MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard] Winner: Tim Puetz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/237377-canada-f1-%5B4-march-gatineau-hard%5D-winner-tim-puetz.html)

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 08:58 AM

Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard] Winner: Tim Puetz
 
Location: Gatineau
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 206 1
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 268 1
3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 340 1
4 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 350 1
5 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 361 1
6 Tim PUETZ (GER) 363 1
7 Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) 378 1
8 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 397 1
9 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 425 1
10 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 436 1
11 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 448 1
12 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 519 1
13 Philip BESTER (CAN) 558 1
14 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 579 1
15 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 626 1
16 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 742 1
17 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 839 6
18 Andrew CARTER (USA) 848 1

Qualifying

1 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 874 1
2 Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 983 1
3 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1014 1
4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 1028 1
5 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1070 1
6 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1167= 1
7 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1277= 1
8 Michael RUBIN (USA) 1425= 1
9 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1473= 1
10 Daniel CHU (CAN) 1518= 1
11 Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 1571= 1
12 Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 1571= 1
13 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 1571= 2
14 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1846= 1
15 Phillip ANDERSON (CAN) 1846= 1
16 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) 1972= 1
17 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 10 1
18 Martin BERAN (CAN) 31 1
19 Mark OLJACA (USA) 109 1
20 Alexander DAY (CAN) 38 1
21 Jesse FLORES (CAN) 60 1
22 Maciej KIERKUS (POL) 122 1
23 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 120 1
24 Alain NTAMAG (FRA) 240 1
25 Daniel HOANG (CAN) 77 1
26 Filip OBUCINA (CAN) 93 1
27 Raheel MANJI (CAN) 113 1
28 Damian OKRUTNY (POL) 139 1
29 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 128 1
30 Charles BARON (CAN) 120 1
31 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN) 123 1
32 Dillon POTTISH (USA) 240 1
33 Tegbir Singh HARA (CAN) 145 1
34 Louis-Philippe HAMEL (CAN) 155 1
35 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 291 1
36 Alexis GERVAIS (CAN) 171 1
37 Sam PHILP (CAN) 176 1
38 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 334 1
39 Tristan HOULE (CAN) 304 1
40 Louis-Philippe GASCON (CAN) 327 1
41 Nemanja BABIC (CAN) 365 1

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 08:59 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye
Damian Okrutny (POL) d. Mikael Denault (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Nemanja Babic (CAN) bye
Dillon Pottish (USA) bye
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) bye
Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-5 6-4
Raheel Manji (CAN) bye
(3)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-1 6-4
Giovanni Setti (ITA) bye
Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) bye
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Charles Baron (CAN) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Filip Obucina (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Mark Oljaca (USA) bye
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) d. Patrick Robichaud (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) d. Tristan Houle (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Rached Rihani (CAN) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Jerome Hood (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Jesse Flores (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) d. Tomasz Pociecha (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Damian Okrutny (POL) 6-1 6-0
Dillon Pottish (USA) d. Nemanja Babic (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-1 6-3
Raheel Manji (CAN) d. Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) 5-5 ret.
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (3)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Giovanni Setti (ITA) d. Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Charles Baron (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 7-6(8)
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) def.
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Day (CAN) d. (7)Daniel Chu (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. (12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 7-5 6-3
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Dillon Pottish (USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Raheel Manji (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Giovanni Setti (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Martin Beran (CAN) d. (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) d. (11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 09:01 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA)/Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Garza (MEX)/Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. Phillip Anderson (CAN)/Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-4)
(4)Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Jamie Baker (GBR)/Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-2 6-1
Philip Bester (CAN)/Kamil Pajkowski (CAN) d. Daniel Chu (CAN)/George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 3-6 (10-4)
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 1-6 6-3 (10-6)
Martin Beran (CAN)/Alexander Day (CAN) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-3 3-6 (10-6)
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)/Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. (2)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-6(6) 7-5

Quarterfinals
Daniel Garza (MEX)/Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. (1)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) 2-6 6-3 (11-9)
(4)Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Jamie Baker (GBR)/Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-3 2-6 (10-7)
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Philip Bester (CAN)/Kamil Pajkowski (CAN) w/o
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)/Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Martin Beran (CAN)/Alexander Day (CAN) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals
(4)Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Filip Peliwo (CAN) 7-6(8) 4-6 (10-3)
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Hugo Di Feo (CAN)/Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-0 6-4

Finals
(4)Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) 7-6(0) 6-1

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 09:09 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (6)Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (q)Michael Rubin (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (5)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-1 0-6 6-4
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Haig Schneiderman (USA) 6-0 6-0
Philip Bester (CAN) d. (WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Martin Beran (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4 6-2
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-5 6-2
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Philip Bester (CAN) w/o
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-2 6-2
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (2)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Finals
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Austin Krajicek (USA) 6-2 6-4

