MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=256242)

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 03:00 PM

Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski
 
Location: Antalya-Belconti
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 235 1
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 287 1
3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 319 1
4 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 386 1
5 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 448 1
6 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 478 2
7 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 483 2
8 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 487 1
9 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 537 1
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 617 2
11 Sean BERMAN (USA) 627 1
12 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 658 1
13 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 729 1
14 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 745 1
15 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 761 1
16 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 773 1
17 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 810 1
18 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 826 1

Qualifying


1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 997 1
2 George COUPLAND (GBR) 1061 1
3 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1126= 1
4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1183= 1
5 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1198= 2
6 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1252= 1
7 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1343= 1
8 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 1381= 1
9 Andrey YUZHNYY (RUS) 1444= 1
10 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1469= 1
11 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1565= 1
12 Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 1675= 3
13 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1927= 1
14 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1927= 1
15 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 342 4
16 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 182 1
17 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 75 1
18 Peter MICK (SVK) 50 1
19 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 343 4
20 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 110 1
21 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 317 1
22 Marin MISE (CRO) 118 1
23 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7 1
24 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 8 1
25 Baris FIRAT (TUR) 13 1
26 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 3
27 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 3
28 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 67 1
29 Robert MORRIS (GBR) 380 1
30 Mateo FABER (CRO) 200 1
31 Matias KALLIO (FIN) 45 1
32 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 17 1
33 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 2
34 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 39 1
35 Cem ERTURK (TUR) 66 1
36 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
37 George BASTL (SUI) 50 1
38 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 167 1
39 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
40 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 3
41 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR) 1
42 Ali Mert KUYUMCU (TUR) 1
43 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) 1
44 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6
45 Robin FORSTER (LIE) 1
46 Ramzi LAKELAK (ALG) 3
47 Nikita REPKIN (UKR) 2
48 Luka RADISIC (SLO) 1
49 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 2
50 Steven JARMAN (GBR) 1
51 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
52 Mirko BINETTI (ITA) 4

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 03:01 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-3 1-3 ret.
Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) bye
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (WC)Konrad Focke (GER) 6-2 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Robin Forster (LIE) 6-1 6-0
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Robert Morris (GBR) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-1 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Danish Ahmed (PAK) 6-0 6-0
(13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. (8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) d. (9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-2
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 03:01 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-3 6-2
George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
George Bastl (SUI)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. (4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 (11-9)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)/Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Levente Godry (HUN) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS)/George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. (2)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) 5-7 7-6(5) (10-4)

Quarterfinals
George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (1)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. George Bastl (SUI)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-4)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Finals
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 03:02 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Sean Berman (USA) d. (q)George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(LL)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (q)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (q)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (5)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-2 6-1
(q)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(6)Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (q)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (q)Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
Sean Berman (USA) d. (1)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)
(3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. (LL)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) w/o
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. George Coupland (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (q)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-1 4-2 ret.
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (6)Neil Pauffley (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (2)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 7-6(1)

Quarterfinals
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (3)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (8)Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-3 7-6(8)
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Finals
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. (q)Yann Marti (SUI) 7-5 6-4

juddy96 04-19-2013 03:04 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
GL Antoine Richard in QD!

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 11:25 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs George Bastl (SUI)
Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs Vilian Petrov (BUL)
Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) vs Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) vs Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs Scott Browne (AUS)
Cem Erturk (TUR) vs Marin Mise (CRO)
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) vs Luka Radisic (SLO)
Alexander Merino (PER) vs Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) bye
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs (WC)Konrad Focke (GER)
Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) vs Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) bye
Steven Jarman (GBR) vs Pavle Daljev (SRB)
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) vs Robin Forster (LIE)
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) vs Robert Morris (GBR)
Peter Mick (SVK) vs Mateo Faber (CRO)
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) vs Baris Firat (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs Danish Ahmed (PAK)
(13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Mert Dinc (TUR) vs Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ng-turkey-f16/

juddy96 04-20-2013 05:14 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-3 1-3 ret.
Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) bye
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (WC)Konrad Focke (GER) 6-2 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) bye
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Robin Forster (LIE) 6-1 6-0
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Robert Morris (GBR) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-1 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Danish Ahmed (PAK) 6-0 6-0
(13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) bye

juddy96 04-20-2013 05:15 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) vs Igor Zubov (RUS)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs Marin Mise (CRO)
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) vs Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) vs Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR)
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) vs (11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) vs Pavle Daljev (SRB)
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) vs (10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) vs Robert Morris (GBR)
Peter Mick (SVK) vs (9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) vs Matias Kallio (FIN)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs (13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) vs Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) vs (12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)

Sombrerero loco 04-20-2013 05:28 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
GL in the qualies smola and zubov!!

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:23 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 7-6
(11)Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(10)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(6)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(7)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (13)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. (8) Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:24 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs. Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(2) Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Marin Mise (CRO)
(3) Antoine Richard (CAN) vs. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs. (11) Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
(5) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) vs. (10) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
(6) Maciej Smola (POL) vs. (9) Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
(7) George Tsivadze (GEO) vs. Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs. (12) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)

juddy96 04-22-2013 05:55 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(2) Yann Marti (SUI) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(3) Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (11) Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (5) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(6) Maciej Smola (POL) d. (9) Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(7) George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(12) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-2

juddy96 04-22-2013 06:00 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jamie Baker (GBR) vs. (Q) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
(Q) George Tsivadze (GEO) vs. Sean Berman (USA)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs. Levente Godry (HUN)
(Q) Yann Marti (SUI) vs. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
(3) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) vs. Tuna Altuna (TUR)
(Q) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) vs. (LL) Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
George Coupland (GBR) vs. (Q) Antoine Richard (CAN)
Tom Farquharson (GBR) vs. (5) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
(8) Jose Hernandez (DOM) vs. (WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
(Q) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs. (WC) Baris Erguden (TUR)
(WC) Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) vs. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Ilija Vucic (SRB) vs. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Piotr Gadomski (POL) vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
(Q) Maciej Smola (POL) vs. (2) Yannik Reuter (BEL)

Sombrerero loco 04-22-2013 06:01 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
smola qualified =D also good luck in doubles with gadomski

juddy96 04-23-2013 01:49 PM

Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (Q) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3) Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(LL) Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (Q) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 6-4
George Coupland (GBR) d. (Q) Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (5) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(8) Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC) Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC) Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC) Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(6) Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC) Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Piotr Gadomski (POL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 7-6
(2) Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (Q) Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:50 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.