MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Open de Nice C˘te dĺAzur (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1657)
-   -   Tennis Tipping - Nice - Congratulations to Tytta!. and keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=262066)

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:31 PM

Tennis Tipping - Nice - Congratulations to Tytta!. and keqtqiadv/Tytta!.
 
Tennis Tipping ľ Nice






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Nice, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Fact Sheet




Location: Nice, France
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Clay
Date: 20-26 May 2013
Tournament website: http://www.opennicecotedazur.com/home.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 12th May 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 12th May 6:01 pm CEDT – Friday 17th May 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST
Assistant manager: None

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
FQR..10
Q1...5

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2012: mateusz2904 (POL) def. Elirj70 (BRA)
2011: Redguard def. orangehat
2010: Keqtqiadv  def. Gallina

Doubles Finals

2012: <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) def. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
2011: Overlord/Blarghman (FIN/CAN) def. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
2010: Gavnich77/Rvugt (GBR/NED) def. Keqtqiadv/Netin!. (BRA/BRA)


AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Final Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-05-2013)
01 Belludal (BRA)                  1          (3650)
02 abollo (EGY)                    2          (2796)
03 Nando_L (SUI)                  4          (2425)
04 sergiodmm (BRA)                6          (2260)
05 savesthedizzle (USA)            7          (2175)
06 Elirj70 (BRA)                  8          (2076)
07 Tytta!. (BRA)                  9          (2075)
08 CÚsar Luiz (BRA)                10          (1721)
09 mateusz2904 (POL)              11          (1570)
10 Ricardo Soler (BRA)            12          (1515)
11 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                17          (1425)
12 Marita (ARG)                    18          (1406)
13 Sheva (NED)                    19          (1385)
14 guille&tati4life (GBR )          20          (1345)
15 acionescu (ROU)                21          (1321)
16 keqtqiadv (BRA)                23          (1320)
17 Tomek. (POL)                    25          (1287)
18 Holmzy (IRL)                    27          (1243)
19 Hellcat (GBR)                  28          (1235)
20 KittyTennis (USA)              29          (1227)
21 Bj÷rki (GER)                    31          (1185)
22 *Jean* (FRA)                    32          (1180)
23 Kissing_Rain (CHN)              38          (1104)
24 Lisandro (BRA)                  39          (1103)
25 vexxx (BUL)                    40          (1102)
26 kondrashov (RUS)                42          (1089)
27 balloon (SIN)                  45          (1052)
28 rvugt (NED)                    52          (1019)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-05-2013)
01 Dudisela75 (CAN)                57          (962)
02 Allez-Alejo (USA)              60          (925)
03 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)            70          (856)
04 bavaria100 (GER)                78          (778)
05 Sham Kay (GBR)                  79          (753)
06 Kery (GER)                      84          (720)
07 Vilnietė (LIT)                  87          (700)
08 Djalma (BRA)                    88          (689)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS)              90          (669)
10 AdeyC (GBR)                    93          (635)
11 petesampras_1 (CHN)            100        (602)
12 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)            102        (577)
13 JeffCandoi (BRA)                104        (563)
14 Thunderfish8 (USA)              110        (538)
15 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)              119        (510)
16 Nev (ARG)                      122        (499)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 06-05-2013)
ALT01 Duncan (ZIM)                143        (428)
ALT02 wtatourfan (BRA)            159        (379)
ALT03 dannyrafter (BRA)            213        (204)
ALT04 Adunar (XXX)                NR          (0)
ALT05 Cazorla (UKR)                35 LE      (1138)
ALT06 orangehat (CAN)              65 LE      (883)
ALT07 starluk (CHN)                273 LE      (81)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 abollo (EGY)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 sergiodmm (BRA)
05 savesthedizzle (USA)
06 Elirj70 (BRA)
07 Tytta!. (BRA)
08 CÚsar Luiz (BRA)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Dudisela75 (CAN)
02 Allez-Alejo (USA)
03 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
04 bavaria100 (GER)
05 Sham Kay (GBR)
06 Kery (GER)
07 Vilnietė (LIT)
08 Djalma (BRA)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-05-2013)
01 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)              5 +  7 =  12    (2946 + 2846 = 5792)
02 keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA)                    6 +  15 =  21    (2915 + 2440 = 5355)
03 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)              9 +  13 =  22    (2794 + 2479 = 5273)
04 Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI)                12 +  17 =  29    (2700 + 2344 = 5044)
05 Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA)              10 +  28 =  38    (2770 + 2096 = 4866)
06 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)              20 +  21 =  41    (2230 + 2205 = 4435)
07 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)              22 +  23 =  45    (2174 + 2174 = 4348)
08 Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA)            43 +  46 =  89    (1775 + 1771 = 3546)
09 Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA)                    8 +  84 =  92    (2831 + 1216 = 4047)
10 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                  47 +  49 =  96    (1765 + 1738 = 3503)
11 savesthedizzle/Sham Kay (USA/GBR)          3 +  98 = 101    (3355 + 1020 = 4375)
12 orangehat/betty (CAN/ITA)                11 +  95 = 106    (2750 + 1073 = 3823)
13 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                  54 +  54 = 108    (1591 + 1591 = 3182)
14 acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)      52 +  73 = 125    (1609 + 1338 = 2947)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 06-05-2013)
01 Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED)            60 +  66 = 126    (1556 + 1448 = 3004)
02 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)                  62 +  70 = 132    (1525 + 1376 = 2901)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)              71 +  79 = 150    (1361 + 1311 = 2672)
04 Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER)              56 + 120 = 176    (1589 +  838 = 2427)
05 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)          107 + 107 = 214    ( 958 +  958 = 1916)
06 sergiodmm/CÚsar Luiz (BRA)                94 + 125 = 219    (1077 +  819 = 1896)
07 Kery/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN)                166 + 194 = 360    ( 558 +  400 =  958)
08 Thunderfish8/starluk (USA/CHN)          185 + 186 = 371    ( 446 +  442 =  888)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
02 keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA)
03 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
04 Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED)
02 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)
03 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
04 Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - Bj÷rki = 80
 - KittyTennis = 99
 - Vilnietė = 134
 - vexxx = 144
 - guille&tati4life = 309
 - Cazorla = 315
 - Adunar = NR
 - Kissing_Rain = NR
 - Bolar Bolabi = NR


AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (7) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 1-1 CB

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 3-5
05:05 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | acionescu (ROU) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-0
05:04 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (Q) Djalma (BRA) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3

04:05 | (8) Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 0-4
05:04 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | (5) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
04:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 1-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
06:04 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

06:06 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Bj÷rki (GER) #SRs: 4-3
07:04 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | (Q) Djalma (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | (LL) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 2-2

06:06 | (8) CÚsar Luiz (BRA) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

05:05 | (5) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | acionescu (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 4-1
06:06 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 1-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (ALT) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
04:05 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | (4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 6-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 5-7
08:10 | (ALT) Duncan (ZIM) vs. (ALT) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | (2) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
08:07 | Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 6-6

08:09 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 7-7
08:10 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 6-9
09:08 | (4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 6-6
08:08 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (7) Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 6-6 SR4 6-3

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 | Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 7-8
10:09 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-7
10:10 | Jeff Candoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) #SRs: 7-8
08:10 | Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-8

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


16:17 | (1) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 6-8
20:19 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. savesthedizzle/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) #SRs: 11-7
17:18 | (3) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-6
18:19 | (Q) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-7

20:20 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 13-9
19:21 | orangehat/betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) #SRs: 10-13
19:16 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 8-5
19:20 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-6


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | (1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) #SRs: 5-10
10:11 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 8-9

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


15:15 | (1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. Thunderfish8/starluk (USA/CHN) #SRs: 13-11
16:19 | sergiodmm/CÚsar Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) #SRs: 14-12
00:15 | (2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-13
08:16 | Kery/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 5-12

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:34 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday  ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final