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 11:01 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye
Mikael Denault (CAN) vs Damian Okrutny (POL)
Nemanja Babic (CAN) bye
Dillon Pottish (USA) bye
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) bye
Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) vs Brandon Donaldson (USA)
Raheel Manji (CAN) bye
(3)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs Stephen Stege (USA)
Giovanni Setti (ITA) bye
Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) bye
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Stefan Frljanic (CAN) vs Charles Baron (CAN)
Filip Obucina (CAN) vs Martin Beran (CAN)
Mark Oljaca (USA) bye
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) vs Alexis Gervais (CAN)
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) vs Patrick Robichaud (CAN)
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
Tristan Houle (CAN) vs Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN)
Richard Granger (USA) vs Rached Rihani (CAN)
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) vs Jerome Hood (CAN)
Jesse Flores (CAN) vs Haig Schneiderman (USA)
(12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) vs Tomasz Pociecha (CAN)
Keith R Whittingham (USA) vs Eric Vehovec (CAN)
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) bye

Sombrerero loco 03-03-2013 09:13 PM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye
Damian Okrutny (POL) d. Mikael Denault (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Nemanja Babic (CAN) bye
Dillon Pottish (USA) bye
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) bye
Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-5 6-4
Raheel Manji (CAN) bye
(3)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-1 6-4
Giovanni Setti (ITA) bye
Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) bye
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Charles Baron (CAN) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Filip Obucina (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Mark Oljaca (USA) bye
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) d. Patrick Robichaud (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) d. Tristan Houle (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Rached Rihani (CAN) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Jerome Hood (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Jesse Flores (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) d. Tomasz Pociecha (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Damian Okrutny (POL)
Nemanja Babic (CAN) vs Dillon Pottish (USA)
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs Maciej Kierkus (POL)
Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) vs Raheel Manji (CAN)
(3)George Jecminek (CAN) vs Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Giovanni Setti (ITA) vs Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN)
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs Charles Baron (CAN)
Martin Beran (CAN) vs Mark Oljaca (USA)
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) vs Aidan Talcott (USA)
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) vs (10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) vs Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN)
Rached Rihani (CAN) vs (11)Phillip Anderson (CAN)
(7)Daniel Chu (CAN) vs Alexander Day (CAN)
Haig Schneiderman (USA) vs (12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) vs Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN)
Keith R Whittingham (USA) vs (9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)

Sombrerero loco 03-04-2013 09:09 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Damian Okrutny (POL) 6-1 6-0
Dillon Pottish (USA) d. Nemanja Babic (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-1 6-3
Raheel Manji (CAN) d. Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) 5-5 ret.
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (3)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Giovanni Setti (ITA) d. Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Charles Baron (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 7-6(8)
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) def.
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Day (CAN) d. (7)Daniel Chu (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. (12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 7-5 6-3
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Dillon Pottish (USA)
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs Raheel Manji (CAN)
Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs Giovanni Setti (ITA)
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs Martin Beran (CAN)
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) vs (10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) vs (11)Phillip Anderson (CAN)
Alexander Day (CAN) vs Haig Schneiderman (USA)
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) vs (9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)

Sombrerero loco 03-05-2013 04:19 PM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs Andrew Carter (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Daniel Garza (MEX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs (6)Chase Buchanan (USA)
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs O Matthews (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Daniel King Turner (NZL)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) vs (5)Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) vs Haig Schneiderman (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN) vs Philip Bester (CAN)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Martin Beran (CAN) vs (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN) vs (2)Jamie Baker (GBR)

Sombrerero loco 03-06-2013 09:34 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Dillon Pottish (USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Raheel Manji (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Giovanni Setti (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Martin Beran (CAN) d. (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) d. (11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2

CooCooCachoo 03-06-2013 12:49 PM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
Peliwo vs. Baker :o

Adri89 03-06-2013 12:50 PM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
Bad luck for Cagnina as well

Sombrerero loco 03-07-2013 08:26 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Daniel Garza (MEX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (6)Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(q)Michael Rubin (USA) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) vs (5)Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)Haig Schneiderman (USA)
(WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) vs Philip Bester (CAN)
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(q)Martin Beran (CAN) vs (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
(WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Filip Peliwo (CAN) vs (2)Jamie Baker (GBR)

Sombrerero loco 03-07-2013 02:25 PM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (6)Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (q)Michael Rubin (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (5)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-1 0-6 6-4
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Haig Schneiderman (USA) 6-0 6-0
Philip Bester (CAN) d. (WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Martin Beran (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) vs Philip Bester (CAN)
Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (2)Jamie Baker (GBR)

Sombrerero loco 03-08-2013 09:12 AM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-5 6-2
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Philip Bester (CAN) w/o
Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (2)Jamie Baker (GBR)

Sombrerero loco 03-08-2013 08:52 PM

Re: Canada F1 [4 March/Gatineau/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4 6-2
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-5 6-2
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) d. Philip Bester (CAN) w/o
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs Austin Krajicek (USA)
(4)(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (q)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
(8)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(7)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs (2)Jamie Baker (GBR)


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:38 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome