MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Congrats RHB1993 & geangr/rneves (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=227330)

traddles 02-07-2013 05:20 PM

Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Congrats RHB1993 & geangr/rneves
 
Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Salinas Ch - Monday/Tuesday/ ... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to jounderline27@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send them by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

traddles 02-07-2013 05:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
Fact Sheet


Location: Salinas, Ecuador
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Starting Date: February 25
2012 Champion: Guido Pella (Argentina)
Tournament website:
/
1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 17th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 17th February 6:01 pm CET – Friday 22nd February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MD Saturday 8:00 p.m. CET Draw timings subject to change
Assistant manager: N/A

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3

Code:

TT Roll of Honour
2011 Singles theKSHE def. Ilovetheblues_86
2011 Doubles Ilovetheblues_86/IgorBR def. dannyrafter/Sergyu18

2010 Singles Ilovetheblues_86 def Miss Glazastik
2010 Doubles Redguard/Miss Glazastik def Ilovetheblues_86/Harmless

2008 Singles Tennis-Engineer def. georg
2008 Doubles kai./karo_em9 def. Kameleon/georg


traddles 02-07-2013 05:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
ATP Entry List


Code:

Dutra Silva, Rogerio        BRA        114               
de Bakker, Thiemo        NED        121               
Souza, Joao                BRA        139               
Capdeville, Paul        CHI        153               
#Pashanski, Boris        SRB        173               
Martin, Andrej                SVK        179               
Velotti, Agustin        ARG        180               
Aguilar, Jorge                CHI        188               
Arguello, Facundo        ARG        194               
Kirche, Leonardo        BRA        196               
Trungelliti, Marco        ARG        199               
Gonzalez, Alejandro        COL        210               
Minar, Ivo                CZE        212               
Campozano, Julio Cesar        ECU        216               
Clezar, Guilherme        BRA        231               
Demoliner, Marcelo        BRA        235               
Bagnis, Facundo                ARG        240               
Diez, Steven                CAN        241               
#Navarro, Ivan                ESP        248               
Hocevar, Ricardo        BRA        249               
De Paula, Fabiano        BRA        253               
#Fabbiano, Thomas        ITA        260


Alternates

Code:

1.                Ward, James        GBR        263
2.        #        Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans        CHI        266
3.                Olivo, Renzo        ARG        275
4.        #        Melzer, Gerald        AUT        278
5.        #        Migani, Leandro        ARG        280
6.        #        Reynet, Florian        FRA        281
7.                Estevez, Maximiliano        ARG        282
8.                Zivkovic, Denis        USA        295
9.        #        Collarini, Andrea        ARG        301
10.                Barrientos, Nicolas        COL        314
11.        #        Junqueira, Diego        ARG        320
12.                Lobkov, Alexander        RUS        327
13.                Ghem, Andre        BRA        330
14.        @        Travaglia, Stefano        ITA        330
15.        #        Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo        CHI        333
16.        #        Molteni, Andres        ARG        342
17.        #        Grassi, Claudio        ITA        352
18.                Pereira, Jose        BRA        353
19.                McClune, Michael        USA        364
20.        @#        Witten, Jesse        USA        367


traddles 02-07-2013 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
TT Entry Lists


Code:

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013)
01 RHB1993 (GER)                      100        (627)
  doctorlopes (FRA)                  144        (428) OUT
02 kingroger (GER)                    148        (416)
03 cserkinho (AUT)                    149        (411)
04 LucasBH (BRA)                      153        (394)
05 The Bulldog (GBR)                  169        (335)
06 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)              170        (334)
07 buji (IND)                          172        (331)
08 lucian_iasi (ROU)                  181        (300)
09 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)          187        (269)
10 Nikki♥ (MON)                        200        (227)
11 MESSS (BRA)                        201        (227)
12 cah_ (BRA)                          202        (222)
13 procarvalho (BRA)                  204        (217)
14 jrm (SLO)                          216        (184)
15 theKSHE (POR)                      230        (147)
16 cswab22 (USA)                      244        (125)
17 The_Aussie17 (AUS)                  247        (118)
18 Machado & Gil (POR)                248        (112)
19 zeli15 (CZE)                        250        (111)
20 geangr (BRA)                        258        (96)
21 samanosuke (CZE)                    260        (92)
22 rneves (BRA)                        261        (89)
23 germah (BRA)                        265        (76)
24 Sempere (POL)                      279        (60)
25 indiegor (UKR)                      282        (55)
26 Daniel_amr (PER)                    288        (50)
27 Lazyking (USA)                      289        (44)
28 Murraynizer (CHN)                  300        (30)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Code:

TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013)
01 duda6060 (POR)                      314        (15)
02 Ekin (CHN)                          335        (9)
03 DSCU (URU)                          335        (9)
04 VamosHoracio (ARG)                  346        (3)
05 Papillon. (XXX)                    NR          (0)
06 Toooom (FRA)                        98 LE      (635)
07 MikiKuba (CZE)                      182 LE      (291)
08 nicksimioni (SWE)                  203 LE      (218)
09 SamR03A (NOR)                      231 LE      (145)
10 jmf07 (AUS)                        259 LE      (94)
11 gak3 (ESP)                          342 LE      (6)
12 Milton (BRA)                        343 LE      (6)
13 gabrieltufao (BRA)                  351 LE      (3)
14 Nikigreat (XXX)                    NR LE      (0)
15 Lukescion (XXX)                    NR LE      (0)
16 pinarodrigues (XXX)                NR LE      (0)

Code:

TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 11-02-2013)
ALT01 ProdigyEng (XXX)                NR LE      (0)
ALT02 Snowwy (XXX)                    NR LE      (0)

Code:

Seeded players - Main Draw
01 RHB1993 (GER)
02 kingroger (GER)
03 cserkinho (AUT)
04 LucasBH (BRA)
05 The Bulldog (GBR)
06 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)
07 buji (IND)
08 lucian_iasi (ROU)

Code:

Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Toooom (FRA)
02 MikiKuba (CZE)
03 nicksimioni (SWE)
04 SamR03A (NOR)
05 jmf07 (AUS)
06 duda6060 (POR)
07 Ekin (CHN)
08 DSCU (URU)

Code:

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013)
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)                          38 + 101 = 139    (1795 + 1004 = 2799)
  LucasBH/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)                  115 + 160 = 275    ( 934 +  559 = 1493) OUT
02 Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR)                    149 + 153 = 302    ( 633 +  607 = 1240)
03 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)                    135 + 171 = 306    ( 703 +  517 = 1220)
04 kingroger/Lazyking (GER/USA)                    94 + 221 = 315    (1145 +  234 = 1379)
05 geangr/rneves (BRA)                            139 + 212 = 351    ( 686 +  274 =  960)
06 cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR)                  159 + 200 = 359    ( 569 +  324 =  893)
07 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA)                        170 + 190 = 360    ( 524 +  383 =  907)
08 zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT)                      178 + 224 = 402    ( 465 +  232 =  697)
09 cah_/germah (BRA)                              201 + 201 = 402    ( 321 +  321 =  642)
10 Toooom/gak3 (FRA/ESP)                          156 + 288 = 444    ( 603 +  45 =  648)
11 Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE)                    211 + 235 = 446    ( 294 +  204 =  498)
12 Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR)                    218 + 230 = 448    ( 242 +  212 =  454)
13 lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS)                    238 + 264 = 502    ( 190 +  122 =  312)
14 Australian_dream2009/VamosHoracio (AUS/ARG)    207 + 320 = 527    ( 305 +    5 =  310)
15 Q
16 Q

Code:

TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-02-2013)
01 The_Aussie17/duda6060 (AUS/POR)                279 + 285 = 564    (  64 +  53 =  117)
02 Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN)                          310 + 310 = 620    (  21 +  21 =  42)
03 indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX)                    277 +  NR = 277NR  (  81 +    0 =  81)

Code:

Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)
02 Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR)
03 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)
04 kingroger/Lazyking (GER/USA)

Code:

Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 The_Aussie17/duda6060 (AUS/POR)
02 Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN)
03 indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX)

Code:

Players free for doubles
 - LucasBH = 115
 - MikiKuba = 120
 - Samuel Guilherme = 245
 - jrm = NR
 - DSCU = NR
 - Sempere = NR
 - Nikigreat = NR
 - Lukescion = NR
 - pinarodrigues = NR
 - gabrieltufao = NR
 - ProdigyEng = NR
 - Snowwy = NR


traddles 02-07-2013 05:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 3-1
05:04 | theKSHE (POR) vs. (7) buji (IND) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | germah (BRA) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | (Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3


Second Round
Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

05:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
04:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. (5) The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
04:06 | (3) cserkinho (AUT) vs. theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 1-2
06:06 | (LL) Papillon. (XXX) vs. (7) buji (IND) #SRs: 1-2

05:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. germah (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
05:07 | samanosuke (CZE) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) #SRs: 1-3
05:06 | Sempere (POL) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) #SRs: 2-0
05:06 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 1-0



First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. cah_ (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (Q) ProdigyEng (XXX) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
05:06 | Machado & Gil (POR) vs. (5) The Bulldog (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

06:05 | (3) cserkinho (AUT) vs. MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | theKSHE (POR) vs. zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | (LL) Papillon. (XXX) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 5-2
05:05 | The_Aussie17 (AUS) vs. (7) buji (IND) #SRs: 3-4