OOP for Saturday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm LOCAL TIME (1.30pm UK Time) TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Eduoard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR2
Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm LOCAL TIME (1.30pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR1 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) v Eduoard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR3
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm LOCAL TIME (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Carlos BERLOCQ ARG v Paul-Henri MATHIEU FRA SR1 PTS
Robin HAASE NED v John ISNER USA SR2
Sam QUERREY USA v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY UKR SR3
Albert MONTANES ESP v Victor HANESCU ROU SR4
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN FRA v Ricardas BERANKIS LTU SR5
Yen-Hsun LU TPE v Pablo ANDUJAR ESP SR6
Fabio FOGNINI ITA v Gael MONFILS FRA SR7
Gilles SIMON FRA v Guillaume RUFIN FRA SR8
Gilles SIMON FRA v Paolo LORENZI ITA SR8

Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11,00am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 11,00am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except Dupuis 2006 and Belludal who should send to Marto

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday



Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR1 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR2 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR4 PTS
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR5 PTS
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR5 PTS
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v Guillerme RUFIN (FRA) SR6 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR7 PTS
Theimo DE BAKKER (NED) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR8 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR9 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 11,00am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except Dupuis 2006 and Belludal who should send to Marto

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



Play has been abandoned for the day - here's tomorrow's OOP, bit of a dog's dinner.

Deadline is 1pm local time when second qualifying round matches start.

OOP for Sunday



Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) v Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR2
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR3
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) SR4
Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) SR4
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR5
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR5
Romain JOUAN (FRA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR6
Romain JOUAN (FRA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR6
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR6
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR6
Christian GARIN (CHI) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR7
Christian GARIN (CHI) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR7
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR7
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR7
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Potito STARACE (ITA) SR8
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR8
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v David GUEZ (FRA) SR9
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v Florent SERRA (FRA) SR9
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) v David GUEZ (FRA) SR9
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) v Florent SERRA (FRA) SR9
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) v Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR10
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) v Alexandre PIERSON (FRA) SR10



Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00 pm LOCAL TIME (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except petesampras_1 and Vilniete who should send to Marto

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR1 PTS
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) v Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) v Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR3 PTS
David GUEZ (FRA) v Florent SERRA (FRA) SR4 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR5 PTS
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR6 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR7 PTS
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Alexandre MASSA (FRA) SR8 PTS
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR9 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Alexandre PIERSON (FRA) SR10 PTS
Christian GARIN (CHI) v Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) SR11 PTS
Potito STARACE (ITA) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 9.30 am LOCAL TIME (8.30am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except bavaria100 who should send to Mahqz

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:34 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Stats & Awards

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

MONTANES 2 ROGER-VASSELIN 0
MONFILS 2 ANDUJAR 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

MONTANES 4 ROGER-VASSELIN 0
MONFILS 4 ANDUJAR 0


Thursday Singles Picks Count

MONTANES 3 MATHIEU 1
QUERREY 4 ROGER-VASSELIN 0
HAASE 0 MONFILS 4
ANDUJAR 0 SIMON 4

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MONTANES 6 MATHIEU 2
QUERREY 6 ROGER-VASSELIN 2
HAASE 0 MONFILS 8
ANDUJAR 0 SIMON 8

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

BERLOCQ 8 MATHIEU 0
HAASE 2 ISNER 6
QUERREY 7 STAKHOVSKY 1
MONTANES 1 HANESCU 7
ROGER-VASSELIN 6 BERANKIS 2
LU 0 ANDUJAR 8
FOGNINI 2 MONFILS 6
SIMON 8 RUFIN 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

BERLOCQ 16 MATHIEU 0
HAASE 5 ISNER 11
QUERREY 13 STAKHOVSKY 3
MONTANES 0 HANESCU 16
ROGER-VASSELIN 16 BERANKIS 0
LU 0 ANDUJAR 16
FOGNINI 4 MONFILS 12
SIMON 16 RUFIN 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DUTRA SILVA 2 STAKHOVSKY 13
MATHIEU 13 HARRISON 2
RUFIN 4 LORENZI 11
GIRALDO 0 MONFILS 15
FOGNINI 15 CECCHINATO 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DUTRA SILVA 6 STAKHOVSKY 26
MATHIEU 27 HARRISON 5
RUFIN 7 LORENZI 25
GIRALDO 2 MONFILS 30
FOGNINI 32 CECCHINATO 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

