MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay] Winner: Gonzalo Lama (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=256178)

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:32 PM

Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay] Winner: Gonzalo Lama
 
Location: Santiago
Type: $15K+H
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 182 1
2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 360 1
3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 389 1
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 414 1
5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 441 1
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 451 1
7 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 493 1
8 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 511 1
9 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 532 1
10 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 545 1
11 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 553 1
12 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 576 1
13 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 582 1
14 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 615 1
15 Christian GARIN (CHI) 631 1
16 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 661 1
17 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 702 1
18 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 764 1

Qualifying


1 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 786 1
2 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 803 1
3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 855 1
4 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 935 1
5 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 958 1
6 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1034= 1
7 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1038 1
8 David FLEMING (CHI) 1148 1
9 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1172= 1
10 Cristhian Ignacio BENEDETTI (ARG) 1284= 1
11 Marcelo PLAZA (CHI) 1329= 1
12 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1357= 2
13 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1365= 1
14 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1444= 1
15 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1496= 1
16 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1496= 1
17 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 1526= 1
18 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1541= 1
19 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 1541= 1
20 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1541= 1
21 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1559= 1
22 Diego VIVES (CHI) 1574= 1
23 Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) 1574= 1
24 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1675= 1
25 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1774= 1
26 Kevin GONZALEZ (CHI) 1774= 1
27 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1774= 1
28 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 1774= 1
29 Joao RIQUELME (CHI) 1840= 1
30 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 1840= 1
31 Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1840= 1
32 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 1927= 1
33 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1961= 1
34 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 41 1
35 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 43 1
36 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 44 1
37 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 45 1
38 Javier Angel Ignacio AHUMADA GARRIDO (CHI) 49 1
39 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 54 1
40 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 56 1
41 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 58 1
42 Matias VALDES (CHI) 59 1
43 Daniel SILVA (CHI) 60 1
44 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 87 2
45 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) 88 1
46 Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 64 1
47 Bastian REYES (CHI) 65 1
48 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI) 67 1
49 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 167 1
50 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 69 1
51 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI) 72 1
52 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 95 1
53 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI) 74 1
54 Diego Alejandro MARURI PICON (CHI) 75 1
55 Carlos RIOS (CHI) 2 2
56 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 209 1

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:33 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Javier Araya (CHI) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(15)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(2)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) d. Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 7-5
Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) d. Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 4-1 ret.
(14)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Cristopher Kohl (CHI) d. (WC)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (13)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(4)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Luis Batista (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Diego Molina (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-2 7-6(9)
(12)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(5)David Fleming (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. (WC)Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(11)Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(6)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Joao Riquelme (CHI) 6-2 7-6(6)
Carlos Rios (CHI) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) d. Gustavo Mella (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. (16)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 7-5 6-2
(7)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Duilio Vallebuona (PER) d. (WC)Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(10)Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(8)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(9)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(15)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (WC)Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(2)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(14)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(3)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Cristopher Kohl (CHI) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(4)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Diego Molina (CHI) d. (12)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
(5)David Fleming (CHI) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(11)Simon Navarro (CHI) d. (WC)Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(6)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(7)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. (WC)Duilio Vallebuona (PER) 6-2 6-2
(10)Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
(15)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (1)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
(2)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (14)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(3)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(4)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Diego Molina (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(5)David Fleming (CHI) d. (11)Simon Navarro (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(10)Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (7)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(8)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. (9)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:34 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Jorge Montero (CHI)/Felipe Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)/Jesse Witten (USA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA)/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-3 6-7(2) (11-9)
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 2-6 (10-6)
Bastian Malla (CHI)/Guillermo Nunez (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)/Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 3-6 6-2 (10-7)
Luciano Doria (ARG)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 7-6(0) 2-6 (10-5)
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Christian Garin (CHI)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Simon Navarro (CHI)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)/Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-7(4) 6-1 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)/Jesse Witten (USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Bastian Malla (CHI)/Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Luciano Doria (ARG)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Christian Garin (CHI)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-7(9) (10-6)

Finals
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 2-6 6-2 (10-3)

Sombrerero loco 04-19-2013 02:35 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (q)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Christian Garin (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (WC)Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (WC)Bastian Malla (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-5
(q)Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (q)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (5)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-4 7-6(0)
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (q)David Fleming (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (WC)Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 7-5 7-5
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (3)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (7)Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-3 4-0 ret.
(q)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesse Witten (USA) d. (2)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Christian Garin (CHI) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(4)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (q)Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 7-5 7-6(2)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (WC)Michel Vernier (CHI) 1-6 7-5 6-6 ret.
Jesse Witten (USA) d. (q)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-4 7-6(1)

Quarterfinals
(8)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 7-5 7-5
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (4)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-3 6-4
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (6)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (8)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-3 6-2
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)

Finals
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-2

dinkulpus 04-20-2013 02:51 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Q Draw


