MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Jordi Samper-Montaņa (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=227674)

Sombrerero loco 02-08-2013 09:42 AM

Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Jordi Samper-Montaņa
 
Location: Antalya
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw

1 Chinese Taipei Ti CHEN (TPE) 212 1
2 Czech Republic Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 228 1
3 Belgium Niels DESEIN (BEL) 236 1
4 Chinese Taipei Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 260 1
5 Spain Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 337 1
6 Chinese Taipei Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 341 1
7 Belgium Yannik REUTER (BEL) 358 1
8 China, P.R. Yu CHANG (CHN) 389 1
9 China, P.R. Zhe LI (CHN) 401 1
10 Japan Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 445 1
11 Austria Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 468 1
12 Germany Peter HELLER (GER) 472 1
13 Czech Republic Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 477 2
14 Serbia Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 480 1
15 Austria Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 502 1
16 Moldova Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 522 2


Qualifying

1 USA Reid CARLETON (USA) 532 1
2 Sweden Christian LINDELL (SWE) 534 1
3 Croatia Mate DELIC (CRO) 537 2
4 Bulgaria Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 542 1
5 Brazil Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 575 1
6 Moldova Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 588 1
7 Croatia Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 611 1
8 Korea, Rep. Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 623 1
9 Germany George VON MASSOW (GER) 669 3
10 Brazil Wilson LEITE (BRA) 699 1
11 Chile Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 714 3
12 Germany Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 776 1
13 Ukraine Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 814 1
14 China, P.R. Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 836 1
15 Italy Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 878 2
16 Turkey Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 890 1
17 Australia Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 913 1
18 Thailand Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 922 1
19 Syria Marc ABDELNOUR (SYR) 966 1
20 Turkey Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 992 1
21 USA Michael LASER (USA) 1045= 3
22 Italy Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 1069= 2
23 Belgium Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1072 1
24 France Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 1100 1
25 Turkey Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1132 1
26 Czech Republic Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1184= 1
27 Thailand Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1189= 1
28 Russia Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1201= 1
29 China, P.R. Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 1206 1
30 Brazil Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 1254 1
31 China, P.R. Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1325= 1
32 Australia Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1382= 1
33 Germany Timon REICHELT (GER) 1447= 1
34 Turkey Cem ILKEL (TUR) 1532= 1
35 Sweden Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1683= 1
36 South Africa Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1683= 1
37 Hong Kong, China Andy LAU (HKG) 1788= 1
38 Japan Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1853= 1
39 USA Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 1954= 1
40 Belgium Sander GILLE (BEL) 1972= 2
41 China, P.R. Xin GAO (CHN) 1984= 1
42 China, P.R. You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 37 1
43 Russia Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 50 2
44 Chile Diego Alejandro MARURI PICON (CHI) 75 2
45 France Paul CAYRE (FRA) 141 1
46 Great Britain James ALLEMBY (GBR) 38 1
47 Croatia Duje DELIC (CRO) 147 1
48 China, P.R. Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 42 1
49 Thailand Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6 1
50 China, P.R. Shenghan LI (CHN) 58 1
51 Pakistan Faizan KHURAM (PAK) 9 1
52 Italy Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 287 1
53 China, P.R. Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 71 1
54 China, P.R. Hao ZHANG (CHN) 87 1
55 Austria Can Paul GUEVEN (AUT) 92 1
56 Chile Leo QUINTANA (CHI) 279 1

Sombrerero loco 02-08-2013 09:42 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Anthony Hudson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Andy Lau (HKG) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-1 6-2
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. (3)George Von Massow (GER) 6-1 6-4
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-3 6-2
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-2 6-2
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. (4)Wilson Leite (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. (12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 4-5 ret.
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Hao Zhang (CHN) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(16)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (6)Dominik Schulz (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. Deniz Karaca (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Marc Hofer (SUI) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(11)Michael Laser (USA) d. Leo Quintana (CHI) w/o
(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Saqib Farooq (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-1 7-6(0)
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 5-0 ret.
(9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-3
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(11)Michael Laser (USA) d. Marc Hofer (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-2 7-5
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 6-0
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (11)Michael Laser (USA) 6-2 6-4
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. (8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Sombrerero loco 02-08-2013 09:43 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
DOUBLES

