MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Congratulations to Pauchis and sfar/supertec (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=245002)

AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:49 PM

Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Congratulations to Pauchis and sfar/supertec
 
Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Mersin CH - Monday/Tuesday/... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com.

AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Fact Sheet




Location: Mersin, Turkey
Type: Challenger
Surface: Clay
Date: April 8-14
2011 Champion:
Tournament Website:
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 31st March 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 31st March 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 5th April 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CEST, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CEST

Code:

TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2012 - 01:01 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (3) Marto (BUL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Doubles Finals

2012 - 01:02 | (Q) Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) #SRs: 0-1


AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 18-03-2013)
01 supertec (ESP)                  76          (778)
02 Sham Kay (GBR)                  106        (591)
03 molosztash (TUR)                118        (536)
04 Direnan (SWE)                  129        (491)
05 mariagsc1 (BRA)                133        (471)
06 Pauchis (ARG)                  135        (468)
07 Sander. (NED)                  138        (459)
08 Marto (BUL)                    139        (459)
09 kingroger (GER)                149        (411)
10 sfar (POR)                      160        (376)
11 cserkinho (AUT)                164        (370)
12 Yves. (NED)                    170        (339)
13 ostm89 (USA)                    182        (290)
14 Don Corleone (BRA)              188        (274)
15 JMG (MON)                      197        (234)
16 Federer in 2 (ISR)              205        (213)
17 rajknier (NED)                  220        (180)
18 nickelS (RUS)                  230        (163)
19 digor (UKR)                    246        (120)
20 Rik. (NED)                      249        (114)
21 Thales de Mileto (BRA)          251        (112)
22 Sempere (POL)                  254        (109)
23 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)              259        (106)
24 goOudinUSA (USA)                261        (96)
25 tealeaves (HKG)                265        (85)
26 gabrieltufao (BRA)              274        (64)
27 VamosRafaNadal (ESP)            284        (52)
28 Esimp (CAN)                    207 LE SE  (209) - SE WILL BE AWARDED IF HE MAKES THE FINAL IN LEON
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 18-03-2013)
01 Peplin (POR)                    294        (40) - WILL MOVE INTO MAIN DRAW IF ESIMP LOSES IN LEON SEMI-FNAL TONIGHT
02 DSCU (URU)                      302        (33)
03 Papillon. (AUS)                306        (30)
04 Alexmonteiro (POR)              310        (27)
  Ekin (CHN)                      319        (21) OUT
05 Nikigreat (ITA)                327        (13)
06 Prodigyeng (GBR)                330        (12)
07 6 pool (POL)                    336        (9)
08 Snowwy (CAN)                    346        (9)
09 Southend Aussies (XXX)          NR          (0)
10 TheCalmness (XXX)              NR          (0)
11 Adder A216 (NED)                78 LE      (766)
12 ThePhenom (ROU)                162 LE      (375)
13 duarteln (POR)                  296 LE      (37)
14 Kcuhs (XXX)                    NR LE      (0)
15 DJDVD (XXX)                    NR LE      (0)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 supertec (ESP)
02 Sham Kay (GBR)
03 molosztash (TUR)
04 Direnan (SWE)
05 mariagsc1 (BRA)
06 Pauchis (ARG)
07 Sander. (NED)
08 Marto (BUL)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Adder A216 (NED)
02 ThePhenom (ROU)
03 Peplin (POR)
04 duarteln (POR)
05 DSCU (URU)
06 Papillon. (AUS)
07 Alexmonteiro (POR)
08 Nikigreat (ITA)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 18-03-2013)
01 Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR)              20 +  86 = 106    (2295 + 1204 = 3499)
02 nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)                    49 + 142 = 191    (1708 +  675 = 2383)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                  101 + 111 = 212    (1036 +  890 = 1926)
04 ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN)                112 + 120 = 232    ( 889 +  843 = 1732)
05 Marto/kingroger (BUL/GER)                115 + 118 = 233    ( 872 +  856 = 1728)
06 Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)              139 + 169 = 308    ( 700 +  515 = 1215)
07 Sham Kay/duarteln (GBR/POR)              105 + 272 = 377    ( 951 +  110 = 1061)
08 rajknier/Yves. (NED)                      184 + 206 = 390    ( 404 +  320 =  724)
09 goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG)            200 + 224 = 424    ( 334 +  264 =  598)
10 Rik./Sander. (NED)                        209 + 219 = 428    ( 309 +  278 =  587)
11 Federer in 2/Prodigyeng (ISR/GBR)        179 + 279 = 458    ( 436 +  90 =  526)
12 Thales de Mileto/Nikigreat (BRA/ITA)      248 + 297 = 545    ( 174 +  40 =  214)
13 Adder A216/Southend Aussies (NED/XXX)    174 +  NR = 174NR    ( 476 +    0 =  476)
14 cserkinho/DJDVD (AUT/XXX)                231 +  NR = 231NR    ( 235 +    0 =  235)
15 VamosRafaNadal/Papillon. (ESP/AUS)        NR + 269 = 269NR    (  0 +  114 =  114)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR)
02 nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)
03 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)
04 ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - JMG = 181
 - Snowwy = NR
 - gabrieltufao = NR
 - ostm89 = NR
 - Alexmonteiro = NR
 - Peplin = NR
 - Don Corleone = NR
 - 6 pool = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - Sempere = NR
 - DSCU = NR
 - TheCalmness = NR
 - Kcuhs = NR


AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (Q) ESimp (CAN) vs. (6) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (Q) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (LL) AdderA216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | rajknier (NED) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 6-7
05:03 | (Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 4-2
07:05 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) #SRs: 5-5
06:07 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 4-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | rajknier (NED) vs. VamosRafaNadal (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | (LL) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | tealeaves (HKG) vs. (Q) Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

05:04 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sempere (POL) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) #SRs: 3-3, CB 5-7
06:04 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | (LL) Adder A216 (NED) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) supertec (ESP) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. VamosRafaNadal (ESP) #SRs: 4-6
07:03 | (LL) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 6-2
07:04 | (Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (7) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 4-3

04:04 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. tealeaves (HKG) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | (Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. (Q) Alexmonteiro (POR) #SRs: 4-4
01:06 | Peplin (POR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 0-5
06:03 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. (5) mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

06:03 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Sempere (POL) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | Rik. (NED) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (3) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 5-4

05:04 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 3-1
05:07 | (LL) Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 2-5
03:05 | Yves. (NED) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-1
07:05 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | (1) AdderA216 (NED) vs. (7) Alexmonteiro (POR) #SRs: 6-6
08:08 | Kcuhs (GBR) vs. (ALT) Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (4) duarteln (POR) vs. DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 5-6
08:08 | (3) Esimp (CAN) vs. SouthendAussies (AUS) #SRs: 7-4


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
03:06 | TheCalmness (USA) vs. (7) Alexmonteiro (POR) #SRs: 3-5
00:05 | (2) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Kcuhs (GBR) #SRs: 0-4
05:05 | 6 pool (POL) vs. (ALT) Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

04:00 | (4) duarteln (POR) vs. Snowwy (CAN) #SRs: 4-0
05:04 | DJDVD (NED) vs. (5) DSCU (URU) #SRs: 4-4
06:00 | (3) ESimp (CAN) vs. Prodigy. (GBR) #SRs: 5-0
06:00 | SouthendAussies (AUS) vs. (6) Papillon. (AUS) #SRs: 5-0

AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. (4) ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GBR) #SRs: 8-10
09:08 | (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 7-6
11:12 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 6-9
09:14 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 5-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


21:17 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. cserkinho/DJDVD (AUT/NED) #SRs: 13-12
20:16 | Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 15-12
15:03 | (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Thales de Mileto/Nikigreat (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 10-2
11:13 | VamosRafaNadal/Papillon. (ESP/AUS) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 9-11

14:17 | rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 9-12
20:22 | Marto/kingroger (BUL/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 15-14
20:19 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. Adder A216/Southend Aussies (NED/AUS) #SRs: 15-9
23:23 | Sham Kay/duarteln (GBR/POR) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 17-17 SR4 2 v 3 correct set scores

AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:53 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final



OOP for Sunday

Simon GREUL (GER) v Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR1 PTS



Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Matches start at 1.30pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21





Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Simon GREUL (GER) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Matches start at 12.00PM LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21





Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Jiri VESELY (CZE) v Julian REISTER (GER) SR1 PTS
Simon GREUL (GER) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR3
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Michael LINZER (AUT) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles

Matches start at 11.00am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21





Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Thursday

Julian REISTER (GER) v Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR2
Simon GREUL (GER) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR3
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR4
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR5
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR6


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21





Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday

Jiri VESELY (CZE) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR7
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR8
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR9
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Michael LINZER (AUT) SR10
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR11
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) v Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Matches start at 11.00am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21





Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) v Julian REISTER (GER) SR2 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) v Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR3 PTS
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) v DominikMEFFERT (GER) SR4 PTS


Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Anil YUKSEL (TUR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Simon GREUL (GER) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas BECK (GER) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


The first four Matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles
The second eight Matches count for the second round in singles
All matches count for the first round in doubles

Matches start at 10.30am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4 PTS
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Nikola CACIC (SRB) SR5 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Sunday

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) v Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) v Nikola CACIC (SRB) SR2
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) v Marc SIEBER (GER) SR3
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) v Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) v Marc MEIGEL (GER) SR5
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) v Bernhard LINZER (AUT) SR6
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) SR7
Michael LINZER (AUT) v Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Saturday

Both Peplin and ESimp should send as ESimp's match is being played overnight (UK night) so it won't be known till the morning if he gets the SE or not

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) v Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) SR1 PTS
Marc MEIGEL (GER) v Durukan DURMUS (TUR) SR2 PTS
Firat KOKVER (TUR) v Bernhard LINZER (AUT) SR3 PTS
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) v Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) v Efe YURTACAN (TUR) SR5 PTS
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) v Baris FIRAT (TUR) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.


Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4


picks

Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21




Code:


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.


AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Vesely 0 Greul 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Vesely 2 Greul 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

GREUL 0 ROBERT 2
KNITTEL 2 VESELY 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

GREUL 3 ROBERT 1
KNITTEL 1 VESELY 3

Friday Singles Picks Count

VESELY 0 REISTER 4
GREUL 4 GOLUBEV 0
ROBERT 3 CRIVOI 1
KNITTEL 4 LINZER 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

VESELY 0 REISTER 8
GREUL 6 GOLUBEV 2
ROBERT 8 CRIVOI 0
KNITTEL 8 LINZER 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

REISTER 7 MEFFERT 1
GOLUBEV 4 ILHAN 4
GREUL 6 NEDOVYESOV 2
LAJOVIC 7 VESELY 1
HAIDER-MAURER 7 KNITTEL 1
LINZER 0 KUKUSHKIN 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

REISTER 14 MEFFERT 1
GOLUBEV 9 ILHAN 6
GREUL 10 NEDOVYESOV 5
LAJOVIC 12 VESELY 3
HAIDER-MAURER 13 KNITTEL 2
LINZER 1 KUKUSHKIN 14

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

DUSTOV 6 VESELY 2
MERTL 2 ROBERT 6
IGNATIK 4 CRIVOI 4
LINZER 0 KOROLEV 8
SIEBER 0 GOLUBEV 8
KUKUSHKIN 8 ALTUNA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

DUSTOV 11 VESELY 4
MERTL 3 ROBERT 12
IGNATIK 13 CRIVOI 2
LINZER 0 KOROLEV 15
SIEBER 0 GOLUBEV 15
KUKUSHKIN 15 ALTUNA 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

KNITTEL 16 VAGNOZZI 11
MARTI 11 REISTER 16
POSPISIL 12 CRIVOI 15
YALCINKALE 0 MEFFERT 27

DZUMHUR 0 MERTL 16
ROBERT 16 GAWRON 0
LAJOVIC 16 YUKSEL 0
ILHAN 3 STRUFF 13
GREUL 6 HUTA GALUNG 10
BECK 11 IGNATIK 5
ILKEL 0 NEDOVYESOV 16
HAIDER-MAURER 15 ALBOT 1

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

KNITTEL 15 VAGNOZZI 10
MARTI 12 REISTER 13
POSPISIL 11 CRIVOI 14
YALCINKALE 0 MEFFERT 25

DZUMHUR 4 MERTL 21
ROBERT 25 GAWRON 28
LAJOVIC 25 YUKSEL 0
ILHAN 7 STRUFF 18
GREUL 11 HUTA GALUNG 14
BECK 16 IGNATIK 9
ILKEL 0 NEDOVYESOV 25
HAIDER-MAURER 23 ALBOT 2