(1) Fabricio Burdiso (ARG) vs. Eduardo Cristian Espinola (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) vs. Adolfo Marin (CHI)
(WC) Javie Araya (CHI) vs. Tomas Marini(ARG)
Lucas Dourado (BRA) vs. (15) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
(2) Gulherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. Picon Maruri (CHI)
Tomas Silva (CHI) vs. Acevedo Olmos (CHI)
Felipe Lacalle (CHI) vs. Ahumada Garrido (CHI)
Felipe Mandiola (CHI) vs. (14) Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(3) Dias (BRA) vs. Romai Ugarte (CHI)
Idio Escobar (BRA) vs. Felipe Tamayo (CHI)
(WC) Cristopher Kohl (CHI) vs. (WC) Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)
Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) vs. (13) Bueno Tapia (CHI)
(4) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. Luis Batista (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) vs. Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) vs. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)
Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) vs. (12) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
(5) David Fleming (CHI) vs. Maldonado Maturana (CHI)
(WC) Nicolas Ventura (CHI) vs. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)
(WC) Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) vs. Enrique Marilaf (CHI)
Bastian Reyes (CHI) vs. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI)
(6) Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. Joas Riquelme (CHI)
Carlos Rios (CHI) vs. Santiago Maresca (URU)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) vs. Gustavo Mella (CHI)
Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) vs. (16) Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
(7) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. Geraldo Cornejo (CHI)
(WC) Duillio Vallebuona (PER) vs. (WC) Serjen Olmedo (CHI)
Daniel Silva (BRA) vs. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) vs. (10) Luciano Doria (ARG)
(8) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) vs. Gonzalo Felipe River Lazo (CHI)
Alan Kohen (ARG) vs. Bernando Casares (ARG)
Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) vs. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI)
Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) vs. (9) Vicente Bronstein (CHI)

juddy96 04-20-2013 10:45 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Q Draw

(1) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 7-6 6-2
(WC) Javier Araya (CHI) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(15) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 7-6
(2) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) d. Tomas Silva (CHI) 6-2 7-5
Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) d. Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 4-1 ret.
(14) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3) Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Romai Ugarte (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Christopher Kohl (CHI) d. (WC) Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) d. (13) Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(4) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Luis Batista (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-2 7-6
(12) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Mariano Lucarelli (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(5) David Fleming (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 7-6 6-1
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. (WC) Nicolas Ventura (CHI) 6-0 7-5
(WC) Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(6) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Joao Riquelme (CHI) 6-2 7-6
Carlos Rios (CHI) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-3 7-6
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) d. Gustavo Mella (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. (16) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 7-5 6-2
(7) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC) Duilio Vallebuona (PER) d. (WC) Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(10) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(8) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(9) Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Holy Long Names Batman!

juddy96 04-20-2013 10:51 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Q- 2nd Round

(1) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) vs. Adolfo Marin (CHI)
(WC) Javier Araya (CHI) vs. (15) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
(2) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI)
Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) vs. (14) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(3) Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) vs. Idio Escobar (BRA)
(WC) Christopher Kohl (CHI) vs. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)
(4) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) vs. (12) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
(5) David Fleming (CHI) vs. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)
(WC) Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) vs. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI)
(6) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. Carlos Rios (CHI)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) vs. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)
(7) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. (WC) Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) vs. (10) Luciano Doria (ARG)
(8) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) vs. Bernardo Casares (BRA)
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) vs. (9) Vicente Bronstein (CHI)

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:44 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Q- 2nd Round

(1) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(15) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (WC) Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(2) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(14) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(3) Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(WC) Christopher Kohl (CHI) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(4) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-0 7-5
(WC) Diego Molina (CHI) d. (12) Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-1 6-7 6-3
(5) David Fleming (CHI) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(11) Simon Navarro (CHI) d. (WC) Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(6) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguilos (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(7) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. (WC) Duilio Vallebuona (PER) 6-2 6-2
(10) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(8) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(9) Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 6-0 3-6 7-5

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:46 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(1) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) vs. (15) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
(2) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs. (14) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(3) Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) vs. (WC) Christopher Kohl (CHI)
(4) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI)
(5) David Fleming (CHI) vs. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI)
(6) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) vs. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)
(7) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) vs. (10) Luciano Doria (ARG)
(8) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) vs. (9) Vicente Bronstein (CHI)

juddy96 04-21-2013 11:50 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs. (Q)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) vs. Christian Garin (CHI)
(Q) vs. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI)
(Q) vs. (8) Mauricio Echazu (PER)
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
(WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) vs. Felipe Rios (CHI)
(Q) vs. (Q)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs. (5) Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. (Q)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(7) Fabricio Neis (BRA) vs. Wilson Leite (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs. (WC) Michel Vernier (CHI)
(Q) vs. (Q)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)

juddy96 04-22-2013 09:41 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Qualifying Round

(15) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (1) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-1 7-6
(2) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (14) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(3) Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (WC) Christopher Kohl (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(4) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (WC) Diego Molina (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(5) David Fleming (CHI) d. (11) Simon Navarro (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(10) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (7) Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(8) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. (9) Vicente Bronstein (CHI) 6-3 6-3

juddy96 04-22-2013 09:45 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (Q) Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias (BRA) 7-6 6-3
Christian Garin (CHI) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 7-6 6-1
(Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (WC) Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8) Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (Q) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-3 6-2
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (WC) Bastian Malla (CHI) 7-6 6-7 7-5
(Q) Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (Q) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (5) Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) 6-4 7-6
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (Q) David Fleming (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (WC) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 7-5 7-5
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. (3) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 2-6 7-6 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (7) Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-3 4-0 ret.
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (Q) Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesse Witten (USA) d. (2) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Sombrerero loco 04-22-2013 10:00 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
GL in main draw to david perez sanz =D

juddy96 04-23-2013 10:42 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Christian Garin (CHI) 1-6 7-6 6-4
(8) Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (Q) Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Felipe Rios (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(6) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 7-5 7-6
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (WC) Michel Vernier (CHI) 1-6 7-5 6-6 ret.
Jesse Witten (USA) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-4 7-6

juddy96 04-25-2013 03:22 PM

Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay]
 
Quarterfinals

(8) Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 7-5 7-5
Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-3 6-4
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (6) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-4 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:20 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.