04:05 | (8) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | germah (BRA) vs. rneves (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
05:05 | indiegor (UKR) vs. samanosuke (CZE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR8
06:05 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (LL) VamosHoracio (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

05:06 | (6) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Sempere (POL) #SRs: 1-5
06:06 | Lazyking (USA) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | (Q) DSCU (URU) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | (Q) jmf07 (AUS) vs. (2) kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-2


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (ALT1) ProdigyEng (XXX) vs. VamosHoracio (ARG) #SRs: 4-2
03:05 | Papillon. (XXX) vs. (8) DSCU (URU) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | Lukescion (XXX) vs. (5) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (4) SamR03A (NOR) vs. pinarodrigues (XXX) #SRs: 3-1

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:12 | (ALT1) ProdigyEng (XXX) vs. gak3 (ESP) #SRs: 12-12
13:12 | VamosHoracio (ARG) vs. (6) duda6060 (POR) #SRs: 12-8
11:12 | (ALT2) Snowwy (CAN) vs. Papillon. (XXX) #SRs: 11-11
12:13 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) DSCU (URU) #SRs: 11-12

11:11 | (3) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. Lukescion (XXX) #SRs: 8-11
12:14 | gabrieltufao (BRA) vs. (5) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 12-12
13:11 | (4) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Nikigreat (XXX) #SRs: 11-10
12:10 | pinarodrigues (XXX) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 10-7

traddles 02-07-2013 05:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

04:04 | geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) #SRs: 3-2

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) vs. geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) #SRs: 2-1)

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (Q) indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) vs. (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
06:06 | cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR) vs. geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
07:06 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) #SRs: 6-6
10:08 | Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) vs. (2) Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR) #SRs: 4-6 (PER/NOR)[/b]


First Round
Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

22:23 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. (Q) indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) #SRs: 10-11
22:24 | cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 8-9
14:17 | (4) kingroger/Lazyking (GER/USA) vs. cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR) #SRs: 5-5
16:05 | geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. Australian_dream2009/VamosHoracio (AUS/ARG) #SRs: 5-2

21:14 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. The_Aussie17/duda6060 (AUS/POR)#SRs: 10-6
20:17 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (3) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
21:22 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) #SRs: 6-8
12:25 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR) #SRs: 3-8


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:06 | (1) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) vs. indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) #SRs: 3-3

traddles 02-07-2013 05:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
TT Schedule of Play


Code:

Singles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT FQ
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Sunday ~ TT FQ*
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT F

TT schedule to be confirmed.

traddles 02-07-2013 05:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
OOP for Saturday


Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs OLIVO (ARG) SR PTS1


Matches count for 2nd day of 2-day Finals in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 7.00PM local time/1.AM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Friday


Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) SR2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG) SR3


Matches count for 1st day of 2-day Finals in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 5.00PM local time/11.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Thursday


Renzo OLIVO (ARG) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR PTS1
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) SR2
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) SR3
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR4


Matches count for a 1-day Semi-finals in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 11.00AM local time/5.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Wednesday


Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) SR PTS1
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) SR3
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) SR4
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) SR5
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR6
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) SR7
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG) SR8


Matches count for a 1-day Quartefinals in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 11.00AM local time/5.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Tuesday


James WARD (GBR) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR PTS1 (All matches PTS in Doubles)
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) SR2
Gerald MELZER (AUT) vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) SR3
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR4
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Steven DIEZ (CAN) SR5
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR6
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR7
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR8
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) SR9
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR10
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Diego HIDALGO (ECU) SR11


Matches count for a 1-day Second Round in Singles and for 2nd of a 2-day First Round in Doubles. In Doubles, all matches are PTS and Tuesday matches have priority in Shootout.

Send your picks to traddles before 10.00AM local time/4.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Monday


Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) SR PTS1
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) SR PTS2
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR PTS3
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR PTS4
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Federico GAIO (ITA) SR PTS5
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) vs Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR PTS6
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Ariel BEHAR (URU) SR PTS7
Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) vs Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) SR PTS8
Lucas DAGES (USA) vs Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) SR PTS9


Matches count for a 1-day First Round in Singles and 1st of a 2-day First Round in Doubles. In Doubles, Tuesday matches have priority in Shootout.

Send your picks to traddles before 10.00AM local time/4.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

OOP for Sunday

All matches PTS in Doubles


Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) vs Sergio GALDOS (PER) SR1 PTS1
Marcel FELDER (URU) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) SR2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) vs Ariel BEHAR (URU) SR3
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) SR4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) vs Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) SR5
Federico GAIO (ITA) vs Duilio BERETTA (PER) SR6
Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) SR7
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG) SR8


Matches count for a 1-day Final Qualification Round in both Singles and Doubles.

Send your picks to traddles before 10.00AM local time/4.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)


OOP for Saturday


Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) vs Sam BARNETT (USA) SR1 PTS1
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR2 PTS2
Juan ORDONEZ (ECU) vs Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) SR3 PTS3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) SR4 PTS4
Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) vs Andres CABEZAS (ECU) SR5 PTS5
Jorge MONTOYA (ECU) vs Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) SR6 PTS6
Sergio GALDOS (PER) vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) SR7 PTS7
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs Marcel FELDER (URU) SR8 PTS8
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) SR9 PTS9
Kevin PINOARGOTE (ECU) vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) SR10 PTS10
Ariel BEHAR (URU) vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) SR11 PTS11
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) vs Andres NARANJO (ECU) SR12 PTS12
Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) vs Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) SR13 PTS13
Federico GAIO (ITA) vs Ruben BEDOM (ECU) SR14 PTS14
Stefano DI ALOY (ARG) vs Duilio BERETTA (PER) SR15 PTS15
Gonzalo QUINTANA (ECU) vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG) SR 16 PTS16


Matches count for a 1-day Qualification Round in Singles.

Send your picks to traddles before 10.00AM local time/4.00PM CET
Send last names (CAPITALIZED) ONLY!

Code:

EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Good luck :)

traddles 02-07-2013 05:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
Picks Count


Saturday

Singles

Code:

GONZALEZ        1        OLIVO        1
Doubles

Code:

GONZALEZ        4        OLIVO        0
Friday

Singles

Code:

SOUZA          2        GONZALEZ  0
TRAVAGLIA  1        OLIVO          1

Doubles

Code:

SOUZA          4        GONZALEZ  0
TRAVAGLIA  0        OLIVO          4

Thursday

Singles

Code:

OLIVO                    0        NASO            4
KOVALIK                    0        GONZALEZ    4
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO  2        TRAVAGLIA  2
CAMPOZANO            0        SOUZA            4

Doubles

Code:

OLIVO                    1        NASO            7
KOVALIK                    0        GONZALEZ    8
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO  8        TRAVAGLIA  0
CAMPOZANO            2        SOUZA            6

Wednesday

Singles

Code:

BAGNIS                8        PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO        0
TRUNGELLITI        0        SOUZA                        8
GONZALEZ        2        DUTRA SILVA                6
AGUILAR                8        KOVALIK                        0
GHEM                7        TRAVAGLIA                1
ANDERSEN        0        NASO                        8
LAMA                0        CAMPOZANO                8
FABBIANO        6        OLIVO                        2

Doubles

Code:

BAGNIS              15        PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO        1
TRUNGELLITI        0        SOUZA                      16
GONZALEZ        4        DUTRA SILVA              12
AGUILAR              15        KOVALIK                        1
GHEM              16        TRAVAGLIA                0
ANDERSEN        0        NASO                      16
LAMA                0        CAMPOZANO              16
FABBIANO      11        OLIVO                        5

Tuesday

Singles

Code:

WARD              1        NASO            14
GHEM              12        ESTEVEZ              3
MELZER              0        TRUNGELLITI  15
CAPDEVILLE  15        FABBIANO      0
KOVALIK              2        DIEZ            13
OLIVO              8        MASSU              7
TRAVAGLIA    0        VELOTTI            15
AGUILAR            13        RIBA              2
PASHANSKI    13        LAMA              2
ANDERSEN      0        HOCEVAR            15
CAMPOZANO    15        HIDALGO              0

Doubles

Code:

WARD              5        NASO            22
GHEM              19        ESTEVEZ              8
MELZER              2        TRUNGELLITI  25
CAPDEVILLE  26        FABBIANO      1
KOVALIK              4        DIEZ            23
OLIVO            13        MASSU            14
TRAVAGLIA    0        VELOTTI            27
AGUILAR            21 RIBA              5
PASHANSKI    23        LAMA              4
ANDERSEN      1        HOCEVAR            26
CAMPOZANO    27        HIDALGO              0

Monday

Singles

Code:

GONZALEZ        28        DE PAULA            4
MINAR                27        PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO  5
CLEZAR                3        SOUZA                    29
DE BAKKER        30        BAGNIS                    2
KOVALIK                29        GAIO                    3
GARD                21        ANDERSEN            11
TRAVAGLIA        29        BEHAR                    3
VAN DER MERWE        30        LAMA                    2
DAGES                0        DUTRA SILVA            32

Doubles

Code:

GONZALEZ        25        DE PAULA            6
MINAR                26        PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO  5
CLEZAR                4        SOUZA                    27
DE BAKKER        28        BAGNIS                    3
KOVALIK                27        GAIO                    4
GARD                21        ANDERSEN            10
TRAVAGLIA        28        BEHAR                    3
VAN DER MERWE        29        LAMA                    2
DAGES                0        DUTRA SILVA            31