Monday Singles Picks Count

SMIRNOV 28 SIEBER 4
POSPISIL 31 KONECNY 1
LINZER 27 CACIC 5
GAWRON 31 HORANSKY 1

Monday Doubles Picks Count

SMIRNOV 25 SIEBER 3
POSPISIL 27 KONECNY 1
LINZER 24 CACIC 4
GAWRON 28 HORANSKY 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

DE GOEIJEN 0 HORANSKY 8
JASTRAUNIG 1 CACIC 7
ERGENEMAN 0 SIEBER 8
BRYDOLF 1 KONECNY 7
SMIRNOV 8 MEIGEL 0
POSPISIL 8 LINZER 7
GAWRON 8 MYLOKOSTOV 0
LINZER 7 ZLATANOVIC 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

DE GOEIJEN 6 HAYLAZ 4
MEIGEL 9 DURMUS 1
KOKVER 4 LINZER 6
ERGENEMAN 8 BECUZZI 2
MYLOKOSTOV 10 YURTACAN 0
BRYDOLF 10 FIRAT 0

AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread 2012
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock



Tournament Preview







Player Interviews

Yves
VamosRafaNadal
SouthendAussies
Federer in 2
Kcuhs
Nikigreat
DJDVD
goOudinUSA
molosztash
sfar
Snowwy
Marto
duarteln
tealeaves
digor
Prodigy
The Calmness




Head to Head Records

Qualifying – First round
Qualifying – Final round
Main Draw – First round
Main Draw – Quarter Finals
Main Draw – Semi Finals
Main Draw – Final


TT OOP - Saturday


Labamba Court

(Q) ESimp (CAN) vs. (6) Pauchis (ARG)
Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)


TT OOP - Friday


Labamba Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (Q) ESimp (CAN)
(3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)

Evening Session

(6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (LL) AdderA216 (NED)
Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. (4) ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN)


TT OOP - Thursday


Labamba Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
(1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GBR)

Evening Session

rajknier (NED) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED)
(4) ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR)





TT OOP - Wednesday

(Other halves of draws played on Thursday)



Labamba Court


Afternoon Session

(8) Marto (BUL) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED)

goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)


Evening Session

(6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR)

Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)







TT OOP - Tuesday

Labamba Court

Rik. or ostm89 (NED/USA) vs. (0/3) Federer in 2 or molosztash (ISR/TUR)
(1/-) supertec or rajknier (ESP/NED) vs. nickelS or VamosRafaNadal (RUS/ESP)
Yves, or Adder A216 (NED/NED) vs. (0/2) ANDRE AGASSI or Sham Kay (UKR/GBR)
(1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. cserkinho/DJDVD (AUT/NED)

Goldenoldie Court

Peplin or goOudinUSA (POR/USA) vs. (0/5) Don Corleone or mariagsc (BRA/BRA)
(4/-) Direnan or tealeaves (SWE/HKG) vs. (Q/Q) Esimp or Alexmonteiro (CAN/POR)
(6/-) Pauchis or Thales de Mileto (ARG/BRA) vs. Sempere or digor (POL/UKR)
Sham Kay/duarteln (GBR/POR) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR)

Sertab Erener Court

(LL/) Cheeky Chick or cserkinho (GBR/AUT) vs. (Q/7) DJDVD or Sander/ (NED/NED)
(8/-) Marto or JMG (BUL/MON) vs. (LL/) SouthendAussies or sfar (AUS/POR)
(4) ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Thales de Mileto/Nikigreat (BRA/ITA)
Marto/kingroger (BUL/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

Klips ve Onlar Court

VamosRafaNadal/Papillon. (ESP/AUS) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR)
rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA)
goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. Adder A216/Southend Aussies (NED/AUS)
Federer in 2/Prodigyeng (ISR/GBR) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED)






TT OOP - Monday



Labamba Court

ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR)
Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (3) molosztash (TUR)
(1) supertec (ESP) vs. rajknier (NED)
(4) Direnan (SWE) vs. tealeaves (HKG)

Goldenoldie Court

(Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (7) Sander. (NED)
Don Corleone (BRA) vs. (5) mariagsc1 (BRA)
(8) Marto (BUL) vs. JMG (MON)
(6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA)

Sertab Erener Court

(Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. (Q) Alexmonteiro (POR)
kingroger (GER) vs. sfar (POR)
Sempere (POL) vs. digor (UKR)
gabrieltufao (BRA) vs. cserkinho (AUT)

Klips ve Onlar Court

nickelS (RUS) vs. VamosRafaNadal (ESP)
Peplin (POR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
Rik. (NED) vs. ostm89 (USA)
Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Kcuhs (GBR)




TT OOP - Sunday

Labamba Court

(3) Esimp (CAN) vs. SouthendAussies (AUS)
(1) AdderA216 (NED) vs. (7) Alexmonteiro (POR)

Goldenoldie Court

Kcuhs (GBR) vs. (ALT) Cheeky Chick (GBR)
(4) duarteln (POR) vs. DJDVD (NED)



TT OOP - Saturday

Labamba Court

(3) Peplin or E Simp (POR/CAN) vs. Southend Aussies (AUS)
(2) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Kcuhs (GBR)
(4) duarteln (POR) vs. Alexmonteiro (POR)
Snowwy (CAN) vs. TheCalmness (USA)

Goldenoldie Court

Prodigyeng (GBR) vs. DJDVD (NED)
DSCU (URU) vs. 6 pool (POL)
Papillon. (AUS) vs. Nikigreat (ITA)



AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:55 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) ESimp (CAN) vs. (6) Pauchis (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Greul 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

02:04 | Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from Prodigy

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) ESimp (CAN) vs. (6) Pauchis (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - ROBERT, KNITTEL vs. GREUL, VESELY SR Differences: ROBERT 2-1 v. GREUL 2-0, KNITTEL 2-0 v. VESELY 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (Q) Esimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROBERT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (LL) AdderA216 (NED) - ROBERT vs. CRIVOI

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. (4) ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ROBERT 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-1
00:00 | (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ROBERT 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-1, KNITTEL 2-1 v. KNITTEL 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:05 | rajknier (NED) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED) (SR 4:5) - GOLUBEV, NEDOVYESOV vs. ILHAN, GREUL SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-1, NEDOVYESOV 2-0 vs. GREUL 2-0
03:02 | (Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) (SR 2:2) - GREUL vs. NEDOVYESOV SR Differences: REISTER 2-0 v 2-1, GREUL 2-0 vs. NEDOVYESOV 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
04:03 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) (SR 3:3) - GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. ILHAN 2-1
02:04 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 2:4) - MEFFERT, VESELY, KNITTEL vs. REISTER, LAJOVIC, HAIDER-MAURER

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

07:07 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GBR) (SR 5:6) - SR Differences: GREUL 2-1 v. GREUL 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. LAJOVIC 2-0
06:03 | (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from Kcuhs
06:06 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:5) - LAJOVIC vs. VESELY
05:08 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) (SR 5:7) - ILHAN +2, NEDOVYESOV +2, VESELY, KNITTEL vs. GOLUBEV +2, GREUL +2, LAJOVIC, HAIDER-MAURER

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | rajknier (NED) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: CRIVOI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) - ROBERT vs. MERTL SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v 2-0, ROBERT 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-1
00:00 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) - CRIVOI vs. IGNATIK SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-0 v 2-1, CRIVOI 2-0 vs. IGNATIK 2-1
00:00 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) - MERTL, IGNATIK vs. ROBERT, CRIVOI SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-1 v 2-0, MERTL 2-0 vs. ROBERT 2-0, IGNATIK 2-0 vs. CRIVOI 2-1


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. Federer in 2/Prodigy (ISR/GBR) - DUSTOV, CRIVOI vs. VESELY, IGNATIK SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-0 v. VESELY 2-1, ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, CRIVOI 2-0 v. IGNATIK 2-1
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom/Esimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR) - Missing picks from Kcuhs
00:00 | Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - VESELY +2, MERTL +2 vs. DUSTOV +2, ROBERT +2 SR Differences: VESELY 2-1 v. DUSTOV 2-0, VESELY 2-1 v. DUSTOV 2-1, MERTL 2-1 +2 v. ROBERT 2-0 +2, IGNATIK 2-1 v. IGNATIK 2-0, KOROLEV 2-0 v. KOROLEV 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1
00:00 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) - DUSTOV, MERTL, IGNATIK vs. VESELY, ROBERT, CRIVOI SR Differences: DUSTOV 2-0 v. DUSTOV 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 v. VESELY 2-0, MERTL 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-1, IGNATIK 2-0 v. CRIVOI 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

