Andrej Martin (SVK) 3-4 ret.
(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-4
(8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-2 7-6
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) d. (Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (6) Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-3
(2) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (2) Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-6 5-7 6-4

Semifinals

(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-6 6-1
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Michal Franek (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Finals

(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2

juddy96 05-10-2013 01:30 AM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marek Michalicka/Nikolaus Moser (CZE/AUT) d. (WC) Alex Belozerskikh/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Marek Semjan/Jan Simon (SVK) d. Nikita Bronnikov/Daniel Lustig (RUS/CZE) 7-6 6-1
(4) Patrik Fabian/Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Otakar Lucak/Juraj Masar (CZE/SVK) 7-6 6-2
Tomas Papik/Dominic Suc (CZE) d. Moritz Dettinger/Torsten Wietoska (GER) 4-6 7-5 10-8
Michal Franek/Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Jiri Broz/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 2-6 6-1 11-9
(3) Peter Heller/Steven Moneke (GER) d. Jiri Kosler/Jan Satral (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Gewert/Yaraslau Shyla (POL/BLR) d. (WC) Jakub Filipsky/Filip Rikl (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(2) Roman Jebavy/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. (WC) Michal Bisko/Tomas Musil (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Marek Michalicka/Nikolaus Moser (CZE/AUT) d. Marek Semjan/Jan Simon (SVK) 7-6 6-4
(4) Patrik Fabian/Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Tomas Papik/Dominic Suc (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Michal Franek/Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (3) Peter Heller/Steven Moneke (GER) 6-7 6-4 10-7
(2) Roman Jebavy/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Jakub Gewert/Yaraslau Shyla (POL/BLR) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(4) Patrik Fabian/Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (1) Marek Michalicka/Nikolaus Moser (CZE/AUT) W/O
Michal Franek/Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (2) Roman Jebavy/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) W/O

Finals

Michal Franek/Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (4) Patrik Fabian/Norbert Gombos (SVK) 4-6 6-3 10-2

juddy96 05-10-2013 07:28 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Bye
Andras Ketyi (HUN) vs. Alexander Hager (GER)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) vs. (WC) Krystof Janosik (CZE)
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) vs. Oleksandr Gorodyts (UKR)
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Bye
Moritz Dettinger (GER) vs. Jan Simon (SVK)
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) vs. Frantisek Simon (CZE)
David Novotny (GER) vs. Michal Bisko (CZE)
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Bye
Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs. Florian Kappe (GER)
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) vs. Egor Brailovsky (RUS)
Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER) vs. Filip Dolezel (CZE)
(4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Bye
Phillip Gresk (POL) vs. Jakub Gewert (POL)
Piotr Stefaniak (POL) vs. Ondrej Dusek (CZE)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL) vs. Piotr Grynkowski (POL)
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Bye
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) vs. Victor Ravier (FRA)
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) vs. Kamil Kaleta (POL)
Filip Rikl (CZE) vs. Miroslav Herzan (CZE)
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
Nikita Bronnikov (RUS) vs. Peter Mick (SVK)
Simon Wardelmann (GER) vs. Dinar Zakirov (RUS)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) vs. Anthony Loconte (ITA)
(7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Bye
Martin Caro (SVK) vs. Jakub Oravec (SVK)
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) vs. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK)
Tomas Musil (CZE) vs. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Bye
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) vs. Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) vs. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)
Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) vs. (10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

Sombrerero loco 05-10-2013 09:27 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
GL gewert in the qualies =D
lol at ivo minar with a qwc here

Smoke944 05-10-2013 09:37 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco (Post 15144234)
GL gewert in the qualies =D
lol at ivo minar with a qwc here

Plus also Franisek Cermak and Lukas Dlouhy :lol:
Doesn't get much better for 10k qualies

juddy96 05-11-2013 04:08 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Bye
Andras Ketyi (HUN) d. Alexander Hager (GER) 6-2 7-5
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. (WC) Krystof Janosik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Oleksandr Gorodyts (UKR) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Bye
Moritz Dettinger (GER) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Frantisek Simon (CZE) 6-0 6-4
David Novotny (GER) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Bye
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Florian Kappe (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) d. Egor Brailovsky (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Filip Dolezel (CZE) d. Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Phillip Gresk (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Piotr Stefaniak (POL) d. Ondrej Dusek (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Bye
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) d. Victor Ravier (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Kamil Kaleta (POL) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 7-5
Miroslav Herzan (CZE) d. Filip Rikl (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Nikita Bronnikov (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Simon Wardelmann (GER) d. Dinar Zakirov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. Martin Caro (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 7-6 5-7 6-4
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Andras Ketyi (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 6-3 6-3
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-7 6-2
David Novotny (GER) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) d. Filip Dolezel (CZE) 6-4 7-6
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. (4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Piotr Stefaniak (POL) 6-1 6-0
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) 7-6 6-2
Kamil Kaleta (POL) d. Miroslav Herzan (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Simon Wardelmann (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. (7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-3 6-3
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-4 5-7 7-5

