MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard] Winner: Jiri Vesely (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=234058)

Sombrerero loco 02-22-2013 05:00 PM

USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard] Winner: Jiri Vesely
 
Location: Harlingen
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 220 1
2 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 251 1
3 James MCGEE (IRL) 321 1
4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 339 1
5 Tim PUETZ (GER) 362 1
6 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 367 P 1
7 Devin BRITTON (USA) 380 1
8 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 394 1
9 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 403 1
10 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 427 1
11 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 437 1
12 Christian HARRISON (USA) 440 1
13 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 486 1
14 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 511 1
15 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 542 1
16 Jason JUNG (USA) 551 1
17 Philip BESTER (CAN) 559 1
18 Daniel COX (GBR) 572 1

Qualyfying

1 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 573 1
2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 579 1
3 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 586 2
4 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 645 1
5 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 648 1
6 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 682 1
7 Luka GREGORC (SLO) 698 1
8 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 773 1
9 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 802 1
10 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1015 1
11 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1070 1
12 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1197= 1
13 Connor FARREN (USA) 1225= 1
14 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 1419= 1
15 Kevin KING (USA) 1433= 1
16 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1473= 1
17 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1473= 1
18 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1519= 1
19 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1535= 2
20 Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 1535= 1
21 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1572= 1
22 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1674= 1
23 Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 1780= 1
24 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1844= 1
25 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1893= 1
26 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 77 1
27 Mario BECERRA (USA) 128 1
28 Vladislav KIRILLOV (RUS) 311 1
29 Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX) 7 1
30 Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 80 1
31 Harry FOWLER (USA) 231 1
32 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 291 1
33 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 297 1
34 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
35 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 10 1
36 Jakob SUDE (GER) 226 1
37 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 197 1
38 Ryan MILLER (USA) 334 1
39 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 334 1
40 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 358 1
41 James MCAVOY (USA) 478 1
42 Rodney VICKERS (USA) 478 1
43 Viacheslav SMIRNOV (RUS) 1
44 Ricardo GARCIA (USA) 1
45 Lars OLSON (USA) 1
46 Carlos ARANA (PAN) 1
47 David CRISOVAN (USA) 1
48 Ricardo CORONA BATIZ (MEX) 1
49 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA) 1
50 Scott NGUYEN (USA) 1
51 Austin SPINAZZE (USA) 1
52 Greg LABANOWSKI (USA) 1
53 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1
54 Jorge Andres FORSECK PLAUCHU (MEX) 1

Sombrerero loco 02-22-2013 05:01 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 0-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Ricardo Garcia (USA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Kevin King (USA) bye
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-1 6-1
David Weiner (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-4 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Richard Granger (USA) d. Greg Labanowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 5-0 ret.
(9)Connor Farren (USA) bye
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-0 6-0
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-1 6-3
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. (13)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) bye
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jeff Gast (USA) d. (15)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Ryan Miller (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) d. Eric Gast (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. (16)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-4 6-2
David Crisovan (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-0 6-4
(10)Kevin King (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. David Weiner (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Connor Farren (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-0 6-4
Jeff Gast (USA) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-1 6-1
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (8)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (10)Kevin King (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. (2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (9)Connor Farren (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Sombrerero loco 02-22-2013 05:02 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Philip Bester (CAN) / Devin Britton (USA) bye
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) / Tim Puetz (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Connor Farren (USA) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Cox (GBR) / Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Charles Boyce (USA) / Christian Zanca (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) / Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) / Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) (12-10)
Jason Jung (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) / Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) / Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Philip Bester (CAN) / Devin Britton (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) / Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) d. (4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Jason Jung (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (1)Philip Bester (CAN) / Devin Britton (USA) 7-5 1-6 (10-7)
Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Jason Jung (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0