First Round
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Scott Puodziunas (AUS) d. (1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Michael Laser (USA) d. Xin Gao (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Reid Carleton (USA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Dusan Lojda (CZE)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Duje Kekez (CRO)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 2-6 7-6(4) (10-7)

Quarterfinals
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Michael Laser (USA) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Michael Laser (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Wilson Leite (BRA)/Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Finals
(3)Ti Chen (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (4)Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Sombrerero loco 02-08-2013 09:44 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-3
(q)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. (q)Duje Kekez (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (q)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(2)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) d. (LL)Michael Laser (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Mate Delic (CRO) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. (7)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-5 6-1
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
(8)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Semifinals
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (8)Yu Chang (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Finals
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Sombrerero loco 02-09-2013 09:59 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) vs Shenghan Li (CHN)
Lloyd Segal (RSA) vs Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Anthony Hudson (GBR) vs (10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)
Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) vs Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Andy Lau (HKG) vs Bernhard Linzer (AUT)
Faizan Khuram (PAK) vs (9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
(3)George Von Massow (GER) vs Paul Cayre (FRA)
Timon Reichelt (GER) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Mubashir Afridi (PAK) vs Zeke Hindle (USA)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs (14)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(4)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)
Jiaqi Duan (CHN) vs Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) vs Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Stefan Rettl (AUT) vs (12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Antonio Campo (ITA)
Hao Zhang (CHN) vs Pelle Briffoz (BEL)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS) vs Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) vs (16)Antoine Richard (CAN)
(6)Dominik Schulz (GER) vs Sander Gille (BEL)
Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) vs Deniz Karaca (TUR)
James Allemby (GBR) vs (15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Ziyu Zhang (CHN) vs Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR)
Marc Hofer (SUI) vs Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)
Leo Quintana (CHI) vs (11)Michael Laser (USA)
(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) vs Saqib Farooq (GBR)
Duje Delic (CRO) vs Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs You-Xu Shen (CHN)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) vs (13)Jonas Merckx (BEL)

*Jean* 02-10-2013 07:43 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
Q-First Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 61 62
Shenghan Li (CHN) d Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 62 60
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d Lloyd Segal (RSA) 76 63
(10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d Anthony Hudson (GBR) 60 60

(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 62 61
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 46 75 62
Andy Lau (HKG) d Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 62 64
(9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d Faizan Khuram (PAK) 61 62

Paul Cayre (FRA) d (3)George Von Massow (GER) 61 64
Timon Reichelt (GER) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Zeke Hindle (USA) d Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 64 16 75
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 62 62

Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d (4)Wilson Leite (BRA) 36 61 64
Jiaqi Duan (CHN) vs Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) vs Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Stefan Rettl (AUT) vs (12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)

(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Antonio Campo (ITA)
Hao Zhang (CHN) vs Pelle Briffoz (BEL)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 64 63
(16)Antoine Richard (CAN) d Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 64 63

(6)Dominik Schulz (GER) vs Sander Gille (BEL)
Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d Deniz Karaca (TUR) 63 63
James Allemby (GBR) vs (15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)

(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d Cem Ilkel (TUR) 75 26 63
Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) d Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 75 64
Marc Hofer (SUI) vs Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)
Leo Quintana (CHI) vs (11)Michael Laser (USA)

(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d Saqib Farooq (GBR) 60 60
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d Duje Delic (CRO) 61 62
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs You-Xu Shen (CHN)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) vs (13)Jonas Merckx (BEL)

Vinceremo 02-10-2013 05:25 PM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
gl Napolitano, great start.

