MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2005 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=495)
-   -   La Serena (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=25912)

SuperRevelation 01-23-2005 01:00 PM

La Serena
 
La Serena challenger qualifying
January 17-23, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Felipe Parada - 942)
1. Julio Silva
2. Marcos Daniel
3. Ivan Miranda
4. Juan Antonio Marin
5. Brian Dabul
6. Diego Hartfield
7. Francisco Fogues
8. Michal Przysiezny

First Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Guillermo Gomez (CHI) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (WC)Diego Ortuzar (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Diego Alvarez (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Alvaro Loyola (CHI) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(7)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Filip Urban (POL) d. (WC)Rodrigo Campos (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. (WC)Oscar Miranda (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (WC)Luis Hormazabal (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (8)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (5)Brian Dabul (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(7)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (WC)Alvaro Loyola (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-3 6-4
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-1 7-5
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. Oscar Serrano (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(7)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (2)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (3)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Andrew Murray (GBR) 7-5 6-3

SuperRevelation 01-23-2005 01:00 PM

Re: La Serena
 
La Serena Open Copa TopSol
La Serena, Chile
January 17-23, 2005
Clay - $50,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Boris Pashanski - 259)
1. Adrian Garcia
2. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
3. Mariano Puerta
4. Giovanni Lapentti
5. Tomas Behrend
6. Franco Squillari
7. Edgardo Massa
8. Alessio di Mauro

First Round
(1)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (LL)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-2 6-4 [Daniel replaces (WC)Julio Peralta]
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-5 6-2
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Dusan Vemic (SCG) 6-4 6-4
(6)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Diego Moyano (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (WC)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (5)Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-3 5-7 4-1 ret.
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Boris Pashanski (SCG) d. (WC)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Didac Perez (ESP) d. (4)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Ramon Delgado (PAR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hugo Armando (USA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3
(q)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-5
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (q)Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Boris Pashanski (SCG) 6-3 6-3
Didac Perez (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals
(6)Franco Squillari (ARG) d. (1)Adrian Garcia (CHI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-4 6-2
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. (6)Franco Squillari (ARG) 6-1 7-5
(7)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. (q)Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-3

SuperRevelation 01-23-2005 01:00 PM

Re: La Serena
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Di Mauro/Miranda - 409)
1. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Alex Lopez-Moron
2. Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel
3. Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello
4. Paul Capdeville/Diego Moyano

First Round
Hermes Gamonal/Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (1)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. Jan Frode Andersen/Werne Eschauer (NOR/AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG/ITA) d. Brian Dabul/Damian Patriarca (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-3 7-6(1)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Franco Ferreiro/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (BRA/ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Gabriel Moraru/Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (4)Paul Capdeville/Diego Moyano (CHI//ARG) 7-6(7) 6-4
Alessio di Mauro/Ivan Miranda (ITA/PER) d. (WC)Guillermo Gomez/Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) d. (WC)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. Hermes Gamonal/Adrian Garcia (CHI) 7-5 6-4
(3)Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG/ITA) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Gabriel Moraru/Razvan Sabau (ROM) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) d. Alessio di Mauro/Ivan Miranda (ITA/PER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. (3)Juan Pablo Guzman/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG/ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Finals
Enzo Artoni/Ramon Delgado (ITA/PAR) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Marcos Daniel (GER/BRA) 7-6(2) 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.