Finals
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-2 6-3

Sombrerero loco 02-22-2013 05:03 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) d. (6)Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC)Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (PR)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (7)Christian Harrison (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (8)Moritz Baumann (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (5)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Finals
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Sombrerero loco 02-23-2013 11:05 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) vs Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs Ricardo Garcia (USA)
(10)Kevin King (USA) bye
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) vs Cullen Dees (USA)
David Weiner (USA) vs Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) vs (12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs Harry Fowler (USA)
Charles Boyce (USA) vs Mario Becerra (USA)
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Greg Labanowski (USA) vs Richard Granger (USA)
Benmo Oparison (NGR) vs Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
(9)Connor Farren (USA) bye
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Scott Nguyen (USA) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
Bryan Mcconnell (USA) vs Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN) vs (13)Peter Nagy (HUN)
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) bye
Jakob Sude (GER) vs Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Lars Olson (USA) vs Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX)
Jeff Gast (USA) vs (15)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Carlos Arana (PAN) vs Ryan Miller (USA)
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) vs Eric Gast (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) vs (16)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Benjamin Adrian (USA) vs Artem Baradach (BLR)
James Mcavoy (USA) vs David Crisovan (USA)
Ryan Cromwell (USA) vs (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)

Sombrerero loco 02-24-2013 09:46 AM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 0-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Ricardo Garcia (USA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Kevin King (USA) bye
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-1 6-1
David Weiner (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-4 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Richard Granger (USA) d. Greg Labanowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 5-0 ret.
(9)Connor Farren (USA) bye
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-0 6-0
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-1 6-3
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. (13)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) bye
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jeff Gast (USA) d. (15)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Ryan Miller (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) d. Eric Gast (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. (16)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-4 6-2
David Crisovan (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs (10)Kevin King (USA)
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs Rodney Vickers (USA)
David Weiner (USA) vs (12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Charles Boyce (USA) vs (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs Richard Granger (USA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) vs (9)Connor Farren (USA)
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs Jakob Sude (GER)
Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) vs Jeff Gast (USA)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) vs Ryan Miller (USA)
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) vs Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) vs Artem Baradach (BLR)
David Crisovan (USA) vs (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)

Sombrerero loco 02-25-2013 08:13 AM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-Second Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-0 6-4
(10)Kevin King (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. David Weiner (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Connor Farren (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-0 6-4
Jeff Gast (USA) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-1 6-1
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (8)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (10)Kevin King (USA)
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs (12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Charles Boyce (USA)
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (9)Connor Farren (USA)
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs Jeff Gast (USA)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) vs Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)

Sombrerero loco 02-25-2013 08:45 AM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA)
Devin Britton (USA) vs (q)
Daniel Cox (GBR) vs Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(q) vs (6)Joshua Milton (GBR)
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) vs (q)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(q) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Jason Jung (USA) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)
Philip Bester (CAN) vs (PR)Jesse Witten (USA)
(q) vs (WC)Christian Zanca (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

GL pierre-hughes herbert, joshua milton :)

Sombrerero loco 02-25-2013 10:08 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (10)Kevin King (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. (2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (9)Connor Farren (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Sombrerero loco 02-26-2013 10:16 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Devin Britton (USA) vs (q)Jan Blecha (CZE)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) vs (6)Joshua Milton (GBR)
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) vs (q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
(q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Philip Bester (CAN) vs (PR)Jesse Witten (USA)
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (WC)Christian Zanca (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

ugui :facepalm:

Sombrerero loco 02-27-2013 10:47 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(6)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (WC)Christian Zanca (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

james82 02-28-2013 06:28 AM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
Lim and Herbert both terrible loses
good wins though for Nam,Nishioka and harrison :)

Sombrerero loco 02-28-2013 12:37 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) d. (6)Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC)Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs (q)Jan Blecha (CZE)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs (q)Mico Santiago (USA)
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs Nicolas Meister (USA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (PR)Jesse Witten (USA)
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Sombrerero loco 03-01-2013 08:40 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (PR)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

SapELee 03-01-2013 09:01 PM

Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]
 
Today's winners: Fratangelo, Nam, and Vesely.
And with the winner of Nishioka-Harrison, all semifinalists are 19 y.o. or younger :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:37 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.