BERLOCQ 32 MAYER 0
MATOSEVIC 1 HAASE 31
HANESCU 1 RAMOS 31
HEWITT 1 ANDUJAR 31
DUTRA SILVA 29 JOUAN 3
DUTRA SILVA 27 KUZNETSOV 5
HARRISON 13 RUFIN 19
SEPPI 32 Lu 0
DE BAKKER 32 CECCHINATO 0
STAKHOVSKY 32 LAAKSONEN 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

BERLOCQ 32 MAYER 0
MATOSEVIC 3 HAASE 29
HANESCU 1 RAMOS 31
HEWITT 1 ANDUJAR 31
DUTRA SILVA 31 JOUAN 1
DUTRA SILVA 25 KUZNETSOV 7
HARRISON 12 RUFIN 20
SEPPI 32 Lu 0
DE BAKKER 32 CECCHINATO 0
STAKHOVSKY 32 LAAKSONEN 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

KUZNETSOV 14 ZOPP 2
SAMPER-MONTANA 0 GIANNESSI 16
EYSSERIC 11 POLANSKY 5
GUEZ 1 SERRA 15
LAAKSONEN 0 MANNARINO 16
BURQUIER 0 RUFIN 16
JOUAN 4 MAHUT 12
OLIVETTI 16 MASSA 0
FRANSEN 0 CECCHINATO 16
OLASO 16 PIERSON 0
GARIN 16 COMMIN 0
STARACE 16 MERTINAK 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

KUZNETSOV 11 ZOPP 2
SAMPER-MONTANA 0 GIANNESSI 13
EYSSERIC 9 POLANSKY 4
GUEZ 2 SERRA 11
LAAKSONEN 0 MANNARINO 13
BURQUIER 0 RUFIN 13
JOUAN 2 MAHUT 11
OLIVETTI 13 MASSA 0
FRANSEN 1 CECCHINATO 12
OLASO 13 PIERSON 0
GARIN 12 COMMIN 1
STARACE 13 MERTINAK 0

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:35 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread 2012
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock














Player Interviews

Allez-Alejo
Duncan


Head to Heads

Links to Other Head to Heads

Qualifying – First round
Qualifying round
First round
Second round
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final






TT OOP - Saturday

Court One

(2) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
(1) Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
(2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

Court Two

Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (5) Sham Kay (GBR)
(4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
Nev (ARG) vs. (6) Kery (GER)
(1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. Thunderfish8/starluk (USA/CHN)

Court Three

petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (7) Vilnietė (LIT)
JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA)
sergiodmm/CÚsar Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER)
Kery/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)



TT OOP - Sunday

Court One

Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA)
(4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
(1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER)

Court Two

BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG)
Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (ALT) wtatourfan (BRA)
dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)








TT OOP - Monday

Court Centrale

mateusz2904 (POL) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
(Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (2) abollo (EGY)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. vexxx (BUL)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Bj÷rki (GER)

Court One

(5) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) Elirj70 (BRA)
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA)
Sheva (NED) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)

Court Two

(8) CÚsar Luiz (BRA) vs. Marita (ARG)
(Q) Djalma (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG)

Court Three

Hellcat (GBR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA)
acionescu (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN)
Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR )
Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) bavaria100 (GER)




TT OOP - Tuesday

Court Centrale

(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. rvugt (NED)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
(Q) Djalma (BRA) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)
(1) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA)

Court One

(8) Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
(5) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU)
kondrashov (RUS) vs. (2) abollo (EGY)
(3) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Court Two

Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) Elirj70 (BRA)
Holmzy (IRL) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
(Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA)
orangehat/betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI)

Court Three

Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)
(Q) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA)
Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. savesthedizzle/Sham Kay (USA/GBR)




TT OOP - Wednesday

Court Centrale

acionescu (ROU) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)
Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA)

Court One

guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Holmzy (IRL)
mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
Jeff Candoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI)
Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA)




TT OOP - Thursday

Court Centrale

Holmzy (IRL) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
Hellcat (GBR) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)
Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)
(4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA)



TT OOP - Friday

Court Centrale

(7) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS)

After Suitable Rest

Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA)

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
Differences

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (7) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: MONFILS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MONFILS 2-0 v. MONFILS 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) - MATHIEU vs. MONTANES
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Holmzy kondrashov
MONTANES 6-4 4-6 6-3 MONTANES 64 46 63
QUERREY 2-0 QUERREY 2-0
MONFILS 2-0 MONFILS 2-0
SIMON 2-0 SIMON 2-0


CB Holmzy v Kondrashov 15:7 v 15:9 - kondrashov

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MONTANES 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, ROGER-VASSELIN 2-1 v. QUERREY 2-1, QUERREY 2-0 v. ROGER-VASSELIN 2-0, MONFILS 2-0 v. MONFILS 2-1, SIMON 2-0 +2 v. SIMON 2-1 +2
00:00 | (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - MATHIEU +2 vs. MONTANES +2 SR Differences: MATHIEU 2-1 +2 v. MONTANES 2-1 +2, QUERREY 2-0 +2 v. QUERREY 2-1 +2, MONFILS 2-0 +2 v. MONFILS 2-1 +2, SIMON 2-0 +2 v. SIMON 2-1 +2


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: ISNER 2-0 v 2-1, ROGER-VASSELIN 2-0 v 2-1, MONFILS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) - ISNER, MONFILS vs. HAASE, FOGNINI SR Differences: ISNER 2-0 vs. HAASE 2-1, HANESCU 2-0 v 2-1, MONFILS 2-1 vs. FOGNINI 2-1
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - HAASE, STAKHOVSKY, MONTANES, FOGNINI vs. ISNER, QUERREY, HANESCU, MONFILS SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-0 v 2-1, HAASE 2-0 vs. ISNER 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. QUERREY 2-0, MONTANES 2-0 vs. HANESCU 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, FOGNINI 2-1 vs. MONFILS 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-0 v 2-1, MONFILS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - ISNER vs. HAASE
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) - QUERREY vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | Jeff Candoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) - HAASE, FOGNINI vs. ISNER, MONFILS SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-1 v. BERLOCQ 2-0, HAASE 2-1 v. ISNER 2-0, QUERREY 2-1 v. QUERREY 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-0, ROGER-VASSELIN 2-0 v. ROGER-VASSELIN 2-1, FOGNINI 2-1 v. MONFILS 2-1
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - ISNER, STAKHOVSKY +2, MONFILS vs. HAASE, QUERREY +2, FOGNINI SR Differences: HAASE 2-0 v. HAASE 2-1, ISNER 2-1 v. HAASE 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. QUERREY 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. QUERREY 2-0, HANESCU 2-0 +2 v. HANESCU 2-1 +2, FOGNINI 2-0 v. FOGNINI 2-1, MONFILS 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-1


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - DUTRA SILVA, HARRISON vs. STAKHOVSKY, MATHIEU SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-1 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-1
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) Elirj70 (BRA) - RUFIN vs. LORENZI
00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. rvugt (NED) - STAKHOVSKY vs. DUTRA SILVA
00:00 | (Q) Djalma (BRA) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LORENZI 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - LORENZI vs. RUFIN
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - RUFIN vs. LORENZI
00:00 | (5) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - HARRISON, RUFIN vs. MATHIEU, LORENZI SR Differences: HARRISON 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-0, RUFIN 2-0 vs. LORENZI 2-0
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) - Missing picks from abollo

Doubles Draw

First round

10:11 | (1) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA) (SR 6:6) - DUTRA SILVA, MATHIEU vs. STAKHOVSKY, HARRISON
12:11 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. savesthedizzle/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) (SR 9:5) - MATHIEU +2, LORENZI +2 vs. HARRISON +2, RUFIN +2
10:10 | (3) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - HARRISON vs. MATHIEU
11:11 | (Q) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:4) - HARRISON vs. MATHIEU

12:12 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) (SR 9:7) - SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, LORENZI 2-1 v. LORENZI 2-0
10:12 | orangehat/betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) (SR 6:8) - RUFIN, GIRALDO vs. LORENZI, MONFILS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, RUFIN 2-0 v. LORENZI 2-0, GIRALDO 2-0 v. MONFILS 2-1
12:11 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 7:4) - STAKHOVSKY, MONFILS vs. DUTRA SILVA, GIRALDO
09:12 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:4) - RUFIN +2 vs. LORENZI +2