*Jean* 02-10-2013 08:59 PM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
Q-First Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 61 62
Shenghan Li (CHN) d Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 62 60
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d Lloyd Segal (RSA) 76 63
(10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d Anthony Hudson (GBR) 60 60

(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 62 61
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 46 75 62
Andy Lau (HKG) d Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 62 64
(9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d Faizan Khuram (PAK) 61 62

Paul Cayre (FRA) d (3)George Von Massow (GER) 61 64
Xin Gao (CHN) d Timon Reichelt (GER) 63 62
Zeke Hindle (USA) d Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 64 16 75
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 62 62

Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d (4)Wilson Leite (BRA) 36 61 64
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 60 60
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 61 62
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d (12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 45 ret.

(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d Antonio Campo (ITA) 76 61
Hao Zhang (CHN) d Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 36 63 62
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 64 63
(16)Antoine Richard (CAN) d Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 64 63

Sander Gille (BEL) d (6)Dominik Schulz (GER) 63 36 63
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 60 61
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d Deniz Karaca (TUR) 63 63
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d James Allemby (GBR) 62 64

(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d Cem Ilkel (TUR) 75 26 63
Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) d Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 75 64
Marc Hofer (SUI) d Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 63 64
(11)Michael Laser (USA) d Leo Quintana (CHI)

(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d Saqib Farooq (GBR) 60 60
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d Duje Delic (CRO) 61 62
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d You-Xu Shen (CHN) 61 76
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 62 64

Sombrerero loco 02-11-2013 10:16 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Anthony Hudson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Andy Lau (HKG) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-1 6-2
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. (3)George Von Massow (GER) 6-1 6-4
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-3 6-2
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-2 6-2
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. (4)Wilson Leite (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. (12)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 4-5 ret.
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Hao Zhang (CHN) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(16)Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (6)Dominik Schulz (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. Deniz Karaca (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Marc Hofer (SUI) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(11)Michael Laser (USA) d. Leo Quintana (CHI) w/o
(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Saqib Farooq (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-1 7-6(0)
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Shenghan Li (CHN)
Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs (10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Andy Lau (HKG) vs (9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Paul Cayre (FRA) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs (14)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) vs Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs Stefan Rettl (AUT)
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Hao Zhang (CHN)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs (16)Antoine Richard (CAN)
Sander Gille (BEL) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) vs (15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR)
Marc Hofer (SUI) vs (11)Michael Laser (USA)
(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) vs Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs (13)Jonas Merckx (BEL)

Vinceremo 02-11-2013 08:50 PM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
Napolitano lost in the FQR against Kekez 6-3 4-6 0-6.

Sombrerero loco 02-11-2013 09:58 PM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 5-0 ret.
(9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-3
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(11)Michael Laser (USA) d. Marc Hofer (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (10)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-2 7-5
(2)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (9)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(14)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(15)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 6-0
(7)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (11)Michael Laser (USA) 6-2 6-4
(13)Jonas Merckx (BEL) d. (8)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Sombrerero loco 02-11-2013 10:16 PM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(q)Jonas Merckx (BEL) vs (q)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs (q)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs (6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) vs Christian Lindell (SWE)
(WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) vs (LL)Michael Laser (USA)
(q)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs (8)Yu Chang (CHN)
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Mate Delic (CRO) vs Zhe Li (CHN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
(WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(7)Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs (q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) vs (2)Ti Chen (TPE)

GL petrovic, pavlasek

CooCooCachoo 02-12-2013 03:28 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
Come on Marsel :unsure:

Sombrerero loco 02-12-2013 09:21 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
neuchrist def. iliescu 61 61


chen leads dischinger 64 31
laser leads erguden 64 02

Sombrerero loco 02-13-2013 10:49 AM

Re: Turkey F6 [February 11/Antalya/Hard]
 
MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(q)Jonas Merckx (BEL) vs (q)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(q)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs (q)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (6)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(2)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) vs Christian Lindell (SWE)
(WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) d. (LL)Michael Laser (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs (8)Yu Chang (CHN)
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Mate Delic (CRO) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
(WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(7)Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Reid Carleton (USA) vs (q)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.