Sunday

Singles

Code:

LAMA              4        GALDOS            4
FELDER              7        TRAVAGLIA    1
RIOS-BENITEZ  8        BEHAR            0
KOVALIK              7        QUINZI            1
GARD              8        GONZALEZ    0
GAIO              1        BERETTA            7
VAN DER MERWE  8        ENDARA            0
ANDERSEN      1        DURAN            7


Doubles

Code:

LAMA              0        GALDOS            3
FELDER              3        TRAVAGLIA    0
RIOS-BENITEZ  3        BEHAR            0
KOVALIK              3        QUINZI            0
GARD              3        GONZALEZ    0
GAIO              0        BERETTA            3
VAN DER MERWE  3        ENDARA            0
ANDERSEN      0        DURAN            3

Saturday

Code:

ANDERSEN        15        BARNETT                1
SAEZ                12        GARD                4
ORDONEZ                7        GONZALEZ        9
TORRESI                2        ENDARA              14
VAN DER MERWE        16        CABEZAS                0
MONTOYA                1        LAMA              15
GALDOS                7        DIAZ-FIGUEROA        9
MOLTENI                13        FELDER                3
TRAVAGLIA        13        SILJESTROM        3
PINOARGOTE        0        RIOS-BENITEZ  16
BEHAR                2        ECHAZU              14
KOVALIK                15        NARANJO                1
CUCALON JACQUES        0        QUINZI              16
GAIO                16        BEDOM                0
DI ALOY                1        BERETTA              15
QUINTANA        0        DURAN              16


traddles 02-07-2013 05:27 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
Singles Differences


Final

Saturday

01:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) (SR 0:0) - GONZALEZ vs. OLIVO SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 vs. OLIVO 2-1

Friday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) - OLIVO vs. TRAVAGLIA SR Differences: OLIVO 2-1 vs. TRAVAGLIA 2-1

Semi Finals

Thursday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. theKSHE (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) - Same winners; SR Differences: TRAVAGLIA 2-1 v 2-0

Quarter Finals

Wednesday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. (5) The Bulldog (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOUZA 2-0 v 2-1, DUTRA SILVA 2-1 v 2-0, AGUILAR 2-1 v 2-0, CAMPOZANO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | theKSHE (POR) vs. (7) buji (IND) - GONZALEZ, GHEM, OLIVO vs. DUTRA SILVA, TRAVAGLIA, FABBIANO
00:00 | germah (BRA) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) - FABBIANO vs. OLIVO
00:00 | (Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) - GONZALEZ vs. DUTRA SILVA


Second Round

Tuesday

00:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. cswab22 (USA) - Missing picks from cswab22
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. (5) The Bulldog (GBR) - WARD, GHEM , MASSU vs. NASO, ESTEVEZ, OLIVO
00:00 | (3) cserkinho (AUT) vs. theKSHE (POR) - ESTEVEZ, PASHANSKI vs. GHEM , LAMA SR Differences: NASO 2-1 v 2-0, ESTEVEZ 2-0 vs. GHEM 2-1, MASSU 2-1 v 2-0, AGUILAR 2-0 v 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-0 vs. LAMA 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Papillon. (XXX) vs. (7) buji (IND) - KOVALIK, RIBA vs. DIEZ, AGUILAR SR Differences: NASO 2-1 v 2-0, KOVALIK 2-0 vs. DIEZ 2-0, OLIVO 2-0 v 2-1, RIBA 2-0 vs. AGUILAR 2-1, PASHANSKI 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. germah (BRA) - MASSU vs. OLIVO
00:00 | samanosuke (CZE) vs. Daniel_amr (PER) - MASSU, PASHANSKI vs. OLIVO, LAMA SR Differences: NASO 2-0 v 2-1, TRUNGELLITI 2-1 v 2-0, MASSU 2-0 vs. OLIVO 2-0, PASHANSKI 2-0 vs. LAMA 2-1, HOCEVAR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Sempere (POL) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) - MASSU vs. OLIVO
00:00 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) - ESTEVEZ, KOVALIK, MASSU vs. GHEM , DIEZ, OLIVO

First Round

Monday

VamosHoracio replaces LucasBH
Papillon. replaces Australian_dream2009

00:00 | (1) RHB1993 (GER) vs. cah_ (BRA) - ANDERSEN vs. GARD
00:00 | (Q) ProdigyEng (XXX) vs. cswab22 (USA) - VAN DER MERWE vs. LAMA
00:00 | procarvalho (BRA) vs. geangr (BRA) - BAGNIS, GARD vs. DE BAKKER, ANDERSEN SR Differences: DE PAULA 2-0 v 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, BAGNIS 2-0 vs. DE BAKKER 2-1, GARD 2-0 vs. ANDERSEN 2-0, TRAVAGLIA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Machado & Gil (POR) vs. (5) The Bulldog (GBR) - VAN DER MERWE vs. LAMA

