MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2013 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2873)
-   -   Week 13: San Luis Potosi [Winner : Alessio di Mauro] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=239074)

SKozak 03-07-2013 03:25 PM

Week 13: San Luis Potosi [Winner : Alessio di Mauro]
 
Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico



Location: San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
March 25
2012 Champion: Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (Spain)
Tournament website:
http://sanluisopen.com/

Entry List:
Main Draw

Code:

Zemlja, Grega                SLO        61
Jaziri, Malek                TUN        129
Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan        FRA        146
Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian        ARG        151
Millman, John                AUS        161
Chiudinelli, Marco        SUI        165
Andreozzi, Guido        ARG        170
Mertl, Jan                CZE        172
Martin, Andrej                SVK        175
Gojowczyk, Peter        GER        181
Velotti, Agustin        ARG        185
Meffert, Dominik        GER        191
Hernych, Jan                CZE        192
Millot, Vincent                FRA        208
Sandgren, Tennys        USA        216
Burquier, Gregoire        FRA        225
Reid, Matt                AUS        230
Klein, Brydan                AUS        238
Vagnozzi, Simone        ITA        239
Lojda, Dusan                CZE        243
Fabbiano, Thomas        ITA        244
Basilashvili, Nikoloz        GEO        245

Alternates:
1. Kosakowski, Daniel USA 247
2. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA 253
3. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 269
4. @# Bester, Philip CAN 269
5. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 270
6. # Rochette, Laurent FRA 271
7. # Reynet, Florian FRA 273
8. Torebko, Peter GER 281
9. Estevez, Maximiliano ARG 282
10. Barrientos, Nicolas COL 284
11. Zivkovic, Denis USA 296
12. # Giner, Marc ESP 304
13. Langer, Nils GER 317
14. Jones, Greg AUS 322
15. Androic, Toni CRO 323
16. Souto, David VEN 326
17. Grassi, Claudio ITA 327
18. # Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 333
19. Kovalik, Jozef SVK 335
20. # El Mihdawy, Adam USA 352
21. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 353
22. # Gombos, Norbert SVK 354
23. # Ciric, Nikola SRB 356
24. Pavic, Mate CRO 364
25. Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI 365
...


QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs Marin DRAGANJA (CRO)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) vs Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)
David RICE (GBR) vs [WC] Jorge ARAMBURO (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) vs [5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA)

[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) vs Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) vs [WC] Juan Carlos BACA (MEX)
[WC] Diego NUNEZ (MEX) vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Aldo Aaron ARTEAGA (MEX) vs [7] Ante PAVIC (CRO)

[3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Carsten BALL (AUS)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) vs Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) vs [WC] Diego MARTI (MEX)
Divij SHARAN (IND) vs [6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)

[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs [WC] Santiago PINTO HUGUES (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
[WC] Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO)
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) vs [8] Matheson KLEIN (AUS)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) d. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
David RICE (GBR) d. [WC] Jorge ARAMBURO (MEX) 6-1 6-1
[5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-2 6-0

[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Luis PATINO (MEX) d. [WC] Juan Carlos BACA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) d. [WC] Diego NUNEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
[7] Ante PAVIC (CRO) d. Aldo Aaron ARTEAGA (MEX) 6-4 6-4

[3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) d. Carsten BALL (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) d. Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Chris LETCHER (AUS) d. [WC] Diego MARTI (MEX) 6-0 6-0
[6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) d. Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-2 6-1

[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. [WC] Santiago PINTO HUGUES (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-0
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) d. Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-5
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. [WC] Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. [8] Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-3 2-1 ret’d
[5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. David RICE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) d. [7] Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4

[3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) d. Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
[6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) d. Chris LETCHER (AUS) 6-3 6-3

[4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) d. Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 6-3 7-5


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[5] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. [1] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-2 6-1
[2] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 7-6(5) 7-5
[6] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) d. [3] Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (PHI) d. [4] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-4 6-4


MAIN DRAW

[1] John MILLMAN (AUS) vs [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) vs Matt REID (AUS)
[Q] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) vs [WC] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs [8] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)

[4] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Greg JONES (AUS) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
[Alt] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs [WC] Nicolas MASSU (CHI)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) vs [6] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER)

[7] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) vs [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs [3] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)

[5] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs [Q] Ruben GONZALES (PHI)
[Q] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
[Q] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) vs [2] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA)


FIRST ROUND

[1] John MILLMAN (AUS) d. [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) d. Matt REID (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
[Q] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) d. [WC] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 6-2 6-3
[8] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-5

[4] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 4-4 ret'd
Greg JONES (AUS) d. Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2
[Alt] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [WC] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
[6] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) d. Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) d. [7] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Peter TOREBKO (GER) d. [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-3 7-6(0)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [3] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3

[5] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) d. [Q] Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) d. Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
[2] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) d. [Q] Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 7-5 6-3


SECOND ROUND

Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) d. [1] John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-4 0-6 7-5
[8] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. [Q] Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 7-6(3) 6-4
[4] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) d. Greg JONES (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
[6] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) d. [Alt] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 1-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) d. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 2-6 7-6(11) 6-2
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4
[Q] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. [5] Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) d. [2] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-0


