MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2013 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2873)
-   -   Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe [Winner : Benoit Paire] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=238658)

SKozak 03-06-2013 04:37 PM

Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe [Winner : Benoit Paire]
 
Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France

Location: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: 25 March
2012 Champion: David Goffin (Belgium)
Tournament website: http://www.open-guadeloupe.com/

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Open-G...27956617283867

Entry List

Code:

Goffin, David                BEL        54
Rosol, Lukas                CZE        62
Muller, Gilles                LUX        65
Bolelli, Simone                ITA        75
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard        FRA        78
Lu, Yen-Hsun                TPE        79
Lacko, Lukas                SVK        81
Ito, Tatsuma                JPN        84
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo        ESP        86
Kamke, Tobias                GER        87
Kavcic, Blaz                SLO        88
Becker, Benjamin        GER        91
Hajek, Jan                CZE        96
De Schepper, Kenny        FRA        102
Pella, Guido                ARG        103
Darcis, Steve                BEL        105
Stakhovsky, Sergiy        UKR        108
Bachinger, Matthias        GER        109
Ebden, Matthew                AUS        113
Struff, Jan-Lennard        GER        118
Petzschner, Philipp        GER        119
Gicquel, Marc                FRA        120

ALTERNATES
1. Phau, Bjorn GER 121
2. Sela, Dudi ISR 122
3. Berrer, Michael GER 130
4. Elias, Gastao POR 132
5. Copil, Marius ROU 136
6. Serra, Florent FRA 137
7. Sugita, Yuichi JPN 138
8. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 139
9. Bogomolov Jr., Alex RUS 140
10. Dancevic, Frank CAN 141
11. Zverev, Mischa GER 144
12. Alves, Thiago BRA 149
13. Rochus, Olivier BEL 150
14. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 153
15.Mannarino, Adrian FRA 154
16. Authom, Maxime BEL 159
17.Kudla, Denis USA 160
18. Brown, Dustin GER 163
19.Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 167
20. Wang, Jimmy TPE 178
21. Weintraub, Amir ISR 179
22. Moriya, Hiroki JPN 184
23. Groth, Samuel AUS 189
24. Young, Donald USA 190
25. Ward, James GBR 209
...


QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Greg OUELLETTE (USA) vs [WC] Ronan BARBIER (FRA)
[WC] Jean-Baptiste VIVIES (FRA) vs [6] John PEERS (AUS)

[2] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN)
[WC] Morgan MANNARINO (FRA) vs [8] Gianni MINA (FRA)

[3] Roman BORVANOV (MDA) vs Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
[WC] Melik FELER (FRA) vs [5] Christian GARIN (CHI)

[4] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs [WC] Tristan MERAUT (FRA)
[WC] Aurelien PINET (FRA) vs [7] Lucas RENARD (SWE)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Greg OUELLETTE (USA) d. [WC] Ronan BARBIER (FRA) 6-1 6-3
[6] John PEERS (AUS) d. [WC] Jean-Baptiste VIVIES (FRA) 6-1 6-2

[2] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 7-5 6-0
[8] Gianni MINA (FRA) d. [WC] Morgan MANNARINO (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

[3] Roman BORVANOV (MDA) d. Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
[5] Christian GARIN (CHI) d. [WC] Melik FELER (FRA) 6-2 6-2

[4] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [WC] Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
[WC] Aurelien PINET (FRA) d. [7] Lucas RENARD (SWE) 7-5 7-5


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[6] John PEERS (AUS) d. [1] Greg OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-3
[2] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. [8] Gianni MINA (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-5
[3] Roman BORVANOV (MDA) d. [5] Christian GARIN (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-1
[4] Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [WC] Aurelien PINET (FRA) 6-1 6-1


MAIN DRAW

[1/WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs [WC] Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR)
[Q] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Jamie BAKER (GBR)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs [8] Marc GICQUEL (FRA)

[4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Jimmy WANG (TPE)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
[Q]Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs [6] Matthias BACHINGER (GER)

[5] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs [Q]John PEERS (AUS)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) vs [3] Gilles MULLER (LUX)

[7] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs [WC] Julien OBRY (FRA)
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)
[WC] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) vs Marius COPIL (ROU)
[Q]Roman BORVANOV (MDA) vs [2] Lukas ROSOL (CZE)


FIRST ROUND

[1/WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [WC] Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) 6-3 6-3
[Q] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. Jamie BAKER (GBR) 6-4 6-4
[8] Marc GICQUEL (FRA) d. Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 6-4

[4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) d. Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 0-6 6-3 2-0 ret'd
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Michael BERRER (GER) d. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-1 6-3
[6] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. [Q]Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-1 6-2

[5] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. James MCGEE (IRL) 6-4 6-4
Florent SERRA (FRA) d. [Q]John PEERS (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) d. Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
[3] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 7-5 7-5

[7] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) d. [WC] Julien OBRY (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dudi SELA (ISR) d. Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Marius COPIL (ROU) d. [WC] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-2
[2] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) d. [Q]Roman BORVANOV (MDA) 5-7 6-1 6-0