00:00 | (3) cserkinho (AUT) vs. MESSS (BRA) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO vs. MINAR
00:00 | theKSHE (POR) vs. zeli15 (CZE) - ANDERSEN vs. GARD
00:00 | (LL) Papillon. (XXX) vs. jrm (SLO) - ANDERSEN vs. GARD
00:00 | The_Aussie17 (AUS) vs. (7) buji (IND) - KOVALIK, BEHAR vs. GAIO, TRAVAGLIA SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v 2-0, KOVALIK 2-1 vs. GAIO 2-1, ANDERSEN 2-1 v 2-0, BEHAR 2-1 vs. TRAVAGLIA 2-0

00:00 | (8) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) - GAIO vs. KOVALIK
00:00 | germah vs. rneves - GONZALEZ, BEHAR vs. DE PAULA, TRAVAGLIA SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-0 v DE PAULA 2-1, GARD 2-0 v 2-1, BEHAR 2-1 v TRAVAGLIA 2-0
00:00 | indiegor (UKR) vs. samanosuke (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: VAN DER MERWE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (LL) VamosHoracio (ARG) - DE PAULA, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, ANDERSEN vs. GONZALEZ, MINAR, GARD

00:00 | (6) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. Sempere (POL) - MINAR, GARD, TRAVAGLIA vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, ANDERSEN, BEHAR
00:00 | Lazyking (USA) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, GARD vs. MINAR, ANDERSEN SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v 2-0, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 vs. MINAR 2-0, GARD 2-0 vs. ANDERSEN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) DSCU (URU) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) - MINAR vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO
00:00 | (Q) jmf07 (AUS) vs. (2) kingroger (GER) - SOUZA, DE BAKKER, KOVALIK vs. CLEZAR, BAGNIS, GAIO

Qualifying Final Round

Sunday

00:00 | (ALT1) ProdigyEng (XXX) vs. VamosHoracio (ARG) - GALDOS, TRAVAGLIA, GAIO vs. LAMA, FELDER, BERETTA
00:00 | Papillon. (XXX) vs. (8) DSCU (URU) - GALDOS, DURAN vs. LAMA, ANDERSEN SR Differences: GALDOS 2-0 vs. LAMA 2-1, FELDER 2-0 v 2-1, KOVALIK 2-0 v 2-1, VAN DER MERWE 2-1 v 2-0, DURAN 2-0 vs. ANDERSEN 2-1
00:00 | Lukescion (XXX) vs. (5) jmf07 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: GALDOS 2-1 v 2-0, KOVALIK 2-1 v 2-0, GARD 2-1 v 2-0, DURAN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) SamR03A (NOR) vs. pinarodrigues (XXX) - KOVALIK vs. QUINZI

Qualifying First Round

Saturday

ProdigyEng replaces Toooom
Snowwy replaces MikiKuba

00:00 | (ALT1) ProdigyEng (XXX) vs. gak3 (ESP) - GALDOS vs. DIAZ-FIGUEROA
00:00 | VamosHoracio (ARG) vs. (6) duda6060 (POR) - ENDARA, LAMA, MOLTENI, TRAVAGLIA, ECHAZU vs. TORRESI, MONTOYA, FELDER, SILJESTROM, BEHAR
00:00 | (ALT2) Snowwy (CAN) vs. Papillon. (XXX) - SILJESTROM vs. TRAVAGLIA
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (8) DSCU (URU) - ORDONEZ, GALDOS, MOLTENI vs. GONZALEZ, DIAZ-FIGUEROA, FELDER

