MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard] : Winner : Miguel Gallardo-Valles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=259130)

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 09:58 AM

Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard] : Winner : Miguel Gallardo-Valles
 
Location: Puebla
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 David SOUTO (VEN) 321 1
2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 337 1
3 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 389 1
4 Darian KING (BAR) 483 1
5 Ante PAVIC (CRO) 497 1
6 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 523 2
7 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 631 1
8 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 673 1
9 Gianni MINA (FRA) 812 1
10 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 826 1
11 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 885 1
12 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 908 1
13 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 984 1
14 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1002= 1
15 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1057 1
16 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1072 1
17 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1115 1

Qualifying



1 Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 1214= 1
2 Connor FARREN (USA) 1232= 3
3 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1238= 1
4 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 1287= 1
5 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1336= 1
6 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1495= 1
7 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1544= 1
8 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1561= 1
9 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1668= 1
10 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1668= 1
11 Gustavo LOZA (MEX) 1764= 1
12 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1889= 1
13 Daniel CERON (COL) 8 1
14 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) 193 1
15 Tomas BUILES (COL) 21 1
16 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 141 5
17 Harry FOWLER (USA) 231 1
18 Juan Camilo AMADOR HOYOS (COL) 107 1
19 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 302 1
20 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1
21 Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 1
22 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1
23 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 1
24 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 1
25 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 1
26 Remigio ORTIZ SOLIS (MEX) 1
27 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 1
28 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 1
29 Rodrigo TICO (MEX) 1
30 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL) 1
31 Vladimiros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 1
32 Michal SUCHANEK (CAN) 1
33 Alfredo GOMEZ MELGAREJO (MEX) 1
34 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 1
35 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 1
36 Juan Guillermo VELEZ (VEN) 1
37 Juan Pablo GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
38 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 1
39 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 3
40 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (ITA) 1
41 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) 1
42 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 1
43 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1
44 Luis Rodrigo ORTEGA (MEX) 1
45 Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) 1
46 Stefano TERRA (FRA) 1
47 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
48 Santiago MONDRAGON ESTRADA (MEX) 1

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 09:58 AM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
qd




QD- 1st Round

(1) Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Bye
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) d. Bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) d. Bye
(2) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Bye
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) d. Bye
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Bye
(3) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Bye
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Bye
(WC) Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 6-3 7-6
Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) d. Bye
(4) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Bye
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) d. Bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Bye
Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) d. Bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Bye
(6) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Bye
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Bye
(WC) P Fernandez Porras (MEX) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Bye
(7) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Bye
Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) d. Bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) d. Bye
(8) (WC) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bye
Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX) d. Bye
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Alfredo Gomez Melgarejo (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Stefano Terra (FRA) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-4 6-0
(2) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(3) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-6 4-6 7-5
(WC) Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) 6-4 7-6
(4) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 6-7 6-3
(5) (WC) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(6) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (WC) P Fernandez Porras (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(7) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(8) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Stefano Terra (FRA) 6-0 6-1


Qualifying Round

Tomas Builes (COL) d. (1) Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(3) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (WC) Giovanni Martinez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(4) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. (5) (WC) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 7-5 6-2
(7) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. (8) Gustavo Loza (MEX) 7-5 6-0

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 09:59 AM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
md

1st Round

(1) David Souto (VEN) d. (Q) Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (Q) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (Q) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-4 6-1
(6) Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. (Q) Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 7-6
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (WC) Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5) Darian King (BAR) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (8) Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 6-4 6-7 6-2
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-2 6-0
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-0 6-3


2nd Round

Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (1) David Souto (VEN) 7-6 ret.
(6) Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-3
(5) Darian King (BAR) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. Alex Llompart (PUR) 7-5 6-2
(2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-7 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinals

Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (6) Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(5) Darian King (BAR) d. (4) Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. (2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

(5) Darian King (BAR) d. Ivan Endara (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 7-5


Finals

(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (5) Darian King (BAR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Sombrerero loco 04-27-2013 11:55 AM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
very weak field. GL souto in MD

juddy96 04-27-2013 06:01 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
QD- 1st Round

(1) Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Bye
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) d. Bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) d. Bye
(2) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Bye
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) d. Bye
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Bye
(3) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Bye
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Bye
(WC) Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 6-3 7-6
Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) d. Bye
(4) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Bye
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) d. Bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Bye
Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) d. Bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Bye
(6) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Bye
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Bye
(WC) Pedro Alejandro Fernandez Porras (MEX) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Bye
(7) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Bye
Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) d. Bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) d. Bye
(8) (WC) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bye
Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX) d. Bye
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Alfredo Gomez Melgarejo (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Stefano Terra (FRA) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-4 6-0
(2) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(3) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-6 4-6 7-5
(WC) Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Mijael Arturo Martinez Martinez (MEX) 6-4 7-6
(4) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 6-7 6-3
(5) (WC) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(6) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (WC) Pedro Alejandro Fernandez Porras (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(7) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(8) Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Martin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Stefano Terra (FRA) 6-0 6-1

juddy96 04-28-2013 07:40 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Qualifying Round

