MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay] : Winner : James Duckworth (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=259058)

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 08:48 AM

Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay] : Winner : James Duckworth
 
Location: Santiago
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 202 1
2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 359 1
3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 386 1
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 427 1
5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 444 1
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 452 1
7 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 489 2
8 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 492 1
9 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 518 1
10 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 531 1
11 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 544 1
12 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 554 1
13 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 578 1
14 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 580 1
15 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 612 1
16 Christian GARIN (CHI) 628 1
17 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 670 1
18 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 704 1

Qualifying

1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 759 1
2 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 766 1
3 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 779 1
4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 807 1
5 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 955 1
6 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1034= 1
7 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1037 1
8 David FLEMING (CHI) 1145 1
9 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1172= 1
10 Marcelo PLAZA (CHI) 1323= 1
11 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1354= 2
12 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1442= 1
13 Ariel BEHAR (URU) 1495= 1
14 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1495= 1
15 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1495= 1
16 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 1522= 1
17 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1536= 1
18 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1536= 1
19 Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) 1568= 1
20 Diego VIVES (CHI) 1568= 1
21 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1668= 1
22 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 1668= 1
23 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1764= 1
24 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 1764= 1
25 Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 1764= 1
26 Kevin GONZALEZ (CHI) 1764= 1
27 Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1837= 1
28 Joao RIQUELME (CHI) 1837= 1
29 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 1837= 1
30 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1953= 1
31 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 44 1
32 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 87 2
33 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 45 1
34 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 46 2
35 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 47 1
36 Diego Alejandro MARURI PICON (CHI) 48 1
37 Javier Angel Ignacio AHUMADA GARRIDO (CHI) 49 1
38 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 50 1
39 Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 53 1
40 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI) 54 1
41 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 55 1
42 Daniel SILVA (CHI) 56 1
43 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 58 1
44 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 60 1
45 Bastian REYES (CHI) 62 1
46 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI) 63 1
47 Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 64 1
48 Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI) 68 1
49 Rodrigo GANA (CHI) 69 1
50 Matias VALDES (CHI) 70 1
51 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI) 72 1
52 Enrique MARILAF (CHI) 73 1
53 Carlos RIOS (CHI) 2 1
54 Eduardo Bastian ACEVEDO OLMOS (CHI) 74 1
55 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 209 1

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 08:49 AM

Re: Chile F5 [29 April/ Santiago/clay]
 
qd


(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6 1-6 6-4
Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Marco Lopez (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Ventura (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) d. Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Enrico Galarza (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. (15)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (WC) Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Serjen Olmedo (CHI) d. (WC) Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) d. (WC) Maximiliano Lira (CHI) 6-4 7-6
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(14) Diego Vives (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (WC) Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-0 7-5


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Gonzalo Filipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. (WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. (6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (14) Diego Vives (CHI) 3-6 1-0 ret.
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-4 6-7 7-6
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (8) Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-3 6-1

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 08:49 AM

Re: Chile F5 [29 April/ Santiago/clay]
 
md

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (Q) David Fleming (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-1 6-2
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (Q) Ariel Behar (URU) 6-4 1-6 7-6
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 0-6 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-6 4-6 6-0
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-2 6-1
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (6) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Christian Garin (CHI) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-4 6-4
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 7-6 6-4
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 7-6 6-2
Christian Garin (CHI) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Finals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Christian Garin (CHI) 6-1 6-3

juddy96 04-27-2013 12:01 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Q-First Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6 1-6 6-4
Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Marco Lopez (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Ventura (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) d. Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Enrico Galarza (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. (15)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. (WC) Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Serjen Olmedo (CHI) d. (WC) Enzo Donoso Di Giammarino (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) d. (WC) Maximiliano Lira (CHI) 6-4 7-6
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(14) Diego Vives (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (WC) Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. Felipe Ignacio Guerrero Fuentealba (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-0 7-5

juddy96 04-27-2013 10:14 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
QD- 2nd Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(16) Santiago Maresca (URU) d. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. WC) Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Gonzalo Filipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. (WC) Victor Nunez (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(12) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. (6) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (14) Diego Vives (CHI) 3-6 1-0 ret.
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-2 7-5

Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU)
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) vs. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
(4) David Fleming (CHI) vs. Lucas Dourado (BRA)
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI)
Adolfo Marin (CHI) vs. (10) Ariel Behar (URU)
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) vs. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)
(8) Luciano Doria (ARG) vs. Idio Escobar (BRA)

juddy96 04-28-2013 09:00 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) vs. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
(Q) vs. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
(Q) vs. (Q)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Felipe Rios (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. Wilson Leite (BRA)
(Q) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Christian Garin (CHI) vs. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)

juddy96 04-29-2013 09:23 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (16) Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-4 6-7 7-6
(2) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (9) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (13) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(4) David Fleming (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (12) Jaime Ignacio Buena Tapia (CHI) 6-4 ret.
(10) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(7) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (8) Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-3 6-1

juddy96 04-29-2013 09:26 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs. (Q) David Fleming (CHI)
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
(Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
(Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) vs. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
(Q) Ariel Behar (URU) vs. (Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 0-6 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. Wilson Leite (BRA)
(Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4

Sombrerero loco 04-29-2013 10:04 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
garin :bowdown: nice upset

juddy96 04-30-2013 06:26 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC) Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (Q) David Fleming (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-1 6-2
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (Q) Ariel Behar (URU) 6-4 1-6 7-6
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (8) Fabricio Neis (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 0-6 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Christian Garin (CHI) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4

juddy96 04-30-2013 08:01 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
2nd Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. (Q) Idio Escobar (BRA)
(Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. Christian Garin (CHI)

juddy96 04-30-2013 11:33 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger/Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz/Jesse Witten (ESP/USA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias/Rodrigo Senattore (BRA/URU) 6-4 7-6
Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (4) Daniel Dutra Da Silva/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 7-6
Wilson Leite/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer/Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 7-5 7-6
(WC) Guillermo Nunez/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Jorge Montero/Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-3 5-7 10-7
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (A) Victor Nunez/Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Luciano Doria/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (ARG/CHI) 7-6 2-6 10-6
(2) Ariel Behar/Guillermo Duran (URU/ARG) d. (WC) Kevin Gonzalez/Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) vs. David Perez Sanz/Jesse Witten (ESP/USA)
Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Wilson Leite/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(WC) Guillermo Nunez/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. (2) Ariel Behar/Guillermo Duran (URU/ARG)

juddy96 05-01-2013 08:20 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
2nd Round

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7) Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-6 4-6 6-0
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (Q) Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-2 6-1
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (6) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Christian Garin (CHI) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-0 6-4

juddy96 05-01-2013 09:35 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Quarterfinals

(1) James Duckworth (AUS) vs. (7) Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Christian Garin (CHI)

juddy96 05-01-2013 09:36 PM

Re: Chile F3 [29 April/Santiago/clay]
 
Quarterfinals

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. David Perez Sanz/Jesse Witten (ESP/USA) W/O
Christian Garin/Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. Wilson Leite/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
(WC) Guillermo Nunez/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. (2) Ariel Behar/Guillermo Duran (URU/ARG)


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.