03:03 | (1) supertec (ESP) vs. rajknier (NED) (SR 2:2) - MARTI, CRIVOI vs. REISTER, POSPISIL SR Differences: MARTI 2-1 vs. REISTER 2-0, CRIVOI 2-1 vs. POSPISIL 2-0
03:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. VamosRafaNadal (ESP) (SR 2:2) - VAGNOZZI vs. KNITTEL
03:03 | (LL) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. cserkinho (AUT) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from cserkinho
04:02 | (Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (7) Sander. (NED) (SR 2:1) - KNITTEL vs. VAGNOZZI

03:01 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. tealeaves (HKG) (SR 2:1) - VAGNOZZI, POSPISIL vs. KNITTEL, CRIVOI SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. KNITTEL 2-0, MARTI 2-1 v 2-0, POSPISIL 2-1 vs. CRIVOI 2-0
04:03 | (Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. (Q) Alexmonteiro (POR) (SR 2:3) - REISTER, POSPISIL vs. MARTI, CRIVOI
01:03 | Peplin (POR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) (SR 0:2) - Missing picks from Peplin
03:02 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. (5) mariagsc1 (BRA) (SR 0:1) - REISTER, CRIVOI vs. MARTI, POSPISIL

03:03 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto
03:03 | Sempere (POL) vs. digor (UKR) (SR 1:2) - VAGNOZZI, REISTER, CRIVOI vs. KNITTEL, MARTI, POSPISIL
02:03 | Rik. (NED) vs. ostm89 (USA) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
03:03 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (3) molosztash (TUR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: CRIVOI 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. JMG (MON) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from JMG
04:03 | (LL) Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. sfar (POR) (SR 1:3) - VAGNOZZI, MARTI, POSPISIL vs. KNITTEL, REISTER, CRIVOI SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. KNITTEL 2-1, MARTI 2-1 vs. REISTER 2-0, POSPISIL 2-1 vs. CRIVOI 2-1
03:03 | Yves. (NED) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from Yves.
03:03 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) (SR 2:2) - KNITTEL, REISTER vs. VAGNOZZI, MARTI SR Differences: KNITTEL 2-0 vs. VAGNOZZI 2-0, REISTER 2-1 vs. MARTI 2-0


Second round

00:00 | rajknier (NED) vs. VamosRafaNadal (ESP) - ILHAN vs. STRUFF
00:00 | (LL) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED) - STRUFF vs. ILHAN
00:00 | tealeaves (HKG) vs. (Q) Esimp (CAN) - ILHAN, HUTA GALUNG vs. STRUFF, GREUL SR Differences: MERTL 2-0 v 2-1, ILHAN 2-0 vs. STRUFF 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. GREUL 2-0
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Don Corleone (BRA) - IGNATIK vs. BECK

00:00 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sempere (POL) - GREUL vs. HUTA GALUNG
00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Federer in 2 (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MERTL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. sfar (POR) - GREUL, IGNATIK vs. HUTA GALUNG, BECK SR Differences: ROBERT 2-1 v 2-0, STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, GREUL 2-0 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Adder A216 (NED) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - HUTA GALUNG, IGNATIK, HAIDER-MAURER vs. GREUL, BECK, ALBOT

Doubles Draw

First round

06:07 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. cserkinho/DJDVD (AUT/NED) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from cserkinho
06:04 | Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) (SR 4:2) - KNITTEL, MARTI, CRIVOI +2, MERTL +2 vs. VAGNOZZI, REISTER, POSPISIL +2, DZUMHUR +2 SR Differences: KNITTEL 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, MARTI 2-0 v. REISTER 2-0, CRIVOI 2-0 +2 v. POSPISIL 2-0 +2, MERTL 2-0 +2 v. DZUMHUR 2-0 +2
07:03 | (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Thales de Mileto/Nikigreat (BRA/ITA) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from ThePhenom Missing picks from Thales de Mileto Missing picks from Nikigreat
03:03 | VamosRafaNadal/Papillon. (ESP/AUS) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Papillon. Missing picks from Kcuhs