QFs

Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) d. [8] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) w/o
[4] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) d. [6] Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) d. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-0 7-6(4)
[Q] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1


SFs

Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) d. [4] Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2


FINAL

[Q] Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) d. Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2


DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Purav RAJA / Divij SHARAN (IND) vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI / Malek JAZIRI (GEO/TUN)
Dusan LOJDA / John MILLMAN (CZE/AUS) vs Vahid MIRZADEH / Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
[3] Marcelo DEMOLINER / Franco SKUGOR (BRA/CRO) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI / Peter GOJOWCZYK (SUI/GER)
[WC] Riccardo GHEDIN / Manuel SANCHEZ (ITA/MEX) vs [WC] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES / Nicolas MASSU (MEX/CHI)

[WC] Daniel GARZA / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) vs Andrej MARTIN / Simone VAGNOZZI (SVK/ITA)
Samuel GROTH / Matt REID (AUS) vs [4] Marin DRAGANJA / Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (CRO/ESP)
Gregoire BURQUIER / Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Carsten BALL / Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN / Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) vs [2] Hsin-Han LEE / Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE)


DOUBLES FIRST ROUND

[1] Purav RAJA / Divij SHARAN (IND) d. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI / Malek JAZIRI (GEO/TUN) 6-4 6-2
Dusan LOJDA / John MILLMAN (CZE/AUS) d. Vahid MIRZADEH / Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 2-6 6-3 10-5
Marco CHIUDINELLI / Peter GOJOWCZYK (SUI/GER) d. [3] Marcelo DEMOLINER / Franco SKUGOR (BRA/CRO) 7-5 6-4
[WC] Riccardo GHEDIN / Manuel SANCHEZ (ITA/MEX) d. [WC] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES / Nicolas MASSU (MEX/CHI) 6-1 6-1

[WC] Daniel GARZA / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) d. Andrej MARTIN / Simone VAGNOZZI (SVK/ITA) 6-3 2-6 10-7
[4] Marin DRAGANJA / Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (CRO/ESP) d. Samuel GROTH / Matt REID (AUS) 4-6 6-1 10-6
Carsten BALL / Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) d. Gregoire BURQUIER / Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 5-7 6-4 10-4
[2] Hsin-Han LEE / Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) d. Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN / Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4


DOUBLES QFs

[1] Purav RAJA / Divij SHARAN (IND) d. Dusan LOJDA / John MILLMAN (CZE/AUS) 6-2 6-4
Marco CHIUDINELLI / Peter GOJOWCZYK (SUI/GER) d. [WC] Riccardo GHEDIN / Manuel SANCHEZ (ITA/MEX) 6-4 6-3
[4] Marin DRAGANJA / Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (CRO/ESP) d. [WC] Daniel GARZA / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Carsten BALL / Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) d. [2] Hsin-Han LEE / Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) 4-6 6-3 11-9

DOUBLES SFs

Marco CHIUDINELLI / Peter GOJOWCZYK (SUI/GER) d. [1] Purav RAJA / Divij SHARAN (IND) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 13-11
[4] Marin DRAGANJA / Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (CRO/ESP) d. Carsten BALL / Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1


DOUBLES FINAL

[4] Marin DRAGANJA / Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (CRO/ESP) d. Marco CHIUDINELLI / Peter GOJOWCZYK (SUI/GER) 6-4 6-3

Sombrerero loco 03-07-2013 04:16 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
GL john millman, also velotti and klein

CooCooCachoo 03-07-2013 05:18 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
WTF Zemlja :lol:

Julián Santiago 03-08-2013 05:02 AM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
WHere is RRH?

The_Aussie17 03-08-2013 05:40 AM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Just give the title to Millman

Fleck 03-08-2013 07:34 AM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Chiudinelli + Clay + Mexico = :confused:

SKozak 03-18-2013 10:46 AM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Klein
IN: Kosakowski

Sombrerero loco 03-18-2013 11:17 AM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by The_Aussie17 (Post 13897514)
Just give the title to Millman

clay is his worst surface :unsure:

Wing Man Frank 03-18-2013 12:35 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Some seriously awful clay courters playing this event. Will be interesting to say the least!

SKozak 03-19-2013 10:15 AM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Meffert, Andreozzi, Mertl
IN: Demoliner, Ghedin, Teixeira

Helevorn 03-22-2013 12:15 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Julián Santiago (Post 13897274)
WHere is RRH?

He's probably still injured. Anyways, he hasn't won a match since November 2012.

SKozak 03-22-2013 01:57 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Hernych
IN: Barrientos
Barrientos has to choose, he is IN at Pereira and here

SKozak 03-22-2013 03:06 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
Barrientos has prefered to stay in Colombia:
OUT: Barrientos
IN: Langer

SKozak 03-22-2013 04:32 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
OUT: Millot
IN: Jones

F4CU 03-23-2013 09:30 PM

Re: Week 13: San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Entry List]
 
diego :D


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:39 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.