00:00 | (3) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. Lukescion (XXX) - BARNETT, GARD, SILJESTROM, BEHAR vs. ANDERSEN, SAEZ, TRAVAGLIA, ECHAZU SR Differences: BARNETT 2-1 vs. ANDERSEN 2-0, GARD 2-0 vs. SAEZ 2-0, ENDARA 2-1 v 2-0, LAMA 2-1 v 2-0, SILJESTROM 2-0 vs. TRAVAGLIA 2-0, BEHAR 2-1 vs. ECHAZU 2-0
00:00 | gabrieltufao (BRA) vs. (5) jmf07 (AUS) - DIAZ-FIGUEROA, MOLTENI vs. GALDOS, FELDER SR Differences: DIAZ-FIGUEROA 2-0 vs. GALDOS 2-0, MOLTENI 2-0 vs. FELDER 2-0
00:00 | (4) SamR03A (NOR) vs. Nikigreat (XXX) - GONZALEZ, GALDOS vs. ORDONEZ, DIAZ-FIGUEROA SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-0 vs. ORDONEZ 2-1, GALDOS 2-0 vs. DIAZ-FIGUEROA 2-1, MOLTENI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | pinarodrigues (XXX) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) - SAEZ, GONZALEZ, ENDARA, DIAZ-FIGUEROA, KOVALIK, BERETTA vs. GARD, ORDONEZ, TORRESI, GALDOS, NARANJO, DI ALOY SR Differences: ANDERSEN 2-0 v 2-1, SAEZ 2-1 vs. GARD 2-0, GONZALEZ 2-0 vs. ORDONEZ 2-1, ENDARA 2-1 vs. TORRESI 2-0, DIAZ-FIGUEROA 2-0 vs. GALDOS 2-1, MOLTENI 2-1 v 2-0, KOVALIK 2-0 vs. NARANJO 2-0, BERETTA 2-0 vs. DI ALOY 2-0

traddles 02-07-2013 05:28 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
Doubles Differences


Final

Saturday

02:02 | geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v. GONZALEZ 2-0

Friday

00:00 | geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SOUZA 2-1 v. SOUZA 2-0

Semi Finals

Thursday

00:00 | (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) vs. geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) - NASO vs. OLIVO
00:00 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: NASO 2-1 v. NASO 2-0, GONZALEZ 2-1 v. GONZALEZ 2-0
Quarter Finals

Wednesday

00:00 | (Q) indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) vs. (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) - DUTRA SILVA, AGUILAR, OLIVO +2 vs. GONZALEZ, KOVALIK, FABBIANO +2 SR Differences: BAGNIS 2-1 v. BAGNIS 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v. GONZALEZ 2-1, AGUILAR 2-0 v. KOVALIK 2-1, GHEM 2-0 +2 v. GHEM 2-1 +2, NASO 2-0 v. NASO 2-1, OLIVO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-1, OLIVO 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1
00:00 | cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR) vs. geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BAGNIS 2-0 +2 v. BAGNIS 2-1 +2, FABBIANO 2-1 v. FABBIANO 2-0
00:00 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO vs. BAGNIS
00:00 | Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) vs. (2) Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR) - GONZALEZ, OLIVO vs. DUTRA SILVA, FABBIANO SR Differences: BAGNIS 2-1 v. BAGNIS 2-0, SOUZA 2-1 v. SOUZA 2-0, GONZALEZ 2-1 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, AGUILAR 2-0 +2 v. AGUILAR 2-1 +2, CAMPOZANO 2-1 +2 v. CAMPOZANO 2-0 +2, OLIVO 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-0


First Round

Tuesday

11:11 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. (Q) indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) (SR 6:8) - DIEZ vs. KOVALIK
09:13 | cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) (SR 5:6) - FABBIANO, OLIVO +2, RIBA vs. CAPDEVILLE, MASSU +2, AGUILAR SR Differences: NASO 2-1 v. NASO 2-0, ESTEVEZ 2-1 v. ESTEVEZ 2-0, TRUNGELLITI 2-0 v. TRUNGELLITI 2-1, FABBIANO 2-0 v. CAPDEVILLE 2-0, KOVALIK 2-0 v. DIEZ 2-0, DIEZ 2-1 v. KOVALIK 2-1, OLIVO 2-0 +2 v. MASSU 2-1 +2, RIBA 2-1 v. AGUILAR 2-0, LAMA 2-0 v. LAMA 2-1
10:12 | (4) kingroger/Lazyking (GER/USA) vs. cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from kingroger Missing picks from cswab22
08:05 | geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. Australian_dream2009/VamosHoracio (AUS/ARG) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009 Missing picks from VamosHoracio

11:10 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. (1) The_Aussie17/duda6060 (AUS/POR) (SR 7:6) - NASO +2, GHEM , TRUNGELLITI +2, OLIVO vs. WARD +2, ESTEVEZ, MELZER +2, MASSU
10:07 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (3) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) (SR 6:3) - DIEZ, AGUILAR vs. KOVALIK, RIBA
09:11 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) (SR 6:4) - OLIVO +2, PASHANSKI vs. MASSU +2, LAMA
09:12 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR) (SR 3:5) - Missing picks from procarvalho