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. vexxx (BUL) - DUTRA SILVA, DUTRA SILVA vs. JOUAN, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-0 vs. JOUAN 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - HAASE, RUFIN vs. MATOSEVIC, HARRISON SR Differences: HAASE 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, RUFIN 2-1 vs. HARRISON 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) - RUFIN vs. HARRISON
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) Elirj70 (BRA) - JOUAN vs. DUTRA SILVA

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Bj÷rki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUFIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG) - HANESCU, ANDUJAR, RUFIN vs. RAMOS, HEWITT, HARRISON
00:00 | (Q) Djalma (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - DUTRA SILVA vs. KUZNETSOV
00:00 | (LL) petesampras_1 vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) - HARRISON vs. RUFIN

00:00 | (8) CÚsar Luiz (BRA) vs. Marita (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-0 v 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 v 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) - HARRISON vs. RUFIN
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) bavaria100 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-0 v 2-1, HAASE 2-1 v 2-0, ANDUJAR 2-1 v 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-1 v 2-0, HAASE 2-0 v 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-1 v 2-0, HARRISON 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - DUTRA SILVA, KUZNETSOV, HARRISON vs. JOUAN, DUTRA SILVA, RUFIN
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) - RUFIN vs. HARRISON
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v 2-1, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v 2-1, RUFIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) - Same winners; SR Differences: HAASE 2-1 v 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-1 v 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Dupuis2006/Belludal (CAN/BRA) - HARRISON vs. RUFIN SR Differences: HARRISON 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-1, DE BAKKER 2-1 v. DE BAKKER 2-0
00:00 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. savesthedizzle/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) - DUTRA SILVA +2, RUFIN vs. KUZNETSOV +2, HARRISON SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-0 v. BERLOCQ 2-1, HAASE 2-0 v. HAASE 2-1, RAMOS 2-1 v. RAMOS 2-0, ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 +2 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0 +2, RUFIN 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1
00:00 | (3) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) vs. Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - MATOSEVIC, RUFIN vs. HAASE, HARRISON SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 v. HAASE 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 v. RAMOS 2-1, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) - JOUAN, DUTRA SILVA, RUFIN vs. DUTRA SILVA, KUZNETSOV, HARRISON SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-1 v. BERLOCQ 2-0, JOUAN 2-1 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, RUFIN 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-0

00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) - KUZNETSOV +2 vs. DUTRA SILVA +2 SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 +2 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-0 +2, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
00:00 | orangehat/betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (4) Hellcat/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) - MATOSEVIC +2 vs. HAASE +2 SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 +2 v. HAASE 2-0 +2, RAMOS 2-1 +2 v. RAMOS 2-0 +2, DUTRA SILVA 2-1 +2 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-0 +2, DE BAKKER 2-1 +2 v. DE BAKKER 2-0 +2, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0 +2
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (NED/USA) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - HANESCU vs. RAMOS SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-0 +2 v. BERLOCQ 2-1 +2, HANESCU 2-1 v. RAMOS 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 v. HARRISON 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) - HEWITT, HARRISON +2 vs. ANDUJAR, RUFIN +2 SR Differences: BERLOCQ 2-1 +2 v. BERLOCQ 2-0 +2, HAASE 2-1 v. HAASE 2-0, HEWITT 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 +2 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1 +2, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 +2 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1 +2, HARRISON 2-1 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (ALT) wtatourfan (BRA) - GARIN, STARACE vs. LAAKSONEN, STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: ROGER-VASSELIN 2-0 v 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-0 v 2-1, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v (-0, HARRISON 2-0 v 2-1, GARIN 2-0 vs. LAAKSONEN 2-1, STARACE 2-0 vs. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, DE BAKKER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Bruno Beidacki (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG) - ISTOMIN, DUTRA SILVA, GARIN vs. BERANKIS, GIANNESSI, LAAKSONEN
00:00 | Thunderfish8 (USA) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) - FALLA, DE BAKKER vs. ROGER-VASSELIN, OLASO SR Differences: FALLA 2-0 vs. ROGER-VASSELIN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v 2-1, STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v 2-1, DE BAKKER 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-1
00:00 | (4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - STAKHOVSKY vs. STARACE

Doubles Draw

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) - STARACE vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - No Pick, ISTOMIN, JOUAN, GARIN, CECCHINATO, OLASO vs. FALLA, BERANKIS, KUZNETSOV, LAAKSONEN, SERRA, DE BAKKER

