MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=237329)

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 08:29 AM

Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca
 
Location: Bogota
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 261 1
2 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 264 1
3 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 281 1
4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 283 1
5 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 335 1
6 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 385 1
7 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 390 1
8 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 395 1
9 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 411 1
10 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 432 1
11 Andre MIELE (BRA) 457 1
12 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 459 1
13 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 476 1
14 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 510 1
15 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 524 1
16 Federico CORIA (ARG) 533 1
17 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 552 1
18 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 553 2

Qualifying

1 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 634 2
2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 673 1
3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 677 1
4 Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG) 680 1
5 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 776 2
6 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 815 1
7 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 838 1
8 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 845 1
9 Christopher RACZ (USA) 909 1
10 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 957 2
11 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 961 1
12 Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) 980 1
13 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1067= 2
14 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1104 1
15 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1108 1
16 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1171 1
17 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1204= 1
18 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 1210= 1
19 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 1319= 1
20 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1387= 1
21 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1533= 1
22 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1533= 2
23 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1560= 2
24 Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) 1672= 1
25 Felipe ROJAS (COL) 1781= 1
26 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 1895= 1
27 Julio Cesar VASQUEZ BONILLA (MEX) 1895= 1
28 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1 1
29 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 2 1
30 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 101 2
31 Juan Pablo SIERRA GOMEZ (COL) 3 1
32 Miguel BECERRA (COL) 4 1
33 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 5 1
34 Danillo NASCIMENTO ROCHA (BRA) 358 1
35 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 6 1
36 Daniel CERON (COL) 8 1
37 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 10 1
38 Juan Pablo MATEUS PARRA (COL) 11 1
39 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 12 1
40 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) 14 1
41 Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL) 17 1

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 08:41 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) bye
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. (WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) 6-2 5-7 7-6(1)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Andres J Alvarado (COL) 6-1 6-2
(10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) bye
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) 6-2 7-6(6)
(WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) d. (WC)Oscar Torres (COL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) bye
Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tomas Builes (COL) d. (WC)Javier Nunez (COL) 7-5 6-2
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) bye
Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) 6-1 6-2
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) d. (WC)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Miguel Becerra (COL) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) d. Jose David Rendon (COL) 6-3 7-5
Joseph Bernal (COL) d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) 6-2 6-0
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
(7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL) 6-1 6-2
(16)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) bye
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-2
Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
(10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. (WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) 6-0 6-1
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6(0) 7-5
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 0-6 6-1
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-0 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Miguel Becerra (COL) 6-0 6-2
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) 6-4 6-1
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Joseph Bernal (COL) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (16)Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(9)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Felipe Rojas (COL) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) d. (10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 7-5 6-4
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. (13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 7-6(9) 6-3
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 7-5 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (5)Alexander Zverev (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (6)Christopher Racz (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. (9)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-3 6-4

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 08:43 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Federico Coria (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Felipe Rojas (COL)/Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)/Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-2 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (4)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-4 6-7(4) (10-8)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)/Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Federico Coria (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL)/Eduardo Struvay (COL) w/o
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-5 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(1)Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) 7-6(8) 6-3

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 08:45 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Federico Coria (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (7)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (WC)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-2 7-5
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-5 7-5
(5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (q)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (8)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 6-4 6-0
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 7-5 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-3
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

Sombrerero loco 03-02-2013 11:02 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) bye
(WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) vs Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Andres J Alvarado (COL) vs Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
(10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) bye
Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) vs Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
(WC)Oscar Torres (COL) vs (WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)
(13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) bye
Sebastian Sanchez (COL) vs Bernardo Casares (BRA)
Tomas Builes (COL) vs (WC)Javier Nunez (COL)
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) bye
(WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) vs Gaston Paz (ARG)
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) vs (WC)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)
(12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) bye
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) vs Daniel Ceron (COL)
William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) vs Miguel Becerra (COL)
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) vs Jose David Rendon (COL)
Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) vs Joseph Bernal (COL)
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
(7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) vs Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) vs (WC)Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL)
(16)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) bye
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) vs Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)
Felipe Rojas (COL) vs Alexander Merino (PER)
(9)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye

GL zverev

Sombrerero loco 03-03-2013 09:14 PM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) bye
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. (WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) 6-2 5-7 7-6(1)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Andres J Alvarado (COL) 6-1 6-2
(10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) bye
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) 6-2 7-6(6)
(WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) d. (WC)Oscar Torres (COL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) bye
Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tomas Builes (COL) d. (WC)Javier Nunez (COL) 7-5 6-2
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) bye
Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) 6-1 6-2
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) d. (WC)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Miguel Becerra (COL) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) d. Jose David Rendon (COL) 6-3 7-5
Joseph Bernal (COL) d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) 6-2 6-0
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
(7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL) 6-1 6-2
(16)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) bye
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-2
Felipe Rojas (COL) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) vs Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) vs (10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) vs Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
(WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) vs (13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs Bernardo Casares (BRA)
Tomas Builes (COL) vs (14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs Gaston Paz (ARG)
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) vs (12)Steffen Zornosa (COL)
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) vs Daniel Ceron (COL)
Miguel Becerra (COL) vs (15)Yanais Laurent (FRA)
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) vs Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)
Joseph Bernal (COL) vs (11)Santiago Maccio (ARG)
(7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) vs Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) vs (16)Tigre Hank (MEX)
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) vs Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Felipe Rojas (COL) vs (9)Alexander Satschko (GER)

Tennisgott1985 03-04-2013 07:53 PM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
Zverev!!!

Smoke944 03-05-2013 07:19 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
^Shame he lost in the final round of qualies.

Sombrerero loco 03-06-2013 08:49 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
(10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. (WC)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) 6-0 6-1
(3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6(0) 7-5
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 0-6 6-1
(5)Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-0 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Miguel Becerra (COL) 6-0 6-2
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) 6-4 6-1
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Joseph Bernal (COL) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (7)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (16)Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(9)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Felipe Rojas (COL) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) d. (10)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 7-5 6-4
(2)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. (13)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(14)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (3)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 7-6(9) 6-3
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (12)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 7-5 6-4
(15)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (5)Alexander Zverev (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
(11)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (6)Christopher Racz (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. (9)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-3 6-4

Sombrerero loco 03-06-2013 08:51 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Federico Coria (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (7)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (WC)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-2 7-5
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-5 7-5
(5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (q)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (8)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) vs (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) vs Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) vs (5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) vs (q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs (2)Carlos Salamanca (COL)

Adri89 03-06-2013 12:54 PM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
Ndayishimiye :sad:
Keep it up, top 1000 is close :yeah:

Sombrerero loco 03-07-2013 08:25 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (5)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 6-4 6-0
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (6)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 7-5 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
(4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) vs Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
(q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Jose Hernandez (DOM) vs (2)Carlos Salamanca (COL)

quinzi =D

Sombrerero loco 03-08-2013 09:09 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-3
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (4)Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (2)Carlos Salamanca (COL)

quinzi :bowdown:

Sombrerero loco 03-09-2013 08:53 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-4 6-3

Finals
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) vs (2)Carlos Salamanca (COL)

wow quinzi in the final, this is a 15k

Sombrerero loco 03-10-2013 10:27 AM

Re: Colombia F2 [4 March/Bogota/Clay]
 
MAIN DRAW

Finals
(2)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:13 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.