Monday

Ekin/Murraynizer replace Toooom/gak3

00:00 | (1) RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) vs. (Q) indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) - GAIO, ANDERSEN vs. KOVALIK, GARD SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v. GONZALEZ 2-0, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, GAIO 2-1 v. KOVALIK 2-0, ANDERSEN 2-1 v. GARD 2-0, TRAVAGLIA 2-0 v. TRAVAGLIA 2-1, VAN DER MERWE 2-1 v. VAN DER MERWE 2-0
00:00 | cah_/germah (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) - MINAR +2, GARD, BEHAR vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO +2, ANDERSEN, TRAVAGLIA SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-0 +2 v. GONZALEZ 2-1 +2, MINAR 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0, MINAR 2-0 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1, SOUZA 2-1 +2 v. SOUZA 2-0 +2, DE BAKKER 2-1 +2 v. DE BAKKER 2-0 +2, GARD 2-0 v. ANDERSEN 2-1, BEHAR 2-1 v. TRAVAGLIA 2-0
00:00 | (4) kingroger/Lazyking (GER/USA) vs. cswab22/The Bulldog (USA/GBR) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, CLEZAR, BAGNIS, GAIO, VAN DER MERWE +2 vs. MINAR, SOUZA, DE BAKKER, KOVALIK, LAMA +2 SR Differences: PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, CLEZAR 2-1 v. SOUZA 2-1, SOUZA 2-0 v. SOUZA 2-1, BAGNIS 2-1 v. DE BAKKER 2-0, GAIO 2-1 v. KOVALIK 2-0, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1, VAN DER MERWE 2-0 +2 v. LAMA 2-0 +2
00:00 | geangr/rneves (BRA/BRA) vs. Australian_dream2009/VamosHoracio (AUS/ARG) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009

00:00 | zeli15/cserkinho (CZE/AUT) vs. (1) The_Aussie17/duda6060 (AUS/POR) - PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, GARD +2, TRAVAGLIA +2 vs. MINAR, ANDERSEN +2, BEHAR +2 SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-0 v. GONZALEZ 2-1, PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, KOVALIK 2-0 v. KOVALIK 2-1, GARD 2-1 v. ANDERSEN 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. ANDERSEN 2-1, TRAVAGLIA 2-0 +2 v. BEHAR 2-1 +2
00:00 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (3) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - GONZALEZ +2, SOUZA, DE BAKKER, KOVALIK vs. DE PAULA +2, CLEZAR, BAGNIS, GAIO SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-0 v. DE PAULA 2-1, GONZALEZ 2-0 v. DE PAULA 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, SOUZA 2-0 v. SOUZA 2-1, SOUZA 2-0 v. CLEZAR 2-0, DE BAKKER 2-0 v. BAGNIS 2-1, KOVALIK 2-0 v. GAIO 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1, VAN DER MERWE 2-1 v. VAN DER MERWE 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi/jmf07 (ROU/AUS) vs. Machado & Gil/theKSHE (POR/POR) - GAIO, GARD vs. KOVALIK, ANDERSEN SR Differences: SOUZA 2-0 +2 v. SOUZA 2-1 +2, DE BAKKER 2-1 v. DE BAKKER 2-0, GAIO 2-1 v. KOVALIK 2-0, GARD 2-0 v. GARD 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. ANDERSEN 2-1, VAN DER MERWE 2-0 v. VAN DER MERWE 2-1
00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Daniel_amr/SamR03A (PER/NOR) - MINAR, CLEZAR, BAGNIS, GARD +2 vs. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, SOUZA, DE BAKKER, ANDERSEN +2 SR Differences: GONZALEZ 2-1 v. DE PAULA 2-1, DE PAULA 2-0 v. GONZALEZ 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO 2-0, CLEZAR 2-0 v. SOUZA 2-1, BAGNIS 2-0 v. DE BAKKER 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. ANDERSEN 2-1, GARD 2-0 v. ANDERSEN 2-0

Qualifying Final Round

Sunday

00:00 | (1) The_Aussie17/duda6060 (AUS/POR) vs. Bye
00:00 | (2) Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN/CHN) vs. indiegor/Papillon. (UKR/XXX) - Missing picks from Murraynizer

traddles 02-07-2013 05:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2013
Ask the board Thread
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Statistics
Unofficial TT Live Rankings
World Clock

traddles 02-07-2013 05:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
TT Tournaments this week:

Code:

25/02/2013  Dubai            UAE      H      32/16/16/8    supertec
25/02/2013  Acapulco        MEX    CL      32/16/16/8    SUPERTOM93
25/02/2013  Delray Beach    USA      H      32/16/16/8    orangehat
25/02/2013  Cherbourg CH    FRA    IH      32/16/16/8    AdeyC
25/02/2013  Salinas CH      ECU    CL      32/16/16/8    traddles


traddles 02-07-2013 05:38 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 


You can commit now, good luck!

Australian_dream2009 02-07-2013 06:57 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Salinas Challenger - Welcome to Ecua(tor)dor!
 
In doubles anyone just confirm


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:52 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.