MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard] Winner: David Souto (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=256202)

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:44 PM

Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard] Winner: David Souto
 
Location: Cordoba
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) 329 1
2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 337 1
3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 362 1
4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 392 1
5 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 431 1
6 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 473 1
7 Darian KING (BAR) 485 2
8 Ante PAVIC (CRO) 498 1
9 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 517 1
10 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 525 3
11 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 566 1
12 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 634 1
13 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 672 1
14 Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 784 1
15 Gianni MINA (FRA) 808 1
16 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 819 1
17 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 886 1
18 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 991 1

Qualifying

1 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1006 1
2 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1071 1
3 Connor FARREN (USA) 1237= 2
4 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1245= 1
5 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1496= 1
6 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 1574= 1
7 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1675= 1
8 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 141 5
9 Tomas BUILES (COL) 21 1
10 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 5
11 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 1
12 Vladimiros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 1
13 Pablo MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
14 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 1
15 Michal SUCHANEK (CAN) 1
16 Juan Guillermo VELEZ (VEN) 1
17 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1
18 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) 1
19 Remigio ORTIZ SOLIS (MEX) 1
20 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 1
21 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
22 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 1
23 Jaime VALDES (MEX) 1
24 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 1
25 Huetares ARBAIZA (CRC) 1
26 Cristhian HERNANDEZ (COL) 3

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:46 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)David Souto (VEN) bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX) 6-4 6-0
(2)Connor Farren (USA) bye
Hugo Arturo Flores Olivas (MEX) bye
(3)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(4)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jorge Tovar Cano (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(5)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Alejandro Rodriguez (MEX) bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (WC)Pablo Martinez (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) bye
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) bye
Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) bye
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Antonio Hazouri (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)David Souto (VEN) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(2)Connor Farren (USA) d. Hugo Arturo Flores Olivas (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(3)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(4)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. (5)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Alejandro Rodriguez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:47 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Antonio Hazouri (MEX)/Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)/Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)/Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ivan Endara (ECU)/Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Darian King (BAR) 4-6 6-2 (10-5)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)/David Souto (VEN) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)/Santiago Sierra (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL)/George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Connor Farren (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 3-6 6-3 (10-1)

Quarterfinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX)/Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Endara (ECU)/Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN)/David Souto (VEN) 4-6 7-6(1) (14-12)
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-4 3-6 (11-9)

Semifinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Ivan Endara (ECU)/Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (2)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM)/Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:47 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (q)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (WC)Rogelio Gomez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. (LL)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 5-7 6-0
(5)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Alex Llompart (PUR) 7-5 6-4
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Santiago Sierra (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (7)Darian King (BAR) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (q)Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (q)Connor Farren (USA) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
(4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Ivan Endara (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (2)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (5)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (8)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Semifinals
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. (6)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
(1)(q)David Souto (VEN) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-3

juddy96 04-19-2013 02:53 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
GL Pavel Krainik in MD, George Jecminek and Michal Suchanek in QD!

dinkulpus 04-20-2013 03:26 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
QD Round 1

(1) David Souto (VEN) vs. bye
Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX) vs. Marcos Massonneau
(2) Connor Farren (USA) vs. bye
Hugo Arturo Flores Olivas (MEX) vs. bye
(3) Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) vs. bye
Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN)
(4) Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. bye
Tomas Builes (COL) vs. Jorge Tovar Cano (MEX)
(5) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) vs. bye
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) vs. Maurico Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Alejandro Rodriguez (MEX) vs. bye
Pablo Martinez (MEX) vs. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Jorje Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) vs. bye
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) vs. bye
Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) vs. bye
Antonio Hazouri (MEX) vs. Adrian Fernandez (MEX)

juddy96 04-20-2013 09:48 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
QD Round 1

(1) David Souto (VEN) vs. bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX) 6-4 6-0
(2) Connor Farren (USA) vs. bye
Hugo Arturo Flores Olivas (MEX) vs. bye
(3) Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) vs. bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Juan Guillermo Velez (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(4) Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jorge Tovar Cano (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(5) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) vs. bye
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-4 3-6 7-6
Alejandro Rodriguez (MEX) vs. bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (WC) Pablo Martinez (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) vs. bye
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) vs. bye
Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) vs. bye
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Antonio Hazouri (MEX) 6-0 6-1

juddy96 04-20-2013 09:51 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) David Souto(VEN) vs. Marcos Massonneau (ARG)
(2) Connor Farren (USA) vs. Hugo Arturo Flores Olivas (MEX)
(3) Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) vs. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
(4) Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. Tomas Builes (COL)
(5) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) vs. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Alejandro Rodriguez (MEX) vs. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) vs. Arturo Tajonar (MEX)
Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) vs. Adrian Fernandez (MEX)

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:12 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) David Souto(VEN) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(2) Connor Farren (USA) d. Hugo Arturo Flores Olivas (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(3) Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(4) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. (5) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Alejandro Rodriguez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Remigio Ortiz Solis (MEX) 6-4 6-1

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:18 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (Q) David Souto (VEN) vs. (Q) Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
(WC) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) vs. (WC) Rogelio Gomez (MEX)
(LL) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) vs. Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Alex Llompart (PUR) vs. (5) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(4) Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) vs. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs. Chris Letcher (AUS)
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) vs. Pavel Krainik (CAN)
(Q) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) vs. (6) Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(8) Daniel Garza (MEX) vs. (Q) Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)
(WC) Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs. (WC) Santiago Sierra (MEX)
Ivan Endara (ECU) vs. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN) vs. (3) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
(7) Darian King (BAR) vs. Gianni Mina (FRA)
(Q) Adrian Fernandez (MEX) vs. Nicolas Meister (USA)
Luis David Martinez (VEN) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO)
(Q) Connor Farren (USA) vs. (2) Victor Estrella (DOM)

Sombrerero loco 04-22-2013 08:39 AM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
GL david souto!!

juddy96 04-23-2013 01:33 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (Q) David Souto (VEN) d. (Q) Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(WC) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (WC) Rogelio Gomez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. (LL) Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 5-7 6-0
(5) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Alex Llompart (PUR) 7-5 6-4
(4) Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (Q) Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-6 7-6
(6) Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (Q) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(8) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (Q) Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC) Santiago Sierra (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Endara (ECU) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(3) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 6-3 7-6
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (7) Darian King (BAR) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(2) Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (Q) Connor Farren (USA) 6-4 6-3

juddy96 04-24-2013 04:19 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) (Q) David Souto (VEN) d. (WC) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 7-6 6-2
(4) Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(6) Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (Q) Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(8) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC) Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(3) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Ivan Endara (ECU) 7-6 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (2) Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-7 6-4 6-4

juddy96 04-25-2013 03:33 PM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Quarterfinals

(1) (Q) David Souto (VEN) d. (5) Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(6) Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (4) Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(3) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (8) Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3

juddy96 04-26-2013 03:11 AM

Re: Mexico F5 [22 April/Cordoba/Hard]
 
Semifinals

(1) (Q) David Souto (VEN) vs. (6) Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(3) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. Nicolas Meister (USA)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:22 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.