Tomas Builes (COL) d. (1) Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(3) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (WC) Giovanni Martinez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(4) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. (5) (WC) Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 7-5 6-2
(7) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. (8) Gustavo Loza (MEX) 7-5 6-0

juddy96 04-28-2013 10:48 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) David Souto (VEN) vs. (Q) Daniel Ceron (COL)
Ivan Endara (ECU) vs. (Q) Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
(Q) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
(Q) Charles Boyce (USA) vs. (6) Ante Pavic (CRO)
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. George Jecminek (CAN)
(Q) Tomas Builes (COL) vs. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA)
(WC) Aitor Aramburu (MEX) vs. Gianni Mina (FRA)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs. (5) Darian King (BAR)
(8) Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs. (Q) Marious Zelba (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs. Pavel Krainik (CAN)
(WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) vs. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) vs. (3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs. Alex Llompart (PUR)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) vs. (2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

juddy96 04-29-2013 08:08 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) David Souto (VEN) vs. (Q) Daniel Ceron (COL)
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (Q) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (Q) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-4 6-1
(6) Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. George Jecminek (CAN)
(Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. (Q) Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 7-6
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (WC) Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5) Darian King (BAR) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (8) Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) vs. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) vs. (3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs. Alex Llompart (PUR)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) vs. (2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

Sombrerero loco 04-29-2013 09:14 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
nice scoreline for gianni mina in R1

vamos david souto =D

juddy96 04-30-2013 06:39 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) David Souto (VEN) d. (Q) Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (Q) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (Q) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-4 6-1
(6) Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. (Q) Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 7-6
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (WC) Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5) Darian King (BAR) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (8) Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 6-4 6-7 6-2
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs. Alex Llompart (PUR)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) vs. (2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

Sombrerero loco 04-30-2013 09:45 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
david =D 1 down, 4 to go

Marita_Matthäus 04-30-2013 10:06 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Poor Endara, so unlucky with the draw :hysteric:

juddy96 04-30-2013 11:02 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Luis David Martinez/David Souto (VEN) vs. Eduardo Peralta-Tello/Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga/Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-4 7-5
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. Jonathon Cooper/Marious Zelba (AUS)
Gianni Mina/Ante Pavic (FRA/CRO) d. Charles Boyce/Bojan Temunovic (USA/SRB) 6-3 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos/Jesus Rodriguez (MEX/VEN) vs. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Rodrigo Tico (MEX)
George Jecminek/Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (WC) Giovanni Martinez/Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (A) Sahr Timothy Kpulun/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (SLE/MEX) 6-4 6-1
Adam El Mihdawy/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs. (2) Darian King/Alex Llompart (BAR/PUR)

juddy96 05-01-2013 12:54 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) David Souto (VEN) d. (Q) Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (Q) Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (Q) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-4 6-1
(6) Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. (Q) Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 7-6
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (WC) Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5) Darian King (BAR) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (8) Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 6-4 6-7 6-2
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-2 6-0
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

(1) David Souto (VEN) vs. Ivan Endara (ECU)
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) vs. (6) Ante Pavic (CRO)
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA)
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. (5) Darian King (BAR)
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. (3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(7) Luis David Martinez (VEN) vs. Alex Llompart (PUR)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs. (2) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

juddy96 05-01-2013 12:58 PM

Re: Mexico F6 [29 April/Puebla/hard]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Luis David Martinez/David Souto (VEN) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello/Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga/Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-4 7-5
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. Jonathon Cooper/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Gianni Mina/Ante Pavic (FRA/CRO) d. Charles Boyce/Bojan Temunovic (USA/SRB) 6-3 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos/Jesus Rodriguez (MEX/VEN) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-4 6-3
George Jecminek/Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (WC) Giovanni Martinez/Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (A) Sahr Timothy Kpulun/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (SLE/MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2) Darian King/Alex Llompart (BAR/PUR) d. Adam El Mihdawy/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Luis David Martinez/David Souto (VEN) vs. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)
(3) Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. Gianni Mina/Ante Pavic (FRA/CRO)
Luis Enrique Barrientos/Jesus Rodriguez (MEX/VEN) vs. George Jecminek/Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. (2) Darian King/Alex Llompart (BAR/PUR)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.