SECOND ROUND

[1/WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) 6-4 5-7 6-2
[Q] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) d. [8] Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
[4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) d. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-2
[6] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. Michael BERRER (GER) 6-2 6-3

[5] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-3 7-6(1)
[3] Gilles MULLER (LUX) d. Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Dudi SELA (ISR) d. [7] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 7-5 0-6 6-2
[2] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) d. Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-3 1-1 ret'd


QFs

[1/WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [Q] Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) 6-2 6-2
[6] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. [4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) 6-1 6-4
[5] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. [3] Gilles MULLER (LUX) 7-6(9) 6-3
[2] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) d. Dudi SELA (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-4


SFs

[1/WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [6] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-3
[5] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. [2] Lukas ROSOL (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-5


FINAL

[1/WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [5] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 6-4 5-7 6-4


DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Benoit PAIRE / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) have a Bye
Alex KUZNETSOV / Mischa ZVEREV (USA/GER) vs Lucas RENARD / Jean-Baptiste VIVIES (SWE/FRA)
[4] James CERRETANI / Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) vs Roman BORVANOV / Greg OUELLETTE (MDA/USA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Dudi SELA / Jimmy WANG (ISR/TPE)

Christian GARIN / Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG / Lukas ROSOL (NED/CZE)
Denys MOLCHANOV / Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs [3] Jamie MURRAY / John PEERS (GBR/AUS)
Marc GICQUEL / Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Jordan KERR / Andreas SILJESTROM (AUS/SWE)
[2] Philipp MARX / Florin MERGEA (GER/ROU) have a Bye


DOUBLES FIRST ROUND

[1] Benoit PAIRE / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) have a Bye
Alex KUZNETSOV / Mischa ZVEREV (USA/GER) d. Lucas RENARD / Jean-Baptiste VIVIES (SWE/FRA) 6-2 6-2
[4] James CERRETANI / Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) d. Roman BORVANOV / Greg OUELLETTE (MDA/USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
Dudi SELA / Jimmy WANG (ISR/TPE) d. Cedrik-Marcel STEBE / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-1 5-7 10-7

Jesse HUTA GALUNG / Lukas ROSOL (NED/CZE) d. Christian GARIN / Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-1 6-3
[3] Jamie MURRAY / John PEERS (GBR/AUS) d. Denys MOLCHANOV / Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 7-5 4-6 10-5
Marc GICQUEL / Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. Jordan KERR / Andreas SILJESTROM (AUS/SWE) 6-2 7-5
[2] Philipp MARX / Florin MERGEA (GER/ROU) have a Bye


DOUBLES QFs

Alex KUZNETSOV / Mischa ZVEREV (USA/GER) d. [1] Benoit PAIRE / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 6-4 3-6 10-7
Dudi SELA / Jimmy WANG (ISR/TPE) d. [4] James CERRETANI / Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) 6-1 6-3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG / Lukas ROSOL (NED/CZE) d. [3] Jamie MURRAY / John PEERS (GBR/AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
[2] Philipp MARX / Florin MERGEA (GER/ROU) d. Marc GICQUEL / Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-3 6-4

DOUBLES SFs

Dudi SELA / Jimmy WANG (ISR/TPE) d. Alex KUZNETSOV / Mischa ZVEREV (USA/GER) 6-4 6-1
[2] Philipp MARX / Florin MERGEA (GER/ROU) d. Jesse HUTA GALUNG / Lukas ROSOL (NED/CZE) 6-2 6-3


DOUBLES FINAL

Dudi SELA / Jimmy WANG (ISR/TPE) d. [2] Philipp MARX / Florin MERGEA (GER/ROU) 6-1 6-2

NyGeL 03-07-2013 05:47 AM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
Most people is looking at Dallas while there's also a great field here.

Sombrerero loco 03-07-2013 08:10 AM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
wow really impressive field...

Super Djoker 03-09-2013 11:08 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
They might lose some to Miami I would think . That is if they clash ?

Ramsay 03-09-2013 11:24 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
Really strong list, this tournament is improving year by year, but looks with some staff problems.

SKozak 03-18-2013 10:27 AM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
OUT: Garcia-Lopez, Darcis, De Schepper, Ebden
IN: Phau, Sela, Berrer, Copil

SKozak 03-21-2013 04:28 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
OUT: Kavcic, Phau, Ito
IN: Serra, Sugita, Ouanna

misty1 03-21-2013 09:07 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
i would think david will withdraw now

SKozak 03-21-2013 09:41 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by misty1 (Post 14219394)
i would think david will withdraw now

he is still in the entry list at the moment

SKozak 03-22-2013 02:04 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
OUT: Ouanna
IN: Zverev

SKozak 03-22-2013 03:09 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
OUT: Becker
IN: Rochus

F4CU 03-23-2013 09:31 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
gl guido :)

Ertl93 03-23-2013 10:57 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
When will they start?

Ramsay 03-23-2013 11:29 PM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
Oh, really weak field comparing to the entry list.

The Prince 03-24-2013 01:47 AM

Re: Week 13: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France (Entry List)
 
Garin and Lama in the qualifying draw. Good luck to both. :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:34 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.