06:05 | rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from Yves.
03:06 | Marto/kingroger (BUL/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 1:5) - VAGNOZZI, GREUL, HAIDER-MAURER vs. KNITTEL, HUTA GALUNG, ALBOT SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. KNITTEL 2-1, KNITTEL 2-0 v. KNITTEL 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. MARTI 2-1, CRIVOI 2-0 v. CRIVOI 2-1, ROBERT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, STRUFF 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, GREUL 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, GREUL 2-0 v. GREUL 2-1, IGNATIK 2-1 v. BECK 2-0, BECK 2-1 v. IGNATIK 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1
04:07 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. Adder A216/Southend Aussies (NED/AUS) (SR 3:1) - KNITTEL, CRIVOI +2, ILHAN vs. VAGNOZZI, POSPISIL +2, STRUFF
06:06 | Sham Kay/duarteln (GBR/POR) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) (SR 4:4) - VAGNOZZI, MARTI, CRIVOI, ILHAN, HUTA GALUNG, IGNATIK vs. KNITTEL, REISTER, POSPISIL, STRUFF, GREUL, BECK SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. KNITTEL 2-0, MARTI 2-0 v. REISTER 2-1, CRIVOI 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0, MERTL 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, ILHAN 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. GREUL 2-0, IGNATIK 2-0 v. BECK 2-1



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) supertec (ESP) vs. rajknier (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. VamosRafaNadal (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) DJDVD (NED) vs. (7) Sander. (NED) - SIEBER, LINZER vs. SMIRNOV, CACIC SR Differences: SIEBER 2-1 vs. SMIRNOV 2-0, LINZER 2-0 vs. CACIC 2-1

00:00 | (4) Direnan (SWE) vs. tealeaves (HKG) - POSPISIL, LINZER vs. KONECNY, CACIC SR Differences: POSPISIL 2-0 vs. KONECNY 2-0, LINZER 2-0 vs. CACIC 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Esimp (CAN) vs. (Q) Alexmonteiro (POR) - SIEBER vs. SMIRNOV SR Differences: SIEBER 2-1 vs. SMIRNOV 2-0, POSPISIL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Peplin (POR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) - CACIC, HORANSKY vs. LINZER, GAWRON SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-1 v 2-0, CACIC 2-1 vs. LINZER 2-0, HORANSKY 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0
00:00 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. (5) mariagsc1 (BRA) - LINZER vs. CACIC SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 v 2-1, LINZER 2-1 vs. CACIC 2-1, GAWRON 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Thales de Mileto (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Sempere (POL) vs. digor (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: LINZER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. ostm89 (USA) - CACIC vs. LINZER SR Differences: CACIC 2-1 vs. LINZER 2-0
00:00 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (3) molosztash (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (8) Marto (BUL) vs. JMG (MON) - SMIRNOV vs. SIEBER SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 vs. SIEBER 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. sfar (POR) - SIEBER vs. SMIRNOV SR Differences: SIEBER 2-1 vs. SMIRNOV 2-0, POSPISIL 2-0 v 2-1, GAWRON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 v 2-1, LINZER 2-0 v 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (2) Sham Kay (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 v 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 v 2-0, LINZER 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/molosztash (ARG/TUR) vs. cserkinho/DJDVD (AUT/NED) - SMIRNOV vs. SIEBER SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-1
00:00 | Federer in 2/Prodigy. (ISR/GBR) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) - LINZER +2 vs. CACIC +2 SR Differences: LINZER 2-0 +2 v. CACIC 2-1 +2
00:00 | (4) ThePhenom/ESimp (ROU/CAN) vs. Thales de Mileto/Nikigreat (BRA/ITA) - Missing picks from Nikigreat
00:00 | VamosRafaNadal/Papillon. (ESP/AUS) vs. Cheeky Chick/Kcuhs (GBR/GBR) - Missing picks from Papillon. Missing picks from Kcuhs