Qualifying round

00:00 | (1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) - STARACE vs. STAKHOVSKY
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - No Pick, ISTOMIN, JOUAN, GARIN, CECCHINATO, OLASO vs. FALLA, BERANKIS, KUZNETSOV, LAAKSONEN, SERRA, DE BAKKER

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - MAHUT vs. JOUAN
00:00 | (ALT) Duncan (ZIM) vs. (ALT) wtatourfan (BRA) - ZOPP, MAHUT vs. KUZNETSOV, JOUAN SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0, POLANSKY 2-0 v 2-1, MAHUT 2-0 vs. JOUAN 2-0
00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) dannyrafter (BRA) - KUZNETSOV, EYSSERIC, SERRA vs. ZOPP, POLANSKY, GUEZ

00:00 | (3) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - EYSSERIC vs. POLANSKY
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) - EYSSERIC, MAHUT vs. POLANSKY, JOUAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1, GIANNESSI 2-0 v 2-1, EYSSERIC 2-0 vs. POLANSKY 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, MAHUT 2-0 vs. JOUAN 2-1
00:00 | (4) bavaria100 (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - JOUAN vs. MAHUT
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (7) Vilnietė (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
petesampras_1 Vilnietė
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4 KUZNETSOV 64 63
GIANNESSI 6-3 6-4 GIANNESSI 64 63
EYSSERIC 7-5 6-4 EYSSERIC 76 64
SERRA 6-3 6-4 SERRA 76 64
MANNARINO 6-3 6-4 MANNARINO 64 63
RUFIN 6-3 6-4 RUFIN 64 63
MAHUT 6-3 6-4 MAHUT 64 63
OLIVETTI 6-3 6-4 OLIVETTI 64 63
CECCHINATO 6-3 6-4 CECCHINATO 64 63
OLASO 6-3 6-4 OLASO 63 62
GARIN 6-3 6-4 GARIN 64 63
STARACE 6-3 6-4 STARACE 63 62


Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Crvena Zvezda/rvugt (SRB/NED) vs. Thunderfish8/starluk (USA/CHN) - ZOPP, EYSSERIC +2, SERRA, CECCHINATO, GARIN vs. KUZNETSOV, POLANSKY +2, GUEZ, FRANSEN, COMMIN SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, GIANNESSI 2-1 v. GIANNESSI 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-0 v. POLANSKY 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-1 v. POLANSKY 2-0, SERRA 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 +2 v. MANNARINO 2-0 +2, CECCHINATO 2-0 v. FRANSEN 2-0, GARIN 2-0 v. COMMIN 2-0
00:00 | sergiodmm/CÚsar Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./bavaria100 (POL/GER) - EYSSERIC, MAHUT +2 vs. POLANSKY, JOUAN +2
00:00 | (2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from abollo Missing picks from Holmzy
00:00 | Kery/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Missing picks from Kery

AdeyC 05-02-2013 08:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 42nd hosting of a TT event.

If there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask. Interviews will most likely be conducted here


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:


20/05/2013  Nice              FRA  CL  32/16/16/8        AdeyC
20/05/2013  Dusseldorf        GER  CL  32/16/16/8        Marto
20/05/2013  Bell Vile Fut      ARG  CL  32/16/16/8        bry17may
20/05/2013  Varna Fut          BUL  CL  32/16/16/8       
20/05/2013  Bucharest Fut      ROU  CL  32/16/16/8        MathMul


savesthedizzle 05-02-2013 08:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice - Fly like the geese and commit to Nice
 
In, looking for a doubles partner. Please PM me :wavey:

:hearts: Nice :hearts:

dannyrafter 05-02-2013 11:44 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice - Fly like the geese and commit to Nice
 
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler.

Ricardo Soler 05-03-2013 01:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice - Fly like the geese and commit to Nice
 
Singles and doubles confirmed with dannyrafter!

*Jean* 05-03-2013 05:01 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice - Fly like the geese and commit to Nice
 
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

Dupuis2006 05-03-2013 06:33 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping - Nice - Fly like the geese and commit to Nice
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:27 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.