MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Juniors (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=20)
-   -   Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=246234)

SapELee 03-23-2013 03:07 PM

Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
 
Tournament: Sudamericano (Closed)
Host Country: Bolivia
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 26 March - 31 March 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028465
Official Tournament Website:

Entry List (Modified 20 Mar 2013)
1 Christian GARIN (CHI) 10
2 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 12 5
3 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 23
4 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 35 10
5 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 47
6 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 73
7 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 79
8 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 86
9 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 87
10 Luis VALERO (COL) 103 22
11 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 110 26
12 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 121
13 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 128
14 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 134
15 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 140
16 Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 158 2
17 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 162 28
18 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 163
19 Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 172
20 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 186 66
21 Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 191 3
22 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 215 15
23 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 229
24 Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 269
25 Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) 328
26 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 345 51
27 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 350
28 Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) 388
29 Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 408
30 Andres TORRES (COL) 425
31 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 586
32 Fabricio LANZA (BOL) 631 26
33 Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 818
34 Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 902 38
35 Diego QUIROZ (ECU) 911= 36
36 Daniel MERKER (ECU) 1003= 13
37 Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) 1016= 21
38 Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) 1340=
39 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 1422= 12
40 Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) 1626= 32
41 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 1682= 11
42 Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL)
43 Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) 20
44 Jorge ANTEQUERA (BOL) 49

GasquetGulbis 03-25-2013 02:43 PM

Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013
 
Garin is playing a challenger in Guadaloupe

SapELee 03-26-2013 09:29 PM

Maindraw
 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] BYE
Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL) vs Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Andres TORRES (COL) vs Esteban CANAVIRI (BOL) (A)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] BYE

Facundo ALVO (ARG) [11] BYE
Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER) vs Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
Erick Rodolfo MIRANDA (BOL) (WC) vs Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] BYE
Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) vs Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [15] BYE

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] BYE
Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) vs Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) vs Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) BYE

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] BYE
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) vs Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) (WC)
Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) vs Fabricio LANZA (BOL)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] BYE

Luis VALERO (COL) [13] BYE
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) vs Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI)
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) vs Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL) (WC)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] BYE

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8] BYE
Daniel MERKER (ECU) vs Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL)
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) vs Jorge ANTEQUERA (BOL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [12] BYE

Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [14] BYE
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) vs Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) vs Eduardo PAZ (BOL)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] BYE

SapELee 03-27-2013 09:34 PM

Round 1
 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] BYE
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) d. Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Andres TORRES (COL) d. Esteban CANAVIRI (BOL) (A) 6-0 6-0
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] BYE

Facundo ALVO (ARG) [11] BYE
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER) 6-0 6-2
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) d. Erick Rodolfo MIRANDA (BOL) (WC) 6-0 6-0 Walkover
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] BYE
Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) 7-5 6-1
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) d. Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 7-5 6-4
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [15] BYE

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] BYE
Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) d. Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) d. Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) 6-2 6-4
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) BYE

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] BYE
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) d. Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) (WC) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-5
Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) d. Fabricio LANZA (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] BYE

Luis VALERO (COL) [13] BYE
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) d. Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) d. Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL) (WC) 6-3 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] BYE

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8] BYE
Daniel MERKER (ECU) d. Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Jorge ANTEQUERA (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [12] BYE

Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [14] BYE
Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) d. Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) d. Eduardo PAZ (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] BYE

SapELee 03-28-2013 09:49 PM

Round 2
 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] d. Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] d. Andres TORRES (COL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Facundo ALVO (ARG) [11] 6-2 6-1
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [15] 6-4 6-2
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] d. Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) d. Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) 6-1 6-2

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] d. Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] d. Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Luis VALERO (COL) [13] d. Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] d. Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Daniel MERKER (ECU) d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [12] 7-5 6-2
Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) d. Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [14] 6-4 6-3
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-0 6-1

Chilenaitor 03-29-2013 06:14 PM

Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013
 
go nuņez!

SapELee 03-29-2013 07:42 PM

Round 3
 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] 6-2 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] d. Luis VALERO (COL) [13] 6-2 7-5
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Daniel MERKER (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] d. Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) 6-4 6-4

GasquetGulbis 03-29-2013 07:43 PM

Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013
 
Jarry beats Panta Herreros in my opinion

SapELee 03-30-2013 04:41 PM

Quarterfinals
 
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] 6-4 6-3
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] d. Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] 6-4 7-6(6)
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] 6-3 3-0 Retired

VamosHoracio 03-30-2013 04:43 PM

Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013
 
Great tournament by Mati Zukas!

SapELee 03-31-2013 04:05 AM

Semifinals
 
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-4

VamosHoracio 03-31-2013 05:38 AM

Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013
 
There is no thread for Pascuas bowl in Asuncion, but my boy Federico Nani won the title today!

SapELee 03-31-2013 04:51 PM

Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by VamosHoracio (Post 14406194)
There is no thread for Pascuas bowl in Asuncion, but my boy Federico Nani won the title today!

You can start one :) I'm doing mostly the big events (GA, G1, GB1, and Junior Davis Cup).

SapELee 03-31-2013 04:59 PM

Doubles Winners: Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
 
Code:

1st Round
        Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]                BYE 
        Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL)                6-7(4) 6-0 [10-8]  Osni JUNIOR (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
        Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)          BYE 
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]      BYE 
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]          BYE 
        Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) / Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER)        6-2 6-3            Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) / Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL)
        Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)                  6-3 6-3            Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) / Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]            BYE 
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]        BYE 
        Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)                      6-0 6-2            Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL) / Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL)
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)  6-3 6-4            Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) / Andres TORRES (COL)
        Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Luis VALERO (COL) [4]                BYE 
        Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]    BYE 
        Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)              BYE 
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) 6-4 6-1            Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) / Fabricio LANZA (BOL)
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]    BYE

Code:

2nd Round
        Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]                    7-6(4) 6-3      Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL)
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]          7-6(6) 7-5      Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]              5-7 6-3 [10-6]  Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) / Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER)
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]                6-3 7-6(4)      Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]5-7 6-4 [10-6]  Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)      6-3 7-5          Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Luis VALERO (COL) [4]
        Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]        6-3 6-2          Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                      0-6 7-6(5) [11-9]Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)

Code:

Quarterfinal
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]        6-3 6-2            Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]              3-6 6-2 [13-11]    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)    7-6(3) 6-3          Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                    6-4 3-6 [12-10]    Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]

Code:

Semifinal
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]    6-1 4-6 [10-3]    Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                6-2 6-4            Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)

Code:

Final
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]    6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]


SapELee 03-31-2013 11:41 PM

Final
 
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:01 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.