00:00 | rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) vs. Direnan/mariagsc1 (SWE/BRA) - LINZER vs. CACIC SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 v. SMIRNOV 2-1, LINZER 2-0 v. CACIC 2-1
00:00 | Marto/kingroger (BUL/GER) vs. (3) sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - Missing picks from kingroger
00:00 | goOudinUSA/tealeaves (USA/HKG) vs. Adder A216/Southend Aussies (NED/AUS) - SMIRNOV, KONECNY, CACIC vs. SIEBER, POSPISIL, LINZER SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-0 v. SMIRNOV 2-1, SMIRNOV 2-0 v. SIEBER 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0, CACIC 2-0 v. LINZER 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 +2 v. GAWRON 2-1 +2
00:00 | Sham Kay/duarteln (GBR/POR) vs. (2) nickelS/digor (RUS/UKR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SMIRNOV 2-1 v. SMIRNOV 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) AdderA216 (NED) vs. (7) Alexmonteiro (POR) - ZLATANOVIC vs. LINZER
00:00 | Kcuhs (GBR) vs. (ALT) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: HORANSKY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) duarteln (POR) vs. DJDVD (NED) - CACIC, BRYDOLF vs. JASTRAUNIG, KONECNY SR Differences: CACIC 2-1 vs. JASTRAUNIG 2-1, BRYDOLF 2-1 vs. KONECNY 2-0
00:00 | (3) Esimp (CAN) vs. SouthendAussies (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: CACIC 2-0 v 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 v 2-1, LINZER 2-0 v 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

No picks from :- Snowwy, ThePhenom, Prodigy, Papillon, Nikigreat

ALT Cheeky Chick replaces Nikigreat

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | TheCalmness (USA) vs. (7) Alexmonteiro (POR) - HAYLAZ, KOKVER, BECUZZI vs. DE GOEIJEN, LINZER, ERGENEMAN
00:00 | (2) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Kcuhs (GBR) - Missing picks from ThePhenom
00:00 | 6 pool (POL) vs. (ALT) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - DE GOEIJEN, DURMUS vs. HAYLAZ, MEIGEL SR Differences: DE GOEIJEN 2-1 vs. HAYLAZ 2-0, DURMUS 2-1 vs. MEIGEL 2-0, LINZER 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) duarteln (POR) vs. Snowwy (CAN) - Missing picks from Snowwy
00:00 | DJDVD (NED) vs. (5) DSCU (URU) - DE GOEIJEN, LINZER, BECUZZI vs. HAYLAZ, KOKVER, ERGENEMAN
00:00 | (3) ESimp (CAN) vs. Prodigy. (GBR) - Missing picks from Prodigy.
00:00 | SouthendAussies (AUS) vs. (6) Papillon. (AUS) - Missing picks from Papillon.

AdeyC 03-20-2013 09:56 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 38th hosting of a TT event.

If there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask. Interviews will most likely be conducted here

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:

08/04/2013  Casablanca            MOR  CL  32/16/16/8    Marto
08/04/2013  Houston                USA  CL  32/16/16/8    orangehat
08/04/2013  Gualdalajara CH*      MEX  H  32/16/16/8    SUPERTOM93
08/04/2013  Barranquilla CH        COL  CL  32/16/16/8    justafanYYC
08/04/2013  Mersin CH              TUR  CL  32/16/16/8    AdeyC


molosztash 03-21-2013 08:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Come On In - Play at Mersin !
 
I'm the first one committing for my home challenger :)

IN.

PS: I've never been to Mersin :(

dinkulpus 03-21-2013 08:26 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Come On In - Play at Mersin !
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by molosztash (Post 14210642)
I'm the first one committing for my home challenger :)

IN.

PS: I've never been to Mersin :(

And I've been to Mersin :lol:
Singles runner-up is in and doubles with kingroger :wavey:

Yves. 03-22-2013 02:08 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Come On In - Play at Mersin !
 
In, doubles with rajknier

rajknier 03-22-2013 03:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Come On In - Play at Mersin !
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Yves. (Post 14228146)
In, doubles with rajknier

In, confirm doubles with Yves.

molosztash 03-22-2013 03:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #15c - Mersin - Come On In - Play at Mersin !
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Marto (Post 14210698)
And I've been to Mersin :lol:
Singles runner-up is in and doubles with kingroger :wavey:

It's normal! You are changing nationality everyday :wavey:


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.