juddy96 05-12-2013 05:08 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. David Novotny (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jakub Filipsky (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Kamil Kaleta (POL) 6-1 6-0
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. Tomas Musil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-4 6-4

juddy96 05-13-2013 04:51 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Andrej Martin (SVK) vs. Jan Satral (CZE)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) vs. Juraj Masar (SVK)
Marek Michalicka (CZE) vs. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE)
(Q) Michal Milko (SVK) vs. (5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs. (WC) Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Peter Heller (GER) vs. (WC) Tomas Papik (CZE)
Jan Kuncik (CZE) vs. (Q) Jakub Oravec (SVK)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) vs. (8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs. (Q) Dominik Suc (CZE)
Otakar Lucak (CZE) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Torsten Wietoska (GER) vs. (Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
(Q) Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. (4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK)
(6) Steven Moneke (GER) vs. Nik Razborsek (SLO)
(WC) Robin Stanek (CZE) vs. (Q) Michal Franek (CZE)
(WC) David Pavlik (CZE) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(Q) Jakub Gewert (POL) vs. (2) Marek Semjan (SVK)

juddy96 05-13-2013 04:55 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Marek Michalicka/Nikolaus Moser (CZE/AUT) vs. (WC) Alex Belozerskikh/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Nikita Bronnikov/Daniel Lustig (RUS/CZE) vs. Marek Semjan/Jan Simon (SVK)
(4) Patrik Fabian/Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs. Otakar Lucak/Juraj Masar (CZE/SVK)
Tomas Papik/Dominic Suc (CZE) vs. Moritz Dettinger/Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Michal Franek/Jan Kuncik (CZE) vs. Jiri Broz/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Jiri Kosler/Jan Satral (CZE) vs. (3) Peter Heller/Steven Moneke (GER)
(WC) Jakub Filipsky/Filip Rikl (CZE) vs. Jakub Gewert/Yaraslau Shyla (POL/BLR)
(WC) Michal Bisko/Tomas Musil (CZE) vs. (2) Roman Jebavy/Adam Pavlasek (CZE)

Sombrerero loco 05-14-2013 03:31 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
GL shyla, heller, thiem here =D

juddy96 05-14-2013 04:18 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Andrej Martin (SVK) vs. Jan Satral (CZE)
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) vs. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE)
(Q) Michal Milko (SVK) vs. (5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs. (WC) Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Peter Heller (GER) vs. (WC) Tomas Papik (CZE)
Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (Q) Jakub Oravec (SVK) 7-5 6-4
(8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs. (Q) Dominik Suc (CZE)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. (4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK)
(6) Steven Moneke (GER) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (WC) Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC) David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Jakub Gewert (POL) vs. (2) Marek Semjan (SVK)

juddy96 05-14-2013 04:19 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Marek Michalicka/Nikolaus Moser (CZE/AUT) vs. (WC) Alex Belozerskikh/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Marek Semjan/Jan Simon (SVK) d. Nikita Bronnikov/Daniel Lustig (RUS/CZE) 7-6 6-1
(4) Patrik Fabian/Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Otakar Lucak/Juraj Masar (CZE/SVK) 7-6 6-2
Tomas Papik/Dominic Suc (CZE) vs. Moritz Dettinger/Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Michal Franek/Jan Kuncik (CZE) vs. Jiri Broz/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(3) Peter Heller/Steven Moneke (GER) d. Jiri Kosler/Jan Satral (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Gewert/Yaraslau Shyla (POL/BLR) d. (WC) Jakub Filipsky/Filip Rikl (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Michal Bisko/Tomas Musil (CZE) vs. (2) Roman Jebavy/Adam Pavlasek (CZE)

juddy96 05-15-2013 04:41 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]
 
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (Q) Michal Milko (SVK) 6-2 7-5
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (WC) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Peter Heller (GER) d. (WC) Tomas Papik (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (Q) Jakub Oravec (SVK) 7-5 6-4
(8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 6-1
(4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) d. (Q) Ivo Minar (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-6
(6) Steven Moneke (GER) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (WC) Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC) David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 7-6
(2) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (Q) Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Andrej Martin (SVK) vs. Juraj Masar (SVK)
Marek Michalicka (CZE) vs. (5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs. Peter Heller (GER)
Jan Kuncik (CZE) vs. (8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
(Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. (4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK)
(6) Steven Moneke (GER) vs. (Q) Michal Franek (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs. (2) Marek Semjan (SVK)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.