MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay] : Winner : Andrew Fitzpatrick (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=259018)

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 08:31 AM

Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay] : Winner : Andrew Fitzpatrick
 
Location: Edinburgh
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 401 P 1
2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 462 5
3 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 480 1
4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 488 1
5 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 495 1
6 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 511 1
7 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 560 1
8 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 561 2
9 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 609 2
10 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 660 1
11 Richard GABB (GBR) 671 1
12 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 711 3
13 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 716 1
14 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 721 1
15 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 723 1
16 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 744 6
17 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 801 1
18 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 806 1


Qualifying



1 Simon EDE (AUS) 874 1
2 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 894 1
3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 957 2
4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1134 1
5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1160= 1
6 James IRELAND (GBR) 1256 1
7 Robert CARTER (GBR) 1380 1
8 Borna CORIC (CRO) 1425= 1
9 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1469= 1
10 Jarryd BANT (GBR) 1568= 1
11 Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) 1668= 2
12 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1889= 1
13 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 1923= 1
14 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1939= 1
15 Graeme DYCE (GBR) 80 1
16 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 29 1
17 Joseph GILL (GBR) 80 1
18 David PORTER (GBR) 154 1
19 Sebastian JACKSON (GBR) 154 1
20 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 252 1
21 Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) 252 1
22 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 252 1
23 Christopher GARDINER (GBR) 252 1
24 Sam HUTT (GBR) 380 1
25 Alex SILCOCK (AUS) 68 1
26 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 184 1
27 Evan HOYT (GBR) 380 1
28 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 50 1
29 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 261 1
30 Robin ALMEIDA (FRA) 316 2
31 Lewis THOMPSON (GBR) 380 1
32 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 380 1
33 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 380 1
34 Matthew HINGLEY (GBR) 380 1
35 Luke POWER (GBR) 380 1
36 Joshua PAGE (GBR) 380 1
37 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 380 1
38 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 1
39 EUAN MCINTOSH (GBR) 380 1

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 08:32 AM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
md

1st Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jonny O'Mara (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (WC) David Porter (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (LL) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. (WC) Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) d. (PR) Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Morten Ritslaid (EST) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (6) Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6 1-6 6-3
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (WC) Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (Q) Imran Aswat (GBR) 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-6 6-3


Quarterfinals

Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (Q) Borna Coric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Luke Bambridge (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Semifinals

Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (5) Jason Kubler (AUS) W/O
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-2

Finals

Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-1

dinkulpus 04-26-2013 08:32 AM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
qd

QD- 1st Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Bye
Christopher Gardiner (GBR) d. Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Robin Almeida (FRA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Joesph Gill (GBR) d. Bye
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Bye
Matthew Hingley (GBR) d. Ameer Buksh (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Luke Power (GBR) d. Bye
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Bye
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Jack Paterson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Bye
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Jordan Young (GBR) d. Bye
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Bye
Calum Gee (GBR) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-3 6-3
Addison Graham (GBR) d. Michael Bishop (USA) 6-2 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Bye
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones (GBR) d. Bye
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Bye
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Allan Mcclure (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Robin Almeida (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Joesph Gill (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Cameron Norrie (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Jordan Young (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Calum Gee (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Addison Graham (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 7-6 2-6 6-4
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-2
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Lewis Thompson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. (4) Robert Carter (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Euan Mcintosh (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. (9) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-2 7-5

juddy96 04-27-2013 07:23 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
QD- 1st Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Bye
Christopher Gardiner (GBR) d. Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Robin Almeida (FRA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Joesph Gill (GBR) d. Bye
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Bye
Matthew Hingley (GBR) d. Ameer Buksh (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Luke Power (GBR) d. Bye
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Bye
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Jack Paterson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Bye
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Jordan Young (GBR) d. Bye
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Bye
Calum Gee (GBR) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-3 6-3
Addison Graham (GBR) d. Michael Bishop (USA) 6-2 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Bye
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones (GBR) d. Bye
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Bye
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Allan Mcclure (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Robin Almeida (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Joesph Gill (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Cameron Norrie (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Jordan Young (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Calum Gee (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Addison Graham (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 7-6 2-6 6-4
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-2

juddy96 04-28-2013 09:13 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-2
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Lewis Thompson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. (4) Robert Carter (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Euan Mcintosh (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. (9) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-2 7-5

juddy96 04-29-2013 08:00 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. (Q) Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) vs. (WC) David Porter (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR) vs. Matthew Short (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs. (LL) Jarryd Bant (GBR)
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs. Simon Ede (AUS)
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) vs. (WC) Sam Hutt (GBR)
Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (5) Jason Kubler (AUS)
(7) Marcus Willis (GBR) vs. Richard Gabb (GBR)
Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) vs. (PR) Dayne Kelly (AUS)
(Q) Morten Ritslaid (EST) vs. (4) Alexandre Folie (BEL)
(6) Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
(WC) Oliver Hudson (GBR) vs. Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs. Jack Carpenter (GBR)
(Q) Imran Aswat (GBR) vs. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA)

Sombrerero loco 04-29-2013 09:21 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
GL fitzy, kubler and marcus willis =D

Brit Tennis Fan 04-30-2013 01:59 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
It's another bad defeat for Willis, losing in 3 sets to Gabb :facepalm:

Sombrerero loco 04-30-2013 02:01 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
:facepalm:
why he chose playing in clay is beyond me, though :o

juddy96 04-30-2013 02:08 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jonny O'Mara (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (WC) David Porter (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (LL) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. (WC) Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) d. (PR) Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Morten Ritslaid (EST) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (6) Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6 1-6 6-3
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (WC) Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (Q) Imran Aswat (GBR) 6-0 6-1

juddy96 04-30-2013 07:18 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
2nd Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs. (Q) Borna Coric (CRO)
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) vs. (5) Jason Kubler (AUS)
Richard Gabb (GBR) vs. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) vs. (4) Alexandre Folie (BEL)
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA)

Sombrerero loco 04-30-2013 09:40 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
fitzy, koobs =D

juddy96 04-30-2013 10:19 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
Doubles

1st Round

(1) Luke Bambridge/Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Bye
Alexandre Folie/Alec Witmeur (BEL) d. Jack Carpenter/Ashley Hewitt (GBR) W/O
Richard Gabb/Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. (3) Erik Crepaldi/Neil Pauffley (ITA/GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alan Macdonald/Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Oliver Hudson/Sam Hutt (GBR) W/O
Jarryd Bant/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Simon Ede/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4) Simon Cauvard/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Robert Carter/Ryan Peniston (GBR) W/O
Graeme Dyce/Calum Gee (GBR) d. Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) W/O
(2) Matthew Short/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Luke Bambridge/Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Alexandre Folie/Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Richard Gabb/Jonny O'Mara (GBR) vs. Alan Macdonald/Euan Mcintosh (GBR)
Jarryd Bant/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs. (4) Simon Cauvard/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Graeme Dyce/Calum Gee (GBR) vs. (2) Matthew Short/Marcus Willis (GBR)

Super Djoker 05-01-2013 10:37 AM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
Smethurst beats Malik 3 and 4 . : D

juddy96 05-01-2013 12:33 PM

Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]
 
2nd Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-6 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:21 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.